|
Our Media/Results from Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 31st 2014, 7:20pm
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/23/2014 to 5/31/2014
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Results
Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07 1993 Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon
'13 Champion: 5-03 5/17/2013 Alison Mehmert, Chamois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adia Eberle FR Midway 5-03.00 5-02.00 10
2 Tabitha Jackson JR Appleton City 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Madison Reagan SR DeKalb 5-00.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Alison Mehmert SR Chamois 5-00.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Olivia Finley JR Lockwood 5-00.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Sarah Willhite JR Salisbury 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Madison Coose SR Lockwood 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
7 Katy Martz JR Canton 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 Shay Babcock SR Slater 5-00.00 J4-08.00
10 Beth Schenck JR New Haven 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 Cortney LaHue FR Rock Port 4-11.00 J4-08.00
12 Devyn Yung SO Glasgow 4-10.00 J4-08.00
13 Alysa Lyle JR W. Nodaway 5-00.00 J4-08.00
13 Madilyn Lyons JR New Franklin 4-10.00 J4-08.00
15 Jessica Henry SO Jefferson (C.J.) 5-00.00 J4-08.00
-- Aubrey Scott FR Bunceton 4-08.00 NH
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 10-04 2009 Jessica Borey, Worth County
'13 Champion: 9-06 5/18/2013 Alex Phillips, Mound City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Gully SR Albany 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Claire Andrews SR Worth Cnty 9-06.00 9-09.00 8
3 Jordann Wheatley JR Rich Hill 9-09.00 J9-09.00 6
4 Megan O'Brien SR Midway 8-00.00 9-00.00 5
5 McKenzi Prussman JR S. Holt 9-00.00 8-09.00 4
6 Laine Mills JR Midway 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Alyson Fuemmeler SR Glasgow 8-10.00 J8-06.00 2
8 Audra Etcheson SO Jasper 9-00.00 8-03.00 1
9 Alysa Lyle JR W. Nodaway 8-06.00 8-00.00
10 Kortnee Vaught SO Sweet Springs 7-00.00 J8-00.00
11 Kaitlynn Oxley JR Santa Fe 8-00.00 7-00.00
11 Terri Bourbon FR Viburnum 7-00.00 7-00.00
13 Elizabeth Larson FR La Plata 7-03.00 J7-00.00
13 Lydia Wetter FR Santa Fe 7-00.00 J7-00.00
-- Hannah Larson SR La Plata 6-00.00 NH
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 18-02.25 2006 Ashlee Miller, Osborn
'13 Champion: 16-03.50 5/18/2013 Megan Rosenbohm, Nodaway-Holt
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Samantha Fulte JR Orrick 16-08.75 17-01.00 -1.6 10
FOUL FOUL 16-08(+0.0) 16-05.50(-0.4) 17-01(-1.6) 15-07.75(+0.0)
2 Emily Wedlock SO Mound City 17-05.25 16-11.50 +0.0 8
16-03(1.2) FOUL FOUL 16-09.50(-1.2) 16-04.50(-1.5) 16-11.50(+0.0)
3 Allie Heckemeyer SR St. Elizabeth 15-09.50 16-07.50 -1.6 6
15-05.75(+0.0) 14-07.50(1.8) 15-01(-0.9) 14-11.50(1.2) 16-00.75(+0.0) 16-07.50(-1.6)
4 Jordan Breckenridge SR King City 15-10.50 16-01.75 -1.1 5
15-07.50(0.3) 15-07(+0.0) 15-11.75(1.1) 15-05.25(-1.2) 16-01.75(-1.1) 16-00(+0.0)
5 Jamila Ricketts JR M.C.L. 16-00.50 15-10.25 -2.8 4
14-06(0.8) 13-11.25(-0.9) 15-03.75(+0.0) 14-08(1.4) FOUL 15-10.25(-2.8)
6 Shay Babcock SR Slater 16-00.00 15-08.50 +0.0 3
15-07(+0.0) FOUL 15-03.75(-1.0) 15-03(+0.0) FOUL 15-08.50(+0.0)
7 Alicia Albrecht SR Green City 15-02.25 15-07.50 -1.7 2
15-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-07.50(-1.7) 15-02.50(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
8 Sarah Willhite JR Salisbury 15-05.25 15-07.25 +0.0 1
14-09.25(-1.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-05(+0.0) FOUL 15-07.25(+0.0)
9 Chelsy Roth JR Appleton City 15-07.75 15-04.50 0.9
15-04.50(0.9) FOUL 14-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-03.25(-1.4)
10 Megan Rosenbohm SR Nodaway-Holt 15-11.00 15-03.25 +0.0
15-00.75(-0.7) 15-01.75(-1.9) 15-03.25(+0.0)
11 Lexie Royster SO Jasper 14-11.25 15-02.50 +0.0
13-11.50(+0.0) 15-00.75(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0)
12 Lisa Stellansdottir SR Hardin-Central 15-10.25 15-02.00 1.6
15-02(1.6) 14-11(+0.0) 14-07.75(+0.0)
13 Betsy Minkler SR Bakersfield 15-02.00 15-01.75 +0.0
15-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-01.75(+0.0)
14 Ereka Bailey SO New Haven 15-08.25 14-11.25 +0.0
14-11.25(+0.0) 14-07.75(-1.3) 14-03.25(-2.1)
15 Katie Klopcic JR Clopton 15-10.00 14-05.50 +0.0
13-10.25(-0.7) 13-06(-0.1) 14-05.50(+0.0)
16 Sabra Cronk JR Malta Bend 15-01.25 14-04.50 0.5
14-04.50(0.5) 14-00.50(-0.7) 14-04.50(1.7)
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-07 1998 Amy Davis, King City
'13 Champion: 34-07.75 5/17/2013 Allie Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Allie Heckemeyer SR St. Elizabeth 36-03.75 37-00.50 1.4 10
35-00(+0.0) 34-11(+0.0) 34-03.50(+0.0) 35-08(+0.0) FOUL 37-00.50(1.4)
2 Samantha Fulte JR Orrick 35-11.25 36-10.50 +0.0 8
34-07(+0.0) 35-04.25(+0.0) 35-10(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0) 35-05.75(0.3) 36-10.50(+0.0)
3 Megan Rosenbohm SR Nodaway-Holt 35-01.00 35-01.00 1.1 6
34-03(+0.0) 34-04(+0.0) 34-06(-0.4) 35-01(1.1) FOUL FOUL
4 Sarah Willhite JR Salisbury 35-04.75 34-08.50 1.3 5
34-05(1.4) 34-06(+0.0) 34-08.50(1.3) 33-09(1.0) 33-08.50(+0.0) 34-08(1.3)
5 Shay Babcock SR Slater 34-04.50 33-11.75 +0.0 4
32-04(+0.0) 33-02.50(1.9) 33-05(+0.0) 33-03(0.7) 33-11.75(+0.0) 33-10.75(+0.0)
6 Jessica Nentrup JR Lockwood 32-09.50 33-05.00 0.2 3
32-03.50(0.5) 32-11.25(0.9) 33-05(0.2) 32-00.50(+0.0) 32-05.50(+0.0) 31-04.50(0.7)
7 Cati Boruch JR Polo 33-02.00 33-04.25 +0.0 2
FOUL 33-02(1.1) 32-11(+0.0) 33-04.25(+0.0) 33-00(0.6) FOUL
8 Kensey Edwards FR North Andrew 32-09.00 33-04.00 +0.0 1
31-10(+0.0) 33-04(+0.0) 32-10(+0.0) 32-08(1.1) 32-05(0.3) 33-01(1.4)
9 Betsy Minkler SR Bakersfield 32-08.50 J33-04.00 1.6
32-02(+0.0) 32-10(1.2) 32-06(+0.0) 33-04(1.6) 32-10(0.5) 32-07(1.1)
10 Ereka Bailey SO New Haven 33-08.25 32-07.00 0.5
30-10.75(+0.0) FOUL 32-07(0.5)
11 Jamila Ricketts JR M.C.L. 35-07.25 32-05.00 0.3
FOUL FOUL 32-05(0.3)
12 Lisa Stellansdottir SR Hardin-Central 34-09.00 32-01.50 +0.0
32-01.50(+0.0) 31-08(0.9) 30-04(+0.0)
13 Lexie Royster SO Jasper 32-10.50 31-11.00 0.2
30-10.50(+0.0) FOUL 31-11(0.2)
14 Blythe LaFaver FR Green City 32-07.00 31-07.00 2.2
31-00(+0.0) 31-07(2.2) 31-02.50(+0.0)
15 Shelby Dunn SR Clopton 33-00.75 30-05.50 +0.0
FOUL 30-02(1.0) 30-05.50(+0.0)
16 Morgan Baxter SO Norborne 32-01.00 29-09.50 +0.0
FOUL 29-09.50(+0.0) 29-04(+0.0)
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 128-09 5/18/2013 Victoria Foley, McAuley C.
'13 Champion: 128-09 5/18/2013 Victoria Foley, McAuley C.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Craig SO N. Harrison 119-05 123-00 10
93-00 120-11 115-04 123-00 122-09 122-05
2 Hunter Henderson SR DeKalb 111-06 108-04 8
102-04 100-07 105-09 105-06 FOUL 108-04
3 Mallory Gardner SR Northwestern 100-10 107-05 6
107-05 107-02 FOUL 106-08 106-08 96-03
4 Sidney Copeland JR Polo 105-10 106-10 5
94-04 102-08 FOUL 106-10 94-05 104-06
5 Nikki Fuemmeler SR Glasgow 114-03 105-03 4
83-10 101-05 105-03 93-07 89-08 FOUL
6 Roanne Bonke SR Mound City 115-10 105-01 3
96-02 FOUL 105-01 92-03 96-02 FOUL
7 Madeline Berwanger SR Bunceton 102-06 102-01 2
FOUL 99-01 96-03 100-00 102-01 95-07
8 Rachel Dugan SR Liberal 110-04 100-10 1
92-07 88-10 100-10 98-03 FOUL 91-03
9 Charleece Schoonhoven SR Salisbury 106-04 99-05
95-03 92-10 99-05 92-09 95-06 96-03
10 Libby Blaue JR Wellsville 90-10 93-01
87-06 86-04 93-01
11 Haley Fitzpatrick SR Meadville 97-07 87-01
FOUL FOUL 87-01
12 Hattie Wright SO N. Shelby 93-06 85-08
85-08 85-06 81-03
13 Adi Etcheson SR Jasper 96-01 84-11
84-07 79-08 84-11
14 Brittany Howe JR Humansville 85-07 84-02
FOUL FOUL 84-02
15 Brigett Arends SR Sturgeon 90-11 83-10
FOUL 83-10 83-06
16 Audrey Strutton SO St. Elizabeth 93-10 77-08
77-04 73-03 77-08
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 41-09 2006 Carrie Talbot, Jasper
'13 Champion: 37-06 5/17/2013 Amber Sleeth, King City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Craig SO N. Harrison 38-06.75 37-04.00 10
34-10 35-05.50 35-11.25 37-04 36-03 35-08
2 Madison Thornburg JR W.- N. 34-11.75 36-00.25 8
33-10.75 34-07 34-05 32-03.75 36-00.25 35-04
3 Amber Sleeth SR King City 37-11.75 35-00.50 6
35-00.50 34-09.25 33-10.50 33-10.75 34-01.75 30-11
4 Lexi Smith JR Santa Fe 33-03.50 34-09.00 5
30-06.50 33-01.75 31-04 31-03.75 34-09 32-08
5 Sidney Copeland JR Polo 35-07.00 34-07.25 4
33-10.25 34-07.25 30-02.25 33-01.50 33-01.50 33-03.25
6 Haley Fitzpatrick SR Meadville 33-08.50 34-02.75 3
31-04.50 34-02.75 34-01.50 33-02.50 32-05.50 33-05.25
7 Kara Wehmeyer SR Calvary 31-11.00 32-11.00 2
32-11 32-08.25 32-02.25 31-06.50 32-10 31-07
8 Madison Endsley SR Orrick 34-04.00 32-08.75 1
28-11.75 30-07.50 32-08.75 27-03.25 30-02.25 FOUL
9 Kenedey Chaligoj JR Jasper 31-10.00 32-05.00
32-05 30-09.75 31-00.50 29-10.75 32-03 32-01.50
10 Marchya Jackson FR Salisbury 31-01.00 32-01.50
31-08 30-04.50 32-01.50
11 Brooke Barnett SR Santa Fe 32-11.50 31-04.50
31-04.50 30-08.25 31-00.50
12 Toni Hency JR Oran 31-11.50 30-11.75
29-10.25 30-05.50 30-11.75
13 Elizabeth Maneval SO Jasper 31-00.00 30-08.00
28-05.25 30-08 30-00.50
14 Miranda Green SO McAuley C. 31-11.25 30-04.50
30-04.50 29-08.75 28-06
15 Holly Harlan SO Salisbury 30-05.50 29-10.00
26-09.50 29-04.25 29-10
16 Mackenzie Struemph JR St. Elizabeth 29-07.00 28-08.25
FOUL 28-08.25 27-03
Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:49.72 1988 Nodaway-Holt
'13 Champion: 10:04.26 5/17/2013 Salisbury, Salisbury
C Hammons, A Linneman, S Ratliff, S Ratliff
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salisbury 10:19.35 10:12.21 10
1) Sydney Ratliff JR 2) Caitlin Hammons SR
3) Kelsey Marek FR 4) Savannah Ratliff JR
2:38.615 (2:38.615) 5:09.471 (2:30.856) 7:44.999 (2:35.528)
10:12.209 (2:27.211)
2 Liberal 10:21.49 10:12.89 8
1) Brittany Ayers JR 2) Alexys Barton FR
3) Kaitlyn Wentland FR 4) Alexa Long JR
2:33.508 (2:33.508) 5:06.912 (2:33.404) 7:50.365 (2:43.454)
10:12.883 (2:22.518)
3 New Haven 10:22.70 10:23.38 6
1) Taylor Covington JR 2) Hannah Kruse JR
3) Hannah Pruessner JR 4) Kayla Borcherding JR
2:39.597 (2:39.597) 5:20.039 (2:40.442) 7:59.275 (2:39.236)
10:23.377 (2:24.103)
4 Glasgow 10:30.66 10:23.91 5
1) Julia Kramm SO 2) Caitlin Yung FR
3) Erin Reynolds SR 4) Abby Thompson JR
2:38.340 (2:38.340) 5:12.541 (2:34.202) 7:53.071 (2:40.530)
10:23.909 (2:30.839)
5 Braymer 10:40.77 10:23.95 4
1) Beth Milligan SR 2) Stephanie Summerville JR
3) Darcey Peters SR 4) Mallory Hughson SO
2:45.907 (2:45.907) 5:19.156 (2:33.250) 7:59.952 (2:40.796)
10:23.949 (2:23.998)
6 New Covenant Academy 10:26.95 10:24.35 3
1) Claire McCune FR 2) Katie McCune FR
3) Claire Workman FR 4) Michelle Dopp JR
2:37.119 (2:37.119) 5:22.752 (2:45.634) 8:06.527 (2:43.775)
10:24.348 (2:17.822)
7 Santa Fe 10:33.42 10:26.27 2
1) Kylie Limback SO 2) Kylee Kuecker FR
3) Tristan Sowers SR 4) Katey Peters JR
2:41.048 (2:41.048) 5:19.336 (2:38.288) 7:53.403 (2:34.067)
10:26.265 (2:32.863)
8 Wellington-Napoleon 10:36.97 10:35.71 1
1) Abbie Thompson JR 2) Jennifer Rodgers JR
3) Jaime Ruskey SO 4) Christa Beckemeyer SR
2:38.437 (2:38.437) 5:15.089 (2:36.652) 7:59.240 (2:44.151)
10:35.707 (2:36.467)
9 Jasper 10:40.91 10:37.44
1) Bri Cawyer SO 2) Monica Steeves JR
3) Larissa Atnip JR 4) Whitney Davis SR
2:37.189 (2:37.189) 5:17.593 (2:40.404) 8:00.707 (2:43.114)
10:37.432 (2:36.726)
10 West Nodaway 10:55.39 10:44.52
1) Cheyenne Herzberg FR 2) Paige Hagey FR
3) Madison Thompson FR 4) Emily Cordell SR
2:42.536 (2:42.536) 5:28.636 (2:46.100) 8:11.449 (2:42.814)
10:44.515 (2:33.066)
11 Mound City 10:39.74 10:48.03
1) Mae Sanders SO 2) Jessica Johnson SO
3) Adrienne Messer FR 4) Kendey Eaton SO
2:41.625 (2:41.625) 5:34.268 (2:52.643) 8:15.324 (2:41.056)
10:48.024 (2:32.700)
12 Midway 11:12.11 10:51.61
1) Terri Pierce JR 2) Taylor Pierce JR
3) Dee Stark JR 4) Madison Anderson FR
2:38.651 (2:38.651) 5:30.923 (2:52.272) 8:13.121 (2:42.199)
10:51.605 (2:38.484)
13 Chamois 10:40.89 10:51.66
1) Autumn Baker SO 2) Mikalah Brandt FR
3) Cheyenne Hemeyer SO 4) Michaela Nolte SO
2:41.551 (2:41.551) 5:27.303 (2:45.752) 8:19.899 (2:52.596)
10:51.660 (2:31.762)
14 Stanberry 10:48.74 10:59.50
1) Kaleigh Wilmes SR 2) Hailey Murphy JR
3) Jaime Luke SR 4) Kristin Wilmes SR
2:38.299 (2:38.299) 5:31.913 (2:53.615) 8:16.607 (2:44.694)
10:59.495 (2:42.888)
15 Northeast (Cairo) 11:07.89 11:03.28
1) Randi Ames SO 2) Abby Taylor SR
3) Morgan Gittemeier SR 4) Mara Hamilton FR
2:46.203 (2:46.203) 5:40.912 (2:54.710) 8:29.655 (2:48.743)
11:03.280 (2:33.626)
16 Polo 10:41.59 11:04.85
1) Adriana Segar JR 2) Adrianna Staus SO
3) Jennifer Farmer FR 4) KaLee Tarwater FR
2:54.424 (2:54.424) 5:47.296 (2:52.872) 8:28.469 (2:41.174)
11:04.844 (2:36.375)
Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 15.39 1990 Anne Northup, Mound City
'13 Champion: 15.69 5/17/2013 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samantha Fulte JR Orrick 16.06 15.79Q -1.4 2
2 Lexie Royster SO Jasper 16.69 16.52Q 0.1 1
3 Emily Wedlock SO Mound City 16.12 16.06q -1.4 2
4 Mickayla Strother SO Jamestown 17.32 16.66q -1.4 2
5 Maritza Chavez JR S.W. (Ludlow) 16.83 16.84q 0.1 1
6 Elly Boothe FR Silex 17.61 17.08q -1.4 2
7 Khristen Bryant FR Columbia Ind 16.92 17.24q 0.1 1
8 Sydney Thummel JR Worth Cnty 17.54 17.30q 0.1 1
9 Emily Graves JR Tarkio 17.52 17.42 0.1 1 17.411
10 Emily Lippa SR Osceola 18.11 17.42 -1.4 2 17.413
11 Rachel Snyder SO Ozarks 17.29 17.44 0.1 1
12 Julie Greer SR Jasper 17.40 17.68 -1.4 2
13 Maddison Breid FR Madison 17.75 17.82 0.1 1
14 Lexi Smith JR Santa Fe 17.90 17.89 0.1 1
15 Sarah Willhite JR Salisbury 17.57 18.04 -1.4 2
16 Caiti Bradley FR Bevier 17.42 18.58 -1.4 2
Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 1
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 15.39 1990 Anne Northup, Mound City
'13 Champion: 15.69 5/17/2013 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Wedlock SO Mound City 16.06 15.77 -0.8 10
2 Samantha Fulte JR Orrick 15.79 15.96 -0.8 8
3 Elly Boothe FR Silex 17.08 17.13 -0.8 6 17.121
4 Lexie Royster SO Jasper 16.52 17.13 -0.8 5 17.123
5 Mickayla Strother SO Jamestown 16.66 17.32 -0.8 4
6 Maritza Chavez JR S.W. (Ludlow) 16.84 17.33 -0.8 3
7 Khristen Bryant FR Columbia Ind 17.24 17.45 -0.8 2
8 Sydney Thummel JR Worth Cnty 17.30 17.60 -0.8 1
Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'13 Champion: 12.64 5/18/2013 Maria Rains, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maria Rains SR Polo 13.44 12.85Q 1.3 1
2 Julia Galloway SR Sturgeon 12.97 12.96Q -1.8 2
3 Lisa Stellansdottir SR Hardin-Central 13.22 12.95q 1.3 1
4 Jordan Breckenridge SR King City 13.69 13.24q -1.8 2 13.236
5 Kala Svendsen JR Everton 13.53 13.24q 1.3 1 13.237
6 Kaitlyn Bickel SO Lutheran (K.C.) 13.85 13.31q 1.3 1
7 Madison Maupin FR New Franklin 13.52 13.36q 1.3 1
8 Karrington Garvin SR Jasper 13.56 13.48q 1.3 1
9 Audra Etcheson SO Jasper 13.45 13.51 -1.8 2
10 Lindsey Griffin FR M.C.L. 13.52 13.55 -1.8 2 13.542
10 Elly Boothe FR Silex 13.62 13.55 1.3 1 13.542
12 Rachel Lipsey SO Silex 13.61 13.71 -1.8 2
13 Katana Almond SO Tri-County 13.69 13.84 -1.8 2
14 Madison Taylor JR Rock Port 14.07 13.88 -1.8 2
15 Ashlynn Vanatter FR Dora 13.89 13.91 1.3 1
16 Sabra Cronk JR Malta Bend 13.59 14.18 -1.8 2
Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'13 Champion: 12.64 5/18/2013 Maria Rains, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Galloway SR Sturgeon 12.96 12.94 -1.8 10
2 Maria Rains SR Polo 12.85 13.11 -1.8 8
3 Lisa Stellansdottir SR Hardin-Central 12.95 13.13 -1.8 6
4 Jordan Breckenridge SR King City 13.24 13.24 -1.8 5
5 Kaitlyn Bickel SO Lutheran (K.C.) 13.31 13.53 -1.8 4
6 Kala Svendsen JR Everton 13.24 13.54 -1.8 3
7 Karrington Garvin SR Jasper 13.48 13.88 -1.8 2
8 Madison Maupin FR New Franklin 13.36 14.01 -1.8 1
Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
'13 Champion: 1:47.86 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
J Owens, D Stark, C Wright, K Yoakum
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Midway 1:51.20 1:49.95Q 2
1) Jessica Owens SR 2) Dee Stark JR
3) Taylor Pierce JR 4) Laine Mills JR
2 Salisbury 1:53.88 1:51.81Q 1
1) Sydney Ratliff JR 2) Ellen Weimer FR
3) Brooke Summerville JR 4) Hannah Nicolay SR
3 Worth County 1:53.49 1:50.98q 2
1) Ally Buffington JR 2) Katie Mullock SR
3) Sydney Thummel JR 4) Payton Adwell FR
4 Mound City 1:53.12 1:51.75q 2
1) Lily Grant SR 2) Adrienne Messer FR
3) Mae Sanders SO 4) Carley Baker FR
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) 1:53.69 1:51.97q 2
1) Mickie Klatt FR 2) Emma Bearden FR
3) Desirae Hunt JR 4) Kaitlyn Bickel SO
6 New Franklin 1:52.35 1:52.00q 1
1) Madison Maupin FR 2) Nicole Sandner SR
3) Saundra Perkins JR 4) Sara Montgomery SR
7 Wellington-Napoleon 1:54.05 1:52.64q 2
1) Jennifer Rodgers JR 2) Abbie Thompson JR
3) Jaymie White FR 4) Jaime Ruskey SO
8 Oran 1:53.31 1:52.66q 1
1) Aubrianna Jones JR 2) Addie Kielhofner SR
3) Ashlyn McIntosh SO 4) Kaylen Glastetter JR
9 Clopton 1:52.25 1:52.89 1
1) Jaime Denslow SO 2) Shelby Dunn SR
3) Sarah Huckstep SR 4) Katie Klopcic JR
10 Southwest (Livingston County) 1:53.72 1:52.92 1
1) Haylee Johnson SO 2) Katlin Hightower SR
3) whitney rounkles SO 4) Maritza Chavez JR
11 Norborne 1:54.77 1:53.40 1
1) Nelle Finley FR 2) Maddie Pieper SO
3) Megan Shannon JR 4) Morgan Baxter SO
12 Jasper 1:51.21 1:53.43 2
1) Karrington Garvin SR 2) Keylee McCutcheon SO
3) Haley Bennett JR 4) Audra Etcheson SO
13 Northeast (Cairo) 1:54.97 1:53.66 1
1) Katelain Evans SR 2) Annika McAtee SR
3) Jill Nelson SO 4) Katey Schmiedeskamp SR
14 Rich Hill 1:53.16 1:54.91 1
1) Jordann Wheatley JR 2) Serena Duncan FR
3) Allison Taylor SO 4) Whitli Thomas JR
15 Polo 1:54.09 1:55.98 2
1) Joely Hicks FR 2) Adriana Segar JR
3) Amber Adams SR 4) Jennifer Farmer FR
16 Lockwood 1:55.81 1:56.72 2
1) Emily Backs JR 2) Jessica Nentrup JR
3) Katelyn Backs SR 4) Olivia Finley JR
Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
'13 Champion: 1:47.86 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
J Owens, D Stark, C Wright, K Yoakum
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Midway 1:49.95 1:51.23 10
1) Laine Mills JR 2) Dee Stark JR
3) Taylor Pierce JR 4) Jessica Owens SR
2 Worth County 1:50.98 1:51.51 8
1) Ally Buffington JR 2) Katie Mullock SR
3) Payton Adwell FR 4) Sydney Thummel JR
3 Salisbury 1:51.81 1:51.91 6
1) Sydney Ratliff JR 2) Ellen Weimer FR
3) Brooke Summerville JR 4) Hannah Nicolay SR
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) 1:51.97 1:52.56 5
1) Mickie Klatt FR 2) Emma Bearden FR
3) Desirae Hunt JR 4) Kaitlyn Bickel SO
5 Mound City 1:51.75 1:53.37 4
1) Lily Grant SR 2) Adrienne Messer FR
3) Mae Sanders SO 4) Carley Baker FR
6 New Franklin 1:52.00 1:53.81 3
1) Madison Maupin FR 2) Nicole Sandner SR
3) Saundra Perkins JR 4) Sara Montgomery SR
7 Oran 1:52.66 1:54.19 2
1) Aubrianna Jones JR 2) Addie Kielhofner SR
3) Ashlyn McIntosh SO 4) Kaylen Glastetter JR
8 Wellington-Napoleon 1:52.64 1:57.05 1
1) Jennifer Rodgers JR 2) Abbie Thompson JR
3) Jaymie White FR 4) Jaime Ruskey SO
Event 42 Girls 1600 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
All Classes: # 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 5:11.14 1981 Darla Curp, Polo
'13 Champion: 5:30.62 5/18/2013 Ryleigh Reagan, DeKalb
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claire Workman FR New Covenant 5:30.26 5:22.11 10
1:14.201 (1:14.201) 2:38.738 (1:24.538) 4:07.639 (1:28.902)
5:22.106 (1:14.467)
2 Alexys Barton FR Liberal 5:32.24 5:23.19 8
1:15.903 (1:15.903) 2:40.723 (1:24.820) 4:07.863 (1:27.140)
5:23.187 (1:15.324)
3 Meaghan McConkey FR Jefferson (C.J.) 5:23.68 5:24.33 6
1:11.702 (1:11.702) 2:38.515 (1:26.814) 4:08.330 (1:29.815)
5:24.329 (1:15.999)
4 Autumn Baker SO Chamois 5:29.86 5:24.53 5
1:14.733 (1:14.733) 2:39.403 (1:24.671) 4:07.310 (1:27.907)
5:24.522 (1:17.212)
5 Ryleigh Reagan JR DeKalb 5:27.28 5:25.47 4
1:12.929 (1:12.929) 2:39.717 (1:26.788) 4:09.642 (1:29.926)
5:25.470 (1:15.828)
6 Kendey Eaton SO Mound City 5:36.46 5:26.81 3
1:15.150 (1:15.150) 2:41.947 (1:26.798) 4:10.069 (1:28.122)
5:26.801 (1:16.732)
7 Bekah Hinrichs SO Lutheran (K.C.) 5:30.13 5:28.28 2
1:13.471 (1:13.471) 2:40.042 (1:26.571) 4:10.134 (1:30.092)
5:28.278 (1:18.144)
8 Maria Weimer SR Salisbury 5:33.16 5:29.91 1
1:16.079 (1:16.079) 2:41.773 (1:25.694) 4:09.781 (1:28.008)
5:29.903 (1:20.123)
9 Madison McCabe FR Knox Cnty 5:37.25 5:32.26
1:15.671 (1:15.671) 2:42.423 (1:26.752) 4:12.414 (1:29.991)
5:32.254 (1:19.840)
10 Alessandra Moss JR Couch 5:35.61 5:36.95
1:16.197 (1:16.197) 2:43.805 (1:27.608) 4:11.247 (1:27.443)
5:36.947 (1:25.700)
11 Mikayla Engeman SR Appleton City 5:37.20 5:47.28
1:15.455 (1:15.455) 2:41.342 (1:25.887) 4:15.922 (1:34.580)
5:47.274 (1:31.352)
12 Naomi Payne SO Viburnum 5:45.28 5:48.73
1:13.259 (1:13.259) 2:41.722 (1:28.463) 4:14.778 (1:33.056)
5:48.730 (1:33.952)
13 Sydney Moore SO Linn County 5:48.69 5:54.69
1:15.171 (1:15.171) 2:44.497 (1:29.326) 4:23.390 (1:38.894)
5:54.687 (1:31.298)
14 Caitlin Yung FR Glasgow 5:44.76 5:56.77
1:16.030 (1:16.030) 2:49.195 (1:33.166) 4:29.438 (1:40.243)
5:56.767 (1:27.330)
15 Kylee Kuecker FR Santa Fe 5:47.26 6:00.48
1:14.907 (1:14.907) 2:46.726 (1:31.819) 4:27.653 (1:40.927)
6:00.473 (1:32.820)
16 Katey Peters JR Santa Fe 6:03.16 6:03.44
1:16.287 (1:16.287) 2:49.637 (1:33.350) 4:29.959 (1:40.323)
6:03.438 (1:33.479)
Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
'13 Champion: 52.50 5/17/2013 Lutheran (Kansas City), Lutheran (K.C.)
K Bickel, B Hinrichs, D Hunt, M Rains
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinley Classical Leadership 52.46 51.33Q 2
1) India Abernathy SO 2) Sky Parker FR
3) Jamila Ricketts JR 4) Lindsey Griffin FR
2 New Franklin 52.97 52.71Q 1
1) Madison Maupin FR 2) Nicole Sandner SR
3) Saundra Perkins JR 4) Sara Montgomery SR
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) 53.02 52.08q 2
1) Kaitlyn Bickel SO 2) Emma Bearden FR
3) Desirae Hunt JR 4) Mickie Klatt FR
4 Midway 53.04 52.75q 2
1) Taylor Pierce JR 2) Laine Mills JR
3) Jessica Owens SR 4) Dee Stark JR
5 Worth County 54.15 52.93q 1
1) Ally Buffington JR 2) Katie Mullock SR
3) Sydney Thummel JR 4) Payton Adwell FR
6 Jasper 52.99 53.01q 1
1) Karrington Garvin SR 2) Keylee McCutcheon SO
3) Haley Bennett JR 4) Audra Etcheson SO
7 Mound City 53.63 53.05q 1
1) Lily Grant SR 2) Janine Bludau SR
3) Mae Sanders SO 4) Carley Baker FR
8 Lockwood 53.46 53.07q 1
1) Alexis Byrnes JR 2) Emily Backs JR
3) Kelsey Mein SO 4) Jessica Nentrup JR
9 Rich Hill 53.89 53.10 1
1) Whitli Thomas JR 2) Serena Duncan FR
3) Jordann Wheatley JR 4) Allison Taylor SO
10 Clopton 53.89 53.18 2
1) Jaime Denslow SO 2) Shelby Dunn SR
3) Katie Klopcic JR 4) Sarah Huckstep SR
11 Salisbury 53.86 53.89 2 53.882
1) Brooke Summerville JR 2) Ellen Weimer FR
3) Erinn Fitzgerald FR 4) Hannah Nicolay SR
12 Glasgow 54.63 53.89 2 53.886
1) Isobel Haskamp SO 2) Amanda Reynolds SO
3) Maia Polson FR 4) Devyn Yung SO
13 Norborne 55.08 54.30 2
1) Nelle Finley FR 2) Maddie Pieper SO
3) Whitnie Rimmer FR 4) Megan Shannon JR
14 Rock Port 54.35 54.36 2
1) Taya Lewis SR 2) Madison Taylor JR
3) Jackie Bradley FR 4) Montana Martin FR
15 Brashear 54.75 54.90 1
1) Kacie Mihalevich FR 2) Skylar Housman SO
3) Meredith Thomas SR 4) Mandy Taylor SO
16 Braymer 55.08 55.02 1
1) Darcey Peters SR 2) Madison Mallory SO
3) Kylie Bohnam SO 4) Stephanie Summerville JR
Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
'13 Champion: 52.50 5/17/2013 Lutheran (Kansas City), Lutheran (K.C.)
K Bickel, B Hinrichs, D Hunt, M Rains
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley Classical Leadership 51.33 51.78 10
1) India Abernathy SO 2) Sky Parker FR
3) Jamila Ricketts JR 4) Lindsey Griffin FR
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) 52.08 52.95 8
1) Kaitlyn Bickel SO 2) Emma Bearden FR
3) Desirae Hunt JR 4) Mickie Klatt FR
3 Jasper 53.01 53.11 6
1) Karrington Garvin SR 2) Keylee McCutcheon SO
3) Haley Bennett JR 4) Audra Etcheson SO
4 Worth County 52.93 53.62 5
1) Ally Buffington JR 2) Katie Mullock SR
3) Sydney Thummel JR 4) Payton Adwell FR
5 New Franklin 52.71 53.64 4 53.632
1) Madison Maupin FR 2) Nicole Sandner SR
3) Saundra Perkins JR 4) Sara Montgomery SR
6 Mound City 53.05 53.64 3 53.640
1) Lily Grant SR 2) Janine Bludau SR
3) Mae Sanders SO 4) Carley Baker FR
7 Lockwood 53.07 53.91 2
1) Alexis Byrnes JR 2) Emily Backs JR
3) Kelsey Mein SO 4) Jessica Nentrup JR
8 Midway 52.75 54.96 1
1) Taylor Pierce JR 2) Laine Mills JR
3) Jessica Owens SR 4) Dee Stark JR
Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
'13 Champion: 57.71 5/18/2013 Kathleen Yoakum, Midway
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allie Heckemeyer SR St. Elizabeth 1:00.57 59.61Q 1
2 Megan Rosenbohm SR Nodaway-Holt 1:00.48 59.69Q 2
3 Maria Rains SR Polo 1:00.85 1:00.81q 2
4 Emily Cordell SR W. Nodaway 1:02.50 1:00.92q 2
5 Kylie Limback SO Santa Fe 1:01.99 1:01.15q 2
6 Taylor Covington JR New Haven 1:01.76 1:01.21q 1
7 Jessica Owens SR Midway 1:02.47 1:01.79q 1
8 Alexis Byrnes JR Lockwood 1:03.30 1:01.96q 2
9 Stephanie Summerville JR Braymer 1:02.50 1:02.13 2
10 Kelsey Mein SO Lockwood 1:03.03 1:02.36 1
11 Elly Boothe FR Silex 1:03.49 1:02.54 1
12 Alicia Albrecht SR Green City 1:02.09 1:02.86 1
13 Molly Munsinger JR New Haven 1:04.30 1:02.87 2
14 Jaime Ruskey SO W.- N. 1:03.02 1:02.93 1
15 Mazzie Boyd FR S.J. Christian 1:03.18 1:03.88 2
16 Katy Martz JR Canton 1:04.34 1:03.97 1
Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
'13 Champion: 57.71 5/18/2013 Kathleen Yoakum, Midway
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allie Heckemeyer SR St. Elizabeth 59.61 58.76 10
2 Megan Rosenbohm SR Nodaway-Holt 59.69 59.56 8
3 Maria Rains SR Polo 1:00.81 1:00.87 6
4 Emily Cordell SR W. Nodaway 1:00.92 1:01.60 5
5 Kylie Limback SO Santa Fe 1:01.15 1:02.12 4
6 Taylor Covington JR New Haven 1:01.21 1:02.71 3
7 Alexis Byrnes JR Lockwood 1:01.96 1:02.98 2
8 Jessica Owens SR Midway 1:01.79 1:05.66 1
Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
'13 Champion: 45.39 5/18/2013 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Wedlock SO Mound City 47.47 48.22Q 2
2 Addie Kielhofner SR Oran 48.63 48.60Q 1
3 Rachel Snyder SO Ozarks 48.97 48.64q 1
4 Jennifer Rodgers JR W.- N. 50.61 48.73q 1
5 Samantha Fulte JR Orrick 48.84 49.14q 2
6 Maritza Chavez JR S.W. (Ludlow) 50.04 49.20q 2
7 Jessica Nentrup JR Lockwood 49.34 49.25q 1
8 Rachel Lipsey SO Silex 49.51 49.52q 1
9 Kaleigh Wilmes SR Stanberry 51.24 50.03 1
10 Karrington Garvin SR Jasper 50.49 50.47 2
11 Jordan Kellogg JR Wellsville 52.08 51.40 2
12 Morgan Baxter SO Norborne 51.85 51.72 1
13 Samantha Brandes SR Bunceton 51.06 51.84 2
14 Caiti Bradley FR Bevier 51.06 52.56 1
15 Katey Rider FR Bronaugh 50.50 52.96 2
16 Briana Burgess JR S.J. Christian 51.17 55.46 2
Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
'13 Champion: 45.39 5/18/2013 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Wedlock SO Mound City 48.22 46.48 10
2 Rachel Snyder SO Ozarks 48.64 47.61 8
3 Addie Kielhofner SR Oran 48.60 48.04 6
4 Maritza Chavez JR S.W. (Ludlow) 49.20 48.71 5
5 Samantha Fulte JR Orrick 49.14 48.85 4
6 Jennifer Rodgers JR W.- N. 48.73 49.32 3
7 Jessica Nentrup JR Lockwood 49.25 49.53 2
8 Rachel Lipsey SO Silex 49.52 49.59 1
Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:18.98 5/23/2014 Claire Workman, New Covenant
'13 Champion: 2:24.93 5/17/2013 Ryleigh Reagan, DeKalb
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claire Workman FR New Covenant 2:28.54 2:18.98C 10
1:09.116 (1:09.116) 2:18.978 (1:09.863)
2 Mallory Hughson SO Braymer 2:25.04 2:19.96 8
1:06.577 (1:06.577) 2:19.952 (1:13.375)
3 Taylor Covington JR New Haven 2:24.82 2:21.61 6
1:09.152 (1:09.152) 2:21.608 (1:12.456)
4 Allie Heckemeyer SR St. Elizabeth 2:28.26 2:24.56 5
1:10.094 (1:10.094) 2:24.558 (1:14.464)
5 Alexys Barton FR Liberal 2:29.08 2:25.59 4
1:12.393 (1:12.393) 2:25.581 (1:13.188)
6 Maddie Pieper SO Norborne 2:29.33 2:25.97 3
1:14.010 (1:14.010) 2:25.970 (1:11.960)
7 Bekah Hinrichs SO Lutheran (K.C.) 2:31.40 2:26.89 2
1:13.561 (1:13.561) 2:26.889 (1:13.328)
8 Sydney Ratliff JR Salisbury 2:29.29 2:27.01 1
1:12.745 (1:12.745) 2:27.005 (1:14.260)
9 Ryleigh Reagan JR DeKalb 2:26.56 2:29.34
1:13.285 (1:13.285) 2:29.340 (1:16.055)
10 Claire McCune FR New Covenant 2:29.50 2:29.66
1:11.546 (1:11.546) 2:29.656 (1:18.110)
11 Meaghan McConkey FR Jefferson (C.J.) 2:34.84 2:31.40
1:13.429 (1:13.429) 2:31.392 (1:17.963)
12 Maria Weimer SR Salisbury 2:32.38 2:31.80
1:14.560 (1:14.560) 2:31.792 (1:17.232)
13 Madilyn Lyons JR New Franklin 2:34.05 2:33.23
1:13.257 (1:13.257) 2:33.222 (1:19.966)
14 Autumn Baker SO Chamois 2:33.51 2:33.89
1:15.724 (1:15.724) 2:33.882 (1:18.159)
15 Kylie Limback SO Santa Fe 2:32.00 2:34.35
1:12.782 (1:12.782) 2:34.349 (1:21.567)
16 Hailey Burrows FR Gilman City 2:38.36 2:36.07
1:15.208 (1:15.208) 2:36.066 (1:20.859)
Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'13 Champion: 26.21 5/17/2013 Maria Rains, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julia Galloway SR Sturgeon 26.47 26.29Q -1.4 2
2 Lisa Stellansdottir SR Hardin-Central 26.63 26.72Q -1.6 1
3 Maria Rains SR Polo 26.66 26.74q -1.6 1
4 Megan Rosenbohm SR Nodaway-Holt 27.11 27.16q -1.4 2
5 Sky Parker FR M.C.L. 27.15 27.18q -1.6 1
6 Emily Wedlock SO Mound City 27.23 27.31q -1.6 1
7 Jordann Wheatley JR Rich Hill 27.51 27.52q -1.4 2
8 Saundra Perkins JR New Franklin 27.28 27.72q -1.4 2
9 Kala Svendsen JR Everton 28.08 27.79 -1.4 2
10 Emily Andrews SR Wellsville 28.19 27.98 -1.6 1
11 Molly Munsinger JR New Haven 28.09 28.07 -1.4 2
12 Maritza Chavez JR S.W. (Ludlow) 27.70 28.09 -1.4 2
13 Emily Lippa SR Osceola 28.58 28.39 -1.4 2
14 Kaitlyn Bickel SO Lutheran (K.C.) 27.89 28.42 -1.6 1
15 Sabra Cronk JR Malta Bend 27.75 28.47 -1.6 1
16 Michelle Dopp JR New Covenant 28.20 28.87 -1.6 1
Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'13 Champion: 26.21 5/17/2013 Maria Rains, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Galloway SR Sturgeon 26.29 26.17 -1.2 10
2 Sky Parker FR M.C.L. 27.18 26.87 -1.2 8
3 Maria Rains SR Polo 26.74 26.98 -1.2 6
4 Lisa Stellansdottir SR Hardin-Central 26.72 27.29 -1.2 5
5 Megan Rosenbohm SR Nodaway-Holt 27.16 27.31 -1.2 4
6 Emily Wedlock SO Mound City 27.31 27.75 -1.2 3
7 Saundra Perkins JR New Franklin 27.72 27.77 -1.2 2
8 Jordann Wheatley JR Rich Hill 27.52 27.89 -1.2 1
Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: C 11:30.58 2010 Mackenzie Weis, Midway
'13 Champion: 12:04.15 5/17/2013 Kendey Eaton, Mound City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claire Workman FR New Covenant 12:17.50 11:47.74 10
1:21.177 (1:21.177) 2:52.679 (1:31.503) 4:24.490 (1:31.811)
5:56.653 (1:32.163) 7:30.030 (1:33.378) 9:03.057 (1:33.027)
10:34.646 (1:31.590) 11:47.735 (1:13.090)
2 Autumn Baker SO Chamois 12:06.02 11:47.79 8
1:21.017 (1:21.017) 2:52.317 (1:31.300) 4:24.117 (1:31.800)
5:56.291 (1:32.175) 7:29.670 (1:33.379) 9:02.653 (1:32.983)
10:34.454 (1:31.802) 11:47.790 (1:13.336)
3 Kendey Eaton SO Mound City 12:42.74 11:53.91 6
1:22.198 (1:22.198) 2:53.015 (1:30.818) 4:24.746 (1:31.731)
5:56.965 (1:32.219) 7:30.247 (1:33.283) 9:03.323 (1:33.076)
10:34.837 (1:31.514) 11:53.906 (1:19.070)
4 Madison McCabe FR Knox Cnty 12:15.91 11:59.29 5
1:22.659 (1:22.659) 2:55.922 (1:33.263) 4:26.442 (1:30.520)
5:58.603 (1:32.162) 7:33.250 (1:34.647) 9:07.675 (1:34.426)
10:41.127 (1:33.452) 11:59.283 (1:18.156)
5 Alessandra Moss JR Couch 12:26.22 11:59.40 4
1:22.325 (1:22.325) 2:54.894 (1:32.570) 4:26.566 (1:31.672)
5:58.583 (1:32.018) 7:32.987 (1:34.404) 9:07.851 (1:34.864)
10:40.703 (1:32.852) 11:59.398 (1:18.695)
6 Caitlin Hammons SR Salisbury 12:17.51 12:02.41 3
1:22.877 (1:22.877) 2:56.246 (1:33.370) 4:26.827 (1:30.582)
5:58.830 (1:32.003) 7:33.405 (1:34.575) 9:08.166 (1:34.762)
10:41.398 (1:33.232) 12:02.406 (1:21.008)
7 Rebekah Todd SO North Andrew 12:48.81 12:23.39 2
1:22.022 (1:22.022) 2:54.762 (1:32.740) 4:27.934 (1:33.172)
6:04.623 (1:36.690) 7:47.053 (1:42.430) 9:27.679 (1:40.627)
10:59.830 (1:32.151) 12:23.387 (1:23.558)
8 Mikayla Engeman SR Appleton City 12:24.84 12:31.41 1
1:21.847 (1:21.847) 2:54.515 (1:32.668) 4:29.187 (1:34.672)
6:08.191 (1:39.004) 7:46.979 (1:38.788) 9:28.053 (1:41.074)
11:04.059 (1:36.007) 12:31.410 (1:27.351)
9 Ryleigh Reagan JR DeKalb 12:57.53 12:41.18
1:23.159 (1:23.159) 2:57.483 (1:34.324) 4:35.642 (1:38.159)
6:14.313 (1:38.671) 7:55.719 (1:41.407) 9:36.214 (1:40.495)
11:15.459 (1:39.246) 12:41.177 (1:25.718)
10 Savannah Ratliff JR Salisbury 12:32.30 12:42.29
1:23.205 (1:23.205) 2:56.739 (1:33.535) 4:30.843 (1:34.104)
6:08.118 (1:37.275) 7:49.082 (1:40.964) 9:30.973 (1:41.891)
11:11.271 (1:40.299) 12:42.289 (1:31.018)
11 Mallory McConkey FR Jefferson (C.J.) 12:55.27 12:44.26
1:21.527 (1:21.527) 2:55.706 (1:34.179) 4:29.725 (1:34.019)
6:07.649 (1:37.924) 7:48.603 (1:40.955) 9:30.789 (1:42.186)
11:12.086 (1:41.298) 12:44.255 (1:32.170)
12 Sarah Kurpjuweit SR Humansville 12:31.41 13:05.27
1:22.511 (1:22.511) 2:55.235 (1:32.724) 4:30.335 (1:35.100)
6:08.955 (1:38.620) 7:51.355 (1:42.400) 9:36.891 (1:45.536)
11:23.447 (1:46.556) 13:05.270 (1:41.823)
13 Abby Draffen FR Glasgow 13:05.89 13:26.19
1:20.179 (1:20.179) 2:56.905 (1:36.726) 4:37.707 (1:40.803)
6:20.150 (1:42.443) 8:07.675 (1:47.526) 9:56.401 (1:48.726)
11:44.279 (1:47.879) 13:26.182 (1:41.903)
14 Abigail Schapira SR New Franklin 13:31.67 13:32.11
1:36.010 (1:36.010) 3:14.675 (1:38.666) 4:56.999 (1:42.324)
6:41.567 (1:44.568) 8:25.645 (1:44.078) 10:10.350 (1:44.706)
11:55.227 (1:44.878) 13:32.102 (1:36.875)
15 Rachelle Parks JR Princeton 13:25.16 13:59.17
1:23.894 (1:23.894) 3:03.122 (1:39.228) 4:48.325 (1:45.203)
6:36.618 (1:48.294) 8:26.142 (1:49.524) 10:19.633 (1:53.491)
12:14.091 (1:54.459) 13:59.162 (1:45.071)
Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
'13 Champion: 4:04.75 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Midway 4:17.50 4:12.60Q 1
1) Dee Stark JR 2) Laine Mills JR
3) Jessica Owens SR 4) Taylor Pierce JR
2 New Haven 4:17.23 4:12.64Q 2
1) Hannah Pruessner JR 2) Taylor Covington JR
3) Molly Munsinger JR 4) Rachel Steinhoff SR
3 Polo 4:18.04 4:14.07q 1
1) Adriana Segar JR 2) Cati Boruch JR
3) Jennifer Farmer FR 4) Maria Rains SR
4 Lockwood 4:20.65 4:17.58q 2
1) Alexis Byrnes JR 2) Madison Coose SR
3) Olivia Finley JR 4) Kelsey Mein SO
5 Salisbury 4:20.95 4:18.48q 1
1) Ellen Weimer FR 2) Erinn Fitzgerald FR
3) Maria Weimer SR 4) Sydney Ratliff JR
6 Wellington-Napoleon 4:20.26 4:18.97q 2
1) Kelsey Gray FR 2) Jennifer Rodgers JR
3) Jaime Ruskey SO 4) Abbie Thompson JR
7 Glasgow 4:23.63 4:19.38q 2
1) Julia Kramm SO 2) Caitlin Yung FR
3) Erin Reynolds SR 4) Abby Thompson JR
8 Mound City 4:20.71 4:19.67q 1
1) Janine Bludau SR 2) Mae Sanders SO
3) Adrienne Messer FR 4) Carley Baker FR
9 New Franklin 4:25.18 4:22.65 2
1) Sara Montgomery SR 2) Molly Lyons SO
3) Madilyn Lyons JR 4) Madison Maupin FR
10 Jasper 4:27.98 4:23.62 1
1) Keylee McCutcheon SO 2) Bri Cawyer SO
3) Whitney Davis SR 4) Lexie Royster SO
11 Drexel 4:26.65 4:25.47 1
1) Lauryn Campbell JR 2) Jacy Bolton SO
3) Sarah Cawby JR 4) Jenna Bartholomew JR
12 Worth County 4:26.00 4:27.94 1
1) Payton Adwell FR 2) Malori Moellenberndt JR
3) Kristen Ross FR 4) Sydney Thummel JR
13 Oran 4:28.10 4:28.80 1
1) Ashlyn McIntosh SO 2) Aubrianna Jones JR
3) Kaylen Glastetter JR 4) Addie Kielhofner SR
14 Stanberry 4:28.45 4:29.70 2
1) Kaleigh Wilmes SR 2) Savana Wiederholt SO
3) Jaime Luke SR 4) Kristin Wilmes SR
15 McKinley Classical Leadership 4:27.05 4:32.16 2
1) India Abernathy SO 2) Lindsey Griffin FR
3) Kourtney Dean JR 4) Sky Parker FR
16 Norborne 4:26.83 4:42.83 2
1) Maddie Pieper SO 2) Megan Shannon JR
3) Hannah Mansur FR 4) Nelle Finley FR
Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
'13 Champion: 4:04.75 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 New Haven 4:12.64 4:09.31 10
1) Hannah Pruessner JR 2) Rachel Steinhoff SR
3) Molly Munsinger JR 4) Taylor Covington JR
2 Polo 4:14.07 4:15.59 8
1) Adriana Segar JR 2) Cati Boruch JR
3) Jennifer Farmer FR 4) Maria Rains SR
3 Wellington-Napoleon 4:18.97 4:18.70 6
1) Kelsey Gray FR 2) Abbie Thompson JR
3) Jaime Ruskey SO 4) Jennifer Rodgers JR
4 Mound City 4:19.67 4:18.89 5
1) Janine Bludau SR 2) Mae Sanders SO
3) Adrienne Messer FR 4) Carley Baker FR
5 Salisbury 4:18.48 4:19.36 4
1) Ellen Weimer FR 2) Erinn Fitzgerald FR
3) Maria Weimer SR 4) Sydney Ratliff JR
6 Lockwood 4:17.58 4:19.72 3
1) Alexis Byrnes JR 2) Madison Coose SR
3) Olivia Finley JR 4) Kelsey Mein SO
7 Midway 4:12.60 4:20.83 2
1) Taylor Pierce JR 2) Laine Mills JR
3) Jessica Owens SR 4) Dee Stark JR
8 Glasgow 4:19.38 4:24.26 1
1) Julia Kramm SO 2) Caitlin Yung FR
3) Erin Reynolds SR 4) Abby Thompson JR
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mound City 55 2) Polo 39
3) Salisbury 34 4) New Covenant Academy 33
5) Midway 32 6) Orrick 31
6) St. Elizabeth 31 8) New Haven 25
9) Worth County 22 9) McKinley Classical Leader 22
11) Lutheran (Kansas City) 21 11) Liberal 21
13) Sturgeon 20 13) North Harrison 20
15) Wellington-Napoleon 19 16) Nodaway-Holt 18
16) Lockwood 18 16) DeKalb 18
19) Chamois 17.50 20) King City 16
21) Jasper 14 22) Braymer 12
22) Glasgow 12 24) Santa Fe 11
24) Hardin-Central 11 26) New Franklin 10
26) Albany 10 28) Appleton City 9
29) Oran 8 29) Southwest (Livingston Cou 8
29) School of the Ozarks 8 32) Silex 7
32) Slater 7 32) Rich Hill 7
35) Jefferson (C.J.) 6 35) Northwestern (Mendon) 6
37) West Nodaway 5 37) Knox County 5
39) Couch 4 39) Jamestown 4
39) South Holt 4 42) Meadville 3
42) Norborne 3 42) Everton 3
42) North Andrew 3 46) Columbia Independent 2
46) Bunceton 2 46) Calvary Lutheran 2
46) Green City 2 50) Canton 1.50
Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran (St. Peters) 63 2) Penney 34
3) Spokane 32 4) South Callaway 29
5) Russellville 26 5) Gallatin 26
7) Ash Grove 23 7) Marceline 23
9) Crane 22 10) Metro 21
10) Bishop LeBlond 21 12) Mountain Grove 20
12) Brentwood 20 12) Kelly 20
15) Adrian 19 15) Lamar 19
17) Archie 18 18) Summit Christian Academy 16
19) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 15 19) Plattsburg 15
21) North Platte 14 22) Fatima 12
22) Montgomery County 12 24) Father Tolton Reg. Cathol 11
24) Herculaneum 11 26) Clark County 10
26) Schuyler County 10 26) Brookfield 10
26) Plato 10 30) Cole Camp 9
31) Iberia 8 31) West Platte 8
31) Stockton 8 34) East Buchanan 7
35) Butler 6 35) Lathrop 6
37) Liberty (Mountain View) 5 37) Mark Twain 5
37) Carnahan 5 37) Jefferson (Festus) 5
41) Carrollton 4 41) South Harrison 4
41) Louisiana 4 41) South Shelby 4
45) Palmyra 3 45) Maysville 3
45) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3 45) University Academy Charte 3
45) Lafayette County 3 45) Grandview (Hillsboro) 3
45) Strafford 3 45) Putnam County 3
53) Concordia 2 53) Diamond 2
55) Whitfield 1 55) Mid-Buchanan 1
55) Pleasant Hope 1
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenfield 57.50 2) Salisbury 50.50
3) Hardin-Central 38 4) La Plata 35
5) Missouri School for the De 34 6) New Haven 28
7) Worth County 25 7) McAuley Catholic 25
7) Midway 25 10) Rock Port 24
10) Stewartsville 24 12) St. Joseph Christian 22
13) Osceola 21 13) Glasgow 21
15) North Shelby 18 15) Bevier 18
17) McKinley Classical Leaders 15 18) Rich Hill 13.50
19) Clopton 12 19) Linn County 12
19) Appleton City 12 19) Green City 12
23) King City 10 23) Humansville 10
23) Liberal 10 23) School of the Ozarks 10
27) Tri-County 9 27) Slater 9
29) Newburg 8 30) Stanberry 7
30) Chamois 7 30) Mound City 7
33) Southwest (Livingston Coun 6 33) Jasper 6
33) DeKalb 6 36) Braymer 5
36) North Andrew 5 36) West Nodaway 5
36) Princeton 5 40) Drexel 4
40) Knox County 4 42) Lutheran (Kansas City) 3
42) Viburnum 3 42) St. Elizabeth 3
42) Northwestern (Mendon) 3 42) Keytesville 3
47) Albany 2 47) Dora 2
47) Halfway 2 47) Tarkio 2
51) Chadwick 1 51) Jamestown 1
53) Scott County Central 0.50
Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lamar 81 2) Liberty (Mountain View) 50
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 43 4) Charleston 30
5) Mountain Grove 27 6) Fatima 24
6) West Platte 24 8) Adrian 18
8) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 18 8) Knob Noster 18
11) Kelly 17 11) Sarcoxie 17
13) South Callaway 15 13) Strafford 15
15) Louisiana 13 15) Palmyra 13
17) Maysville 12 18) Butler 11
18) Hayti 11 18) Eugene 11
21) Carnahan 10 21) Spokane 10
23) Lutheran (St. Peters) 9 23) Iberia 9
23) Brentwood 9 23) Herculaneum 9
27) Whitfield 8 27) Stockton 8
27) East Prairie 8 27) Ash Grove 8
31) El Dorado Springs 7 31) Paris 7
33) Malden 5 34) Monroe City 4
34) Montgomery County 4 34) Valle Catholic 4
34) South Shelby 4 34) Summit Christian Academy 4
34) Westran 4 34) Gallatin 4
41) Licking 3 41) Fayette 3
41) Fair Grove 3 44) Purdy 2
44) Lafayette County 2 44) Scotland County 2
47) St. Paul Lutheran 1 47) Gainesville 1
47) Mark Twain 1 47) Vienna 1
47) Lathrop 1
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10 1992 Scott Parman, Worth County
'13 Champion: 6-08 5/17/2013 Eric Duncan, Rock Port
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Spiking SR King City 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Eric Duncan SR Rock Port 6-04.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Brady Francis JR Salisbury 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Brant Faulkner JR Princeton 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 Anthony Schwindler SR Greenfield 6-04.00 5-10.00 3.50
5 Bryant Courter SO Rich Hill 5-10.00 5-10.00 3.50
7 Charles Trent Davis SR Viburnum 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Cameron Blissett SR Scott C.C. 5-10.00 J5-10.00 0.50
8 Garrett Francis FR Salisbury 6-00.00 J5-10.00 0.50
10 Lathan Vlasin JR McAuley C. 6-00.00 5-08.00
11 Dominik Stodolski JR S. Holt 6-00.00 J5-08.00
12 Noah Poling SO King City 5-11.00 J5-08.00
13 Brady Waters FR Lockwood 5-10.00 J5-08.00
14 Issiac Blomberg SO Santa Fe 5-08.00 5-06.00
14 Trevor Barbour JR Jamestown 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Clif Kugler SO Hardin-Central 6-02.00 NH
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: # 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 15-00 2009 Will Haer, Craig
'13 Champion: 12-09 5/18/2013 Eric Andrews, St. Mary's (Ind)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Jungmann SR Liberal 13-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Kylon Bales SR Newburg 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Matt Stump JR Jasper 12-06.00 12-03.00 6
4 Landon Brand SR Glasgow 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 Andrew Mullock SR Worth Cnty 10-06.00 11-09.00 4
6 Wyatt Stiles SO St. Elizabeth 11-00.00 11-06.00 3
7 Trev Martin SR Tarkio 11-00.00 11-03.00 2
8 Dakota Givens JR Viburnum 11-00.00 10-09.00 1
9 Anthony Weydert JR Glasgow 10-00.00 J10-09.00
10 Nathan Vogelsmeier SR Sweet Springs 10-00.00 10-06.00
11 Ben Hinz SO Santa Fe 9-00.00 10-00.00
11 Braden Minter SO Rock Port 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 Jared Simmons JR Worth Cnty 10-06.00 J10-00.00
14 Evan Carter JR La Plata 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Kirk Larson JR La Plata 8-06.00 NH
-- Trevor Gill SO Viburnum 8-06.00 NH
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-00.50 1996 Dana Brion, Rock Port
'13 Champion: 21-01.75 5/17/2013 Eric Duncan, Rock Port
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brady Francis JR Salisbury 21-09.50 22-03.00 +0.0 10
21-07.75(-0.8) 21-09(+0.0) 20-10.50(-0.4) 21-04.50(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0)
2 Nick Jones SR M.S.D. 21-11.00 22-00.50 +0.0 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 20-04(+0.0) 21-08.50(-0.8) 21-11.75(-0.7) 22-00.50(+0.0)
3 Eric Duncan SR Rock Port 21-02.00 20-10.50 +0.0 6
19-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(-1.2) 19-11(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0)
4 Zack Colby SR Osceola 19-08.00 20-00.75 +0.0 5
20-00.75(+0.0) 19-05.25(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-01(0.2) 19-08.25(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9)
5 Cole Lowry SR McAuley C. 21-01.25 19-11.25 +0.0 4
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.25(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 19-02.25(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Trevor Meyer JR W. Nodaway 20-09.50 19-06.25 +0.0 3
FOUL(-0.3) 19-06.25(+0.0) 19-03(+0.0) 19-00.50(-0.8) 19-03(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Clif Kugler SO Hardin-Central 19-08.50 19-05.75 -0.9 2
19-05.75(-0.9) 19-01.25(+0.0) 19-00.75(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0) PASS PASS
8 Cory Taylor SR Chadwick 19-04.25 19-03.75 +0.0 1
18-09(-0.1) 18-03(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 19-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Garrett Francis FR Salisbury 19-11.50 19-00.75 +0.0
19-00.25(-0.8) 18-02.25(0.8) 18-09.25(+0.0) 19-00.75(+0.0) 18-05.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0)
10 Bryant Courter SO Rich Hill 20-01.50 18-11.25 +0.0
18-11.25(+0.0) 18-04.75(+0.0) 18-05.25(-1.1)
11 Adam Crawford SR Newtown-Harris 19-04.75 18-05.25 -0.2
12-06(+0.0) 18-00.75(+0.0) 18-05.25(-0.2)
12 Garrett West SO Atlanta 19-06.75 18-01.50 +0.0
17-06(-1.7) 18-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
13 Rayce Kendrick JR Prairie Home 19-05.25 18-01.00 +0.0
17-02(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 18-01(+0.0)
14 Duncan Owens SO DeKalb 20-00.00 17-11.50 -1.1
17-11(-0.0) 17-11.50(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Jacob Hendrix SO New Franklin 19-05.00 17-09.25 +0.0
15-02.50(-1.5) 17-09.25(+0.0) 17-06.25(+0.0)
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 46-01.75 1993 Nick Albrecht, Norborne
'13 Champion: 42-04 5/18/2013 Eric Duncan, Rock Port
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bryant Courter SO Rich Hill 44-05.00 45-01.75 +0.0 10
42-10(1.9) 42-04(1.7) 41-10.75(+0.0) 43-08.50(-0.7) 44-02(+0.0) 45-01.75(+0.0)
2 Brady Francis JR Salisbury 42-07.75 44-07.50 +0.0 8
43-07.25(+0.0) 44-05(2.1) 44-07.50(+0.0) 44-02(+0.0) 42-11.75(1.3) FOUL
3 Eric Duncan SR Rock Port 42-05.50 43-01.75 0.7 6
40-10(1.7) FOUL 43-01.75(0.7) 42-11.50(+0.0) 42-05.75(-0.8) FOUL
4 Anthony Schwindler SR Greenfield 41-05.75 41-10.00 +0.0 5
41-00(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 38-11(+0.0) 40-03(+0.0) 41-10(+0.0)
5 Josiah Linberger JR N. Shelby 40-09.50 41-08.50 1.0 4
41-08.50(1.0) 41-05(2.8) FOUL 35-00(+0.0) 38-11.25(1.1) 40-01.75(2.6)
6 Blake Hackman JR Glasgow 41-03.00 40-09.00 1.2 3
39-11.50(+0.0) 40-01.50(1.9) 39-07(+0.0) 38-09.50(1.8) 39-06.50(+0.0) 40-09(1.2)
7 Trevor Meyer JR W. Nodaway 40-10.50 40-07.50 0.9 2
40-02(1.0) 40-07.50(0.9) 39-03.50(1.5) 36-05.50(1.5) 39-06.75(+0.0) 39-03(+0.0)
8 Trevor Barbour JR Jamestown 39-07.00 40-04.00 3.1 1
39-11.50(+0.0) 40-04(3.1) 40-00.75(+0.0) 39-08.50(+0.0) 38-08(0.4) 39-01(+0.0)
9 Clif Kugler SO Hardin-Central 41-06.50 40-03.75 2.1
FOUL FOUL 40-03.75(2.1) 39-08.75(1.4) 39-04.50(2.1) 39-05.50(0.7)
10 Andrew Raines SR Albany 42-01.25 40-00.00 1.3
39-06.50(2.0) 40-00(1.3) FOUL
11 Jordan Miller FR Braymer 40-05.50 39-07.00 1.0
38-04.50(0.9) 39-07(1.0) FOUL
12 Cole Lowry SR McAuley C. 39-06.50 39-05.00 0.6
39-00(0.9) 39-00(+0.0) 39-05(0.6)
13 Payton Smith SR Jasper 38-10.75 38-11.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 38-11(+0.0)
14 Wyatt Nail SR Orrick 40-08.00 38-02.50 1.4
37-07.50(0.7) 37-11(1.7) 38-02.50(1.4)
15 Seth Shurvington SR Bevier 40-08.00 36-01.00 1.0
FOUL FOUL 36-01(1.0)
-- Matthew Breeden SO Wellsville 41-02.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: C 167-00 1999 Clint Prange, North Shelby
'13 Champion: 142-06 5/18/2013 Josh Warner, Worth Cnty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Carrillo JR S.J. Christian 152-04 156-02 10
138-09 156-02 148-02 FOUL 142-10 145-06
2 Josh Warner JR Worth Cnty 149-03 144-10 8
142-08 144-10 FOUL 132-06 144-09 FOUL
3 Ethan Crowe SR S.W.(Ludlow) 136-11 140-09 6
133-11 134-08 134-04 138-02 FOUL 140-09
4 Keagan Wyatt JR Salisbury 144-07 137-06 5
136-11 FOUL FOUL 135-00 132-02 137-06
5 Marek Thompson SO Osceola 129-07 135-09 4
125-06 129-00 135-07 FOUL 135-09 129-06
6 Mason Gardner SR Northwestern 144-01 135-02 3
135-02 113-07 FOUL 131-11 FOUL 124-01
7 Jake Spear JR Halfway 138-05 128-09 2
FOUL 126-09 FOUL 127-01 119-02 128-09
8 Chris Binggeli JR Chamois 128-09 128-01 1
115-07 117-00 128-01 FOUL FOUL 120-10
9 Ryan Robbins SR Clopton 133-09 127-04
126-03 FOUL 127-04 FOUL 122-06 FOUL
10 Joey Beller SR Midway 127-06 119-10
119-00 115-05 119-10
11 Lee Morrison SR Humansville 128-08 119-03
119-03 115-11 111-04
12 Joesph Lovett SR Princeton 122-02 118-10
118-10 FOUL 108-02
13 Alex Lashley SR Delta 129-09 113-10
113-09 113-10 FOUL
14 Micah Busick SR Newtown-Harris 115-01 110-08
107-10 110-08 110-05
15 Blake Farnan SO W. Nodaway 114-08 108-09
FOUL 108-09 FOUL
16 Cutler Derr SR S. Holt 113-10 99-01
99-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 59-07 1994 Judd Price, Harrisburg
'13 Champion: 48-01.75 5/17/2013 Jed Kaderly, Jasper
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joey Beller SR Midway 45-06.00 47-03.00 10
41-08 44-02.75 47-03 FOUL 46-01.50 45-06.25
2 Max Carrillo JR S.J. Christian 49-09.75 47-02.75 8
44-04.75 43-05.50 42-11.50 45-03 46-07 47-02.75
3 Keagan Wyatt JR Salisbury 45-10.00 45-00.00 6
42-00.50 44-03 43-01.50 45-00 43-03 43-10.25
4 Dillan Hall SR Braymer 47-00.50 44-02.00 5
44-02 FOUL 42-06.50 41-04.75 41-07 41-08
5 Shelby McMillen SO Stanberry 42-10.25 44-01.00 4
FOUL 41-10 43-01 FOUL 41-01.75 44-01
6 Russell Shaw JR Keytesville 45-07.00 44-00.50 3
43-10.50 43-03 44-00.50 41-01.50 42-11.25 FOUL
7 Josh Warner JR Worth Cnty 48-09.00 44-00.00 2
40-04 43-08 44-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Clif Kugler SO Hardin-Central 42-11.75 43-00.50 1
43-00.50 40-08.75 41-06.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stephan Elliott FR Princeton 42-03.00 42-06.25
42-00.25 42-06.25 41-11 41-09.75 40-08.50 FOUL
10 Ryan Oswald SR Rock Port 47-01.00 42-06.00
41-02.75 41-03.75 42-06
11 Hadley Roberts JR Novinger 43-06.00 42-04.25
41-00.50 42-04.25 FOUL
12 Carter King SO Green City 43-01.00 41-10.00
FOUL 41-10 41-09
13 Danny Somers SR Clopton 44-07.00 40-04.00
38-11.50 40-04 FOUL
14 Kyle Bouldin FR Lockwood 42-11.25 40-03.00
39-02.25 40-03 38-10
15 Tanner Tillack SR Ozarks 40-09.50 40-01.00
40-01 39-11 39-03.50
16 Lee Morrison SR Humansville 41-07.50 38-06.50
37-02.50 38-06.50 36-10.50
Event 28 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 8:02.52 2003 Greenwood
'13 Champion: 8:23.25 5/18/2013 Drexel, Drexel
J Antley, C Bolton, C Reyolds, C Russell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Haven 8:30.14 8:20.76 10
1) Zach Grater SR 2) Keven McDowell SO
3) Jon Stone SO 4) Seth Schenck SR
2:08.198 (2:08.198) 4:17.590 (2:09.392) 6:24.462 (2:06.872)
8:20.760 (1:56.299)
2 Greenfield 8:37.71 8:24.85 8
1) Kelby Davis SR 2) Lane Hankins SR
3) Jalen Roby FR 4) Zach Tullock FR
2:06.707 (2:06.707) 4:12.855 (2:06.148) 6:23.430 (2:10.575)
8:24.842 (2:01.412)
3 Hardin-Central 8:49.07 8:25.90 6
1) Gage Marshall SR 2) Rhyler Estenbaum SO
3) Riley Gorham FR 4) Sean Utley JR
2:03.390 (2:03.390) 4:14.970 (2:11.580) 6:24.676 (2:09.707)
8:25.892 (2:01.216)
4 Appleton City 8:27.33 8:27.42 5
1) Truman Burchett SR 2) Cole Heiserman JR
3) Evan Mitts FR 4) Carter Mitchell JR
2:06.403 (2:06.403) 4:16.702 (2:10.299) 6:22.056 (2:05.355)
8:27.411 (2:05.355)
5 North Shelby 8:38.03 8:30.77 4
1) Jared Trenhaile JR 2) Andy Killen SR
3) Houston Bichsel JR 4) Garrett Clark JR
2:07.395 (2:07.395) 4:19.420 (2:12.026) 6:26.036 (2:06.616)
8:30.770 (2:04.734)
6 North Andrew 8:44.71 8:41.24 3
1) Nate Atkins SR 2) Darek Mercer JR
3) Seth Dittemore SR 4) Dylan Todd FR
2:08.410 (2:08.410) 4:22.111 (2:13.702) 6:36.954 (2:14.843)
8:41.234 (2:04.280)
7 Lutheran (Kansas City) 8:46.84 8:42.78 2
1) Zac Breitkreutz SO 2) Kolin Burgess FR
3) Sam Fritz SO 4) Aaron Boatman FR
2:09.286 (2:09.286) 4:23.382 (2:14.096) 6:34.050 (2:10.668)
8:42.771 (2:08.722)
8 Mound City 8:41.42 8:44.43 1
1) Josh Johnson SR 2) Hayden Marrs JR
3) Dalton Dreher SR 4) Dayne Messer SR
2:12.616 (2:12.616) 4:28.247 (2:15.631) 6:41.395 (2:13.148)
8:44.424 (2:03.030)
9 Wellington-Napoleon 8:46.88 8:46.37
1) Alex Rodenberg JR 2) Duncan Hughes FR
3) Luke Schaberg SO 4) Dylan Brockmeyer FR
2:08.755 (2:08.755) 4:18.063 (2:09.308) 6:31.276 (2:13.214)
8:46.366 (2:15.090)
10 Polo 8:48.21 8:47.85
1) Tristan Rardon JR 2) Jacob Hicks JR
3) Brandon Latimer JR 4) Parker Smith SO
2:12.820 (2:12.820) 4:25.022 (2:12.202) 6:42.406 (2:17.384)
8:47.850 (2:05.444)
11 Humansville 8:52.74 8:48.68
1) Allen Foley SO 2) Jacob Brown SR
3) Nathaniel Sheets SO 4) Dustin Shoemaker FR
2:05.452 (2:05.452) 4:18.290 (2:12.838) 6:29.947 (2:11.658)
8:48.672 (2:18.726)
12 Meadville 9:10.12 8:50.56
1) Logan Newlin JR 2) Blake Burkholder JR
3) Casey Cruse JR 4) Dalton Palmer JR
2:09.562 (2:09.562) 4:31.442 (2:21.880) 6:46.212 (2:14.771)
8:50.560 (2:04.348)
13 Osceola 8:56.72 8:51.17
1) Eli Mitchell SO 2) Joel Higgins FR
3) Mitch Carney FR 4) Tyler Hart SO
2:09.610 (2:09.610) 4:22.599 (2:12.990) 6:41.991 (2:19.392)
8:51.167 (2:09.176)
14 Northeast (Cairo) 8:49.41 8:55.97
1) Jeremy Garcia SR 2) Steven Gittemeier SO
3) Drew Neubauer SO 4) Zach McAdams SO
2:12.955 (2:12.955) 4:28.239 (2:15.284) 6:44.902 (2:16.663)
8:55.970 (2:11.068)
15 Chamois 8:56.31 9:18.98
1) Tristen Hilkerbaumer SR 2) Clay Nolte SR
3) Dylan Sieg JR 4) Austin White SR
2:16.439 (2:16.439) 4:34.054 (2:17.615) 7:00.552 (2:26.499)
9:18.980 (2:18.428)
16 Glasgow 9:25.50 10:04.37
1) Skylar Brucks SO 2) Jacob Monnig FR
3) Alex Reynolds 08 4) Adam Monnig FR
2:36.892 (2:36.892) 5:14.735 (2:37.843) 7:41.287 (2:26.552)
10:04.370 (2:23.083)
Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.74 1998 Joel Terry, Worth County
'13 Champion: 15.23 5/17/2013 Brandon Niendick, W. - N.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micheal Riddle SR Green City 16.67 16.00Q -2.3 1
2 Seth Shurvington SR Bevier 16.05 16.21Q -0.4 2
3 Keaton Tillack SO Ozarks 16.14 16.32q -2.3 1
4 Duncan Owens SO DeKalb 17.18 16.66q -0.4 2
5 Brevyn Ross SO Worth Cnty 18.03 16.76q -0.4 2
6 Bradley Heath SO Green City 17.96 17.10q -0.4 2
7 Jake Lambertz JR Midway 16.54 17.12q -0.4 2
8 Zach Carney SO Osceola 17.25 17.19q -0.4 2
9 Seth Cline FR Albany 18.15 17.50 -2.3 1
10 Evan Carter JR La Plata 17.43 17.82 -2.3 1
11 Caleb Pemberton SR Slater 17.16 17.86 -2.3 1
12 Daniel Dove SR Drexel 16.99 18.26 -2.3 1
13 Alex Rodenberg JR W. - N. 18.23 18.30 -2.3 1
14 Tanner Smith FR La Plata 18.30 18.41 -0.4 2
15 Chris Maxwell JR M.C.L. 17.56 18.48 -2.3 1
16 Dustin Ellis JR Stanberry 17.10 22.19 -0.4 2
Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 1
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.74 1998 Joel Terry, Worth County
'13 Champion: 15.23 5/17/2013 Brandon Niendick, W. - N.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Micheal Riddle SR Green City 16.00 15.63 0.2 10
2 Seth Shurvington SR Bevier 16.21 16.14 0.2 8
3 Duncan Owens SO DeKalb 16.66 16.36 0.2 6
4 Keaton Tillack SO Ozarks 16.32 16.76 0.2 5
5 Jake Lambertz JR Midway 17.12 17.07 0.2 4
6 Brevyn Ross SO Worth Cnty 16.76 17.42 0.2 3
7 Zach Carney SO Osceola 17.19 17.61 0.2 2
8 Bradley Heath SO Green City 17.10 17.99 0.2 1
Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
'13 Champion: 11.18 5/17/2013 Nick Jones, M.S.D.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Jones SR M.S.D. 11.19 11.24Q -1.2 2
2 Brendan Black SR Greenfield 11.21 11.41Q -1.2 1
3 Dominick Fleeks SR Stewartsville 11.45 11.43q -1.2 1
4 Eric Duncan SR Rock Port 11.46 11.53q -1.2 1
5 Johnathon Swymeler SO Tri-County 11.59 11.58q -1.2 2
6 Hunter Howe SR La Plata 11.41 11.66q -1.2 2
7 Shane White SR Midway 11.79 11.68q -1.2 1
8 John Arnett SR N. Shelby 11.64 11.74q -1.2 2
9 Alex Mathews SR Glasgow 11.76 11.86 -1.2 1 11.856
10 Keaton Tade SR Novinger 11.60 11.86 -1.2 2 11.859
11 Nate Luke SR Stanberry 11.87 11.96 -1.2 2
12 Cory Taylor SR Chadwick 11.90 11.98 -1.2 1
13 Jonathan Shelton SR Polo 11.88 11.99 -1.2 2
14 Mason Palmer SR S.W.(Ludlow) 12.09 12.05 -1.2 2
15 Vojtech Kaiser SR Princeton 12.06 12.60 -1.2 1
-- Zack Colby SR Osceola 11.57 FS -1.2 1
Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
'13 Champion: 11.18 5/17/2013 Nick Jones, M.S.D.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Jones SR M.S.D. 11.24 11.24 0.3 10
2 Brendan Black SR Greenfield 11.41 11.26 0.3 8
3 Dominick Fleeks SR Stewartsville 11.43 11.48 0.3 6
4 Johnathon Swymeler SO Tri-County 11.58 11.52 0.3 5
5 Eric Duncan SR Rock Port 11.53 11.56 0.3 4
6 Hunter Howe SR La Plata 11.66 11.76 0.3 3
7 John Arnett SR N. Shelby 11.74 11.83 0.3 2
8 Shane White SR Midway 11.68 11.89 0.3 1
Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
'13 Champion: 1:33.62 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
D Wise, B Zielinski, C Hayes, S White
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAuley Catholic 1:33.95 1:33.48Q 2
1) Anthony Bertincino SR 2) Lathan Vlasin JR
3) Greg Carney SR 4) Cole Lowry SR
2 Salisbury 1:34.12 1:33.64Q 1
1) Garrett Francis FR 2) Brady Francis JR
3) Kyle Hinkle JR 4) Clay Stefankiewicz SR
3 Clopton 1:34.28 1:33.65q 2
1) Danny Thompson SR 2) Jack Hicks SR
3) Travis Kuykendall SR 4) Daniel Reading JR
4 Hardin-Central 1:34.48 1:34.21q 1
1) Rhyler Estenbaum SO 2) Wyatt Craven JR
3) Nicholas Periman SR 4) Spencer Wheeler SR
5 Glasgow 1:35.09 1:34.47q 1
1) Alex Mathews SR 2) Hayden Hackman FR
3) Austin Speiser SR 4) Blake Hackman JR
6 Midway 1:35.89 1:34.95q 1
1) Shane White SR 2) Clay Dahman JR
3) Conor Hayes JR 4) Jake Lambertz JR
7 North Shelby 1:35.97 1:35.34q 2
1) Shaughn Malcarne FR 2) Dalton Mettes SR
3) Josiah Linberger JR 4) John Arnett SR
8 La Plata 1:35.92 1:35.89q 2
1) Mitch Cox FR 2) Hunter Howe SR
3) Preston Payne SR 4) Tanner Riggins JR
9 Polo 1:35.73 1:36.12 2
1) Jonathan Shelton SR 2) Brandon Latimer JR
3) Wiley Martin JR 4) Parker Smith SO
10 Stanberry 1:37.15 1:36.52 2
1) Tyler Hunter FR 2) Ryan Jensen SR
3) Nic Shanks JR 4) Nate Luke SR
11 Appleton City 1:36.62 1:37.08 1
1) Logan Siegismund JR 2) Evan Mitts FR
3) Tyler Piepmeier SO 4) Cole Heiserman JR
12 King City 1:37.53 1:37.70 2
1) Skylar Lane JR 2) Chase Gillip SR
3) Kendrick Ebersold SO 4) John Spiking SR
13 Wellington-Napoleon 1:37.98 1:37.73 1
1) Duncan Hughes FR 2) Zach Jenkins SO
3) Dylan Brockmeyer FR 4) Blake Gray SO
14 Drexel 1:38.45 1:38.56 1
1) Tyler Allen JR 2) Daniel Dove SR
3) Daniel Shipps SO 4) Bradley Moles FR
15 Meadville 1:40.82 1:38.58 2
1) Shawn Muck JR 2) Dalton Palmer JR
3) Logan Newlin JR 4) Casey Cruse JR
16 North Andrew 1:36.93 1:38.71 1
1) Devin Goff JR 2) Clay White SO
3) Darek Mercer JR 4) Nate Atkins SR
Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
'13 Champion: 1:33.62 5/18/2013 Midway, Midway
D Wise, B Zielinski, C Hayes, S White
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McAuley Catholic 1:33.48 1:34.11 10
1) Anthony Bertincino SR 2) Lathan Vlasin JR
3) Greg Carney SR 4) Cole Lowry SR
2 Salisbury 1:33.64 1:34.53 8
1) Garrett Francis FR 2) Brady Francis JR
3) Clay Stefankiewicz SR 4) Kyle Hinkle JR
3 Clopton 1:33.65 1:34.84 6
1) Danny Thompson SR 2) Jack Hicks SR
3) Daniel Reading JR 4) Travis Kuykendall SR
4 Hardin-Central 1:34.21 1:35.57 5
1) Rhyler Estenbaum SO 2) Spencer Wheeler SR
3) Nicholas Periman SR 4) Wyatt Craven JR
5 Glasgow 1:34.47 1:35.73 4
1) Alex Mathews SR 2) Hayden Hackman FR
3) Austin Speiser SR 4) Blake Hackman JR
6 Midway 1:34.95 1:35.86 3
1) Jake Lambertz JR 2) Clay Dahman JR
3) Conor Hayes JR 4) Shane White SR
7 North Shelby 1:35.34 1:36.37 2
1) Shaughn Malcarne FR 2) Dalton Mettes SR
3) Josiah Linberger JR 4) John Arnett SR
8 La Plata 1:35.89 1:37.64 1
1) Mitch Cox FR 2) Tanner Riggins JR
3) Preston Payne SR 4) Hunter Howe SR
Event 44 Boys 1600 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:22.94 2001 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
'13 Champion: 4:28.86 5/17/2013 Seth Brown, La Plata
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Brown JR La Plata 4:39.26 4:24.02 10
1:05.422 (1:05.422) 2:15.032 (1:09.611) 3:21.979 (1:06.947)
4:24.016 (1:02.038)
2 Seth Schenck SR New Haven 4:40.67 4:26.37 8
1:05.550 (1:05.550) 2:15.282 (1:09.732) 3:22.191 (1:06.910)
4:26.363 (1:04.172)
3 Darius Williamson SR M.C.L. 4:42.87 4:33.34 6
1:05.972 (1:05.972) 2:15.591 (1:09.619) 3:25.204 (1:09.614)
4:33.338 (1:08.134)
4 Jacob Brown SR Humansville 4:48.24 4:35.79 5
1:07.560 (1:07.560) 2:16.500 (1:08.940) 3:28.224 (1:11.724)
4:35.786 (1:07.562)
5 Derek Wilson SR Linn County 4:34.06 4:39.71 4
1:05.783 (1:05.783) 2:15.764 (1:09.982) 3:28.524 (1:12.760)
4:39.708 (1:11.184)
6 Clay Nolte SR Chamois 4:44.26 4:41.61 3
1:06.824 (1:06.824) 2:20.099 (1:13.275) 3:33.879 (1:13.780)
4:41.610 (1:07.731)
7 Dylan Todd FR North Andrew 4:57.53 4:41.85 2
1:06.223 (1:06.223) 2:19.186 (1:12.963) 3:33.914 (1:14.728)
4:41.843 (1:07.930)
8 Riley Gorham FR Hardin-Central 4:36.26 4:42.38 1
1:05.168 (1:05.168) 2:16.143 (1:10.975) 3:29.304 (1:13.162)
4:42.379 (1:13.075)
9 Dalton Palmer JR Meadville 4:55.87 4:44.32
1:06.092 (1:06.092) 2:17.470 (1:11.378) 3:31.870 (1:14.400)
4:44.314 (1:12.444)
10 Jacob Holliday SR Jasper 4:49.87 4:48.70
1:07.615 (1:07.615) 2:19.964 (1:12.350) 3:35.899 (1:15.935)
4:48.696 (1:12.798)
11 Dustin Shoemaker FR Humansville 4:48.58 4:52.18
1:08.202 (1:08.202) 2:19.591 (1:11.390) 3:34.740 (1:15.150)
4:52.178 (1:17.438)
12 John Lang SR Tarkio 5:03.58 4:55.36
1:06.526 (1:06.526) 2:20.583 (1:14.058) 3:37.180 (1:16.598)
4:55.360 (1:18.180)
13 Travis Peaslee JR Osborn 4:55.93 4:58.80
1:05.931 (1:05.931) 2:18.871 (1:12.940) 3:38.642 (1:19.771)
4:58.791 (1:20.150)
14 Gunner Tholin FR Drexel 4:51.55 5:03.90
1:08.502 (1:08.502) 2:21.723 (1:13.222) 3:44.992 (1:23.270)
5:03.891 (1:18.899)
15 Mark Buchholz SO Lutheran (K.C.) 5:00.16 5:07.47
1:09.364 (1:09.364) 2:27.446 (1:18.082) 3:48.610 (1:21.164)
5:07.466 (1:18.856)
16 Ben Henry FR Newtown-Harris 4:56.63 5:10.91
1:08.988 (1:08.988) 2:26.719 (1:17.731) 3:51.039 (1:24.320)
5:10.906 (1:19.867)
Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
'13 Champion: 45.61 5/18/2013 Osceola, Osceola
T Dean, J Keene, D Self, T Sommer
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAuley Catholic 44.95 44.90Q 2
1) Anthony Bertincino SR 2) Andrew Castilo JR
3) Greg Carney SR 4) Cole Lowry SR
2 Greenfield 45.59 45.66Q 1
1) Brendan Black SR 2) Austin Marshall SR
3) Jake Tullock JR 4) Anthony Schwindler SR
3 Osceola 45.00 45.46q 2
1) Josh Keene SR 2) Driston Self JR
3) Thane Sommer SR 4) Zack Colby SR
4 Knox County 46.17 45.93q 1
1) Donovan Edwards SR 2) Alex Howerton SR
3) Brody Moubry JR 4) Noah Williams JR
5 Glasgow 46.25 45.98q 2
1) Alex Mathews SR 2) Landon Brand SR
3) Austin Speiser SR 4) Anthony Weydert JR
6 Midway 46.51 46.03q 1
1) Jake Lambertz JR 2) Clay Dahman JR
3) Conor Hayes JR 4) Shane White SR
7 Slater 45.92 46.11q 1
1) Mat Curren SR 2) Noah Leimkuehler SR
3) Caleb Pemberton SR 4) Cole Skinner JR
8 Clopton 46.02 46.12q 1
1) Ryan Booher SR 2) Daniel Reading JR
3) Travis Kuykendall SR 4) Devin Linton SR
9 Polo 46.42 46.23 2
1) Jonathan Shelton SR 2) Parker Smith SO
3) Wiley Martin JR 4) Gunnar Martin FR
10 Mound City 46.29 46.44 2
1) Thomas Shifflett SR 2) Dalton Dreher SR
3) Josh Johnson SR 4) Dayne Messer SR
11 St. Joseph Christian 46.83 46.70 2
1) Chris Fry SR 2) Josiah Moutray JR
3) Tim Chester SR 4) Matthew Corkins SO
12 North Andrew 46.99 46.76 1
1) Clay White SO 2) Nate Atkins SR
3) Devin Goff JR 4) Skyler Spoonemore SR
13 La Plata 46.90 47.22 2
1) Tanner Riggins JR 2) Mitch Cox FR
3) Preston Payne SR 4) Hunter Howe SR
14 Novinger 46.65 47.58 1
1) Dakota Kittle SR 2) Collin Roberts SO
3) Blake Smith SR 4) Justin Klingsmith SR
15 Princeton 46.94 47.64 1
1) Brant Faulkner JR 2) Floyd Holsted SR
3) Vojtech Kaiser SR 4) Thomas Mallinson SR
-- Southwest (Livingston County) 47.32 DNF 2
1) Ethan Crowe SR 2) Lake Crowe SO
3) Jordan Konopasek SR 4) Mason Palmer SR
Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
'13 Champion: 45.61 5/18/2013 Osceola, Osceola
T Dean, J Keene, D Self, T Sommer
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Osceola 45.46 44.68 10
1) Josh Keene SR 2) Driston Self JR
3) Thane Sommer SR 4) Zack Colby SR
2 McAuley Catholic 44.90 44.86 8
1) Anthony Bertincino SR 2) Andrew Castilo JR
3) Greg Carney SR 4) Cole Lowry SR
3 Greenfield 45.66 45.69 6
1) Brendan Black SR 2) Austin Marshall SR
3) Jake Tullock JR 4) Anthony Schwindler SR
4 Midway 46.03 46.18 5
1) Jake Lambertz JR 2) Clay Dahman JR
3) Conor Hayes JR 4) Shane White SR
5 Knox County 45.93 46.26 4
1) Donovan Edwards SR 2) Alex Howerton SR
3) Brody Moubry JR 4) Noah Williams JR
6 Slater 46.11 46.41 3
1) Mat Curren SR 2) Noah Leimkuehler SR
3) Caleb Pemberton SR 4) Cole Skinner JR
7 Glasgow 45.98 46.42 2
1) Alex Mathews SR 2) Landon Brand SR
3) Austin Speiser SR 4) Anthony Weydert JR
-- Clopton 46.12 DQ Out of zone 3-4
1) Ryan Booher SR 2) Daniel Reading JR
3) Travis Kuykendall SR 4) Devin Linton SR
Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.63 5/17/2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
'13 Champion: 49.63 5/17/2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominick Fleeks SR Stewartsville 49.89 49.89Q 2
2 Jack Hicks SR Clopton 51.15 51.27Q 1
3 Nick Jones SR M.S.D. 51.53 50.46q 2
4 Kyle Hinkle JR Salisbury 52.08 51.63q 1
5 Wyatt Craven JR Hardin-Central 51.48 51.82q 1
6 Drake Naylor SO Albany 52.27 52.04q 2
7 Nate Luke SR Stanberry 52.26 52.17q 1
8 Coleman Whitaker JR Greenfield 52.43 52.56q 2
9 Lathan Vlasin JR McAuley C. 53.67 52.93 2
10 Caid Selby JR Ridgeway 52.44 53.02 2
11 Blake Hackman JR Glasgow 53.41 53.08 1
12 Shawn Geralds SR Sturgeon 53.01 53.47 1
13 Evan Mitts FR Appleton City 54.07 53.70 2
14 Cole Skinner JR Slater 53.78 53.72 1
15 Dusten Coke FR Linn County 54.06 54.63 1
Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.63 5/17/2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
'13 Champion: 49.63 5/17/2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dominick Fleeks SR Stewartsville 49.89 50.08 10
2 Nick Jones SR M.S.D. 50.46 50.73 8
3 Jack Hicks SR Clopton 51.27 51.45 6
4 Kyle Hinkle JR Salisbury 51.63 51.51 5
5 Wyatt Craven JR Hardin-Central 51.82 51.79 4
6 Coleman Whitaker JR Greenfield 52.56 52.23 3
7 Drake Naylor SO Albany 52.04 52.69 2
8 Nate Luke SR Stanberry 52.17 52.96 1
Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
'13 Champion: 40.61 5/18/2013 Seth Shurvington, Bevier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micheal Riddle SR Green City 40.50 40.76Q 2
2 Seth Shurvington SR Bevier 41.86 41.67Q 1
3 Brevyn Ross SO Worth Cnty 42.37 42.24q 2
4 Keaton Tillack SO Ozarks 42.21 42.53q 1
5 Chris Maxwell JR M.C.L. 42.85 42.54q 1
6 Noah Leimkuehler SR Slater 42.09 42.73q 2
7 Daniel Dove SR Drexel 42.14 42.99q 1
8 Clay Stefankiewicz SR Salisbury 42.99 43.05q 2
9 Lane Hankins SR Greenfield 43.92 43.12 2
10 Chandler Farmer SR Rock Port 43.04 43.28 1 43.278
11 Garrett Shoemaker JR Stewartsville 44.21 43.28 2 43.280
12 Charles Trent Davis SR Viburnum 42.98 43.61 2
13 Anthony Weydert JR Glasgow 43.42 43.89 2
14 Caleb Pemberton SR Slater 43.26 44.56 1
15 Logan Morrison JR S.J. Christian 44.12 44.97 1
16 Trevor Constable SR Newburg 44.06 45.17 1
Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
'13 Champion: 40.61 5/18/2013 Seth Shurvington, Bevier
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Shurvington SR Bevier 41.67 41.23 10
2 Brevyn Ross SO Worth Cnty 42.24 41.60 8
3 Noah Leimkuehler SR Slater 42.73 41.83 6
4 Keaton Tillack SO Ozarks 42.53 42.40 5
5 Daniel Dove SR Drexel 42.99 42.56 4
6 Chris Maxwell JR M.C.L. 42.54 42.94 3
7 Clay Stefankiewicz SR Salisbury 43.05 43.59 2
8 Micheal Riddle SR Green City 40.76 43.74 1
Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:55.97 2003 Caleb Masterson, Greenwood
'13 Champion: 1:59.20 5/18/2013 Seth Schenck, New Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Schenck SR New Haven 1:57.89 1:57.46 10
58.735 (58.735) 1:57.459 (58.724)
2 Seth Brown JR La Plata 2:00.96 2:00.78 8
59.302 (59.302) 2:00.774 (1:01.472)
3 Jalen Roby FR Greenfield 2:05.39 2:02.57 6
59.424 (59.424) 2:02.568 (1:03.144)
4 Rhyler Estenbaum SO Hardin-Central 2:05.40 2:03.47 5
1:00.396 (1:00.396) 2:03.463 (1:03.067)
5 Chris Fry SR S.J. Christian 2:05.56 2:03.85 4
1:00.170 (1:00.170) 2:03.844 (1:03.675)
6 Carter Mitchell JR Appleton City 2:08.81 2:04.50 3
1:00.183 (1:00.183) 2:04.494 (1:04.311)
7 Clay Nolte SR Chamois 2:04.02 2:04.97 2
1:00.696 (1:00.696) 2:04.963 (1:04.267)
8 Hayden Hackman FR Glasgow 2:06.50 2:05.25 1
1:00.572 (1:00.572) 2:05.242 (1:04.670)
9 Jared Trenhaile JR N. Shelby 2:05.07 2:05.63
1:00.723 (1:00.723) 2:05.628 (1:04.906)
10 Truman Burchett SR Appleton City 2:08.56 2:06.21
59.730 (59.730) 2:06.204 (1:06.475)
11 Zach Tullock FR Greenfield 2:09.13 2:07.13
1:00.603 (1:00.603) 2:07.126 (1:06.523)
12 Brandon Bothwell SR S.W.(Ludlow) 2:09.82 2:08.03
1:00.948 (1:00.948) 2:08.024 (1:07.076)
13 Ty Friend SR Stewartsville 2:07.16 2:09.14
1:01.360 (1:01.360) 2:09.140 (1:07.780)
14 Dylan Todd FR North Andrew 2:09.08 2:10.82
1:01.806 (1:01.806) 2:10.819 (1:09.014)
15 Cory Luke FR Stanberry 2:13.34 2:11.29
1:01.958 (1:01.958) 2:11.282 (1:09.324)
16 Dalton Palmer JR Meadville 2:07.64 2:14.52
1:01.958 (1:01.958) 2:14.512 (1:12.555)
Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
'13 Champion: 22.41 5/18/2013 Nick Jones, M.S.D.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Jones SR M.S.D. 23.17 22.48Q -1.1 2
2 Brendan Black SR Greenfield 23.11 23.19Q -0.8 1
3 Dominick Fleeks SR Stewartsville 22.80 22.66q -1.1 2
4 Dayne Messer SR Mound City 23.32 22.98q -1.1 2
5 Hunter Howe SR La Plata 23.34 23.32q -0.8 1 23.311
6 Shane White SR Midway 23.89 23.32q -1.1 2 23.318
7 Johnathon Swymeler SO Tri-County 23.07 23.42q -0.8 1
8 Alex Mathews SR Glasgow 23.47 23.47q -1.1 2
9 John Arnett SR N. Shelby 23.78 23.59 -0.8 1
10 Jordan Leonard SO Winston 23.59 23.60 -1.1 2
11 Wyatt Craven JR Hardin-Central 23.46 23.63 -0.8 1
12 Travis Kuykendall SR Clopton 23.84 23.74 -0.8 1
13 Jonathan Shelton SR Polo 23.94 23.97 -0.8 1
14 Cory Taylor SR Chadwick 23.91 24.29 -1.1 2 24.282
15 Micheal Riddle SR Green City 24.06 24.29 -0.8 1 24.289
16 Austin Marshall SR Greenfield 23.96 24.32 -1.1 2
Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
'13 Champion: 22.41 5/18/2013 Nick Jones, M.S.D.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brendan Black SR Greenfield 23.19 22.85 -0.3 10
2 Nick Jones SR M.S.D. 22.48 22.89 -0.3 8
3 Dayne Messer SR Mound City 22.98 23.02 -0.3 6
4 Dominick Fleeks SR Stewartsville 22.66 23.28 -0.3 5
5 Johnathon Swymeler SO Tri-County 23.42 23.62 -0.3 4
6 Hunter Howe SR La Plata 23.32 23.78 -0.3 3
7 Shane White SR Midway 23.32 23.88 -0.3 2
8 Alex Mathews SR Glasgow 23.47 23.99 -0.3 1
Event 68 Boys 3200 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:36.74 2002 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
'13 Champion: 9:59.32 5/18/2013 Seth Brown, La Plata
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Brown JR La Plata 10:30.78 9:39.30 10
1:10.490 (1:10.490) 2:24.370 (1:13.880) 3:35.600 (1:11.231)
4:46.786 (1:11.186) 5:56.990 (1:10.204) 7:09.598 (1:12.608)
8:25.094 (1:15.496) 9:39.292 (1:14.199)
2 Derek Wilson SR Linn County 10:20.60 9:58.22 8
1:10.220 (1:10.220) 2:24.680 (1:14.460) 3:35.894 (1:11.214)
4:48.988 (1:13.095) 6:05.596 (1:16.608) 7:24.648 (1:19.052)
8:45.310 (1:20.662) 9:58.220 (1:12.911)
3 Darius Williamson SR M.C.L. 10:36.16 10:10.95 6
1:10.702 (1:10.702) 2:25.140 (1:14.439) 3:36.350 (1:11.210)
4:50.208 (1:13.859) 6:08.926 (1:18.718) 7:30.775 (1:21.850)
8:53.036 (1:22.262) 10:10.950 (1:17.914)
4 Dustin Shoemaker FR Humansville 10:34.81 10:16.98 5
1:12.212 (1:12.212) 2:25.728 (1:13.516) 3:40.102 (1:14.374)
4:57.118 (1:17.016) 6:18.427 (1:21.310) 7:42.256 (1:23.830)
9:05.204 (1:22.948) 10:16.971 (1:11.767)
5 Riley Gorham FR Hardin-Central 10:58.53 10:17.27 4
1:09.942 (1:09.942) 2:25.379 (1:15.438) 3:39.482 (1:14.103)
4:57.884 (1:18.403) 6:20.226 (1:22.342) 7:44.620 (1:24.395)
9:08.506 (1:23.886) 10:17.268 (1:08.763)
6 Max Ostmeyer FR McAuley C. 10:49.12 10:32.35 3
1:11.079 (1:11.079) 2:26.359 (1:15.280) 3:41.994 (1:15.635)
5:01.300 (1:19.307) 6:24.411 (1:23.111) 7:49.691 (1:25.280)
9:15.735 (1:26.044) 10:32.342 (1:16.607)
7 Davin Hambelton FR Dora 10:57.89 10:35.77 2
1:11.228 (1:11.228) 2:26.038 (1:14.810) 3:42.418 (1:16.380)
5:03.574 (1:21.156) 6:27.383 (1:23.810) 7:53.115 (1:25.732)
9:17.674 (1:24.559) 10:35.762 (1:18.088)
8 Clay Nolte SR Chamois 10:47.94 10:39.32 1
1:12.890 (1:12.890) 2:28.131 (1:15.242) 3:44.902 (1:16.771)
5:05.226 (1:20.324) 6:27.698 (1:22.472) 7:53.559 (1:25.862)
9:18.028 (1:24.470) 10:39.320 (1:21.292)
9 Kyle George SO Rich Hill 10:47.16 10:45.28
1:11.492 (1:11.492) 2:26.908 (1:15.416) 3:44.768 (1:17.860)
5:08.115 (1:23.347) 6:34.814 (1:26.699) 8:00.972 (1:26.159)
9:27.276 (1:26.304) 10:45.272 (1:17.996)
10 Zach Grater SR New Haven 10:39.87 10:55.85
1:12.375 (1:12.375) 2:28.543 (1:16.168) 3:47.180 (1:18.638)
5:10.500 (1:23.320) 6:38.572 (1:28.072) 8:07.951 (1:29.379)
9:36.535 (1:28.584) 10:55.848 (1:19.314)
11 Jackson Rush FR S.J. Christian 11:00.50 11:00.33
1:11.778 (1:11.778) 2:28.855 (1:17.078) 3:50.812 (1:21.958)
5:16.360 (1:25.548) 6:44.692 (1:28.332) 8:14.136 (1:29.444)
9:42.440 (1:28.304) 11:00.324 (1:17.884)
12 Mark Buchholz SO Lutheran (K.C.) 11:06.46 11:08.91
1:12.842 (1:12.842) 2:29.887 (1:17.046) 3:51.106 (1:21.219)
5:16.958 (1:25.852) 6:45.908 (1:28.951) 8:15.112 (1:29.204)
9:44.430 (1:29.318) 11:08.902 (1:24.472)
13 Dallas Peaslee SO Osborn 10:54.53 11:24.09
1:10.764 (1:10.764) 2:26.982 (1:16.218) 3:50.791 (1:23.810)
5:17.254 (1:26.463) 6:45.483 (1:28.230) 8:19.534 (1:34.051)
9:55.406 (1:35.872) 11:24.084 (1:28.679)
14 Skylar Brucks SO Glasgow 11:36.33 11:24.19
1:13.431 (1:13.431) 2:32.150 (1:18.719) 3:56.870 (1:24.720)
5:25.536 (1:28.667) 6:56.666 (1:31.130) 8:28.987 (1:32.322)
10:00.358 (1:31.371) 11:24.186 (1:23.828)
15 Ty Jones SO Rock Port 11:01.85 11:37.18
1:13.235 (1:13.235) 2:31.347 (1:18.112) 3:56.680 (1:25.334)
5:28.879 (1:32.199) 7:03.886 (1:35.007) 8:39.524 (1:35.639)
10:13.834 (1:34.310) 11:37.178 (1:23.344)
16 Ben Henry FR Newtown-Harris 11:22.23 11:48.14
1:11.762 (1:11.762) 2:26.622 (1:14.860) 3:47.622 (1:21.000)
5:17.607 (1:29.986) 6:54.270 (1:36.663) 8:37.876 (1:43.607)
10:20.818 (1:42.942) 11:48.131 (1:27.314)
Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
'13 Champion: 3:32.16 5/18/2013 McKinley Classical Leadership, M.C.L.
B Clark, D Mitchell, A Anue, A Williams
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glasgow 3:37.62 3:33.97Q 1
1) Austin Speiser SR 2) Landon Brand SR
3) Hayden Hackman FR 4) Blake Hackman JR
2 North Shelby 3:38.07 3:34.36Q 2
1) Josiah Linberger JR 2) Dalton Mettes SR
3) Jared Trenhaile JR 4) Houston Bichsel JR
3 Hardin-Central 3:43.00 3:35.15q 2
1) Spencer Wheeler SR 2) Rhyler Estenbaum SO
3) Riley Gorham FR 4) Wyatt Craven JR
4 Appleton City 3:37.27 3:35.47q 1
1) Logan Siegismund JR 2) Cole Heiserman JR
3) Carter Mitchell JR 4) Truman Burchett SR
5 Stewartsville 3:36.15 3:35.60q 2
1) Garrett Shoemaker JR 2) Payden Thompson JR
3) Ty Friend SR 4) Dominick Fleeks SR
6 Greenfield 3:38.83 3:37.87q 1
1) Austin Marshall SR 2) Jalen Roby FR
3) Coleman Whitaker JR 4) Lane Hankins SR
7 Stanberry 3:38.85 3:38.74q 1
1) Ryan Jensen SR 2) Nic Shanks JR
3) Alex McQuinn SO 4) Nate Luke SR
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) 3:40.29 3:39.94q 2
1) Kolin Burgess FR 2) Aaron Boatman FR
3) Sam Fritz SO 4) Zac Breitkreutz SO
9 Albany 3:38.34 3:40.30 2
1) Khol Bounds SO 2) Ryan Jones SR
3) Seth Cline FR 4) Drake Naylor SO
10 New Haven 3:39.85 3:40.61 2
1) Jon Stone SO 2) Alex Majors SO
3) Keven McDowell SO 4) Seth Schenck SR
11 Jasper 3:42.03 3:41.12 1
1) Colton Sweeny SR 2) Hector Rivera FR
3) Jacob Holliday SR 4) Ricardo Grijalva SR
12 Knox County 3:41.76 3:41.44 1
1) Donovan Edwards SR 2) Noah Williams JR
3) Lane Couch FR 4) Alex Howerton SR
13 Midway 3:42.08 3:43.56 2
1) Tyler Wright JR 2) Clay Dahman JR
3) Conor Hayes JR 4) Michael O'Brien SO
14 Northeast (Cairo) 3:44.03 3:47.28 1
1) Joey Avery SO 2) Steven Gittemeier SO
3) Drew Neubauer SO 4) Lucas Hying SO
15 Linn County 3:44.56 3:51.59 1
1) Logan Brinkley JR 2) Dusten Coke FR
3) Derek Wilson SR 4) Jacob Wood SR
16 Santa Fe 3:45.77 3:53.56 2
1) Luke Schmidt SO 2) Branden Rieves SR
3) Alex Martinez SR 4) Ben Hinz SO
Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
'13 Champion: 3:32.16 5/18/2013 McKinley Classical Leadership, M.C.L.
B Clark, D Mitchell, A Anue, A Williams
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardin-Central 3:35.15 3:31.40 10
1) Spencer Wheeler SR 2) Rhyler Estenbaum SO
3) Riley Gorham FR 4) Wyatt Craven JR
2 Greenfield 3:37.87 3:33.29 8
1) Austin Marshall SR 2) Jalen Roby FR
3) Lane Hankins SR 4) Coleman Whitaker JR
3 North Shelby 3:34.36 3:33.68 6
1) Josiah Linberger JR 2) Dalton Mettes SR
3) Jared Trenhaile JR 4) Houston Bichsel JR
4 Glasgow 3:33.97 3:36.53 5
1) Austin Speiser SR 2) Landon Brand SR
3) Hayden Hackman FR 4) Blake Hackman JR
5 Appleton City 3:35.47 3:36.77 4
1) Logan Siegismund JR 2) Cole Heiserman JR
3) Carter Mitchell JR 4) Truman Burchett SR
6 Stewartsville 3:35.60 3:37.94 3
1) Garrett Shoemaker JR 2) Payden Thompson JR
3) Ty Friend SR 4) Dominick Fleeks SR
7 Stanberry 3:38.74 3:38.43 2
1) Ryan Jensen SR 2) Nic Shanks JR
3) Alex McQuinn SO 4) Nate Luke SR
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) 3:39.94 3:39.54 1
1) Kolin Burgess FR 2) Aaron Boatman FR
3) Sam Fritz SO 4) Zac Breitkreutz SO
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mound City 55 2) Polo 39
3) Salisbury 34 4) New Covenant Academy 33
5) Midway 32 6) Orrick 31
6) St. Elizabeth 31 8) New Haven 25
9) Worth County 22 9) McKinley Classical Leader 22
11) Lutheran (Kansas City) 21 11) Liberal 21
13) Sturgeon 20 13) North Harrison 20
15) Wellington-Napoleon 19 16) Nodaway-Holt 18
16) Lockwood 18 16) DeKalb 18
19) Chamois 17.50 20) King City 16
21) Jasper 14 22) Braymer 12
22) Glasgow 12 24) Santa Fe 11
24) Hardin-Central 11 26) New Franklin 10
26) Albany 10 28) Appleton City 9
29) Oran 8 29) Southwest (Livingston Cou 8
29) School of the Ozarks 8 32) Silex 7
32) Slater 7 32) Rich Hill 7
35) Jefferson (C.J.) 6 35) Northwestern (Mendon) 6
37) West Nodaway 5 37) Knox County 5
39) Couch 4 39) Jamestown 4
39) South Holt 4 42) Meadville 3
42) Norborne 3 42) Everton 3
42) North Andrew 3 46) Columbia Independent 2
46) Bunceton 2 46) Calvary Lutheran 2
46) Green City 2 50) Canton 1.50
Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran (St. Peters) 63 2) Penney 34
3) Spokane 32 4) South Callaway 29
5) Russellville 26 5) Gallatin 26
7) Ash Grove 23 7) Marceline 23
9) Crane 22 10) Metro 21
10) Bishop LeBlond 21 12) Mountain Grove 20
12) Brentwood 20 12) Kelly 20
15) Adrian 19 15) Lamar 19
17) Archie 18 18) Summit Christian Academy 16
19) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 15 19) Plattsburg 15
21) North Platte 14 22) Fatima 12
22) Montgomery County 12 24) Father Tolton Reg. Cathol 11
24) Herculaneum 11 26) Clark County 10
26) Schuyler County 10 26) Brookfield 10
26) Plato 10 30) Cole Camp 9
31) Iberia 8 31) West Platte 8
31) Stockton 8 34) East Buchanan 7
35) Butler 6 35) Lathrop 6
37) Liberty (Mountain View) 5 37) Mark Twain 5
37) Carnahan 5 37) Jefferson (Festus) 5
41) Carrollton 4 41) South Harrison 4
41) Louisiana 4 41) South Shelby 4
45) Palmyra 3 45) Maysville 3
45) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3 45) University Academy Charte 3
45) Lafayette County 3 45) Grandview (Hillsboro) 3
45) Strafford 3 45) Putnam County 3
53) Concordia 2 53) Diamond 2
55) Whitfield 1 55) Mid-Buchanan 1
55) Pleasant Hope 1
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenfield 57.50 2) Salisbury 50.50
3) Hardin-Central 38 4) La Plata 35
5) Missouri School for the De 34 6) New Haven 28
7) Worth County 25 7) McAuley Catholic 25
7) Midway 25 10) Rock Port 24
10) Stewartsville 24 12) St. Joseph Christian 22
13) Osceola 21 13) Glasgow 21
15) North Shelby 18 15) Bevier 18
17) McKinley Classical Leaders 15 18) Rich Hill 13.50
19) Clopton 12 19) Linn County 12
19) Appleton City 12 19) Green City 12
23) King City 10 23) Humansville 10
23) Liberal 10 23) School of the Ozarks 10
27) Tri-County 9 27) Slater 9
29) Newburg 8 30) Stanberry 7
30) Chamois 7 30) Mound City 7
33) Southwest (Livingston Coun 6 33) Jasper 6
33) DeKalb 6 36) Braymer 5
36) North Andrew 5 36) West Nodaway 5
36) Princeton 5 40) Drexel 4
40) Knox County 4 42) Lutheran (Kansas City) 3
42) Viburnum 3 42) St. Elizabeth 3
42) Northwestern (Mendon) 3 42) Keytesville 3
47) Albany 2 47) Dora 2
47) Halfway 2 47) Tarkio 2
51) Chadwick 1 51) Jamestown 1
53) Scott County Central 0.50
Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lamar 81 2) Liberty (Mountain View) 50
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 43 4) Charleston 30
5) Mountain Grove 27 6) Fatima 24
6) West Platte 24 8) Adrian 18
8) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 18 8) Knob Noster 18
11) Kelly 17 11) Sarcoxie 17
13) South Callaway 15 13) Strafford 15
15) Louisiana 13 15) Palmyra 13
17) Maysville 12 18) Butler 11
18) Hayti 11 18) Eugene 11
21) Carnahan 10 21) Spokane 10
23) Lutheran (St. Peters) 9 23) Iberia 9
23) Brentwood 9 23) Herculaneum 9
27) Whitfield 8 27) Stockton 8
27) East Prairie 8 27) Ash Grove 8
31) El Dorado Springs 7 31) Paris 7
33) Malden 5 34) Monroe City 4
34) Montgomery County 4 34) Valle Catholic 4
34) South Shelby 4 34) Summit Christian Academy 4
34) Westran 4 34) Gallatin 4
41) Licking 3 41) Fayette 3
41) Fair Grove 3 44) Purdy 2
44) Lafayette County 2 44) Scotland County 2
47) St. Paul Lutheran 1 47) Gainesville 1
47) Mark Twain 1 47) Vienna 1
47) Lathrop 1
Event 1 Girls High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.75 5/23/2014 Carlie Queen, S.C.A.
'13 Champion: 5-04 5/18/2013 Becca Buechter, Iberia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlie Queen FR S.C.A. 5-05.50 5-07.75C 10
2 Becca Buechter SR Iberia 5-06.00 5-06.00 8
3 Rachel Morris FR Schuyler Cnty 5-00.00 5-03.00 6
4 Jordan Owens SO Liberty (M.V.) 5-00.00 5-02.00 5
5 Jaclyn Dickens SO B. LeBlond 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Katelyn Fuller JR Herculaneum 5-00.00 J5-02.00 3
7 Heather Wilson SR Diamond 5-03.00 5-01.00 2
8 Kendall Scott JR Mid-Buchanan 5-02.00 J5-01.00 1
9 Jorden Barnhart SO Russellville 4-10.00 J5-01.00
10 Sarah Jennings JR S. Callaway 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Denise Blackwell SO Louisiana 4-10.00 5-00.00
12 Danika Eaker SO Grandview (Hill) 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Ashley Ingram FR Licking 4-10.00 4-10.00
14 Montana Hendrix SR Southwest 4-10.00 J4-10.00
15 Kaleena Logan JR Cole Camp 5-02.00 4-08.00
15 Morgan LeDure JR Kelly 4-08.00 4-08.00
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-00 2007 Shelby Franklin, Monroe City
'13 Champion: 11-00 5/17/2013 Alesa Frey, Brookfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alesa Frey SR Brookfield 11-06.00 12-00.50C 10
2 Mackenzie Roney JR Herculaneum 10-06.00 11-03.00 8
3 Carlie Queen FR S.C.A. 10-07.00 11-00.00 6
4 Bayli Freidel FR Father Tolton 9-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 Mariah Sunderland JR S. Harrison 9-06.00 9-09.00 4
6 Breeanna Saur SO Lathrop 10-00.00 J9-09.00 3
7 Kaitlyn McNeely SR Gallatin 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
8 Taylor Howard SR S. Callaway 9-06.00 J9-06.00 1
9 Maddie Shadowens SO Herculaneum 8-06.00 9-03.00
10 Kaylynn Harkey SR Purdy 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Kenzie Graham JR St. Vincent 9-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Kelby Painter SO Monroe City 9-00.00 J9-00.00
13 Jorden Stacey SO Fair Grove 9-00.00 J9-00.00
14 Kelsey Lawler JR Strafford 9-00.00 7-06.00
15 Sarah Luallen SO Cabool 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Abby Bartlett SO Montgomery C. 8-00.00 NH
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-03.25 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
'13 Champion: 18-11.25 5/17/2013 Carly Spalding, Monroe City
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hannah Oberdiek JR S. Callaway 17-04.50 17-09.25 -0.1 10
15-07.50(+0.0) 16-04.50(-1.7) 17-00.25(0.3) 16-11.25(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 17-09.25(-0.1)
2 Emma Lander SO Crane 17-01.25 17-01.00 +0.0 8
15-01(0.8) 15-02.25(-1.2) 16-07.75(-1.1) 16-10.25(-0.8) FOUL 17-01(+0.0)
3 Molly Shoop SO Marceline 16-09.75 17-00.00 -0.8 6
15-02(+0.0) FOUL 15-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-01.75(+0.0) 17-00(-0.8)
4 Josie Fortney FR E. Buchanan 16-02.25 16-08.25 -1.1 5
15-10(+0.0) 15-11.25(-0.9) 15-05(-1.1) 16-04.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 16-08.25(-1.1)
5 Samantha Ratledge JR Kelly 17-01.00 16-07.00 +0.0 4
15-07.25(+0.0) 15-04.75(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 15-05(-0.8) 16-07(+0.0) 16-03.75(+0.0)
6 Tiana Jackson FR Metro 17-11.00 J16-07.00 +0.0 3
16-01.50(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) FOUL 16-01(-0.1) FOUL 16-01(+0.0)
7 Rebecca Sledge SR Spokane 16-00.75 16-06.50 0.1 2
15-08(-2.2) 16-06.50(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-01.75(-1.7)
8 Kaleena Logan JR Cole Camp 16-05.25 16-02.50 +0.0 1
16-02.50(+0.0) 14-11.25(-1.0) 15-02.50(1.3) FOUL 16-01.75(+0.0) 16-00.50(-0.1)
9 Shelby Crusha JR Sherwood 16-09.75 16-00.00 0.1
15-08.25(+0.0) 15-04.50(-1.9) 16-00(0.1) 15-10(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0) 14-11.50(-1.6)
10 Hailey Buscher SO Fatima 16-06.25 15-09.25 0.1
15-00(-1.8) 15-09.25(0.1) 14-10.25(+0.0)
11 Camryn Hunt SO Westran 16-02.75 15-07.75 +0.0
14-11.50(1.1) 15-07.75(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0)
12 Shania Hogan JR Pierce City 16-03.50 15-07.00 -1.0
14-01(0.9) 15-07(-1.0) FOUL
13 Bailey Reed FR Adrian 15-05.50 15-06.75 +0.0
15-03.75(0.5) 14-03.25(-1.6) 15-06.75(+0.0)
14 Anna Ash JR Montgomery C. 16-07.00 15-01.00 0.9
15-01(0.9) 15-01(+0.0) FOUL
15 Haley Landrum SO Lamar 15-05.50 14-02.50 0.3
14-02.50(0.3) 13-10.75(+0.0) FOUL
-- Sydney Patterson SR Carnahan 15-07.00 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-11.25 2007 Courtney Shuman, Clark County
'13 Champion: 35-08 5/18/2013 Ashley Gross, Herculaneum
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Emma Lander SO Crane 36-05.00 36-01.00 +0.0 10
36-00(1.2) 33-05(-0.2) 34-09.25(+0.0) 36-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Kaleena Logan JR Cole Camp 35-11.25 35-01.00 +0.0 8
35-01(+0.0) 34-09.50(-0.2) 33-01.50(+0.0) 33-08.25(0.2) 33-10.25(0.4) 33-02(0.2)
3 Molly Shoop SO Marceline 33-04.00 34-09.50 -0.9 6
FOUL FOUL 33-11.50(+0.0) 34-09.50(-0.9) FOUL 34-00.25(+0.0)
4 Chynna Moore SR Lamar 33-11.50 J34-09.50 1.8 5
FOUL 33-10.50(1.8) FOUL 33-10.50(+0.0) FOUL 34-09.50(1.8)
5 Rebecca Sledge SR Spokane 34-07.75 34-06.25 +0.0 4
33-10(+0.0) 34-02.50(0.8) 33-10(0.8) 34-01.50(+0.0) 34-06.25(+0.0) 34-02(-0.4)
6 Jada Doll JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 34-05.75 34-04.00 +0.0 3
34-04(+0.0) 32-07.75(+0.0) 32-09.25(+0.0) 33-02.50(+0.0) 33-07(1.2) 33-06(-0.8)
7 Josie Fortney FR E. Buchanan 34-09.75 34-00.00 +0.0 2
32-10(+0.0) 33-09.50(1.8) 33-04.50(1.1) 32-10(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) 33-08(+0.0)
8 Breeanna Saur SO Lathrop 34-10.25 33-11.00 2.0 1
32-11(1.9) 33-04.50(+0.0) 33-07(2.1) 33-01(+0.0) FOUL 33-11(2.0)
9 Rae Graupman SR Paris 31-07.50 33-09.00 +0.0
32-10.50(2.0) 33-03.75(+0.0) 33-03.50(1.0) 33-04.50(-0.4) 33-09(+0.0) 33-05(1.5)
10 Samantha Ratledge JR Kelly 35-08.00 33-01.75 +0.0
31-04(1.0) 33-01.75(+0.0) 32-03.50(+0.0)
11 Jenna Clements SR Strafford 31-11.50 33-00.75 2.2
32-10.50(0.4) FOUL 33-00.75(2.2)
12 Sarah Jennings JR S. Callaway 32-09.00 J33-00.75 -0.1
31-08(-0.8) 32-05.75(+0.0) 33-00.75(-0.1)
13 Alesa Frey SR Brookfield 33-02.00 32-07.75 1.5
32-07.75(1.5) 32-03(+0.0) 31-10(1.5)
14 Batrice Blackwell SR Louisiana 34-00.25 32-06.00 -0.2
FOUL 32-06(-0.2) FOUL
14 Amy Miller SO Butler 34-08.75 32-06.00 2.2
FOUL FOUL 32-06(2.2)
16 Emily Flecke SR Crystal City 33-10.25 31-10.00 -0.8
31-10(-0.8) FOUL 31-08(-1.0)
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette
Class Record: C 160-05 2009 Katie Evans, Putnam County
'13 Champion: 124-04 5/17/2013 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Rivera SO Brentwood 123-03 129-11 10
FOUL 120-00 123-08 129-11 FOUL FOUL
2 Paige Larison SR West Platte 118-01 113-09 8
FOUL 113-09 112-08 108-08 108-03 113-08
3 Katie Skelton SR Ash Grove 115-11 108-03 6
83-01 108-03 105-03 103-00 104-01 FOUL
4 Jessica Roberts JR Clark Cnty 123-05 107-10 5
104-06 105-05 FOUL 103-10 103-03 107-10
5 Megan Haley FR Schuyler Cnty 109-07 102-00 4
92-03 100-03 98-03 FOUL 83-01 102-00
6 Halee Cashio SR Ash Grove 101-07 99-02 3
86-03 95-01 FOUL 94-00 97-06 99-02
7 Kaitlyn Graves SO Lamar 109-03 98-00 2
95-09 92-03 98-00 87-00 FOUL 94-05
8 Rebecca Altic SR Pleasant Hope 100-08 95-03 1
85-02 81-11 71-07 82-09 84-05 95-03
9 Madison Cleveland JR Elsberry 96-10 93-02
89-05 91-06 83-06 81-03 87-04 93-02
10 Whitney Weems JR Iberia 100-06 84-03
FOUL 84-03 FOUL
11 Haley Bradshaw JR Putnam Cnty 100-03 82-09
FOUL 82-09 FOUL
12 Carlie Queen FR S.C.A. 95-11 82-03
76-01 68-01 82-03
13 Deidra Sellers FR Lathrop 94-04 76-09
76-09 FOUL FOUL
14 madilyn james FR Windsor 99-00 76-04
68-08 76-04 71-05
-- Caitlyn Wehner SR Jefferson 100-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse
, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 46-07.25 2008 Katie Evans, Putnam County
'13 Champion: 41-00 5/18/2013 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Rivera SO Brentwood 45-00.50 45-08.00 10
45-05 45-08 41-11.25 FOUL 43-03.75 FOUL
2 Halee Cashio SR Ash Grove 37-02.00 39-04.50 8
38-10.25 38-00.75 38-10 37-03.50 38-05.50 39-04.50
3 Katie Skelton SR Ash Grove 37-10.00 38-08.50 6
37-00.75 37-08.25 38-08.50 37-03 37-06.50 37-08.50
4 Kyley Barnes SR Mark Twain 37-01.50 37-04.00 5
33-11.25 35-02.50 36-02.75 35-00 37-04 36-06
5 Hunter Summers JR Carrollton 35-07.50 35-08.75 4
34-02 35-01.25 34-08.50 33-07.25 35-08.75 34-10
6 Haley Bradshaw JR Putnam Cnty 33-01.50 35-03.50 3
33-01.75 34-05 35-03.50 FOUL 32-08 33-11
7 Ryleigh Maples SR Spokane 31-04.00 34-01.25 2
33-09.75 33-03.25 33-00.50 33-05.50 32-09.25 34-01.25
8 Karli Leeper SR S. Callaway 34-00.50 33-11.25 1
32-09.50 33-03.25 32-03 32-11.25 33-11.25 31-10
9 Kaylee Kinsey SR Belle 33-04.00 33-11.00
33-05 33-01.25 33-11 33-03 33-00 32-04.75
10 Brianna Hunter FR Knob Noster 34-07.25 33-03.00
32-09.50 32-11.50 33-03
11 Rebecca Altic SR Pleasant Hope 33-04.25 33-02.50
32-04.75 33-02.50 32-02
12 Tori kelley JR Plattsburg 36-03.00 32-07.50
32-07.50 30-07 29-06.50
12 Caitlyn Wehner SR Jefferson 32-11.00 32-07.50
32-07.50 32-04 30-02.75
14 Julia Sutterfield SO Chaffee 31-11.00 32-07.25
29-05.50 31-05.25 32-07.25
15 Lacey Stephen SR Father Tolton 34-01.50 32-00.25
FOUL FOUL 32-00.25
16 Taylor Golden FR Lafayette 32-04.25 26-11.00
26-11 24-07.50 26-10.75
Event 25 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:39.88 1992 Principia
'13 Champion: 9:41.73 5/17/2013 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
A Steinbacher, C Schroeder, S Angell, C Rogers
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lutheran (St. Peters) 9:49.38 9:49.40 10
1) Shelby Schlie SO 2) Sophie Angell SR
3) Carley Von Deylen SR 4) Courtney Rogers SR
2:28.113 (2:28.113) 5:05.219 (2:37.106) 7:31.864 (2:26.646)
9:49.392 (2:17.528)
2 Gallatin 9:51.72 9:50.65 8
1) Kailey Salmon JR 2) Madison Rounkles SO
3) Kailey Elbert SR 4) Sara Lin JR
2:24.240 (2:24.240) 4:55.917 (2:31.678) 7:26.529 (2:30.612)
9:50.647 (2:24.118)
3 Archie 10:10.16 9:56.64 6
1) Kacie Fisher SO 2) Brookelynn Brown SO
3) Mary Kurzweil JR 4) Jordan Schulte SR
2:33.279 (2:33.279) 5:04.483 (2:31.204) 7:32.317 (2:27.835)
9:56.632 (2:24.315)
4 Plattsburg 10:07.66 9:58.17 5
1) Ashton Lile SR 2) Brooklyn Adam SO
3) Abby Cross JR 4) Hanna Williams FR
2:25.611 (2:25.611) 5:00.716 (2:35.106) 7:32.781 (2:32.066)
9:58.164 (2:25.383)
5 Russellville 10:14.98 9:58.82 4
1) Taylor Young SR 2) Miranda Hill SR
3) Addie Kirchner FR 4) Grace Young SR
2:28.675 (2:28.675) 4:58.241 (2:29.567) 7:34.369 (2:36.128)
9:58.815 (2:24.446)
6 Stockton 10:34.85 10:05.84 3
1) Jordan Thomas JR 2) Marlena Pohlsander FR
3) Kacey Hottes SO 4) Alexis Smith SR
2:32.520 (2:32.520) 5:07.581 (2:35.062) 7:41.920 (2:34.339)
10:05.839 (2:23.919)
7 South Shelby 10:18.61 10:10.34 2
1) Rachelle Chinn SO 2) Kayla Dawkins JR
3) Brittney Robinson SO 4) Kylie Tillitt FR
2:29.104 (2:29.104) 5:02.743 (2:33.639) 7:45.128 (2:42.386)
10:10.337 (2:25.210)
8 Fatima 10:20.53 10:12.46 1
1) Michelle Barnhart JR 2) Madison Day FR
3) Alexis Peters SR 4) Grace Eisterhold FR
2:33.305 (2:33.305) 5:14.447 (2:41.142) 7:47.804 (2:33.358)
10:12.451 (2:24.647)
9 Jefferson (Festus) 10:16.39 10:19.23
1) Alyssa Becherer SO 2) Kristen Keeney SR
3) Madalynn Brown SO 4) MacKenzie Null SO
2:29.495 (2:29.495) 5:05.137 (2:35.643) 7:50.373 (2:45.236)
10:19.223 (2:28.850)
10 Strafford 10:27.65 10:24.06
1) Rachel Bareford SR 2) Brooklan Davis SR
3) Kari Reed JR 4) Logan Eden SO
2:37.497 (2:37.497) 5:14.787 (2:37.290) 7:51.348 (2:36.562)
10:24.059 (2:32.711)
11 Mark Twain 10:33.70 10:25.95
1) Alicia Cole SR 2) Kaelee Ogle FR
3) Chloe Majors JR 4) Maddy Ford FR
2:36.437 (2:36.437) 5:13.053 (2:36.616) 7:54.235 (2:41.182)
10:25.947 (2:31.712)
12 Knob Noster 10:19.67 10:28.22
1) Karissa Rhodeman JR 2) Jessica Yates FR
3) Alyssa Thomas JR 4) Ariel Thomas SO
2:33.003 (2:33.003) 5:08.256 (2:35.254) 7:54.201 (2:45.946)
10:28.215 (2:34.014)
13 Grandview (Hillsboro) 10:28.36 10:36.55
1) Kelly Cooper JR 2) Veronica Eultgen JR
3) Sarah Kelly SO 4) Kim Huskey SR
2:30.477 (2:30.477) 5:13.125 (2:42.648) 8:08.795 (2:55.670)
10:36.545 (2:27.751)
14 Ash Grove 10:31.59 10:46.36
1) Stefani Duncan FR 2) Melanie Hall SO
3) Samantha Poole JR 4) Mallory Keith FR
2:37.320 (2:37.320) 5:20.549 (2:43.230) 8:11.076 (2:50.527)
10:46.359 (2:35.283)
15 Plato 10:37.97 11:21.81
1) Becca Baker SR 2) Shalyn Barton SR
3) MacKenzie Morrison SR 4) Breanne Duprie FR
2:51.140 (2:51.140) 5:45.935 (2:54.795) 8:44.195 (2:58.260)
11:21.804 (2:37.610)
16 Brookfield 10:25.24 11:21.98
1) MaryAnne Matzen FR 2) Mallory Gonzalez FR
3) Samantha Gonzalez JR 4) Sassie Matzen JR
2:43.777 (2:43.777) 5:33.331 (2:49.554) 8:31.349 (2:58.019)
11:21.972 (2:50.623)
Event 29 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
'13 Champion: 15.19 5/18/2013 Shelby Clifton, Mntn. Grove
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kailey Chapman SR Spokane 14.93 15.41Q -0.6 2
2 Morgan McCormick SR Marceline 16.06 15.91Q -1.5 1
3 Anna Ash JR Montgomery C. 16.56 15.70q -0.6 2
4 Shelby Clifton SR Mntn. Grove 15.25 15.90q -0.6 2
5 Audrey Glenski JR B. LeBlond 16.09 15.94q -1.5 1
6 Katie Eichholz JR Fatima 16.78 16.37q -0.6 2
7 Kiersten Morris SR Butler 16.82 16.55q -0.6 2 16.546
8 Mary Jane Kapp SR Maysville 16.15 16.55q -1.5 1 16.550
9 Tori VanDoren JR Montgomery C. 16.99 16.68 -1.5 1
10 Jenna Clements SR Strafford 16.31 16.71 -1.5 1
11 Kelsey Herring JR Lone Jack 16.89 16.85 -1.5 1
12 Kristen Bringer SR Highland 17.09 17.18 -0.6 2
13 Bailey Ward SR S. Callaway 17.06 17.31 -0.6 2
14 Tamra Jones SR Maplewood 16.83 17.35 -1.5 1
15 Mackenzie Roney JR Herculaneum 17.06 17.47 -1.5 1
16 Breanna Nicholson SR Ash Grove 16.94 17.48 -0.6 2
Event 29 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 2
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
'13 Champion: 15.19 5/18/2013 Shelby Clifton, Mntn. Grove
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kailey Chapman SR Spokane 15.41 15.41 -0.2 10
2 Anna Ash JR Montgomery C. 15.70 15.61 -0.2 8
3 Audrey Glenski JR B. LeBlond 15.94 15.70 -0.2 6
4 Morgan McCormick SR Marceline 15.91 15.82 -0.2 5
5 Shelby Clifton SR Mntn. Grove 15.90 16.01 -0.2 4
6 Mary Jane Kapp SR Maysville 16.55 16.03 -0.2 3
7 Kiersten Morris SR Butler 16.55 16.62 -0.2 2
8 Katie Eichholz JR Fatima 16.37 17.71 -0.2 1
Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.74 5/18/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'13 Champion: 11.74 5/18/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Regan Nash JR North Platte 12.69 12.56Q -0.8 2
2 Essence Brewer SR Maplewood 12.83 12.76Q -1.2 1
3 Dakaria Johnson JR Kelly 12.81 12.65q -0.8 2
4 Tiana Jackson FR Metro 12.73 12.77q -1.2 1
5 Kailey Chapman SR Spokane 12.75 12.97q -1.2 1
6 Hannah Oberdiek JR S. Callaway 12.91 12.98q -1.2 1 12.973
7 Jurnie Scott FR U.A.C. 13.12 12.98q -0.8 2 12.978
8 Ashlynn Rogers SR Mntn. Grove 13.10 12.99q -1.2 1
9 Kamiron Luptak SR Adrian 13.11 13.09 -1.2 1
10 Ashley Perry JR Jefferson 13.15 13.10 -1.2 1
11 Kelsey Martin SR Palmyra 12.91 13.13 -0.8 2
12 Justice Miller JR Russellville 13.12 13.20 -0.8 2
13 Bailie Stine JR Marionville 13.06 13.23 -0.8 2
14 Rebecca Sledge SR Spokane 12.99 13.31 -0.8 2
15 Malon Lee SO U.A.C. 13.21 13.50 -1.2 1
Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.74 5/18/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'13 Champion: 11.74 5/18/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Regan Nash JR North Platte 12.56 12.64 -0.6 10
2 Dakaria Johnson JR Kelly 12.65 12.78 -0.6 8
3 Tiana Jackson FR Metro 12.77 12.90 -0.6 6
4 Essence Brewer SR Maplewood 12.76 12.92 -0.6 5
5 Kailey Chapman SR Spokane 12.97 13.05 -0.6 4
6 Jurnie Scott FR U.A.C. 12.98 13.06 -0.6 3
7 Ashlynn Rogers SR Mntn. Grove 12.99 13.16 -0.6 2
8 Hannah Oberdiek JR S. Callaway 12.98 13.22 -0.6 1
Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
'13 Champion: 1:46.17 5/17/2013 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
H Leppien, A Schulte, C Von Deylen, H Sparks
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Penney 1:47.32 1:46.50Q 2
1) Sydney Bottorff SO 2) Jessica Noble SO
3) Morgan Prather JR 4) Makayla Stacy FR
2 South Callaway 1:48.62 1:47.03Q 1
1) Paige Brown JR 2) Bailey Ward SR
3) Taylor Howard SR 4) Hannah Oberdiek JR
3 Adrian 1:47.41 1:47.24q 2
1) Kamiron Luptak SR 2) Brenna Adkins FR
3) Bailey Reed FR 4) Lauren Shipley FR
4 Palmyra 1:47.98 1:47.29q 1
1) Savannah Nix FR 2) Haylee Nix SR
3) Hannah Smith JR 4) Kelsey Martin SR
5 Lutheran (St. Peters) 1:48.78 1:47.52q 2
1) Sophie Angell SR 2) Anna Kuntz SR
3) Hannah Leppien SR 4) Carley Von Deylen SR
6 Lamar 1:48.26 1:47.64q 2
1) Kylie Riegal SR 2) Chynna Moore SR
3) Madie Baldwin SO 4) Kaelyn Sturgell SO
7 Butler 1:49.06 1:47.94q 1
1) Kiersten Morris SR 2) Kayla Morris SR
3) Amy Miller SO 4) Mady Gepford FR
8 Fatima 1:48.97 1:47.97q 1
1) Michelle Barnhart JR 2) Grace Brune FR
3) Hailey Buscher SO 4) Katie Eichholz JR
9 Kelly 1:47.83 1:48.89 1
1) McKynlee Neumeyer SO 2) Taylor Lasater SO
3) Dakaria Johnson JR 4) Samantha Ratledge JR
10 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 1:48.91 1:49.16 2
1) Chase Freidel JR 2) Madelynn Harvey SO
3) Katherine Kadlec FR 4) Lacey Stephen SR
11 University Academy Charter 1:48.31 1:49.65 1
1) Mya Dixon FR 2) Malon Lee SO
3) Brittany Moss JR 4) Jurnie Scott FR
12 Metro 1:49.39 1:50.55 2
1) Karis Gamble SO 2) Joella Gillespie SO
3) Elizabeth Hagens JR 4) Da'Nyjia Partee FR
13 Fair Grove 1:52.42 1:51.69 1
1) Megan Wahlquist SR 2) Lindsey Padgett SR
3) Maegan Holland FR 4) Dani McThompson FR
14 Jefferson (Festus) 1:50.62 1:51.73 2
1) Ashley Perry JR 2) MacKenzie Null SO
3) Claire Welker SR 4) Hilah Fish SO
15 Ash Grove 1:52.34 1:52.47 1
1) Sierrah Ballard SR 2) Breanna Nicholson SR
3) Mallory Keith FR 4) Kayla Keene SO
16 Liberty (Mountain View) 1:54.69 1:54.72 2
1) Kelsey Caldwell JR 2) Adrianna King SO
3) Jordan Owens SO 4) Kaitlyn Raith SO
Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
'13 Champion: 1:46.17 5/17/2013 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
H Leppien, A Schulte, C Von Deylen, H Sparks
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Penney 1:46.50 1:46.98 10
1) Sydney Bottorff SO 2) Jessica Noble SO
3) Makayla Stacy FR 4) Morgan Prather JR
2 South Callaway 1:47.03 1:47.63 8
1) Paige Brown JR 2) Bailey Ward SR
3) Taylor Howard SR 4) Hannah Oberdiek JR
3 Adrian 1:47.24 1:47.82 6
1) Lauren Shipley FR 2) Brenna Adkins FR
3) Bailey Reed FR 4) Kamiron Luptak SR
4 Lutheran (St. Peters) 1:47.52 1:48.83 5
1) Sophie Angell SR 2) Anna Kuntz SR
3) Carley Von Deylen SR 4) Hannah Leppien SR
5 Lamar 1:47.64 1:49.18 4
1) Kylie Riegal SR 2) Chynna Moore SR
3) Madie Baldwin SO 4) Kaelyn Sturgell SO
6 Palmyra 1:47.29 1:49.21 3
1) Savannah Nix FR 2) Haylee Nix SR
3) Hannah Smith JR 4) Kelsey Martin SR
7 Butler 1:47.94 1:49.42 2
1) Kiersten Morris SR 2) Kayla Morris SR
3) Amy Miller SO 4) Mady Gepford FR
8 Fatima 1:47.97 1:50.73 1
1) Michelle Barnhart JR 2) Katie Eichholz JR
3) Hailey Buscher SO 4) Grace Brune FR
Event 41 Girls 1600 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
All Classes: # 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 5:00.93 5/23/2014 Courtney Rogers, Lutheran (S.P.)
'13 Champion: 5:05.57 5/18/2013 Courtney Rogers, Lutheran (S.P.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Rogers SR Lutheran (S.P.) 5:16.55 5:00.93C 10
1:11.825 (1:11.825) 2:28.312 (1:16.487) 3:44.364 (1:16.052)
5:00.928 (1:16.564)
2 Lexi McNiel JR Plato 5:31.89 5:20.26 8
1:12.794 (1:12.794) 2:32.692 (1:19.898) 3:55.142 (1:22.451)
5:20.260 (1:25.118)
3 Grace Young SR Russellville 5:30.90 5:20.99 6
1:14.721 (1:14.721) 2:37.149 (1:22.428) 4:01.370 (1:24.222)
5:20.984 (1:19.614)
4 Alexis Smith SR Stockton 5:24.44 5:21.21 5
1:12.290 (1:12.290) 2:32.944 (1:20.654) 3:58.144 (1:25.200)
5:21.210 (1:23.067)
5 Kailey Salmon JR Gallatin 5:26.36 5:21.87 4
1:12.618 (1:12.618) 2:35.837 (1:23.219) 4:02.348 (1:26.511)
5:21.870 (1:19.523)
6 Dayle Dickens SR B. LeBlond 5:27.31 5:25.61 3
1:13.177 (1:13.177) 2:35.657 (1:22.480) 4:03.468 (1:27.811)
5:25.610 (1:22.143)
7 Ashton Lile SR Plattsburg 5:30.38 5:26.28 2
1:13.400 (1:13.400) 2:35.948 (1:22.548) 4:02.894 (1:26.947)
5:26.276 (1:23.382)
8 Lexie Vaught SO Crane 5:37.68 5:26.60 1
1:14.073 (1:14.073) 2:36.490 (1:22.418) 4:03.016 (1:26.526)
5:26.600 (1:23.584)
9 Renae Buschling JR Clark Cnty 5:29.23 5:27.72
1:13.777 (1:13.777) 2:36.338 (1:22.562) 4:03.828 (1:27.490)
5:27.714 (1:23.887)
10 Sassie Matzen JR Brookfield 5:33.68 5:29.99
1:12.442 (1:12.442) 2:33.589 (1:21.147) 4:02.518 (1:28.930)
5:29.990 (1:27.472)
11 Rachel Selva FR Father Tolton 5:35.41 5:34.20
1:13.820 (1:13.820) 2:36.264 (1:22.444) 4:05.713 (1:29.450)
5:34.200 (1:28.487)
12 Alyssa Becherer SO Jefferson 5:39.09 5:34.83
1:14.964 (1:14.964) 2:38.068 (1:23.104) 4:07.162 (1:29.095)
5:34.828 (1:27.666)
13 Alex Curtin SO Whitfield 5:40.86 5:37.12
1:16.402 (1:16.402) 2:41.054 (1:24.652) 4:11.006 (1:29.952)
5:37.116 (1:26.110)
14 Tori Glover SO Holden 5:35.42 5:41.58
1:14.316 (1:14.316) 2:38.852 (1:24.536) 4:10.140 (1:31.288)
5:41.572 (1:31.432)
15 Taylor Coen SR Cabool 5:39.74 5:42.35
1:14.030 (1:14.030) 2:38.736 (1:24.706) 4:10.458 (1:31.723)
5:42.348 (1:31.890)
16 Sam Jarvis SO Herculaneum 5:41.17 5:56.29
1:15.764 (1:15.764) 2:46.013 (1:30.250) 4:23.390 (1:37.378)
5:56.282 (1:32.892)
Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
'13 Champion: 49.63 5/18/2013 South Callaway, S. Callaway
P Brown, B Ward, T Howard, H Oberdiek
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Callaway 51.05 50.21Q 1
1) Paige Brown JR 2) Bailey Ward SR
3) Taylor Howard SR 4) Hannah Oberdiek JR
2 Metro 50.69 50.38Q 2
1) Joella Gillespie SO 2) Karis Gamble SO
3) Elizabeth Hagens JR 4) Tiana Jackson FR
3 Kelly 51.46 50.99q 1
1) Samantha Ratledge JR 2) Dakaria Johnson JR
3) Taylor Lasater SO 4) McKynlee Neumeyer SO
4 University Academy Charter 51.02 51.01q 1
1) Banks Zakieya JR 2) Malon Lee SO
3) Jurnie Scott FR 4) Brittany Moss JR
5 Fatima 51.60 51.27q 1
1) Grace Brune FR 2) Michelle Barnhart JR
3) Hailey Buscher SO 4) Katie Eichholz JR
6 Mountain Grove 52.17 51.31q 2
1) Isabelle Carroll SO 2) Shelby Clifton SR
3) Katie Wolter FR 4) Ashlynn Rogers SR
7 Lathrop 52.06 51.40q 2
1) Amanda Gannon JR 2) Breeanna Saur SO
3) Emily Brunner JR 4) Ericia Whitlow JR
8 Carnahan 52.19 51.61q 1
1) Imani Denton SR 2) Bryanna Williams SR
3) Tiana Tolen JR 4) Joy Burton SO
9 Montgomery County 51.37 51.76 2
1) Emily O'Keefe SR 2) Anna Ash JR
3) Samantha Foster FR 4) Tori VanDoren JR
10 Butler 52.62 52.01 1
1) Kayla Morris SR 2) Makenna Hannah SO
3) Amy Miller SO 4) Kiersten Morris SR
11 Fayette 52.91 52.12 2
1) Natalie Bishop FR 2) Jada Gains FR
3) Ashley Oakley SO 4) Kelsey Oakley SO
12 Lafayette County 53.21 53.03 2
1) Cameshia Cole SR 2) Mariah Elmore FR
3) Kaylee Evans FR 4) Emma Miller SR
13 Ash Grove 53.56 53.36 1
1) Sierrah Ballard SR 2) Breanna Nicholson SR
3) Alexa Owens SO 4) Kayla Keene SO
14 Tipton 53.63 53.61 1
1) Paige Baker JR 2) Kaitlin Hagerman SR
3) Baylee Hagerman SR 4) Jenna Patten SO
15 Sarcoxie 53.68 54.41 2
1) Nikki Bramwell JR 2) Janelle DePreste SR
3) Rachel Baldwin JR 4) Lilly Smith JR
16 Lamar 51.33 54.88 2
1) Kylie Riegal SR 2) Chynna Moore SR
3) Madie Baldwin SO 4) Kaelyn Sturgell SO
Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
'13 Champion: 49.63 5/18/2013 South Callaway, S. Callaway
P Brown, B Ward, T Howard, H Oberdiek
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Metro 50.38 50.54 10
1) Joella Gillespie SO 2) Karis Gamble SO
3) Elizabeth Hagens JR 4) Tiana Jackson FR
2 South Callaway 50.21 50.57 8
1) Paige Brown JR 2) Bailey Ward SR
3) Taylor Howard SR 4) Hannah Oberdiek JR
3 Kelly 50.99 50.89 6
1) Samantha Ratledge JR 2) Dakaria Johnson JR
3) Taylor Lasater SO 4) McKynlee Neumeyer SO
4 Carnahan 51.61 51.64 5
1) Imani Denton SR 2) Bryanna Williams SR
3) Tiana Tolen JR 4) Joy Burton SO
5 Fatima 51.27 51.74 4
1) Grace Brune FR 2) Michelle Barnhart JR
3) Hailey Buscher SO 4) Katie Eichholz JR
6 Mountain Grove 51.31 51.85 3
1) Isabelle Carroll SO 2) Shelby Clifton SR
3) Katie Wolter FR 4) Ashlynn Rogers SR
7 Lathrop 51.40 52.02 2
1) Amanda Gannon JR 2) Breeanna Saur SO
3) Emily Brunner JR 4) Ericia Whitlow JR
-- University Academy Charter 51.01 DQ Out of zone 2-3
1) Banks Zakieya JR 2) Malon Lee SO
3) Jurnie Scott FR 4) Brittany Moss JR
Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
'13 Champion: 58.81 5/18/2013 Essence Brewer, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Prather JR Penney 58.52 58.54Q 1
2 Hannah Leppien SR Lutheran (S.P.) 58.18 58.71Q 2
3 Hanna Williams FR Plattsburg 58.56 58.82q 2
4 Essence Brewer SR Maplewood 59.20 59.26q 1
5 Chase Freidel JR Father Tolton 58.97 59.39q 1
6 Mariah Elmore FR Lafayette 1:00.27 59.70q 2
7 Justice Miller JR Russellville 1:01.79 59.77q 1
8 Jordan Schulte SR Archie 59.76 59.89q 1
9 Taylor Howard SR S. Callaway 1:00.50 1:00.20 2
10 Mallory Keith FR Ash Grove 1:03.72 1:02.22 1
11 Delia Lowman SO St. Vincent 1:01.86 1:02.40 2
12 Ashley Perry JR Jefferson 1:01.23 1:03.22 1
13 Madelyn Freeman JR Pleasant Hope 1:02.69 1:03.86 2
14 Grace Steiger FR Cuba 1:01.96 1:04.37 2
15 Grace Compton SO Lamar 1:04.98 1:08.16 1
Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
'13 Champion: 58.81 5/18/2013 Essence Brewer, Maplewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Leppien SR Lutheran (S.P.) 58.71 57.10 10
2 Morgan Prather JR Penney 58.54 57.27 8
3 Chase Freidel JR Father Tolton 59.39 59.02 6
4 Hanna Williams FR Plattsburg 58.82 59.06 5
5 Essence Brewer SR Maplewood 59.26 59.37 4
6 Mariah Elmore FR Lafayette 59.70 1:00.19 3
7 Justice Miller JR Russellville 59.77 1:00.63 2
8 Jordan Schulte SR Archie 59.89 1:01.30 1
Event 53 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
'13 Champion: 44.62 5/18/2013 Kailey Chapman, Spokane
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kailey Chapman SR Spokane 44.86 46.37Q 2
2 Morgan McCormick SR Marceline 46.62 47.22Q 1
3 Kaelyn Sturgell SO Lamar 46.10 47.17q 2
4 Denise Blackwell SO Louisiana 48.45 47.48q 2
5 Logan Eden SO Strafford 47.08 47.53q 1
6 Kiersten Morris SR Butler 47.58 47.82q 2
7 Cassidy Brockman SR Concordia 48.58 47.92q 2
8 Lauren Shipley FR Adrian 47.04 48.00q 1
9 Shelby Clifton SR Mntn. Grove 46.88 48.20 1
10 Tori VanDoren JR Montgomery C. 48.84 48.30 1
11 Kelsey Herring JR Lone Jack 48.68 49.31 1
12 Mackenzie Roney JR Herculaneum 49.20 50.32 2
13 Bailey Ward SR S. Callaway 48.94 50.66 2
14 Lacey Stephen SR Father Tolton 50.48 51.79 1
15 Brittany Meyer JR Fatima 50.67 52.38 2
16 Tamra Jones SR Maplewood 49.98 53.59 1
Event 53 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
'13 Champion: 44.62 5/18/2013 Kailey Chapman, Spokane
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kailey Chapman SR Spokane 46.37 45.41 10
2 Kaelyn Sturgell SO Lamar 47.17 46.48 8
3 Morgan McCormick SR Marceline 47.22 47.19 6
4 Lauren Shipley FR Adrian 48.00 47.51 5
5 Denise Blackwell SO Louisiana 47.48 48.29 4
6 Logan Eden SO Strafford 47.53 48.88 3
7 Cassidy Brockman SR Concordia 47.92 50.66 2
8 Kiersten Morris SR Butler 47.82 51.72 1
Event 57 Girls 800 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:12.88 1993 Hillary Bruening, Management Center
'13 Champion: 2:16.04 5/18/2013 Sassie Matzen, Brookfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Schulte SR Archie 2:25.31 2:19.17 10
1:06.113 (1:06.113) 2:19.169 (1:13.056)
2 Sara Lin JR Gallatin 2:21.54 2:19.41 8
1:06.750 (1:06.750) 2:19.405 (1:12.655)
3 Katie Wolter FR Mntn. Grove 2:24.39 2:20.55 6
1:09.450 (1:09.450) 2:20.550 (1:11.100)
4 Michelle Barnhart JR Fatima 2:26.54 2:22.58 5
1:06.435 (1:06.435) 2:22.575 (1:16.140)
5 Grace Young SR Russellville 2:27.64 2:23.30 4
1:09.278 (1:09.278) 2:23.294 (1:14.016)
6 Kim Huskey SR Grandview (Hill) 2:26.96 2:23.63 3
1:08.247 (1:08.247) 2:23.625 (1:15.378)
7 Kayla Dawkins JR S. Shelby 2:26.94 2:24.17 2
1:08.703 (1:08.703) 2:24.166 (1:15.463)
8 Mady Gepford FR Butler 2:27.41 2:24.72 1
1:09.345 (1:09.345) 2:24.715 (1:15.371)
9 Sophie Angell SR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:27.37 2:25.87
1:06.775 (1:06.775) 2:25.867 (1:19.092)
10 Alexis Smith SR Stockton 2:25.70 2:25.97
1:08.617 (1:08.617) 2:25.965 (1:17.348)
11 Jessica Noble SO Penney 2:25.73 2:26.87
1:10.263 (1:10.263) 2:26.867 (1:16.604)
12 Bella Bowers SO Scott City 2:30.18 2:29.64
1:11.598 (1:11.598) 2:29.637 (1:18.039)
13 Brooklan Davis SR Strafford 2:32.33 2:31.91
1:15.501 (1:15.501) 2:31.906 (1:16.406)
14 Kalyn Martin JR Diamond 2:30.44 2:36.60
1:12.250 (1:12.250) 2:36.595 (1:24.346)
15 Julianna Crang FR Whitfield 2:30.26 2:41.70
1:15.350 (1:15.350) 2:41.697 (1:26.347)
-- Sassie Matzen JR Brookfield 2:22.88 DNF
1:06.139 (1:06.139)
Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 24.34 5/17/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'13 Champion: 24.34 5/17/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Essence Brewer SR Maplewood 26.46 25.64Q -0.6 1
2 Morgan Prather JR Penney 25.65 26.05Q -1.9 2
3 Hannah Leppien SR Lutheran (S.P.) 25.80 26.11q -0.6 1
4 Regan Nash JR North Platte 26.60 26.15q -0.6 1
5 Ashlynn Rogers SR Mntn. Grove 27.11 26.25q -0.6 1
6 Hanna Williams FR Plattsburg 26.42 26.48q -1.9 2
7 Dakaria Johnson JR Kelly 26.88 26.62q -1.9 2
8 Emily O'Keefe SR Montgomery C. 27.14 26.71q -1.9 2
9 Kailey Chapman SR Spokane 26.44 26.78 -0.6 1
10 Justice Miller JR Russellville 27.09 27.01 -0.6 1
11 Grace Brune FR Fatima 27.26 27.35 -1.9 2
12 Kelsey Martin SR Palmyra 27.06 27.42 -1.9 2
13 Victoria Gilmore SO Skyline 27.63 27.70 -0.6 1
14 Bri Gibbs SR Knob Noster 27.03 27.85 -1.9 2
15 Rebecca Sledge SR Spokane 27.53 28.03 -1.9 2
Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 24.34 5/17/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'13 Champion: 24.34 5/17/2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Prather JR Penney 26.05 25.56 0.6 10
2 Hannah Leppien SR Lutheran (S.P.) 26.11 26.01 0.6 8
3 Essence Brewer SR Maplewood 25.64 26.45 0.6 6
4 Ashlynn Rogers SR Mntn. Grove 26.25 26.59 0.6 5
5 Regan Nash JR North Platte 26.15 26.62 0.6 4
6 Hanna Williams FR Plattsburg 26.48 26.70 0.6 3
7 Dakaria Johnson JR Kelly 26.62 26.80 0.6 2
8 Emily O'Keefe SR Montgomery C. 26.71 27.08 0.6 1
Event 65 Girls 3200 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: C 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)
'13 Champion: 11:03.04 5/17/2013 Kaitlyn Fischer, Herculaneum
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Rogers SR Lutheran (S.P.) 12:07.05 11:23.11 10
1:17.752 (1:17.752) 2:43.278 (1:25.527) 4:10.230 (1:26.952)
5:37.609 (1:27.379) 7:06.532 (1:28.923) 8:34.778 (1:28.247)
10:01.505 (1:26.727) 11:23.108 (1:21.603)
2 Dayle Dickens SR B. LeBlond 11:51.43 11:44.27 8
1:18.604 (1:18.604) 2:44.616 (1:26.012) 4:11.578 (1:26.963)
5:40.929 (1:29.351) 7:12.953 (1:32.024) 8:47.046 (1:34.094)
10:19.022 (1:31.976) 11:44.261 (1:25.239)
3 Grace Young SR Russellville 12:12.08 11:48.77 6
1:21.178 (1:21.178) 2:51.198 (1:30.020) 4:20.106 (1:28.908)
5:50.921 (1:30.815) 7:21.713 (1:30.792) 8:53.049 (1:31.336)
10:24.230 (1:31.182) 11:48.769 (1:24.539)
4 Renae Buschling JR Clark Cnty 12:04.94 11:55.22 5
1:18.292 (1:18.292) 2:45.050 (1:26.759) 4:13.229 (1:28.179)
5:45.209 (1:31.980) 7:19.293 (1:34.084) 8:54.401 (1:35.108)
10:28.250 (1:33.850) 11:55.218 (1:26.968)
5 Miranda Hill SR Russellville 12:12.55 11:57.59 4
1:21.709 (1:21.709) 2:51.588 (1:29.879) 4:20.518 (1:28.931)
5:51.218 (1:30.700) 7:21.925 (1:30.707) 8:56.421 (1:34.496)
10:32.665 (1:36.244) 11:57.589 (1:24.924)
6 Lexie Vaught SO Crane 12:43.19 11:57.76 3
1:19.428 (1:19.428) 2:48.306 (1:28.879) 4:18.573 (1:30.267)
5:50.060 (1:31.487) 7:21.988 (1:31.928) 8:57.284 (1:35.296)
10:33.461 (1:36.178) 11:57.758 (1:24.298)
7 Lexi McNiel JR Plato 12:11.42 11:57.84 2
1:18.276 (1:18.276) 2:44.273 (1:25.998) 4:10.948 (1:26.675)
5:39.524 (1:28.576) 7:10.957 (1:31.434) 8:44.976 (1:34.019)
10:20.370 (1:35.395) 11:57.837 (1:37.467)
8 Alex Curtin SO Whitfield 12:28.46 12:00.80 1
1:20.694 (1:20.694) 2:50.564 (1:29.870) 4:21.821 (1:31.258)
5:55.569 (1:33.748) 7:28.312 (1:32.743) 9:02.616 (1:34.304)
10:35.133 (1:32.518) 12:00.794 (1:25.662)
9 Rachel Bareford SR Strafford 12:21.51 12:05.56
1:19.540 (1:19.540) 2:48.124 (1:28.584) 4:18.705 (1:30.582)
5:50.686 (1:31.982) 7:24.853 (1:34.167) 9:01.836 (1:36.983)
10:36.537 (1:34.702) 12:05.554 (1:29.018)
10 Rachel Selva FR Father Tolton 12:14.29 12:11.27
1:18.868 (1:18.868) 2:47.692 (1:28.824) 4:17.678 (1:29.987)
5:49.953 (1:32.275) 7:23.789 (1:33.836) 9:02.938 (1:39.150)
10:40.221 (1:37.283) 12:11.262 (1:31.042)
11 Marlena Pohlsander FR Stockton 12:19.92 12:23.02
1:19.682 (1:19.682) 2:49.425 (1:29.743) 4:20.981 (1:31.556)
5:57.294 (1:36.314) 7:36.249 (1:38.955) 9:15.269 (1:39.020)
10:55.376 (1:40.107) 12:23.013 (1:27.638)
12 Mary Kurzweil JR Archie 12:03.19 12:29.48
1:19.129 (1:19.129) 2:46.334 (1:27.206) 4:18.129 (1:31.795)
5:50.242 (1:32.114) 7:25.828 (1:35.586) 9:07.585 (1:41.758)
10:49.248 (1:41.663) 12:29.476 (1:40.228)
13 Tori Glover SO Holden 12:27.32 12:36.95
1:19.753 (1:19.753) 2:48.644 (1:28.891) 4:19.653 (1:31.010)
5:54.410 (1:34.758) 7:34.288 (1:39.878) 9:17.322 (1:43.035)
11:01.488 (1:44.166) 12:36.948 (1:35.460)
14 Kristen Keeney SR Jefferson 12:45.59 12:40.99
1:21.440 (1:21.440) 2:52.117 (1:30.678) 4:28.137 (1:36.020)
6:08.184 (1:40.047) 7:49.357 (1:41.174) 9:30.472 (1:41.115)
11:12.229 (1:41.758) 12:40.985 (1:28.756)
15 Danielle Prince FR Herculaneum 12:31.65 12:41.05
1:20.136 (1:20.136) 2:50.062 (1:29.927) 4:23.310 (1:33.248)
6:01.784 (1:38.474) 7:42.052 (1:40.268) 9:25.102 (1:43.051)
11:07.549 (1:42.447) 12:41.049 (1:33.500)
16 Ashton Lile SR Plattsburg 12:09.07 12:47.01
1:18.864 (1:18.864) 2:45.434 (1:26.571) 4:13.965 (1:28.531)
5:46.366 (1:32.402) 7:22.009 (1:35.643) 9:04.670 (1:42.662)
10:56.816 (1:52.146) 12:47.009 (1:50.194)
Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
'13 Champion: 4:05.36 5/17/2013 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
H Leppien, H Sparks, S Angell, C Von Deylen
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lutheran (St. Peters) 4:06.78 4:04.60Q 1
1) Sophie Angell SR 2) Hannah Leppien SR
3) Courtney Rogers SR 4) Carley Von Deylen SR
2 Penney 4:08.23 4:07.24Q 2
1) Sydney Bottorff SO 2) Makayla Stacy FR
3) Jessica Noble SO 4) Morgan Prather JR
3 Gallatin 4:09.70 4:08.52q 1
1) Kailey Salmon JR 2) Madison Rounkles SO
3) Kailey Elbert SR 4) Sara Lin JR
4 Montgomery County 4:12.62 4:09.27q 1
1) Tori VanDoren JR 2) Mariah Davis SO
3) Samantha Foster FR 4) Emily O'Keefe SR
5 Archie 4:15.60 4:10.07q 1
1) Brookelynn Brown SO 2) Kacie Fisher SO
3) Mary Kurzweil JR 4) Jordan Schulte SR
6 Adrian 4:06.48 4:10.24q 2
1) Brenna Adkins FR 2) Kamiron Luptak SR
3) Lauren Shipley FR 4) Bailey Reed FR
7 Metro 4:13.21 4:12.04q 2
1) Alexis Rice-Scott FR 2) Daysia Williams FR
3) Jerrin Middleton FR 4) Tiana Jackson FR
8 Jefferson (Festus) 4:12.96 4:12.05q 2
1) MacKenzie Null SO 2) Hilah Fish SO
3) Holly Welker FR 4) Ashley Perry JR
9 Marceline 4:16.24 4:13.32 2
1) Morgan McCormick SR 2) Molly Shoop SO
3) Haili Teeter SR 4) Elaine Ewigman FR
10 Lamar 4:14.55 4:13.34 1
1) Kaelyn Sturgell SO 2) Madie Baldwin SO
3) Chynna Moore SR 4) Haley Landrum SO
11 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 4:17.94 4:13.38 1
1) Chase Freidel JR 2) Bayli Freidel FR
3) Madelynn Harvey SO 4) Madalyn Wells FR
12 Westran 4:18.72 4:18.10 2
1) Alicia Aulbur FR 2) Camryn Hunt SO
3) Mackenzie Hombs JR 4) Allison Minor SR
13 Strafford 4:25.85 4:20.35 1
1) Alexis Combs SO 2) Toni Stevens FR
3) Jenna Clements SR 4) Logan Eden SO
14 Fair Grove 4:21.93 4:20.78 1
1) Lindsey Padgett SR 2) Maegan Holland FR
3) Alyssah Orr SR 4) Megan Wahlquist SR
15 Palmyra 4:19.99 4:27.68 2
1) Kelsey Martin SR 2) Bralynn Kerley FR
3) Haylee Nix SR 4) Savannah Nix FR
16 Stockton 4:26.56 4:28.60 2
1) Ashley Anderson JR 2) Kacey Hottes SO
3) Meranda McGowin JR 4) Alexis Smith SR
Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
'13 Champion: 4:05.36 5/17/2013 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
H Leppien, H Sparks, S Angell, C Von Deylen
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lutheran (St. Peters) 4:04.60 4:04.56 10
1) Sophie Angell SR 2) Hannah Leppien SR
3) Carley Von Deylen SR 4) Courtney Rogers SR
2 Adrian 4:10.24 4:05.15 8
1) Brenna Adkins FR 2) Bailey Reed FR
3) Lauren Shipley FR 4) Kamiron Luptak SR
3 Penney 4:07.24 4:06.87 6
1) Sydney Bottorff SO 2) Makayla Stacy FR
3) Jessica Noble SO 4) Morgan Prather JR
4 Jefferson (Festus) 4:12.05 4:07.87 5
1) MacKenzie Null SO 2) Hilah Fish SO
3) Holly Welker FR 4) Ashley Perry JR
5 Gallatin 4:08.52 4:08.68 4
1) Kailey Salmon JR 2) Madison Rounkles SO
3) Kailey Elbert SR 4) Sara Lin JR
6 Montgomery County 4:09.27 4:10.60 3
1) Tori VanDoren JR 2) Mariah Davis SO
3) Samantha Foster FR 4) Emily O'Keefe SR
7 Metro 4:12.04 4:14.89 2
1) Alexis Rice-Scott FR 2) Daysia Williams FR
3) Jerrin Middleton FR 4) Tiana Jackson FR
8 Archie 4:10.07 4:15.21 1
1) Brookelynn Brown SO 2) Kacie Fisher SO
3) Mary Kurzweil JR 4) Jordan Schulte SR
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mound City 55 2) Polo 39
3) Salisbury 34 4) New Covenant Academy 33
5) Midway 32 6) Orrick 31
6) St. Elizabeth 31 8) New Haven 25
9) Worth County 22 9) McKinley Classical Leader 22
11) Lutheran (Kansas City) 21 11) Liberal 21
13) Sturgeon 20 13) North Harrison 20
15) Wellington-Napoleon 19 16) Nodaway-Holt 18
16) Lockwood 18 16) DeKalb 18
19) Chamois 17.50 20) King City 16
21) Jasper 14 22) Braymer 12
22) Glasgow 12 24) Santa Fe 11
24) Hardin-Central 11 26) New Franklin 10
26) Albany 10 28) Appleton City 9
29) Oran 8 29) Southwest (Livingston Cou 8
29) School of the Ozarks 8 32) Silex 7
32) Slater 7 32) Rich Hill 7
35) Jefferson (C.J.) 6 35) Northwestern (Mendon) 6
37) West Nodaway 5 37) Knox County 5
39) Couch 4 39) Jamestown 4
39) South Holt 4 42) Meadville 3
42) Norborne 3 42) Everton 3
42) North Andrew 3 46) Columbia Independent 2
46) Bunceton 2 46) Calvary Lutheran 2
46) Green City 2 50) Canton 1.50
Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran (St. Peters) 63 2) Penney 34
3) Spokane 32 4) South Callaway 29
5) Russellville 26 5) Gallatin 26
7) Ash Grove 23 7) Marceline 23
9) Crane 22 10) Metro 21
10) Bishop LeBlond 21 12) Mountain Grove 20
12) Brentwood 20 12) Kelly 20
15) Adrian 19 15) Lamar 19
17) Archie 18 18) Summit Christian Academy 16
19) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 15 19) Plattsburg 15
21) North Platte 14 22) Fatima 12
22) Montgomery County 12 24) Father Tolton Reg. Cathol 11
24) Herculaneum 11 26) Clark County 10
26) Schuyler County 10 26) Brookfield 10
26) Plato 10 30) Cole Camp 9
31) Iberia 8 31) West Platte 8
31) Stockton 8 34) East Buchanan 7
35) Butler 6 35) Lathrop 6
37) Liberty (Mountain View) 5 37) Mark Twain 5
37) Carnahan 5 37) Jefferson (Festus) 5
41) Carrollton 4 41) South Harrison 4
41) Louisiana 4 41) South Shelby 4
45) Palmyra 3 45) Maysville 3
45) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3 45) University Academy Charte 3
45) Lafayette County 3 45) Grandview (Hillsboro) 3
45) Strafford 3 45) Putnam County 3
53) Concordia 2 53) Diamond 2
55) Whitfield 1 55) Mid-Buchanan 1
55) Pleasant Hope 1
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenfield 57.50 2) Salisbury 50.50
3) Hardin-Central 38 4) La Plata 35
5) Missouri School for the De 34 6) New Haven 28
7) Worth County 25 7) McAuley Catholic 25
7) Midway 25 10) Rock Port 24
10) Stewartsville 24 12) St. Joseph Christian 22
13) Osceola 21 13) Glasgow 21
15) North Shelby 18 15) Bevier 18
17) McKinley Classical Leaders 15 18) Rich Hill 13.50
19) Clopton 12 19) Linn County 12
19) Appleton City 12 19) Green City 12
23) King City 10 23) Humansville 10
23) Liberal 10 23) School of the Ozarks 10
27) Tri-County 9 27) Slater 9
29) Newburg 8 30) Stanberry 7
30) Chamois 7 30) Mound City 7
33) Southwest (Livingston Coun 6 33) Jasper 6
33) DeKalb 6 36) Braymer 5
36) North Andrew 5 36) West Nodaway 5
36) Princeton 5 40) Drexel 4
40) Knox County 4 42) Lutheran (Kansas City) 3
42) Viburnum 3 42) St. Elizabeth 3
42) Northwestern (Mendon) 3 42) Keytesville 3
47) Albany 2 47) Dora 2
47) Halfway 2 47) Tarkio 2
51) Chadwick 1 51) Jamestown 1
53) Scott County Central 0.50
Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lamar 91 2) Liberty (Mountain View) 50
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 43 4) West Platte 32
5) Charleston 30 6) Mountain Grove 27
7) Fatima 24 8) Strafford 19
9) Knob Noster 18 9) Maplewood-Richmond Height 18
9) Adrian 18 12) Sarcoxie 17
12) Kelly 17 14) Herculaneum 15
14) South Callaway 15 16) Monroe City 14
17) Louisiana 13 17) Palmyra 13
19) Maysville 12 20) Butler 11
20) Hayti 11 20) Eugene 11
23) Spokane 10 23) Summit Christian Academy 10
23) Carnahan 10 26) Brentwood 9
26) Valle Catholic 9 26) Iberia 9
26) Lathrop 9 26) Lutheran (St. Peters) 9
31) Malden 8 31) Ash Grove 8
31) East Prairie 8 31) Stockton 8
31) Whitfield 8 36) El Dorado Springs 7
36) Fair Grove 7 36) Paris 7
39) Pierce City 5 40) Fayette 4
40) South Shelby 4 40) Montgomery County 4
40) Westran 4 40) Gallatin 4
45) Licking 3 45) Marionville 3
47) Lafayette County 2 47) Russellville 2
47) South Harrison 2 47) Purdy 2
47) Scotland County 2 52) Vienna 1
52) St. Paul Lutheran 1 52) Mark Twain 1
52) Gainesville 1 52) St. Vincent 1
Event 3 Boys High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10.25 2005 Daniel Hunter, Hallsville
'13 Champion: 6-08 5/18/2013 Sumner Foster, Charleston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lath Kisling SO Sarcoxie 6-02.00 6-03.00 10
2 Damion Tipler SR E. Prairie 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Hayden Anderson SR Knob Noster 6-02.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Tristan Castiglia SR Louisiana 6-02.00 6-00.00 5
5 Skyler Kline JR Palmyra 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Blake Heithold JR Licking 6-00.00 J6-00.00 3
7 Dylan Cogdill SR Strafford 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Kyle Fulton SR Monroe City 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1
9 Logan Kluesner SR Lutheran (S.P.) 5-11.00 5-10.00
10 Billy Martin SR Licking 5-10.00 J5-10.00
10 Matt White SO Maysville 6-00.00 J5-10.00
12 Terry Miles JR S. Callaway 5-10.00 J5-10.00
13 Jermaine Griffin SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 6-02.00 J5-10.00
14 Daniel Darby SR S. Harrison 6-00.00 J5-10.00
14 Tristan Fowler SR Milan 5-10.00 J5-10.00
16 Richard Garrett JR Lathrop 6-00.00 5-08.00
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: # 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-04 2006 Brian Hancock, Monroe City
'13 Champion: 13-09 5/17/2013 Austin Cooling, Principia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase Pennewell SO Monroe City 13-06.00 14-06.00 10
2 Dakota Saur SR Lathrop 13-06.00 J14-06.00 8
3 Nathan Stamps SR Herculaneum 13-00.00 14-00.00 6
4 Logan Tucker JR Valle Catholic 13-06.00 13-06.00 5
5 Jacob Eden SO Strafford 14-00.00 13-00.00 4
6 Ryan White SR Marionville 12-00.00 J13-00.00 3
7 Alan Murphy SR Russellville 11-06.00 12-09.00 2
8 Chance Roberts SO Fayette 11-06.00 12-06.00 1
9 Arik Cockrum JR Linn 12-00.00 J12-06.00
10 Wyatt Thomas JR S. Harrison 12-06.00 12-03.00
11 Mason Taylor SO Maysville 11-06.00 J12-03.00
12 Hunter Berry SR Sarcoxie 11-06.00 11-06.00
13 James Knifong SO Lathrop 11-06.00 J11-06.00
14 Sam Huskey FR Grandview (Hill) 12-00.00 11-00.00
14 Josh Craig JR Grandview (Hill) 12-00.00 11-00.00
-- Jordan Floyd JR Marionville 12-06.00 NH
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-06.25 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
'13 Champion: 21-11.50 5/18/2013 Garner Rudroff, S. Callaway
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Garner Rudroff SR S. Callaway 20-07.50 22-01.25 +0.0 10
21-09.25(-1.6) 22-01.25(+0.0) 22-00.25(-2.6) FOUL 21-09.50(+0.0) 21-06.50(-0.1)
2 Michael Wells SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 22-02.50 21-11.50 -0.4 8
FOUL 21-11.50(-0.4) 19-10.25(-0.1) FOUL 21-09.25(+0.0) FOUL
3 Darrien Dickey SR Iberia 20-03.50 21-03.50 +0.0 6
20-01.25(-1.3) 20-02.50(+0.0) 21-03.50(+0.0) 19-07.25(+0.0) 20-07(1.2) 19-10(-0.7)
4 Matt Whyman FR Lamar 21-05.25 21-03.00 -0.9 5
20-02.50(-1.1) FOUL 21-03(-0.9) 20-03.75(-0.2) FOUL 21-00.75(+0.0)
5 Lath Kisling SO Sarcoxie 21-00.25 20-10.25 +0.0 4
18-06.75(-0.9) 20-05(-0.5) 20-01.50(-1.4) 17-01.25(+0.0) 20-10.25(+0.0) 20-06.50(-2.5)
6 Justice Bracher JR Brentwood 22-02.75 20-08.50 +0.0 3
20-08.50(+0.0) 20-00.50(-1.3) 20-05(-0.2) 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-00.25(-1.0) 20-01.50(-0.4)
7 Lucas White JR Purdy 20-06.75 20-07.50 -0.2 2
FOUL FOUL 20-07.50(-0.2) 19-01.25(-2.4) 20-06(+0.0) 20-00(-1.0)
8 Zane Lockhart SR Paris 19-10.00 20-06.25 +0.0 1
19-02.50(-1.4) 19-11.50(0.4) 20-03(-0.8) 20-03.75(-0.4) 20-06(+0.0) 20-06.25(+0.0)
9 Trevor Foster SR Fair Grove 20-06.25 20-05.00 +0.0
FOUL 20-05(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0) 16-10.25(+0.0) 20-02.75(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0)
10 Elliot Fortney JR E.Buchanan 20-11.00 20-00.25 -0.4
18-03.75(+0.0) 18-10.25(-2.6) 20-00.25(-0.4)
11 Andre Williams FR Knob Noster 21-08.25 19-09.00 -1.2
FOUL 19-09(-1.2) 18-05.25(-1.3)
12 Terron Ritter JR Monroe City 18-11.00 19-07.25 +0.0
FOUL 19-07.25(+0.0) 19-01.25(-1.6)
13 Isaac Newman SR African Centered 21-03.50 19-02.50 +0.0
16-04.75(-0.9) FOUL 19-02.50(+0.0)
14 Eli Brown SO S.P. Lutheran 20-05.25 19-00.00 -1.9
19-00(-1.9) FOUL FOUL
15 Brandon Evans JR E. Prairie 21-00.00 17-05.25 +0.0
FOUL 15-01(-1.2) 17-05.25(+0.0)
-- Dyrel Pierce SR Charleston 22-00.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning
, Ruskin
Class Record: C 48-05 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
'13 Champion: 46-09.25 5/17/2013 Romello McCoy, Malden
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dallas Hester JR Strafford 42-05.75 43-08.00 1.5 10
43-08(1.5) 42-09(+0.0) 42-11(1.0) 43-02(+0.0) 42-04.25(+0.0) FOUL
2 Tristan Castiglia SR Louisiana 43-05.25 43-06.00 +0.0 8
42-09.25(+0.0) 42-08(+0.0) 43-06(+0.0) 42-02(+0.0) 42-09(0.3) 43-03(1.4)
3 Zane Lockhart SR Paris 41-10.50 42-08.00 +0.0 6
41-03(0.2) 41-01.50(+0.0) 40-06(0.4) 42-04(+0.0) 42-08(+0.0) 42-00.50(0.2)
4 Landon Compton SR Lamar 42-11.25 42-07.00 1.4 5
41-04.50(+0.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 42-07(1.4) 42-03.25(+0.0) 42-05.50(1.4)
5 Dyrel Pierce SR Charleston 44-05.75 42-06.50 +0.0 4
40-09(2.2) 42-06.50(+0.0) 40-02(+0.0) FOUL 40-11.50(1.7) 42-01(1.6)
6 Darrien Dickey SR Iberia 41-02.50 42-05.00 +0.0 3
41-07.75(0.9) FOUL 41-00.50(-0.1) 41-06(+0.0) 41-06(+0.0) 42-05(+0.0)
7 Conner Brown JR Spokane 41-08.25 41-11.50 +0.0 2
FOUL FOUL 40-09(1.0) 41-11.50(+0.0) 41-04(0.1) FOUL
8 Devon Williams SR Maplewood 43-02.00 41-05.50 +0.0 1
FOUL FOUL 41-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 40-09(+0.0) FOUL
9 Zack Hyde SR Pierce City 41-03.50 40-11.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 40-11(+0.0) 40-02.50(1.2) 40-01.25(0.2) 40-06(+0.0)
10 Lucas Howard SR Scotland Cnty 41-08.25 40-02.75 3.0
40-02.75(3.0) FOUL FOUL
11 Jerry Nelson SR Windsor 40-09.25 39-10.00 +0.0
38-09.50(+0.0) FOUL 39-10(+0.0)
12 Ethan Matthews SR Crest Ridge 41-00.50 39-08.25 2.7
FOUL 39-08.25(2.7) FOUL
13 Zach McConkey SR Brookfield 39-11.50 39-05.00 1.0
FOUL 39-05(1.0) FOUL
14 Ridge Mathis SR Carrollton 40-00.00 39-04.50 0.9
39-00.50(1.5) 38-10(1.0) 39-04.50(0.9)
15 Elliot Fortney JR E.Buchanan 39-07.50 38-00.25 +0.0
38-00.25(+0.0) FOUL 37-09(+0.0)
-- Dalton Huffman JR Kelly 43-11.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr
, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: C 173-11 2011 Chase Ewing, Carrollton
'13 Champion: 170-02 5/17/2013 Sam Bailey, Lamar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Bailey SR Lamar 161-10 158-02 10
157-08 158-02 154-09 144-05 154-10 FOUL
2 Adam Roe SR West Platte 145-02 157-08 8
154-05 157-08 145-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 James Bailey FR S.C.A. 157-00 149-01 6
149-01 148-08 144-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Logan Deems JR Pierce City 153-04 143-09 5
143-09 142-00 133-08 140-04 129-08 136-05
5 Dalton Robinson SR Fair Grove 148-07 J143-09 4
138-09 132-11 143-09 134-03 136-00 FOUL
6 Nick Thompson SO Malden 153-05 141-02 3
141-02 FOUL 126-10 FOUL FOUL 137-09
7 Justin Fry SR S. Harrison 139-07 137-03 2
129-06 129-11 128-08 137-03 FOUL 130-09
8 Robbi Wingerter SR St. Vincent 135-04 136-11 1
FOUL FOUL 130-05 122-02 135-03 136-11
9 Josh Brooks SR S. Callaway 139-07 136-10
125-09 136-10 FOUL 135-10 136-00 FOUL
10 Kailen Ludwig JR Maplewood 133-06 125-10
125-10 111-06 FOUL
11 Riley Luttrell SR Iberia 134-09 123-11
FOUL 113-08 123-11
12 Jacob Howard JR Vienna 125-04 123-02
119-03 123-02 119-05
13 Jesse Meyer SR Valle Catholic 124-04 122-00
112-00 122-00 FOUL
-- Sam Bailey SR Lamar 156-08 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garrett Gray SR Highland 138-00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 63-08 2006 Andy Oaker, Steelville
'13 Champion: 53-04.25 5/18/2013 Austin Boice, Lamar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Roe SR West Platte 50-08.50 54-09.50 10
54-09.50 53-01 52-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Sam Bailey SR Lamar 49-04.25 52-03.50 8
47-09.25 50-01.75 49-06 52-03.50 FOUL 52-01.50
3 Matt Frankenbach SO Palmyra 46-09.00 49-11.25 6
47-06.50 49-04 49-11.25 47-07.75 47-11.75 48-01
4 Nick Thompson SO Malden 48-08.00 48-11.75 5
46-05 46-05.50 47-08 48-11.75 46-01 48-09.75
5 James Bailey FR S.C.A. 49-09.25 47-09.25 4
44-01 47-09.25 47-08.50 47-01.25 46-04 FOUL
6 Michael Stanley JR Gallatin 47-04.00 47-07.00 3
47-07 47-02.75 47-02.50 46-06.50 47-04.25 FOUL
7 Adam Niehaus SR Liberty (M.V.) 45-03.50 47-00.25 2
47-00.25 46-11 FOUL 44-10.75 46-10.50 FOUL
8 Jesse Meyer SR Valle Catholic 46-01.50 46-00.50 1
45-08.25 46-00.50 45-07.50 44-10.25 FOUL FOUL
9 Trevor Morehead JR Chaffee 47-11.50 45-05.00
45-05 44-09.75 44-08.75 44-07 45-04.25 FOUL
10 Elijah Brown JR Ash Grove 44-02.50 45-00.00
42-08.25 44-05.25 45-00
11 Kade Kelley JR Skyline 45-04.00 44-08.50
42-07.25 FOUL 44-08.50
12 Brandon Holland JR Louisiana 44-11.00 44-05.75
44-05.75 42-11.25 44-02
13 Colton Goodlet SR West Platte 47-00.50 42-05.00
42-05 FOUL 41-10.50
14 Josh Brooks SR S. Callaway 41-08.00 41-04.50
40-02 38-06.75 41-04.50
15 Tyler Pugh JR Monroe City 41-02.00 40-09.00
37-02.25 40-09 40-05.25
16 Rilley Wood JR Putnam Cnty 44-04.50 39-11.00
34-05.50 36-08.50 39-11
Event 27 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:58.69 1982 Crystal City
'13 Champion: 8:09.10 5/18/2013 Lamar, Lamar
J Garfield, Z Ray, L Compton, D Buckner
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain Grove 8:16.32 8:10.50 10
1) John Burd JR 2) Seth Akers JR
3) Tyler Rensch SO 4) Garren Ijames SR
2:03.990 (2:03.990) 4:08.954 (2:04.964) 6:09.014 (2:00.060)
8:10.498 (2:01.484)
2 Lamar 8:22.21 8:12.70 8
1) Landon Compton SR 2) Kaden Overstreet JR
3) Zane Hull JR 4) Nicholas Ray SO
2:04.524 (2:04.524) 4:07.591 (2:03.067) 6:11.946 (2:04.355)
8:12.694 (2:00.748)
3 Fatima 8:27.78 8:21.44 6
1) Cody Huhn SO 2) Alex Krieg FR
3) Noah Thoenen SR 4) Tom Zeilman SR
2:06.619 (2:06.619) 4:14.623 (2:08.004) 6:26.695 (2:12.072)
8:21.436 (1:54.742)
4 Stockton 8:29.78 8:23.51 5
1) Michael Bolek SR 2) Ryan Pate SR
3) Patrick Dearman SO 4) Ethan Zitting SR
2:08.362 (2:08.362) 4:16.058 (2:07.696) 6:20.918 (2:04.860)
8:23.507 (2:02.590)
5 Montgomery County 8:32.21 8:23.79 4
1) Jerad Jordan SR 2) Nick Galarza SO
3) Jacob Davis SR 4) Kyle Kroll JR
2:05.234 (2:05.234) 4:10.326 (2:05.092) 6:21.776 (2:11.451)
8:23.790 (2:02.014)
6 Monroe City 8:30.65 8:24.62 3
1) Nathan Rose SR 2) Trey Gander JR
3) Todd Terrill SR 4) John Shuck JR
2:09.748 (2:09.748) 4:17.314 (2:07.566) 6:23.142 (2:05.828)
8:24.614 (2:01.472)
7 Lafayette County 8:26.02 8:25.53 2
1) Corbin Bell FR 2) Malcolm Elmore SO
3) Marcus Elmore SR 4) Mason Haynes SO
2:11.686 (2:11.686) 4:19.651 (2:07.966) 6:23.126 (2:03.475)
8:25.530 (2:02.404)
8 Palmyra 8:35.15 8:26.37 1
1) Bazil Keller SR 2) Zach Lewis JR
3) Junior Smith SO 4) Will Obert SO
2:03.560 (2:03.560) 4:11.395 (2:07.835) 6:23.456 (2:12.062)
8:26.364 (2:02.908)
9 Marionville 8:29.13 8:27.64
1) Wyatt Hicks SR 2) Sam Maples SR
3) Austin May SR 4) Ryan White SR
2:08.646 (2:08.646) 4:14.886 (2:06.240) 6:23.967 (2:09.082)
8:27.635 (2:03.668)
10 West Platte 8:35.13 8:29.65
1) Nathan Wilson SR 2) Bryce Yount SR
3) Dillon Crockett SR 4) Jack Cogan SR
4:16.323 (4:16.323) 6:23.494 (2:07.171) 8:27.635 (2:04.142)
8:29.650 (2.015)
11 Maysville 8:40.13 8:37.95
1) Michael Walling JR 2) Michael Adams SR
3) Tristan Daniel SO 4) Dallas Steiner SR
2:03.430 (2:03.430) 4:18.883 (2:15.454) 6:31.850 (2:12.967)
8:37.947 (2:06.098)
12 Brookfield 8:42.24 8:40.58
1) Abram Baum SO 2) James Gunn FR
3) Stewart McCollum JR 4) Josh Casebolt SR
2:10.923 (2:10.923) 4:22.655 (2:11.732) 6:33.610 (2:10.955)
8:40.575 (2:06.966)
13 East Prairie 8:43.84 8:48.52
1) Joey Abrego SR 2) Cade Douglas SO
3) Davon Douglas FR 4) Adrian Soto JR
2:12.340 (2:12.340) 4:25.528 (2:13.188) 6:35.220 (2:09.692)
8:48.511 (2:13.291)
14 Herculaneum 8:42.63 8:54.76
1) Josh Ferguson SO 2) Tristan Mock JR
3) Ryan Pieper SO 4) Noah Thomas FR
2:10.019 (2:10.019) 4:23.487 (2:13.468) 6:39.907 (2:16.420)
8:54.759 (2:14.852)
15 Lathrop 8:41.19 8:57.02
1) Justin Gannon FR 2) Conner Vanderkooi FR
3) Deryk Thompson JR 4) Logan Lobb JR
2:10.472 (2:10.472) 4:28.182 (2:17.710) 6:44.850 (2:16.668)
8:57.019 (2:12.170)
16 St. Vincent 8:41.79 8:57.28
1) Isaac Baer SO 2) Levi Krauss SO
3) John Lipe JR 4) Zach Schumer JR
2:12.844 (2:12.844) 4:28.154 (2:15.310) 6:48.962 (2:20.808)
8:57.275 (2:08.314)
Event 31 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
'13 Champion: 14.27 5/17/2013 Blake Alexander, Strafford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Corley JR Adrian 15.34 15.09Q -0.4 1
2 Jaelon Acklin SR Liberty (M.V.) 14.98 15.44Q -0.3 2
3 Lucas Howard SR Scotland Cnty 15.72 15.68q -0.4 1
4 Devin Dean SR Ash Grove 15.65 15.76q -0.4 1
5 Van Windsor SR S. Shelby 16.10 15.82q -0.3 2
6 Harrison Miller SR Mntn. Grove 15.62 15.85q -0.3 2
7 Garrett Crouse SR Eugene 16.08 15.88q -0.4 1
8 Tyler Elledge SO Mark Twain 16.10 15.91q -0.3 2
9 Jerry Nelson SR Windsor 16.14 16.07 -0.4 1
10 Tyler Craig JR Charleston 16.59 16.41 -0.4 1 16.408
10 Michael Stehwien JR Holden 16.58 16.41 -0.3 2 16.408
12 Clayton Deeds JR Montgomery C. 16.41 16.44 -0.4 1
13 Tyler Preston JR S. Harrison 16.94 16.46 -0.4 1
14 Jacob Parker SR Putnam Cnty 16.12 16.51 -0.3 2
15 Nick Gracy JR Carnahan 16.47 16.53 -0.3 2
Event 31 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 2
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
'13 Champion: 14.27 5/17/2013 Blake Alexander, Strafford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaelon Acklin SR Liberty (M.V.) 15.44 15.02 -1.6 10
2 Austin Corley JR Adrian 15.09 15.28 -1.6 8
3 Devin Dean SR Ash Grove 15.76 15.77 -1.6 6
4 Garrett Crouse SR Eugene 15.88 15.90 -1.6 5
5 Van Windsor SR S. Shelby 15.82 16.00 -1.6 4
6 Harrison Miller SR Mntn. Grove 15.85 16.02 -1.6 3
7 Lucas Howard SR Scotland Cnty 15.68 16.09 -1.6 2
8 Tyler Elledge SO Mark Twain 15.91 16.34 -1.6 1
Event 35 Boys 100 M Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 5/18/2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Wells SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 10.75 10.83Q -1.6 2
2 Cade Payne SR Lamar 11.18 11.55Q -3.5 1
3 Devonte' Ware SR Charleston 11.05 11.40q -1.6 2
4 Jared Beshore SR Lamar 11.21 11.43q -1.6 2
5 Lance Molz SO El Dorado Sp. 11.19 11.58q -3.5 1
6 Eli Brown SO S.P. Lutheran 11.48 11.62q -1.6 2
7 James Denton SR Liberty (M.V.) 11.43 11.67q -1.6 2
8 Ahmad McCutcheon FR Fayette 11.40 11.69q -1.6 2
9 Larry Rhines JR Carnahan 11.38 11.73 -3.5 1
10 Zane Jacoby JR Westran 11.39 11.88 -3.5 1
11 Isaac Newman SR African Centered 11.58 11.90 -1.6 2
12 Jerry Nelson SR Windsor 11.51 11.95 -3.5 1
13 Mason Shoemaker JR S. Callaway 11.41 12.02 -3.5 1
14 Parker Temple SR Cuba 11.49 12.07 -1.6 2
15 Tanner Wisneski SR Mid-Buchanan 11.56 12.19 -3.5 1
16 Corey Carter FR Principia 11.43 12.20 -3.5 1
Event 35 Boys 100 M Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 5/18/2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Wells SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 10.83 10.87 -1.6 10
2 Devonte' Ware SR Charleston 11.40 11.17 -1.6 8
3 Cade Payne SR Lamar 11.55 11.28 -1.6 6
4 Jared Beshore SR Lamar 11.43 11.34 -1.6 5
5 Lance Molz SO El Dorado Sp. 11.58 11.46 -1.6 4
6 Ahmad McCutcheon FR Fayette 11.69 11.47 -1.6 3
7 James Denton SR Liberty (M.V.) 11.67 11.70 -1.6 2
8 Eli Brown SO S.P. Lutheran 11.62 11.86 -1.6 1
Event 39 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'13 Champion: 1:30.21 5/18/2013 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C., N.J.R.O.T.C.
M Wells, D Kazee, L Orr, D Hodge
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charleston 1:31.84 1:31.91Q 2
1) Tyler Craig JR 2) Dyrel Pierce SR
3) Robert Bogan SR 4) Devonte' Ware SR
2 Lamar 1:32.03 1:31.93Q 1
1) Mark Bartlett SR 2) Luke Hardman FR
3) Jared Beshore SR 4) Cade Payne SR
3 Mountain Grove 1:32.04 1:32.56q 1
1) Trystan Short FR 2) Seth Akers JR
3) Jacob Neuroth JR 4) Jamison Cain JR
4 Carnahan 1:32.54 1:32.64q 2
1) Dontrelle Busby SR 2) Adrian Harris JR
3) Eric Williams JR 4) Larry Rhines JR
5 West Platte 1:33.24 1:32.78q 2
1) Conner Salmons JR 2) Colton Goodlet SR
3) Adam Roe SR 4) Dillon Crockett SR
6 Fair Grove 1:33.29 1:32.86q 1
1) Logan Beach SR 2) Trevor Foster SR
3) Lyndon Kays SR 4) Rashawn Moore JR
7 Butler 1:33.14 1:33.10q 1
1) Brett Miller SR 2) Kaleb Kauffman FR
3) Kyle Todd SR 4) Austin Castaneda JR
8 South Callaway 1:33.92 1:33.51q 2
1) Mason Shoemaker JR 2) Seth Markley SR
3) Cory Hanger JR 4) Garner Rudroff SR
9 Hayti 1:33.79 1:33.79 1
1) Jamerial Cody FR 2) Cedric Harris SR
3) Elijah Jones SO 4) Jamal Brooks SO
10 Bourbon 1:34.66 1:34.37 1
1) Alex Fritz SO 2) Matthew Sappington JR
3) Trevor Travis SO 4) Johnathan Robertson SO
11 Highland 1:34.92 1:34.43 1
1) Jesse Porter SR 2) Andrew Lair SO
3) David Schmidt JR 4) Dustin Wakefield SO
12 Lafayette County 1:34.58 1:36.11 2
1) Charles Bollmeyer SR 2) Malcolm Elmore SO
3) Marcus Elmore SR 4) Colton Williams JR
13 Palmyra 1:35.52 1:36.61 2
1) Bazil Keller SR 2) Hunter Crane SO
3) Junior Smith SO 4) Zach Lewis JR
14 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 1:31.47 1:38.51 2
1) Ramone Agard SO 2) Kareem Harry JR
3) Qwamaine Jackson SR 4) Tyre Taylor SR
-- St. Paul Lutheran 1:34.31 DNF 2
1) Gerhard von zur Muehlen SR 2) Johnson Lui SR
3) Minseo Huh SR 4) Christian Prohl JR
Event 39 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'13 Champion: 1:30.21 5/18/2013 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C., N.J.R.O.T.C.
M Wells, D Kazee, L Orr, D Hodge
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charleston 1:31.91 1:31.54 10
1) Tyler Craig JR 2) Dyrel Pierce SR
3) Robert Bogan SR 4) Devonte' Ware SR
2 Lamar 1:31.93 1:31.78 8
1) Mark Bartlett SR 2) Luke Hardman FR
3) Jared Beshore SR 4) Cade Payne SR
3 Mountain Grove 1:32.56 1:32.52 6
1) Trystan Short FR 2) Seth Akers JR
3) Jacob Neuroth JR 4) Jamison Cain JR
4 Carnahan 1:32.64 1:32.87 5
1) Larry Rhines JR 2) Adrian Harris JR
3) Eric Williams JR 4) Dontrelle Busby SR
5 West Platte 1:32.78 1:33.24 4
1) Conner Salmons JR 2) Colton Goodlet SR
3) Adam Roe SR 4) Dillon Crockett SR
6 Butler 1:33.10 1:33.52 3
1) Brett Miller SR 2) Kaleb Kauffman FR
3) Kyle Todd SR 4) Austin Castaneda JR
7 Fair Grove 1:32.86 1:34.21 2
1) Logan Beach SR 2) Trevor Foster SR
3) Lyndon Kays SR 4) Rashawn Moore JR
8 South Callaway 1:33.51 1:34.37 1
1) Mason Shoemaker JR 2) Seth Markley SR
3) Cory Hanger JR 4) Garner Rudroff SR
Event 43 Boys 1600 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah
, Willard
Class Record: C 4:15.07 2009 Caleb Hoover, College Hts. Christian
'13 Champion: 4:20.19 5/17/2013 Ryan Beaver, College Hts.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daylan Quinn SO Liberty (M.V.) 4:25.05 4:18.60 10
1:04.414 (1:04.414) 2:09.619 (1:05.206) 3:15.062 (1:05.443)
4:18.595 (1:03.534)
2 Tom Zeilman SR Fatima 4:40.51 4:26.00 8
1:05.572 (1:05.572) 2:10.726 (1:05.154) 3:17.095 (1:06.370)
4:25.995 (1:08.900)
3 Nicholas Ray SO Lamar 4:36.31 4:28.23 6
1:03.735 (1:03.735) 2:11.468 (1:07.734) 3:21.872 (1:10.404)
4:28.224 (1:06.352)
4 Trey Walker SR Kelly 4:31.88 4:29.23 5
1:06.036 (1:06.036) 2:13.951 (1:07.915) 3:22.931 (1:08.980)
4:29.227 (1:06.296)
5 Henry Huff JR Lutheran (S.P.) 4:34.77 4:30.11 4
1:05.083 (1:05.083) 2:14.142 (1:09.059) 3:23.682 (1:09.540)
4:30.107 (1:06.426)
6 Michael Walling JR Maysville 4:38.40 4:31.23 3
1:05.358 (1:05.358) 2:14.487 (1:09.130) 3:24.048 (1:09.562)
4:31.228 (1:07.180)
7 Nate Gelber JR Whitfield 4:36.72 4:33.62 2
1:05.288 (1:05.288) 2:14.692 (1:09.404) 3:24.155 (1:09.463)
4:33.620 (1:09.466)
8 Treydon Rackley FR Gainesville 4:40.20 4:37.33 1
1:05.382 (1:05.382) 2:14.099 (1:08.718) 3:24.932 (1:10.834)
4:37.330 (1:12.398)
9 Grant Uthlaut SO Hermann 4:41.71 4:41.27
1:05.588 (1:05.588) 2:14.512 (1:08.924) 3:26.066 (1:11.554)
4:41.263 (1:15.198)
10 Chris Cameron SR Gallatin 4:40.05 4:43.53
1:06.016 (1:06.016) 2:15.826 (1:09.810) 3:30.238 (1:14.412)
4:43.527 (1:13.290)
11 Chandler Harker SR Vienna 4:41.39 4:44.90
1:07.614 (1:07.614) 2:16.210 (1:08.596) 3:28.948 (1:12.739)
4:44.898 (1:15.950)
12 Jay Gillen SR Barstow 4:40.35 4:45.57
1:04.674 (1:04.674) 2:13.528 (1:08.855) 3:29.627 (1:16.099)
4:45.570 (1:15.943)
13 Sawyer Powers SO Monroe City 4:47.85 4:47.50
1:07.263 (1:07.263) 2:14.142 (1:06.879) 3:34.652 (1:20.511)
4:47.500 (1:12.848)
14 Garrett Shadwick JR Clever 4:40.54 4:49.12
1:06.131 (1:06.131) 2:18.888 (1:12.758) 3:35.927 (1:17.039)
4:49.116 (1:13.190)
15 Chase Rowland JR E.Buchanan 4:39.55 4:49.64
1:06.284 (1:06.284) 2:15.276 (1:08.992) 3:31.635 (1:16.359)
4:49.640 (1:18.006)
16 Cody Huhn SO Fatima 4:54.59 5:06.74
1:06.350 (1:06.350) 2:19.683 (1:13.334) 3:42.442 (1:22.759)
5:06.740 (1:24.299)
Event 47 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 5/23/2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
'13 Champion: 43.44 5/17/2013 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C., N.J.R.O.T.C.
D Hodge, D Kazee, L Orr, M Wells
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar 43.06 C 42.60Q 2
1) Mark Bartlett SR 2) Luke Hardman FR
3) Jared Beshore SR 4) Cade Payne SR
2 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 44.52 43.83Q 1
1) Ramone Agard SO 2) Marquise White SR
3) Tyre Taylor SR 4) Qwamaine Jackson SR
3 Carnahan 44.20 44.29q 1
1) Larry Rhines JR 2) Curtis Phillips JR
3) Adrian Harris JR 4) Dontrelle Busby SR
4 Brentwood 44.49 44.38q 1
1) Justice Bracher JR 2) Devon Couch SR
3) Jake Zivic SR 4) jacob Clay SO
5 Fair Grove 44.91 44.49q 2
1) Logan Beach SR 2) Trevor Foster SR
3) Lyndon Kays SR 4) Rashawn Moore JR
6 Mountain Grove 44.80 44.51q 2
1) Trystan Short FR 2) Seth Akers JR
3) Jacob Neuroth JR 4) Jamison Cain JR
7 South Callaway 45.44 44.58q 2
1) Mason Shoemaker JR 2) Seth Markley SR
3) Cory Hanger JR 4) Garner Rudroff SR
8 Kelly 45.04 44.73q 1
1) Matt Burford SO 2) Maurice Davis SO
3) Dalton Huffman JR 4) Gavin Ray SR
9 South Harrison 44.95 44.75 1
1) Tyler O'Neal SR 2) Stanton Blake FR
3) Tyler Preston JR 4) Corby Clark JR
10 Highland 45.56 44.89 1
1) Jesse Porter SR 2) David Schmidt JR
3) Andrew Lair SO 4) Dustin Wakefield SO
11 East Buchanan 45.22 45.23 2
1) Ryan Kilgore JR 2) Eddie Kilgore SR
3) Jesse Hessenflow SR 4) Elliot Fortney JR
12 South Shelby 45.93 45.55 1 45.543
1) Derek Lorey SO 2) Van Windsor SR
3) Brett Threlkeld JR 4) Trace Windsor JR
13 St. Paul Lutheran 44.91 45.55 1 45.548
1) Christian Prohl JR 2) Johnson Lui SR
3) Minseo Huh SR 4) Eli Brown SO
14 Plattsburg 45.40 45.69 2
1) Jessee McGee JR 2) Jordan Kremer FR
3) Wyatt Marsh SR 4) Cameron Dyer JR
15 Bourbon 46.05 45.77 2
1) Alex Fritz SO 2) Chris Radford SR
3) Trevor Travis SO 4) Matthew Sappington JR
-- Strafford 44.43 DNF 2
1) Zach Stow JR 2) Dalton Taylor JR
3) Jacob Eden SO 4) Dallas Hester JR
Event 47 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 5/23/2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
'13 Champion: 43.44 5/17/2013 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C., N.J.R.O.T.C.
D Hodge, D Kazee, L Orr, M Wells
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar 42.60 43.28 10
1) Mark Bartlett SR 2) Luke Hardman FR
3) Jared Beshore SR 4) Cade Payne SR
2 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 43.83 44.05 8
1) Ramone Agard SO 2) Marquise White SR
3) Tyre Taylor SR 4) Qwamaine Jackson SR
3 Brentwood 44.38 44.24 6
1) Justice Bracher JR 2) Devon Couch SR
3) Jake Zivic SR 4) jacob Clay SO
4 Carnahan 44.29 44.76 5
1) Larry Rhines JR 2) Curtis Phillips JR
3) Adrian Harris JR 4) Dontrelle Busby SR
5 Mountain Grove 44.51 44.88 4
1) Trystan Short FR 2) Seth Akers JR
3) Jacob Neuroth JR 4) Jamison Cain JR
6 South Callaway 44.58 45.38 3
1) Mason Shoemaker JR 2) Seth Markley SR
3) Cory Hanger JR 4) Garner Rudroff SR
7 Kelly 44.73 45.53 2
1) Matt Burford SO 2) Maurice Davis SO
3) Dalton Huffman JR 4) Gavin Ray SR
8 Fair Grove 44.49 45.79 1
1) Logan Beach SR 2) Trevor Foster SR
3) Lyndon Kays SR 4) Rashawn Moore JR
Event 51 Boys 400 M Dash Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
'13 Champion: 50.19 5/18/2013 Devan Hughes, Penney
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Wells SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 48.84 49.32Q 2
2 Andre Williams FR Knob Noster 49.91 49.50Q 1
3 Zane Jacoby JR Westran 51.03 50.30q 1
4 Cedric Harris SR Hayti 50.68 50.42q 1
5 Dallas Steiner SR Maysville 50.91 50.52q 1
6 Cory Hanger JR S. Callaway 51.93 51.25q 1
7 Austin Castaneda JR Butler 51.56 51.33q 1
8 Adam Fischer SR Herculaneum 50.22 51.47q 2
9 Ethan Miller SR Elsberry 51.27 51.59 2
10 Kevin Clements SR Lamar 52.04 52.49 2
11 Adam Wieberg SR Vienna 52.95 52.52 1
12 Austin May SR Marionville 52.44 53.33 2
13 Nate Hendrix SR Cuba 52.50 53.83 2
14 Tyler Clinton SR W. Springs 53.37 54.32 2
Event 51 Boys 400 M Dash Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
'13 Champion: 50.19 5/18/2013 Devan Hughes, Penney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Wells SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 49.32 49.11 10
2 Andre Williams FR Knob Noster 49.50 50.04 8
3 Cedric Harris SR Hayti 50.42 50.44 6
4 Adam Fischer SR Herculaneum 51.47 50.48 5
5 Zane Jacoby JR Westran 50.30 50.96 4
6 Dallas Steiner SR Maysville 50.52 51.06 3
7 Austin Castaneda JR Butler 51.33 51.86 2
8 Cory Hanger JR S. Callaway 51.25 52.83 1
Event 55 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.15 2010 Nic Forde, Centralia
'13 Champion: 38.75 5/18/2013 Blake Alexander, Strafford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Corley JR Adrian 39.52 39.71Q 2
2 Luke Hardman FR Lamar 40.35 40.24Q 1
3 Jaelon Acklin SR Liberty (M.V.) 40.51 40.15q 2
4 Lucas Howard SR Scotland Cnty 41.35 40.87q 1
5 Garrett Crouse SR Eugene 41.41 41.16q 1
6 Gavin Ray SR Kelly 41.72 41.38q 2
7 Conor Jones SR Sarcoxie 41.81 41.74q 1
8 Antonio Burnett SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 41.41 41.78q 2
9 Harrison Miller SR Mntn. Grove 41.65 41.97 2
10 Kendall Nelson SO Maplewood 41.89 42.06 1
11 Van Windsor SR S. Shelby 41.51 42.32 1
12 Jacob Parker SR Putnam Cnty 42.01 42.41 2
13 Michael Stehwien JR Holden 42.45 42.44 1
14 Lucas DeBerry SO Knob Noster 42.85 42.76 2
15 Tyler Craig JR Charleston 42.00 43.39 2
16 Devan Loveall SO Butler 42.40 43.98 1
Event 55 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.15 2010 Nic Forde, Centralia
'13 Champion: 38.75 5/18/2013 Blake Alexander, Strafford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Corley JR Adrian 39.71 39.00 10
2 Jaelon Acklin SR Liberty (M.V.) 40.15 39.96 8
3 Garrett Crouse SR Eugene 41.16 41.06 6
4 Antonio Burnett SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 41.78 41.30 5
5 Gavin Ray SR Kelly 41.38 41.94 4
6 Conor Jones SR Sarcoxie 41.74 42.73 3
7 Luke Hardman FR Lamar 40.24 44.31 2
-- Lucas Howard SR Scotland Cnty 40.87 DQ Trail Leg Violation
Event 59 Boys 800 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:54.78 5/18/2013 Deko Ricketts, Barstow
'13 Champion: 1:54.78 5/18/2013 Deko Ricketts, Barstow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Zeilman SR Fatima 2:00.00 1:56.74 10
58.961 (58.961) 1:56.737 (57.776)
2 Daylan Quinn SO Liberty (M.V.) 2:00.21 1:58.53 8
1:00.196 (1:00.196) 1:58.529 (58.334)
3 Trey Walker SR Kelly 1:59.01 1:59.15 6
1:00.408 (1:00.408) 1:59.149 (58.742)
4 Nicholas Ray SO Lamar 2:01.10 1:59.50 5
59.804 (59.804) 1:59.497 (59.694)
5 Dallas Steiner SR Maysville 2:00.84 1:59.69 4
59.580 (59.580) 1:59.684 (1:00.104)
6 Jacob Clements SO Strafford 2:01.71 2:00.14 3
1:00.038 (1:00.038) 2:00.137 (1:00.099)
7 Zach Lewis JR Palmyra 2:03.94 2:01.19 2
1:00.017 (1:00.017) 2:01.181 (1:01.164)
8 Deryk Thompson JR Lathrop 2:03.91 2:02.29 1
59.846 (59.846) 2:02.289 (1:02.443)
9 Garren Ijames SR Mntn. Grove 2:01.89 2:02.50
1:00.580 (1:00.580) 2:02.496 (1:01.916)
10 Monir Aziz JR Maplewood 2:04.46 2:04.51
1:00.618 (1:00.618) 2:04.510 (1:03.892)
11 Matthew Sappington JR Bourbon 2:05.10 2:04.61
1:01.077 (1:01.077) 2:04.608 (1:03.531)
12 Terry Miles JR S. Callaway 2:04.67 2:04.87
59.665 (59.665) 2:04.864 (1:05.199)
13 Kyle Kroll JR Montgomery C. 2:04.50 2:04.99
59.966 (59.966) 2:04.985 (1:05.019)
14 Austin Pennell JR Valle Catholic 2:04.78 2:05.96
1:00.366 (1:00.366) 2:05.958 (1:05.592)
15 Chase Cooper FR Carrollton 2:04.57 2:06.26
1:00.160 (1:00.160) 2:06.258 (1:06.099)
16 Ty Hults SR Knob Noster 2:03.30 2:07.96
1:00.298 (1:00.298) 2:07.957 (1:07.659)
Event 63 Boys 200 M Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.87
Class Record: C 21.65 5/23/2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
'13 Champion: 21.97 5/17/2013 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Wells SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 21.75 C 21.65Q 0.3 2
2 Andre Williams FR Knob Noster 23.02 22.47Q -0.7 1
3 Cedric Harris SR Hayti 22.70 22.75q -0.7 1
4 Corey Ferretti SR Spokane 22.56 22.82q -0.7 1
5 Devonte' Ware SR Charleston 22.66 22.98q 0.3 2
6 Marquise White SR Maplewood 22.73 23.04q -0.7 1
7 Logan Allred SR Ash Grove 23.13 23.07q -0.7 1
8 Lance Molz SO El Dorado Sp. 22.84 23.08q 0.3 2
9 Eli Brown SO S.P. Lutheran 23.34 23.14 0.3 2
10 Mason Shoemaker JR S. Callaway 23.16 23.15 0.3 2
11 Zane Jacoby JR Westran 23.50 23.17 0.3 2
12 Parker Temple SR Cuba 23.33 23.35 -0.7 1 23.344
13 Brett Nigh SO Sherwood 23.39 23.35 0.3 2 23.345
14 Alex Fritz SO Bourbon 23.49 23.49 -0.7 1
15 Corby Clark JR S. Harrison 23.40 23.50 -0.7 1
Event 63 Boys 200 M Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.87
Class Record: C 21.65 5/23/2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
'13 Champion: 21.97 5/17/2013 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Wells SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 21.65 22.30 -0.6 10
2 Devonte' Ware SR Charleston 22.98 22.70 -0.6 8
3 Corey Ferretti SR Spokane 22.82 22.78 -0.6 6
4 Cedric Harris SR Hayti 22.75 22.86 -0.6 5 22.853
5 Andre Williams FR Knob Noster 22.47 22.86 -0.6 4 22.857
6 Lance Molz SO El Dorado Sp. 23.08 22.87 -0.6 3
7 Logan Allred SR Ash Grove 23.07 23.28 -0.6 2 23.272
8 Marquise White SR Maplewood 23.04 23.28 -0.6 1 23.280
Event 67 Boys 3200 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:26.55 2000 Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)
'13 Champion: 9:30.82 5/18/2013 Tyler Rush, Linn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daylan Quinn SO Liberty (M.V.) 10:07.23 9:50.19 10
1:09.883 (1:09.883) 2:25.718 (1:15.835) 3:43.388 (1:17.671)
4:59.610 (1:16.222) 6:16.620 (1:17.011) 7:33.944 (1:17.324)
8:48.771 (1:14.827) 9:50.188 (1:01.418)
2 Kaden Overstreet JR Lamar 9:53.62 9:50.92 8
1:09.182 (1:09.182) 2:25.567 (1:16.386) 3:43.179 (1:17.612)
4:59.554 (1:16.375) 6:16.772 (1:17.219) 7:33.862 (1:17.090)
8:48.098 (1:14.236) 9:50.914 (1:02.816)
3 Nate Gelber JR Whitfield 9:56.37 9:57.05 6
1:10.243 (1:10.243) 2:26.486 (1:16.243) 3:43.072 (1:16.587)
5:00.831 (1:17.759) 6:17.310 (1:16.479) 7:34.710 (1:17.400)
8:48.715 (1:14.006) 9:57.047 (1:08.332)
4 Henry Huff JR Lutheran (S.P.) 10:06.45 9:57.58 5
1:09.776 (1:09.776) 2:25.800 (1:16.024) 3:43.482 (1:17.682)
4:59.819 (1:16.338) 6:16.214 (1:16.395) 7:33.744 (1:17.531)
8:48.447 (1:14.703) 9:57.578 (1:09.131)
5 Tristan Mock JR Herculaneum 10:06.06 9:58.37 4
1:10.582 (1:10.582) 2:26.508 (1:15.927) 3:43.887 (1:17.379)
5:00.455 (1:16.568) 6:17.540 (1:17.086) 7:35.034 (1:17.494)
8:49.834 (1:14.800) 9:58.367 (1:08.534)
6 Ryan Pate SR Stockton 10:00.26 9:59.09 3
1:10.764 (1:10.764) 2:26.754 (1:15.990) 3:43.800 (1:17.047)
4:59.915 (1:16.115) 6:17.064 (1:17.150) 7:33.450 (1:16.386)
8:49.750 (1:16.300) 9:59.087 (1:09.338)
7 Michael Walling JR Maysville 10:08.27 10:01.39 2
1:10.610 (1:10.610) 2:26.012 (1:15.403) 3:43.575 (1:17.563)
4:59.895 (1:16.320) 6:16.903 (1:17.008) 7:34.723 (1:17.820)
8:50.354 (1:15.631) 10:01.387 (1:11.034)
8 Chandler Harker SR Vienna 10:55.96 10:04.58 1
1:11.679 (1:11.679) 2:26.143 (1:14.464) 3:42.884 (1:16.742)
4:59.268 (1:16.384) 6:16.451 (1:17.183) 7:34.103 (1:17.652)
8:50.507 (1:16.404) 10:04.576 (1:14.070)
9 Ethan Zitting SR Stockton 10:01.56 10:05.79
1:10.219 (1:10.219) 2:26.251 (1:16.032) 3:43.820 (1:17.570)
5:00.155 (1:16.335) 6:17.290 (1:17.135) 7:34.280 (1:16.991)
8:50.734 (1:16.454) 10:05.787 (1:15.054)
10 Ryan Pieper SO Herculaneum 10:17.38 10:22.96
1:10.952 (1:10.952) 2:26.974 (1:16.022) 3:44.159 (1:17.186)
5:01.139 (1:16.980) 6:19.982 (1:18.843) 7:41.098 (1:21.116)
9:05.168 (1:24.071) 10:22.954 (1:17.786)
11 Andrew Edgar FR Marceline 10:27.69 10:27.61
1:10.059 (1:10.059) 2:27.223 (1:17.164) 3:45.003 (1:17.780)
5:04.332 (1:19.330) 6:26.318 (1:21.986) 7:48.972 (1:22.655)
9:11.784 (1:22.812) 10:27.606 (1:15.822)
12 Ryan Cue SO Lone Jack 10:24.56 10:29.82
1:10.328 (1:10.328) 2:26.163 (1:15.835) 3:43.664 (1:17.502)
5:00.288 (1:16.624) 6:18.904 (1:18.616) 7:42.518 (1:23.614)
9:10.578 (1:28.060) 10:29.816 (1:19.239)
13 Lantz Morrow SR Penney 10:33.14 10:41.58
1:12.122 (1:12.122) 2:27.607 (1:15.486) 3:45.322 (1:17.715)
5:04.647 (1:19.326) 6:25.310 (1:20.663) 7:49.888 (1:24.579)
9:19.646 (1:29.758) 10:41.575 (1:21.930)
14 Alex Krieg FR Fatima 10:34.41 10:43.82
1:11.220 (1:11.220) 2:26.798 (1:15.578) 3:44.447 (1:17.650)
5:03.274 (1:18.827) 6:25.700 (1:22.427) 7:51.896 (1:26.196)
9:19.242 (1:27.346) 10:43.811 (1:24.570)
15 Austin Muenks JR Fatima 10:35.80 10:47.44
1:11.399 (1:11.399) 2:26.900 (1:15.502) 3:44.772 (1:17.872)
5:04.978 (1:20.206) 6:27.822 (1:22.844) 7:55.448 (1:27.627)
9:24.239 (1:28.791) 10:47.440 (1:23.202)
16 Isaac Calvert JR Smithton 10:21.09 11:23.37
1:10.912 (1:10.912) 2:26.926 (1:16.014) 3:45.974 (1:19.048)
5:11.444 (1:25.471) 6:41.556 (1:30.112) 8:15.899 (1:34.343)
9:50.066 (1:34.167) 11:23.368 (1:33.303)
Event 71 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'13 Champion: 3:26.34 5/17/2013 Penney, Penney
C Graham, D Hughes, D Hughes, J Richman
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Platte 3:30.16 3:26.19Q 1
1) Conner Salmons JR 2) Colton Goodlet SR
3) Adam Roe SR 4) Dillon Crockett SR
2 Lamar 3:28.80 3:28.85Q 2
1) Landon Compton SR 2) Anthony Wilkerson FR
3) Kevin Clements SR 4) Luke Hardman FR
3 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 3:30.12 3:26.85q 1
1) Devon Williams SR 2) Ramone Agard SO
3) Monir Aziz JR 4) Tyre Taylor SR
4 Butler 3:32.35 3:28.70q 1
1) Devan Loveall SO 2) Kyle Todd SR
3) Brett Miller SR 4) Austin Castaneda JR
5 Valle Catholic 3:35.79 3:30.11q 2
1) Damian Jokerst SR 2) Tristan Huck FR
3) Jarrod Davis JR 4) Austin Pennell JR
6 Mountain Grove 3:31.15 3:30.78q 2
1) Seth Akers JR 2) Jamison Cain JR
3) Jacob Neuroth JR 4) Tyler Rensch SO
7 Spokane 3:33.20 3:32.23q 2
1) Conner Brown JR 2) Corey Ferretti SR
3) Mason Weter FR 4) Stephen Hosier JR
8 Gallatin 3:33.81 3:32.33q 2 3:32.328
1) Jacob Boyd JR 2) Trystan Sunby JR
3) Brandon Bradley JR 4) Chris Cameron SR
9 Knob Noster 3:34.91 3:32.33 1 3:32.329
1) Aaron Adams SO 2) Andre Williams FR
3) Ty Hults SR 4) Lucas DeBerry SO
10 Palmyra 3:35.10 3:32.79 2
1) Junior Smith SO 2) Hunter Crane SO
3) Bazil Keller SR 4) Zach Lewis JR
11 Marionville 3:32.88 3:34.01 1
1) Isaac Crockett SR 2) Sam Maples SR
3) Austin May SR 4) Ryan White SR
12 Lutheran (St. Peters) 3:38.71 3:34.73 2
1) Logan Kluesner SR 2) Jeff Masters SO
3) Alex Moore FR 4) Steve Twillman SO
13 Monroe City 3:36.49 3:35.65 1
1) Sawyer Powers SO 2) Trey Gander JR
3) Terron Ritter JR 4) John Shuck JR
14 Scott City 3:35.44 3:36.38 1
1) Noah Hahn SO 2) Caleb Sykes JR
3) Austin Spriggs JR 4) Skyler Bewley SR
15 South Callaway 3:35.82 3:40.13 2
1) Terry Miles JR 2) Brandon Ward SO
3) Ethan Ward SR 4) Cory Hanger JR
16 Fatima 3:36.84 3:50.33 1
1) Justin Bax JR 2) Josh Bax SR
3) Cody Huhn SO 4) Tom Zeilman SR
Event 71 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'13 Champion: 3:26.34 5/17/2013 Penney, Penney
C Graham, D Hughes, D Hughes, J Richman
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 West Platte 3:26.19 3:26.91 10
1) Conner Salmons JR 2) Colton Goodlet SR
3) Adam Roe SR 4) Dillon Crockett SR
2 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 3:26.85 3:28.42 8
1) Devon Williams SR 2) Ramone Agard SO
3) Monir Aziz JR 4) Tyre Taylor SR
3 Butler 3:28.70 3:28.79 6
1) Devan Loveall SO 2) Kyle Todd SR
3) Brett Miller SR 4) Austin Castaneda JR
4 Lamar 3:28.85 3:29.75 5
1) Landon Compton SR 2) Anthony Wilkerson FR
3) Kevin Clements SR 4) Mark Bartlett SR
5 Mountain Grove 3:30.78 3:31.37 4
1) Seth Akers JR 2) Jamison Cain JR
3) Jacob Neuroth JR 4) Tyler Rensch SO
6 Valle Catholic 3:30.11 3:31.86 3
1) Damian Jokerst SR 2) Tristan Huck FR
3) Jarrod Davis JR 4) Austin Pennell JR
7 Spokane 3:32.23 3:34.35 2
1) Conner Brown JR 2) Corey Ferretti SR
3) Mason Weter FR 4) Stephen Hosier JR
8 Gallatin 3:32.33 3:38.35 1
1) Jacob Boyd JR 2) Trystan Sunby JR
3) Brandon Bradley JR 4) Chris Cameron SR
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mound City 55 2) Polo 39
3) Salisbury 34 4) New Covenant Academy 33
5) Midway 32 6) Orrick 31
6) St. Elizabeth 31 8) New Haven 25
9) Worth County 22 9) McKinley Classical Leader 22
11) Lutheran (Kansas City) 21 11) Liberal 21
13) Sturgeon 20 13) North Harrison 20
15) Wellington-Napoleon 19 16) Nodaway-Holt 18
16) Lockwood 18 16) DeKalb 18
19) Chamois 17.50 20) King City 16
21) Jasper 14 22) Braymer 12
22) Glasgow 12 24) Santa Fe 11
24) Hardin-Central 11 26) New Franklin 10
26) Albany 10 28) Appleton City 9
29) Oran 8 29) Southwest (Livingston Cou 8
29) School of the Ozarks 8 32) Silex 7
32) Slater 7 32) Rich Hill 7
35) Jefferson (C.J.) 6 35) Northwestern (Mendon) 6
37) West Nodaway 5 37) Knox County 5
39) Couch 4 39) Jamestown 4
39) South Holt 4 42) Meadville 3
42) Norborne 3 42) Everton 3
42) North Andrew 3 46) Columbia Independent 2
46) Bunceton 2 46) Calvary Lutheran 2
46) Green City 2 50) Canton 1.50
Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran (St. Peters) 63 2) Penney 34
3) Spokane 32 4) South Callaway 29
5) Russellville 26 5) Gallatin 26
7) Ash Grove 23 7) Marceline 23
9) Crane 22 10) Metro 21
10) Bishop LeBlond 21 12) Mountain Grove 20
12) Brentwood 20 12) Kelly 20
15) Adrian 19 15) Lamar 19
17) Archie 18 18) Summit Christian Academy 16
19) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 15 19) Plattsburg 15
21) North Platte 14 22) Fatima 12
22) Montgomery County 12 24) Father Tolton Reg. Cathol 11
24) Herculaneum 11 26) Clark County 10
26) Schuyler County 10 26) Brookfield 10
26) Plato 10 30) Cole Camp 9
31) Iberia 8 31) West Platte 8
31) Stockton 8 34) East Buchanan 7
35) Butler 6 35) Lathrop 6
37) Liberty (Mountain View) 5 37) Mark Twain 5
37) Carnahan 5 37) Jefferson (Festus) 5
41) Carrollton 4 41) South Harrison 4
41) Louisiana 4 41) South Shelby 4
45) Palmyra 3 45) Maysville 3
45) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3 45) University Academy Charte 3
45) Lafayette County 3 45) Grandview (Hillsboro) 3
45) Strafford 3 45) Putnam County 3
53) Concordia 2 53) Diamond 2
55) Whitfield 1 55) Mid-Buchanan 1
55) Pleasant Hope 1
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenfield 57.50 2) Salisbury 50.50
3) Hardin-Central 38 4) La Plata 35
5) Missouri School for the De 34 6) New Haven 28
7) Worth County 25 7) McAuley Catholic 25
7) Midway 25 10) Rock Port 24
10) Stewartsville 24 12) St. Joseph Christian 22
13) Osceola 21 13) Glasgow 21
15) North Shelby 18 15) Bevier 18
17) McKinley Classical Leaders 15 18) Rich Hill 13.50
19) Clopton 12 19) Linn County 12
19) Appleton City 12 19) Green City 12
23) King City 10 23) Humansville 10
23) Liberal 10 23) School of the Ozarks 10
27) Tri-County 9 27) Slater 9
29) Newburg 8 30) Stanberry 7
30) Chamois 7 30) Mound City 7
33) Southwest (Livingston Coun 6 33) Jasper 6
33) DeKalb 6 36) Braymer 5
36) North Andrew 5 36) West Nodaway 5
36) Princeton 5 40) Drexel 4
40) Knox County 4 42) Lutheran (Kansas City) 3
42) Viburnum 3 42) St. Elizabeth 3
42) Northwestern (Mendon) 3 42) Keytesville 3
47) Albany 2 47) Dora 2
47) Halfway 2 47) Tarkio 2
51) Chadwick 1 51) Jamestown 1
53) Scott County Central 0.50
Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lamar 91 2) Liberty (Mountain View) 50
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 43 4) West Platte 32
5) Charleston 30 6) Mountain Grove 27
7) Fatima 24 8) Strafford 19
9) Knob Noster 18 9) Maplewood-Richmond Height 18
9) Adrian 18 12) Sarcoxie 17
12) Kelly 17 14) Herculaneum 15
14) South Callaway 15 16) Monroe City 14
17) Louisiana 13 17) Palmyra 13
19) Maysville 12 20) Butler 11
20) Hayti 11 20) Eugene 11
23) Spokane 10 23) Summit Christian Academy 10
23) Carnahan 10 26) Brentwood 9
26) Valle Catholic 9 26) Iberia 9
26) Lathrop 9 26) Lutheran (St. Peters) 9
31) Malden 8 31) Ash Grove 8
31) East Prairie 8 31) Stockton 8
31) Whitfield 8 36) El Dorado Springs 7
36) Fair Grove 7 36) Paris 7
39) Pierce City 5 40) Fayette 4
40) South Shelby 4 40) Montgomery County 4
40) Westran 4 40) Gallatin 4
45) Licking 3 45) Marionville 3
47) Lafayette County 2 47) Russellville 2
47) South Harrison 2 47) Purdy 2
47) Scotland County 2 52) Vienna 1
52) St. Paul Lutheran 1 52) Mark Twain 1
52) Gainesville 1 52) St. Vincent 1
Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.50 2000 Valarie Summa, Smithville
'13 Champion: 5-07 5/24/2013 Sara rhine, Eldon
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Rhine JR Eldon 5-08.00 5-07.75C 10
2 Zori Holman SR Mexico 5-06.00 5-06.00 8
3 Jordan Small JR Visitation 5-02.00 5-05.00 6
4 Courtni Smith SR McDonald Cnty 5-00.00 5-03.00 4.50
4 Mylin Kilpack SR Hallsville 5-02.00 5-03.00 4.50
6 Whitney Clampitt FR Chillicothe 5-02.00 J5-03.00 2.50
6 Alicia Moellering SO Villa 5-02.00 J5-03.00 2.50
8 Gabbi Cook FR O'Hara 5-02.00 J5-03.00 1
9 Madison Gordon SO Centralia 4-10.00 J5-03.00
10 Lailah Elliott FR J. Burroughs 5-01.00 5-02.00
10 Kendra Hercules SR Villa 5-01.00 5-02.00
12 Shelley Laures JR Platte Cnty 5-02.00 J5-02.00
13 Daiwa Emmert SR Bolivar 5-02.00 J5-02.00
14 Bradyn Wall JR Carl Junction 5-00.00 5-00.00
15 Audrey Wichmann JR Kirksville 4-08.00 J5-00.00
16 Laurel Dehn SR Clinton 5-02.00 J5-00.00
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-06 5/30/2014 Emily Presley, St. Clair
'13 Champion: 11-03 5/25/2013 Kathryn Ambrose, Warrensburg
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Presley JR St. Clair 10-06.00 12-06.00C 10
2 Georgia Richardson SR Central (P.H.) 11-06.00 11-03.00 8
3 Morgan Griffiths JR S.C.W. 11-04.00 J11-03.00 6
4 Alexa Smith SO M.I.C.D.S. 10-09.00 10-06.00 5
5 Brooklyn Sisk SR Clinton 10-03.00 10-03.00 4
6 Lauren Jones JR Chillicothe 10-00.00 J10-03.00 3
7 Haley Schmersahl JR Centralia 10-06.00 J10-03.00 2
8 Ashley Dickey SR North County 10-00.00 9-06.00 0.50
8 Monica Inman SR St. Genevieve 10-03.00 9-06.00 0.50
10 Rebekah Nandico JR McDonald Cnty 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 Kayla Gunn SO Moberly 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 Lilia Theobald JR Marshfield 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Hannah Sells SO Moberly 9-06.00 NH
-- Isis Baker SR Chillicothe 9-00.00 NH
-- Allie Burlison SR Bolivar 10-00.00 NH
-- Maggie Shea SO Harrisonville 9-09.00 NH
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-05 1994 Lisa Davies, Oak Grove
'13 Champion: 17-09.75 5/25/2013 Sydney Deeken, California
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Traci Mills SR Soldan 17-04.50 17-10.50 -0.4 10
17-00.75(-1.6) 16-09.75(-2.4) 17-10.50(-0.4) 17-03.25(-2.1) 16-09.75(-2.1) 17-07.50(-1.9)
2 Leketor Meneh FR Lutheran S. 18-07.75 17-08.25 2.2 8
17-04(-1.6) 17-00.50(-1.5) 17-08.25(2.2) 17-05(-2.6) 17-06.50(-2.6) 17-07(-1.9)
3 Sara Rhine JR Eldon 17-01.00 17-04.25 0.1 6
16-00.25(+0.0) 17-04.25(0.1) 16-06.75(+0.0) 16-03.50(0.6) 16-08.50(-1.9) 16-01.50(-2.0)
4 Kylie Conrow SR Bowling Green 16-07.25 17-03.75 -1.5 5
16-06.50(-1.0) 16-05.50(-1.2) 15-11.75(-2.4) 17-02.75(+0.0) 16-06.50(-1.7) 17-03.75(-1.5)
5 Tasjia Thomas SO Lincoln C.P. 16-07.50 17-01.00 +0.0 4
17-01(+0.0) 16-08.75(1.2) 16-07.25(-0.4) 16-02.50(-2.5) 16-02.50(-2.8) 16-01(-2.4)
6 Daiwa Emmert SR Bolivar 17-04.50 16-11.25 -0.1 3
15-09.50(1.2) 16-00.50(-2.4) 16-08.50(-2.0) 16-11.25(-0.1) 15-07.50(-1.9) 14-11.50(-5.6)
7 Karyn Blunt JR Warrensburg 16-08.00 16-11.00 +0.0 2
15-09.25(-0.4) 15-09.50(-2.6) 16-11(+0.0) 15-07.50(-1.8) 16-05.50(-0.9) 15-07.25(-2.7)
8 Jasia Crawford SO Soldan 16-08.00 16-09.50 +0.0 1
15-08.50(0.7) 16-09.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lauren Houston SO Kirksville 16-04.75 16-07.50 +0.0
15-11.50(0.4) 16-05.75(1.2) 16-05.50(0.4) 16-07.50(+0.0) 15-07.25(-1.7) 16-01.50(-2.6)
10 Anna Houston SR Union 16-08.00 16-03.75 1.5
15-11(-2.9) 15-10.50(-0.8) 16-03.75(1.5)
11 Courtni Smith SR McDonald Cnty 16-04.75 16-03.25 -0.9
FOUL 16-03.25(-0.9) 16-02(0.1)
12 Shelley Laures JR Platte Cnty 16-04.50 16-01.75 1.6
15-04.50(-1.0) 15-06.75(-3.6) 16-01.75(1.6)
13 Ruth Selipsky SO J. Burroughs 16-02.75 15-11.50 +0.0
15-11.50(+0.0) 15-08.75(-1.3) 15-04.75(-1.3)
14 Kelly Barnes SO Windsor (Imp) 16-00.75 15-06.75 +0.0
14-07.75(-1.3) 15-00.25(-0.1) 15-06.75(+0.0)
15 Kamryn Smith FR Ex. Springs 16-08.50 15-05.50 -1.4
FOUL 15-05.50(-1.4) 15-02.50(+0.0)
16 Kristen Schmutzler JR Windsor (Imp) 15-11.75 14-11.25 +0.0
14-11.25(+0.0) 14-09.50(-1.3) 14-10.75(0.2)
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-02.75 2010 Ahshane Johnson, Moberly
'13 Champion: 37-07.50 5/24/2013 Sydney Deeken, California
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Courtni Smith SR McDonald Cnty 35-07.75 36-11.75 -0.4 10
33-04.50(0.9) 36-03.50(+0.0) 36-01.75(0.1) 36-03.75(-0.4) 35-04.50(-2.0) 36-11.75(-0.4)
2 Tasjia Thomas SO Lincoln C.P. 35-01.00 36-06.75 +0.0 8
35-07.75(+0.0) 35-04.25(-0.7) 35-06(-0.1) 35-04(+0.0) 35-08.50(-0.2) 36-06.75(+0.0)
3 Alex Lashley SO St. Clair 34-08.00 36-03.25 +0.0 6
FOUL 34-01(+0.0) 36-03.25(+0.0) FOUL 34-09.75(-2.1) 34-02.50(0.3)
4 Ravon Lingard SR M.I.C.D.S. 35-00.00 36-01.00 -1.0 5
33-07.50(0.3) 35-01.75(+0.0) 35-03.50(-1.2) 34-10.50(0.1) 34-11.75(-0.7) 36-01(-1.0)
5 Karen Baker JR Mexico 36-05.25 35-10.00 +0.0 4
34-07(0.7) 34-03.50(-1.1) 35-10(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) 35-04.50(+0.0) 35-07.75(-2.3)
6 Erica Mueller JR Lutheran N. 36-03.00 35-09.25 0.2 3
35-09.25(0.2) 34-10.25(1.9) 34-07.50(-0.9) FOUL PASS PASS
7 Anna Houston SR Union 35-00.75 35-08.50 +0.0 2
35-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 34-09(+0.0) 33-09.75(+0.0) 35-08.50(+0.0)
8 Kylin Grubb SO Odessa 36-07.75 35-02.75 +0.0 1
FOUL 34-07(-1.1) 35-02.75(+0.0) 35-00.25(+0.0) 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0)
9 Kylie Conrow SR Bowling Green 35-08.75 35-02.50 0.2
33-03(0.1) 34-04(1.0) 35-02.50(0.2) 34-02.50(-0.4) 34-05.50(-1.2) 34-07.50(-0.8)
10 Lailah Elliott FR J. Burroughs 36-07.75 34-11.25 +0.0
34-11.25(+0.0) 34-07.50(0.8) 34-10.50(-0.8)
11 Leketor Meneh FR Lutheran S. 36-02.75 34-11.00 0.1
34-09.50(+0.0) 34-11(0.1) 33-04(-1.7)
12 Daiwa Emmert SR Bolivar 36-02.50 J34-11.00 +0.0
34-11(+0.0) 34-00.25(+0.0) 33-01.75(-0.1)
13 Ayron Osborn JR Trenton 35-01.00 34-00.00 +0.0
32-11.25(1.0) 34-00(+0.0) FOUL
14 Jasmin Pointer FR U. City 34-04.50 33-11.50 0.2
33-03.75(+0.0) 33-04(+0.0) 33-11.50(0.2)
15 Neshay Curtis SO Berkeley 34-06.75 33-01.00 +0.0
33-01(+0.0) 33-00.50(+0.0) 32-11.25(+0.0)
16 Eka Jose FR Liberty N. 34-03.50 32-10.25 +0.0
FOUL 32-10.25(+0.0) 32-04.50(+0.0)
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 152-09 2007 Rickeal Roach, Lutheran South
'13 Champion: 151-10 5/25/2013 Cydnee Reese, O'Hara
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cecilya Johnson JR Lutheran S. 143-03 142-06 10
FOUL 137-03 142-06 138-07 136-08 139-08
2 Jordan McClendon JR J. Burroughs 138-11 140-05 8
136-07 124-05 138-08 140-05 139-00 133-04
3 Alicia York SR St. Clair 116-11 133-08 6
125-08 118-00 117-10 125-04 133-08 119-00
4 Jan Steinbrueck SR Lutheran S. 134-06 133-04 5
129-02 130-07 121-03 124-04 127-03 133-04
5 Jillian Bertz SR Odessa 119-11 127-09 4
123-10 121-11 FOUL 127-09 120-08
6 Marissa New SR N. Dame (C.G.) 131-05 118-07 3
FOUL FOUL 118-02 FOUL 118-07
7 Brittany McPike SR Wright City 121-11 118-01 2
116-04 109-04 118-01 111-05 108-06
8 Mercedes Cedillo-Glasgow JR Moberly 115-02 118-00 1
114-08 118-00 113-09 111-04 112-03 116-00
9 Haley Record SR Owensville 106-02 114-04
114-04 104-10 99-11 108-11 FOUL 106-06
10 Emma Kelly SO Southern Boone 107-00 109-09
109-09 107-03 101-07
11 Sydney Creel SR Centralia 115-01 108-09
108-09 106-06 108-08
12 Cierra Collins SR Warrensburg 111-04 106-06
105-00 96-00 106-06
13 Maddie Scrivner SR Eldon 110-07 103-08
FOUL 103-08 99-08
14 Raven Price JR Savannah 107-11 103-04
FOUL FOUL 103-04
15 Erin Neuner SR Duchesne 117-08 98-08
98-08 93-07 98-01
16 Katelyn Keyte SO Clinton 108-07 97-11
97-03 97-11 FOUL
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 47-00 2005 Kendra Green, Boonville
'13 Champion: 42-01.75 5/24/2013 Sarah Weidner, Festus
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan McClendon JR J. Burroughs 42-04.50 43-08.75 10
43-08.75 FOUL FOUL 41-02 41-01 43-04.50
2 Allison Hinson JR St. Clair 40-09.50 43-01.50 8
42-11 43-01.50 41-01.25 41-11.75 42-07.75 41-02.75
3 Hannah Mayfield JR Union 39-08.00 41-05.75 6
FOUL 39-02.50 41-05.75 39-00.50 FOUL 39-08.75
4 Rashaunda Summers SR Central (N.M.C.) 40-03.75 41-01.50 5
37-03.50 40-05.25 41-01.50 40-06 FOUL 38-08
5 Sarah Weidner SR Festus 42-01.50 40-11.00 4
FOUL 40-04 40-06.75 40-11 40-05.50 FOUL
6 Emily Eller JR Lutheran S. 42-04.25 J40-11.00 3
40-02.75 39-02.75 37-08.50 38-07 FOUL 40-11
7 Katie Gregor SR Owensville 39-10.00 40-03.00 2
39-03.25 40-03 39-09 40-01.75 39-03 39-08.25
8 Lydia Perrigo JR Southern Boone 36-10.50 39-02.50 1
37-01 37-05.75 39-02.50 35-01.50 FOUL 37-04.50
9 Paige Peters SR Chillicothe 35-09.50 39-01.50
37-00.50 37-11.50 34-02.50 38-00.25 39-01.50 FOUL
10 Jillian Bertz SR Odessa 40-00.00 37-07.75
37-00.50 36-03.75 37-07.75
11 Ally Ockenfels SO Trenton 36-07.00 36-05.50
35-07.25 36-05.50 35-08.75
12 Madison Washington SR Fulton 36-04.00 36-05.00
35-06.50 36-05 FOUL
13 Lindsey Dennis JR Odessa 35-10.00 34-01.00
34-01 32-10 33-08
14 Sydney Creel SR Centralia 35-02.00 33-10.25
33-10.25 32-09.75 32-01.50
15 Marie Green JR Vashon 33-08.75 33-00.25
32-09.75 32-11.25 33-00.25
16 Denisha Latimore SR T.& L. 34-09.00 32-00.00
30-05 32-00 28-08
Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:24.44 2009 Festus
'13 Champion: 9:25.45 5/24/2013 Ste. Genevieve, St. Genevieve
M Grither, S Werner, M Koller, T Werner
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Festus 9:42.25 9:26.13 10
1) Kaitlin Elbl SR 2) Carolyn White JR
3) Claire Darnell SR 4) Jamie Kempfer SR
2:17.875 (2:17.875) 4:44.604 (2:26.729) 7:08.331 (2:23.727)
9:26.123 (2:17.792)
2 M.I.C.D.S. 9:34.27 9:33.86 8
1) Katherine Laughlin SO 2) Geneva Lee SO
3) Lexi Walsh FR 4) Margaret Sliney SO
2:21.442 (2:21.442) 4:43.489 (2:22.047) 7:14.143 (2:30.654)
9:33.853 (2:19.710)
3 Ste. Genevieve 9:32.12 9:37.91 6
1) Mia Jerman SO 2) Mallory Koller SO
3) Shelby Werner SR 4) Taylor Werner SO
2:24.959 (2:24.959) 4:57.570 (2:32.611) 7:21.442 (2:23.872)
9:37.901 (2:16.459)
4 Villa Duchesne 9:43.33 9:43.76 5
1) Hannah Billings JR 2) Hannah Deines SO
3) Kate Franey SR 4) Cece Stock SR
2:21.543 (2:21.543) 4:43.967 (2:22.424) 7:17.615 (2:33.648)
9:43.758 (2:26.143)
5 Liberty North 9:55.32 9:46.58 4
1) Stephanie Boan JR 2) Shelby Prather JR
3) Kelsey Cox FR 4) Sammy Laurenzo SR
2:26.169 (2:26.169) 4:53.928 (2:27.759) 7:20.893 (2:26.965)
9:46.575 (2:25.682)
6 Carl Junction 9:56.25 9:48.36 3
1) Emma Frack FR 2) Jordyn Capra SO
3) Alex King JR 4) JeLynn Tatum SO
2:27.503 (2:27.503) 4:54.409 (2:26.906) 7:23.734 (2:29.325)
9:48.358 (2:24.624)
7 Kirksville 10:11.84 9:57.94 2
1) Halle Dollins SR 2) Abbey Rourke JR
3) Jordyn Sparks JR 4) Erica Wollmering SO
2:28.994 (2:28.994) 4:59.312 (2:30.318) 7:34.905 (2:35.593)
9:57.936 (2:23.031)
8 Springfield Catholic 9:59.71 9:58.45 1
1) Sarah Winton JR 2) Allison Porter SO
3) Kelly Devlin SR 4) Emma Thomas SR
2:23.956 (2:23.956) 4:49.104 (2:25.148) 7:21.688 (2:32.584)
9:58.447 (2:36.759)
9 Warrensburg 9:58.21 9:59.51
1) Rachel Boone SR 2) Jodi Pedersen SO
3) Brittany Marr SO 4) Kelly Blunt JR
2:31.945 (2:31.945) 5:05.670 (2:33.725) 7:36.449 (2:30.779)
9:59.504 (2:23.055)
10 Helias Catholic 10:00.04 10:07.90
1) Molly Light SO 2) Macy Randolph JR
3) Kylie Frank FR 4) Kaitilyn Shea JR
2:37.585 (2:37.585) 5:15.255 (2:37.670) 7:39.673 (2:24.418)
10:07.896 (2:28.223)
11 Pleasant Hill 9:59.12 10:16.99
1) Courtney Bakken JR 2) Kassidy Albright SR
3) Lauren Larkins FR 4) Heather Hughes SR
2:32.640 (2:32.640) 5:06.881 (2:34.241) 7:49.638 (2:42.757)
10:16.988 (2:27.350)
12 Lutheran North 10:35.64 10:29.79
1) Kaiah Farid SO 2) Zoe Hamber SO
3) Maya Kirk JR 4) Emily McFarland JR
2:28.322 (2:28.322) 5:00.260 (2:31.938) 7:45.745 (2:45.485)
10:29.788 (2:44.043)
13 Chillicothe 10:05.65 10:36.65
1) Ali Stephens JR 2) Claire Chapman SO
3) Rebecca Stull SO 4) Whitney Clampitt FR
2:28.629 (2:28.629) 5:04.995 (2:36.366) 7:54.083 (2:49.088)
10:36.649 (2:42.566)
14 Warrenton 10:41.59 10:37.00
1) Mary Broker SO 2) Madeline Carlson JR
3) Corizma Blair SO 4) Andrea Poole FR
2:43.154 (2:43.154) 5:27.263 (2:44.109) 8:04.223 (2:36.960)
10:36.991 (2:32.768)
15 Duchesne 10:37.82 10:37.62
1) Liz Cheli JR 2) Caroline Gardner JR
3) Anna Schmidt SR 4) Ali Bader JR
2:42.142 (2:42.142) 5:13.099 (2:30.957) 8:04.384 (2:51.285)
10:37.616 (2:33.232)
-- Union 10:13.32 DNF
1) Janna Ruether JR 2) Taylor Lavalle JR
3) Lydia Klenke FR 4) Mikayla Sieve FR
2:29.988 (2:29.988) 5:02.246 (2:32.258) 7:41.539 (2:39.293)
Event 30 Girls 100 M H. Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hill
'13 Champion: 14.67 5/25/2013 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra Perren SR DeSoto 15.32 15.03Q -1.8 2
2 Lailah Elliott FR J. Burroughs 15.67 15.63Q 0.7 1
3 Chelsea Gabriel SR Grain Valley 16.17 15.19q -1.8 2
4 Anna Houston SR Union 15.56 15.49q -1.8 2
5 MaKayla Waldner SO Dexter 15.66 15.74q 0.7 1
6 Sara Rhine JR Eldon 15.56 15.80q 0.7 1
7 Annie Price SR Villa 15.81 15.90q -1.8 2
8 Addyson Reardon JR Boonville 16.15 16.06q -1.8 2 16.054
9 Hannah Crow FR Southern Boone 16.71 16.06 -1.8 2 16.058
10 Constance Jackson SO North Tech 15.96 16.14 0.7 1
11 Karyn Blunt JR Warrensburg 16.78 16.25 0.7 1 16.242
12 Morgan Griffiths JR S.C.W. 16.15 16.25 0.7 1 16.250
13 McKenzie Wallace SR Maryville 16.91 16.35 0.7 1
14 Hayley Tobias SR Fulton 16.19 16.41 0.7 1
15 Andrea Lampe SR Spfld Catholic 16.51 16.63 -1.8 2
16 Morgan Choate SO Cameron 17.04 16.71 -1.8 2
Event 30 Girls 100 M H. Class 3
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hill
'13 Champion: 14.67 5/25/2013 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Perren SR DeSoto 15.03 14.75 1.0 10
2 Anna Houston SR Union 15.49 15.05 1.0 8
3 Chelsea Gabriel SR Grain Valley 15.19 15.15 1.0 6
4 Lailah Elliott FR J. Burroughs 15.63 15.64 1.0 5
5 Sara Rhine JR Eldon 15.80 15.73 1.0 4
6 Annie Price SR Villa 15.90 15.87 1.0 3
7 MaKayla Waldner SO Dexter 15.74 15.88 1.0 2
8 Addyson Reardon JR Boonville 16.06 15.94 1.0 1
Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
'13 Champion: 12.21 5/25/2013 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anglerne Annelus JR Grandview 12.36 11.95Q 0.2 1
2 Octavia Cato FR Berkeley 11.98 12.13Q -1.1 2
3 Kamira Franklin JR Berkeley 12.11 12.09q 0.2 1
4 Maya Cody JR Lutheran S. 12.18 12.10q 0.2 1
5 Saenea Williams JR Westminster 12.43 12.15q 0.2 1
6 Ashanti Hutton JR Grandview 12.42 12.39q -1.1 2
7 Raven Fletcher FR Berkeley 12.46 12.46q -1.1 2
8 Crissy Cook JR Hogan Prep 12.91 12.49q -1.1 2
9 Leketor Meneh FR Lutheran S. 12.62 12.64 0.2 1
10 Jasia Crawford SO Soldan 12.42 12.67 -1.1 2 12.664
11 Jordan Jennings JR U. City 12.60 12.67 0.2 1 12.666
12 Helima Jackson JR Lincoln C.P. 12.93 12.80 -1.1 2
13 Devin Fuhring FR St. James 12.78 12.99 -1.1 2
14 Tessa Edgar FR Versailles 13.55 13.20 -1.1 2
15 Nicole Ickes JR McDonald Cnty 13.35 13.31 0.2 1
16 Danielle Curnes SR Reeds Spring 13.53 13.49 0.2 1
Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
'13 Champion: 12.21 5/25/2013 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anglerne Annelus JR Grandview 11.95 11.80 1.4 10
2 Kamira Franklin JR Berkeley 12.09 11.94 1.4 8
3 Octavia Cato FR Berkeley 12.13 12.01 1.4 6
4 Maya Cody JR Lutheran S. 12.10 12.02 1.4 5
5 Saenea Williams JR Westminster 12.15 12.20 1.4 4
6 Ashanti Hutton JR Grandview 12.39 12.47 1.4 3
7 Crissy Cook JR Hogan Prep 12.49 12.48 1.4 2
8 Raven Fletcher FR Berkeley 12.46 12.49 1.4 1
Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.65 1993 McCluer South Berkeley
'13 Champion: 1:44.33 5/25/2013 Cardinal Ritter, Ritter
O Brice, J Green, A Isbell, T Wooten
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:41.89 1:41.40Q 2
1) Octavia Cato FR 2) Raheema Westfall FR
3) Neshay Curtis SO 4) Raven Fletcher FR
2 Sikeston 1:45.00 1:44.13Q 1
1) Antravia Green FR 2) Tyra Bonner SO
3) Ailena Stovall SR 4) Brandy Peet JR
3 M.I.C.D.S. 1:46.20 1:44.92q 2
1) Rachel Thompson SO 2) Sara Ory JR
3) Caitlyn Peters JR 4) Paige Glover SO
4 Grandview 1:44.64 1:45.01q 1
1) Irea Brown SO 2) Marissa Hood SO
3) Sydnee Mitchell SO 4) Nateisha Smith SR
5 Center 1:46.42 1:45.48q 2
1) Essence Baker-Rose SR 2) Sckiya Bannister FR
3) Jacara Latham SO 4) Mikayla Dudley JR
6 Lincoln College Prep 1:44.85 1:46.04q 2
1) Camry Bradford SO 2) Tasjia Thomas SO
3) Erin Paul SO 4) Helima Jackson JR
7 DeSoto 1:46.67 1:46.12q 1
1) Aimie Marshall JR 2) Kacie Tripp JR
3) Katelyn Theiss FR 4) Kendra Perren SR
8 University City 1:45.94 1:46.17q 1
1) LaShe' Tomlin Wilks SO 2) Jasmin Pointer FR
3) TreNiyah Gray FR 4) Jordan Jennings JR
9 Lutheran North 1:47.62 1:46.46 2
1) Essence Blankinship JR 2) Kaiah Farid SO
3) Jayla Pierce FR 4) Maya Kirk JR
10 St. Clair 1:48.76 1:46.55 2
1) Alyssa Stahlman FR 2) Alex Lashley SO
3) Emily Presley JR 4) Lyndsay Hardin SR
11 Sullivan 1:49.43 1:47.33 2
1) LeighAnn Allen FR 2) Jenna Lochner FR
3) Emma Randolph FR 4) Natalie Schriever SR
12 Savannah 1:46.58 1:47.56 1
1) Morgan Case SR 2) Brittany Trautman SR
3) Savannah Vulgamott JR 4) Kaity Yount JR
13 Bolivar 1:48.87 1:48.93 2
1) Daiwa Emmert SR 2) Claire Ankrom FR
3) Kasidy Owens FR 4) Christa Nordan JR
-- Cardinal Ritter 1:45.26 DNF 1
1) Imani Welch JR 2) Olivia Brice SR
3) Ashli Isbell SO 4) Julia Green JR
-- Miller Career Academy 1:49.14 DQ 1 Exchange Zone 2-3
1) Chunita Brackett JR 2) Alfreda Roberts JR
3) Dana Buchanan SR 4) Jon'netha Gray JR
-- Union 1:48.92 DQ 1 Exchange Zone 2-3
1) Alyssa Pate JR 2) Janna Ruether JR
3) Shea Wells FR 4) Karlie Peth FR
Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.65 1993 McCluer South Berkeley
'13 Champion: 1:44.33 5/25/2013 Cardinal Ritter, Ritter
O Brice, J Green, A Isbell, T Wooten
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grandview 1:45.01 1:40.07C 10
1) Irea Brown SO 2) Nateisha Smith SR
3) Sydnee Mitchell SO 4) Anglerne Annelus JR
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:41.40 1:40.52C 8
1) Octavia Cato FR 2) Raheema Westfall FR
3) Neshay Curtis SO 4) Raven Fletcher FR
3 Center 1:45.48 1:44.08 6
1) Essence Baker-Rose SR 2) Sckiya Bannister FR
3) Jacara Latham SO 4) Mikayla Dudley JR
4 Sikeston 1:44.13 1:44.21 5
1) Antravia Green FR 2) Tyra Bonner SO
3) Ailena Stovall SR 4) Brandy Peet JR
5 Lincoln College Prep 1:46.04 1:44.78 4
1) Camry Bradford SO 2) Tasjia Thomas SO
3) Erin Paul SO 4) Helima Jackson JR
6 M.I.C.D.S. 1:44.92 1:45.41 3
1) Rachel Thompson SO 2) Sara Ory JR
3) Caitlyn Peters JR 4) Paige Glover SO
7 University City 1:46.17 1:46.57 2
1) LaShe' Tomlin Wilks SO 2) Jasmin Pointer FR
3) TreNiyah Gray FR 4) Jordan Jennings JR
8 DeSoto 1:46.12 1:59.53 1
1) Aimie Marshall JR 2) Kacie Tripp JR
3) Katelyn Theiss FR 4) Kendra Perren SR
Event 42 Girls 1600 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 4:44.26 5/30/2014 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
'13 Champion: 4:52.52 5/25/2013 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
National: N 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Werner SO St. Genevieve 4:56.60 4:44.26C 10
1:10.486 (1:10.486) 2:24.236 (1:13.750) 3:35.196 (1:10.960)
4:44.258 (1:09.062)
2 Jamie Kempfer SR Festus 5:00.49 4:49.27 8
1:10.699 (1:10.699) 2:24.321 (1:13.622) 3:35.949 (1:11.628)
4:49.263 (1:13.314)
3 Mia Jerman SO St. Genevieve 5:11.29 4:58.77 6
1:15.025 (1:15.025) 2:30.324 (1:15.299) 3:47.492 (1:17.168)
4:58.762 (1:11.270)
4 Nicole Lee SR Clinton 5:13.67 5:01.44 5
1:15.354 (1:15.354) 2:31.109 (1:15.755) 3:47.584 (1:16.475)
5:01.438 (1:13.854)
5 Mallory Koller SO St. Genevieve 5:28.82 5:11.35 4
1:14.999 (1:14.999) 2:32.751 (1:17.752) 3:54.490 (1:21.739)
5:11.349 (1:16.859)
6 Tabitha Weber FR Marshfield 5:21.67 5:12.03 3
1:13.195 (1:13.195) 2:31.317 (1:18.122) 3:53.329 (1:22.012)
5:12.026 (1:18.697)
7 Kaitilyn Shea JR Helias 5:23.46 5:12.34 2
1:14.770 (1:14.770) 2:32.933 (1:18.163) 3:54.945 (1:22.012)
5:12.337 (1:17.392)
8 Emily Sorrell SO East Newton 5:22.33 5:13.67 1
1:15.579 (1:15.579) 2:33.142 (1:17.563) 3:55.247 (1:22.105)
5:13.662 (1:18.415)
9 Erica Wollmering SO Kirksville 5:29.96 5:16.78
1:15.225 (1:15.225) 2:33.861 (1:18.636) 3:55.864 (1:22.003)
5:16.774 (1:20.910)
10 Katie Lofland JR Pius X (K.C.) 5:28.60 5:20.01
1:15.083 (1:15.083) 2:33.445 (1:18.362) 3:57.172 (1:23.727)
5:20.001 (1:22.829)
11 Sammy Laurenzo SR Liberty N. 5:24.40 5:20.11
1:15.275 (1:15.275) 2:33.159 (1:17.884) 3:54.998 (1:21.839)
5:20.101 (1:25.103)
12 Zoe Hamber SO Lutheran N. 5:31.67 5:32.36
1:15.866 (1:15.866) 2:39.691 (1:23.825) 4:06.054 (1:26.363)
5:32.355 (1:26.301)
13 Jami Brandow SR Mexico 5:24.17 5:33.65
1:15.445 (1:15.445) 2:40.337 (1:24.892) 4:08.916 (1:28.579)
5:33.641 (1:24.725)
14 Ziara McDowell SR Normandy 5:38.18 5:36.10
1:15.613 (1:15.613) 2:36.988 (1:21.375) 4:03.440 (1:26.452)
5:36.100 (1:32.660)
15 Kylie Frank FR Helias 5:22.79 5:38.27
1:15.372 (1:15.372) 2:40.874 (1:25.502) 4:11.952 (1:31.078)
5:38.264 (1:26.312)
16 Hannah Rutherford SR Grandview 5:30.80 5:41.35
1:15.138 (1:15.138) 2:39.401 (1:24.263) 4:09.862 (1:30.461)
5:41.343 (1:31.481)
Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 47.73 2009 McCluer South Berkeley
'13 Champion: 48.54 5/25/2013 Grandview, Grandview
N Smith, E Washington, J Okwara, A Annelus
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 47.28 A 47.23Q 2
1) Octavia Cato FR 2) Raheema Westfall FR
3) Raven Fletcher FR 4) Kamira Franklin JR
2 Sikeston 49.67 49.46Q 1
1) Antravia Green FR 2) Alexis Boyd FR
3) Zayteanna Williams FR 4) Brandy Peet JR
3 Center 50.16 49.98q 2
1) Jacara Latham SO 2) Sckiya Bannister FR
3) Essence Baker-Rose SR 4) Mikayla Dudley JR
4 Lincoln College Prep 49.71 50.01q 1
1) Tasjia Thomas SO 2) Camry Bradford SO
3) Erin Paul SO 4) Helima Jackson JR
5 Lutheran South 49.55 50.08q 1 50.071
1) Leketor Meneh FR 2) Catherine Hopkins JR
3) Taylor Kissel SO 4) Maya Cody JR
6 Soldan International Studies 49.66 50.08q 2 50.076
1) Traci Mills SR 2) Haneefah Staples SR
3) Tyesha Wallace FR 4) Jasia Crawford SO
7 Westminster Christian Ac. 50.40 50.14q 1
1) Makaylah Merideth SO 2) Bailey Hiatt JR
3) Leah Votava SR 4) Saenea Williams JR
8 Lawson 50.11 50.51q 2
1) Kerstin Huffman JR 2) Mollie Currid SR
3) Allison Hurst FR 4) Nikki Smith SO
9 St. Clair 50.69 50.64 2
1) Alyssa Stahlman FR 2) Emily Presley JR
3) Alex Lashley SO 4) Lyndsay Hardin SR
10 Cardinal Ritter 50.30 50.67 1
1) Jaylin Smith SO 2) Ashli Isbell SO
3) Imani Welch JR 4) Da'sha Hawkins SR
11 University City 50.84 51.26 2
1) LaShe' Tomlin Wilks SO 2) Jasmin Pointer FR
3) TreNiyah Gray FR 4) Jordan Jennings JR
12 Moberly 51.47 51.76 2
1) Adrienne Alexander JR 2) Taylor Godwin JR
3) Hannah Sells SO 4) Mia Davis SO
13 Union 51.95 51.79 1
1) Alyssa Pate JR 2) Shea Wells FR
3) Lyndsy Siedhoff SO 4) Karlie Peth FR
14 Cassville 52.97 52.92 2
1) Alesha Cousins SO 2) Katie Sewell SR
3) Grace Gouvion JR 4) Jade Holloway JR
15 Sullivan 52.44 56.88 1
1) LeighAnn Allen FR 2) Alissa McCormick FR
3) Jenna Lochner FR 4) Emma Randolph FR
-- Grandview 49.51 DQ 1 Baton Before Zn 1-2
1) Amber Henderson FR 2) Irea Brown SO
3) Nateisha Smith SR 4) Marissa Hood SO
Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 47.73 2009 McCluer South Berkeley
'13 Champion: 48.54 5/25/2013 Grandview, Grandview
N Smith, E Washington, J Okwara, A Annelus
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 47.23 47.19A 10
1) Octavia Cato FR 2) Raheema Westfall FR
3) Raven Fletcher FR 4) Kamira Franklin JR
2 Soldan International Studies 50.08 49.25 8
1) Traci Mills SR 2) Haneefah Staples SR
3) Tyesha Wallace FR 4) Jasia Crawford SO
3 Lincoln College Prep 50.01 49.49 6
1) Tasjia Thomas SO 2) Camry Bradford SO
3) Erin Paul SO 4) Helima Jackson JR
4 Center 49.98 49.59 5
1) Jacara Latham SO 2) Sckiya Bannister FR
3) Essence Baker-Rose SR 4) Mikayla Dudley JR
5 Lutheran South 50.08 49.70 4
1) Leketor Meneh FR 2) Catherine Hopkins JR
3) Taylor Kissel SO 4) Maya Cody JR
6 Sikeston 49.46 49.94 3
1) Antravia Green FR 2) Alexis Boyd FR
3) Zayteanna Williams FR 4) Brandy Peet JR
7 Westminster Christian Ac. 50.14 50.39 2
1) Makaylah Merideth SO 2) Bailey Hiatt JR
3) Leah Votava SR 4) Saenea Williams JR
8 Lawson 50.51 50.79 1
1) Kerstin Huffman JR 2) Mollie Currid SR
3) Allison Hurst FR 4) Nikki Smith SO
Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
'13 Champion: 57.27 5/25/2013 Maya Cody, Lutheran S.
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashanti Hutton JR Grandview 55.51 55.96Q 2
2 Maya Cody JR Lutheran S. 56.08 57.30Q 1
3 Sydnee Mitchell SO Grandview 57.99 58.09q 1
4 JaIanna Williams JR Sumner 58.81 58.29q 1
5 Heather Hughes SR Pleasant Hill 59.31 58.49q 2
6 Madison Gordon SO Centralia 59.30 59.21q 1
7 Genesis Ewell SO Orchard Farm 1:00.56 59.51q 2
8 Emily Grahl SR Borgia 1:00.98 1:00.11q 2
9 Alexis Boyd FR Sikeston 59.62 1:00.48 1
10 Caitlyn Peters JR M.I.C.D.S. 59.09 1:00.62 2
11 Makenna Watson SR Clinton 59.33 1:01.00 2
12 Aimie Marshall JR DeSoto 59.89 1:01.13 1
13 Allison Porter SO Spfld Catholic 1:02.00 1:01.65 1
14 Dana Schatz JR Sullivan 1:00.08 1:02.47 2
15 Khlia Hewitt SR Jennings 1:01.17 1:02.68 1
16 Rebecca Meats SR Reeds Spring 1:02.40 1:03.74 2
Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
'13 Champion: 57.27 5/25/2013 Maya Cody, Lutheran S.
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashanti Hutton JR Grandview 55.96 55.38 10
2 Maya Cody JR Lutheran S. 57.30 56.41 8
3 Sydnee Mitchell SO Grandview 58.09 57.43 6
4 Madison Gordon SO Centralia 59.21 58.52 5
5 JaIanna Williams JR Sumner 58.29 58.94 4
6 Heather Hughes SR Pleasant Hill 58.49 59.27 3
7 Genesis Ewell SO Orchard Farm 59.51 59.47 2
8 Emily Grahl SR Borgia 1:00.11 59.62 1
Event 54 Girls 300 M H. Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
'13 Champion: 43.94 5/25/2013 Erin Gilliland, Chillicothe
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neshay Curtis SO Berkeley 47.34 45.47Q 2
2 Sara Ory JR M.I.C.D.S. 46.30 46.82Q 1
3 Kendra Perren SR DeSoto 45.67 45.68q 2
4 Natalie Schriever SR Sullivan 46.49 45.75q 2
5 MaKayla Waldner SO Dexter 45.55 46.25q 2
6 McKenzie Wallace SR Maryville 46.55 46.81q 2
7 Anna Houston SR Union 45.90 47.26q 1
8 Mollie Currid SR Lawson 45.83 47.52q 1
9 Gabrielle Ivy JR J. Burroughs 46.19 47.54 1
10 Chelsea Gabriel SR Grain Valley 47.94 47.76 2
11 Erin Gilliland SR Chillicothe 47.69 47.78 2
12 Constance Jackson SO North Tech 48.51 48.43 1
13 Hannah Crow FR Southern Boone 47.68 48.68 1
14 Sara Rhine JR Eldon 47.16 48.75 1
15 Hayley Tobias SR Fulton 49.48 49.75 2
16 Bella Stoneking FR Moberly 48.99 51.39 1
Event 54 Girls 300 M H. Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
'13 Champion: 43.94 5/25/2013 Erin Gilliland, Chillicothe
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Perren SR DeSoto 45.68 44.80 10
2 MaKayla Waldner SO Dexter 46.25 45.83 8
3 Natalie Schriever SR Sullivan 45.75 45.94 6
4 Neshay Curtis SO Berkeley 45.47 46.93 5
5 Anna Houston SR Union 47.26 46.96 4
6 Mollie Currid SR Lawson 47.52 47.52 3
7 Sara Ory JR M.I.C.D.S. 46.82 49.12 2
-- McKenzie Wallace SR Maryville 46.81 DQ Interference
Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 3
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Two Heat Final - Sectional Winners Get Lanes - 4,5,3,6
Heat 1 - 9th - 16th Seeded Non Winning Times - Seeded by Time
Heat 2 - 4 Sectional Winners, + 4 Fastest Non Winners by Time
All Classes: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:09.88 2008 Cydney Ross, Villa Duchesne
'13 Champion: 2:13.12 5/25/2013 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Werner SO St. Genevieve 2:14.41 2:15.18 2 10
1:04.087 (1:04.087) 2:15.178 (1:11.091)
2 Annalise Wagner SR J. Burroughs 2:15.88 2:16.20 2 8
1:03.889 (1:03.889) 2:16.194 (1:12.305)
3 Carolyn White JR Festus 2:16.50 2:18.36 2 6
1:04.839 (1:04.839) 2:18.351 (1:13.512)
4 Jamie Kempfer SR Festus 2:17.29 2:18.56 2 5
1:05.452 (1:05.452) 2:18.560 (1:13.108)
5 Parker Fane SO St. James 2:21.67 2:18.59 2 4
1:05.739 (1:05.739) 2:18.585 (1:12.846)
6 Heather Hughes SR Pleasant Hill 2:26.50 2:20.05 2 3
1:05.483 (1:05.483) 2:20.046 (1:14.563)
7 Whitney Clampitt FR Chillicothe 2:26.51 2:23.07 1 2
1:07.265 (1:07.265) 2:23.065 (1:15.800)
8 Kelly Blunt JR Warrensburg 2:26.85 2:23.62 1 1
1:07.857 (1:07.857) 2:23.611 (1:15.754)
9 Tabitha Weber FR Marshfield 2:24.19 2:23.87 1
1:08.197 (1:08.197) 2:23.865 (1:15.668)
10 Emma Frack FR Carl Junction 2:24.32 2:24.58 1
1:08.153 (1:08.153) 2:24.578 (1:16.425)
11 Melissa Watson JR Harrisonville 2:26.83 2:25.68 1
1:08.504 (1:08.504) 2:25.680 (1:17.176)
12 Jordyn Sparks JR Kirksville 2:28.04 2:32.07 1
1:08.546 (1:08.546) 2:32.062 (1:23.516)
13 Abbey Rourke JR Kirksville 2:28.19 2:44.62 1
1:14.819 (1:14.819) 2:44.619 (1:29.800)
-- Kayla Fallis JR Moberly 2:24.47 DNF 2
-- JaIanna Williams JR Sumner 2:27.33 DNF 1
1:11.077 (1:11.077)
Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
'13 Champion: 24.80 5/25/2013 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anglerne Annelus JR Grandview 24.92 24.95Q -3.1 1
2 Kamira Franklin JR Berkeley 24.61 25.25Q -2.6 2
3 Maya Cody JR Lutheran S. 25.05 25.09q -3.1 1
4 Raheema Westfall FR Berkeley 25.23 25.66q -3.1 1
5 Saenea Williams JR Westminster 25.59 25.72q -3.1 1
6 Ashanti Hutton JR Grandview 25.51 25.75q -2.6 2
7 Mikayla Dudley JR Center 26.44 25.80q -2.6 2
8 Octavia Cato FR Berkeley 25.77 26.22q -2.6 2
9 Jasia Crawford SO Soldan 25.96 26.39 -2.6 2
10 Crissy Cook JR Hogan Prep 26.51 26.60 -3.1 1 26.597
10 Devin Fuhring FR St. James 25.90 26.60 -2.6 2 26.597
12 Antravia Green FR Sikeston 26.13 26.63 -3.1 1
13 Lyndsay Hardin SR St. Clair 26.15 26.71 -2.6 2
14 Jordan Jennings JR U. City 26.14 26.79 -3.1 1
15 Ally Hanson JR Spfld Catholic 27.13 27.45 -3.1 1
16 reagan bradley SO Nevada 27.20 28.05 -2.6 2
Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
'13 Champion: 24.80 5/25/2013 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anglerne Annelus JR Grandview 24.95 24.11 2.4 10
2 Maya Cody JR Lutheran S. 25.09 24.33 2.4 8
3 Ashanti Hutton JR Grandview 25.75 24.99 2.4 6
4 Kamira Franklin JR Berkeley 25.25 25.00 2.4 5
5 Saenea Williams JR Westminster 25.72 25.03 2.4 4
6 Octavia Cato FR Berkeley 26.22 25.17 2.4 3
7 Raheema Westfall FR Berkeley 25.66 25.37 2.4 2
8 Mikayla Dudley JR Center 25.80 26.36 2.4 1
Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: C 10:38.04 2013 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
'13 Champion: 10:38.04 5/24/2013 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Werner SO St. Genevieve 10:47.36 10:19.15A 10
1:11.379 (1:11.379) 2:28.184 (1:16.805) 3:46.118 (1:17.934)
5:05.212 (1:19.094) 6:24.362 (1:19.150) 7:43.296 (1:18.934)
9:03.517 (1:20.221) 10:19.150 (1:15.633)
2 Jamie Kempfer SR Festus 10:47.55 10:29.08C 8
1:11.427 (1:11.427) 2:28.346 (1:16.919) 3:46.630 (1:18.284)
5:05.895 (1:19.265) 6:25.368 (1:19.473) 7:45.221 (1:19.853)
9:08.199 (1:22.978) 10:29.075 (1:20.876)
3 Mia Jerman SO St. Genevieve 11:03.00 11:01.60 6
1:16.203 (1:16.203) 2:38.209 (1:22.006) 4:01.652 (1:23.443)
5:26.965 (1:25.313) 6:52.054 (1:25.089) 8:17.068 (1:25.014)
9:41.773 (1:24.705) 11:01.596 (1:19.823)
4 Nicole Lee SR Clinton 11:35.76 11:24.81 5
1:19.788 (1:19.788) 2:42.726 (1:22.938) 4:07.162 (1:24.436)
5:33.242 (1:26.080) 6:59.470 (1:26.228) 8:27.661 (1:28.191)
9:57.528 (1:29.867) 11:24.809 (1:27.281)
5 Kaitilyn Shea JR Helias 11:42.82 11:36.57 4
1:20.598 (1:20.598) 2:46.611 (1:26.013) 4:14.281 (1:27.670)
5:42.112 (1:27.831) 7:12.722 (1:30.610) 8:43.377 (1:30.655)
10:13.990 (1:30.613) 11:36.565 (1:22.575)
6 Sammy Laurenzo SR Liberty N. 11:57.86 11:37.54 3
1:20.247 (1:20.247) 2:46.403 (1:26.156) 4:14.469 (1:28.066)
5:44.898 (1:30.429) 7:17.255 (1:32.357) 8:49.796 (1:32.541)
10:20.540 (1:30.744) 11:37.537 (1:16.997)
7 Jami Brandow SR Mexico 12:18.16 11:40.38 2
1:22.422 (1:22.422) 2:47.166 (1:24.744) 4:14.833 (1:27.667)
5:42.721 (1:27.888) 7:13.220 (1:30.499) 8:46.152 (1:32.932)
10:18.989 (1:32.837) 11:40.375 (1:21.386)
8 Amy Huck SO St. Genevieve 11:35.92 11:59.34 1
1:20.900 (1:20.900) 2:47.057 (1:26.157) 4:14.710 (1:27.653)
5:45.696 (1:30.986) 7:19.274 (1:33.578) 8:55.408 (1:36.134)
10:31.148 (1:35.740) 11:59.339 (1:28.191)
9 Stephanie Boan JR Liberty N. 11:59.24 12:05.16
1:22.941 (1:22.941) 2:50.789 (1:27.848) 4:20.677 (1:29.888)
5:54.103 (1:33.426) 7:27.417 (1:33.314) 9:04.959 (1:37.542)
10:42.062 (1:37.103) 12:05.160 (1:23.098)
10 Erica Wollmering SO Kirksville 12:09.57 12:06.28
1:21.089 (1:21.089) 2:46.971 (1:25.882) 4:14.937 (1:27.966)
5:46.105 (1:31.168) 7:20.674 (1:34.569) 9:00.721 (1:40.047)
10:38.738 (1:38.017) 12:06.280 (1:27.542)
11 Shelby Jackson SO Buffalo 11:51.01 12:09.58
1:21.146 (1:21.146) 2:49.025 (1:27.879) 4:20.358 (1:31.333)
5:56.922 (1:36.564) 7:32.855 (1:35.933) 9:11.986 (1:39.131)
10:49.473 (1:37.487) 12:09.575 (1:20.102)
12 Emily Sorrell SO East Newton 11:57.70 12:11.08
1:22.783 (1:22.783) 2:51.428 (1:28.645) 4:21.267 (1:29.839)
5:55.265 (1:33.998) 7:27.977 (1:32.712) 9:03.895 (1:35.918)
10:39.367 (1:35.472) 12:11.073 (1:31.706)
13 Katie Berger SR Smithville 12:08.03 12:17.79
1:22.614 (1:22.614) 2:50.490 (1:27.876) 4:21.674 (1:31.184)
5:55.324 (1:33.650) 7:33.117 (1:37.793) 9:12.122 (1:39.005)
10:52.033 (1:39.911) 12:17.788 (1:25.755)
14 Kelly Devlin SR Spfld Catholic 11:52.64 12:26.65
1:22.668 (1:22.668) 2:52.049 (1:29.381) 4:23.370 (1:31.321)
5:58.302 (1:34.932) 7:38.433 (1:40.131) 9:19.354 (1:40.921)
10:58.639 (1:39.285) 12:26.649 (1:28.010)
15 Elizabeth Pomerenke FR Marshall 12:22.45 12:42.95
1:22.109 (1:22.109) 2:48.498 (1:26.389) 4:20.752 (1:32.254)
5:56.518 (1:35.766) 7:38.009 (1:41.491) 9:24.275 (1:46.266)
11:09.444 (1:45.169) 12:42.946 (1:33.502)
16 Halle Dollins SR Kirksville 12:32.28 13:16.92
1:22.273 (1:22.273) 2:52.022 (1:29.749) 4:29.499 (1:37.477)
6:12.811 (1:43.312) 7:58.210 (1:45.399) 9:45.156 (1:46.946)
11:32.004 (1:46.848) 13:16.916 (1:44.912)
Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berekeley
'13 Champion: 3:58.28 5/25/2013 M.I.C.D.S., M.I.C.D.S.
J Olson, G Lee, P Ekpelu, C Moore
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grandview 4:04.77 3:59.59Q 1
1) Hannah Rutherford SR 2) Kylah Perry SO
3) Sydnee Mitchell SO 4) Ashanti Hutton JR
2:00.583 (2:00.583) 3:03.799 (1:03.216) 3:59.583 (55.784)
2 M.I.C.D.S. 4:01.26 4:01.02Q 2
1) Katherine Laughlin SO 2) Geneva Lee SO
3) Sara Ory JR 4) Caitlyn Peters JR
2:00.027 (2:00.027) 3:01.677 (1:01.650) 4:01.011 (59.334)
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:05.20 4:01.27q 1
1) Neshay Curtis SO 2) Kamira Franklin JR
3) Raheema Westfall FR 4) Ronda Moore JR
1:57.938 (1:57.938) 2:56.113 (58.175) 4:01.263 (1:05.150)
4 Villa Duchesne 4:03.82 4:01.83q 2
1) Hannah Deines SO 2) Kate Franey SR
3) Annie Price SR 4) Alicia Moellering SO
2:00.591 (2:00.591) 3:01.182 (1:00.591) 4:01.828 (1:00.646)
5 Westminster Christian Ac. 4:07.00 4:06.22q 1
1) Emily Adkisson SO 2) Leah Votava SR
3) Alyssa Freiner SO 4) Saenea Williams JR
2:04.830 (2:04.830) 3:07.308 (1:02.478) 4:06.217 (58.909)
6 John Burroughs 4:07.05 4:07.43q 1
1) Annalise Wagner SR 2) Oona Gaffney FR
3) Gabrielle Ivy JR 4) Lailah Elliott FR
2:01.661 (2:01.661) 3:04.291 (1:02.630) 4:07.424 (1:03.133)
7 Cardinal Ritter 4:07.91 4:08.06q 1
1) Olivia Brice SR 2) Ashli Isbell SO
3) Jaylin Smith SO 4) Julia Green JR
2:05.123 (2:05.123) 3:09.580 (1:04.457) 4:08.055 (58.475)
8 Liberty North 4:07.40 4:08.55q 2
1) Kari Clark SR 2) Erin Umland SO
3) AnnaLynn Blackwell FR 4) Raquel Rank FR
2:04.644 (2:04.644) 3:06.152 (1:01.508) 4:08.545 (1:02.393)
9 Chillicothe 4:07.37 4:09.08 2
1) Ali Stephens JR 2) Claire Chapman SO
3) Erin Gilliland SR 4) Whitney Clampitt FR
2:07.412 (2:07.412) 3:07.207 (59.795) 4:09.076 (1:01.869)
10 Sullivan 4:09.99 4:09.89 2
1) Dana Schatz JR 2) LeighAnn Allen FR
3) Victoria Dace JR 4) Natalie Schriever SR
2:05.576 (2:05.576) 3:09.802 (1:04.226) 4:09.884 (1:00.082)
11 Excelsior Springs 4:09.03 4:10.12 1
1) Taylor McNeal JR 2) Bailey Hendricks SO
3) Samantha Mayse SR 4) Arieahna Gatton JR
2:05.056 (2:05.056) 3:08.323 (1:03.267) 4:10.120 (1:01.797)
12 Centralia 4:12.07 4:11.88 1
1) Madison Gordon SO 2) Hannah McCoy SR
3) Katie Parker JR 4) Anna Parker JR
1:00.802 (1:00.802) 2:05.038 (1:04.236) 3:09.284 (1:04.246)
4:11.872 (1:02.588)
13 Pacific 4:12.59 4:12.78 1
1) Ashley Brinker SR 2) Taylor Hill SR
3) Kashmir Curtner JR 4) Shannon Hamilton SO
2:08.786 (2:08.786) 3:12.398 (1:03.612) 4:12.780 (1:00.382)
14 Lutheran North 4:15.83 4:13.72 2
1) Kaiah Farid SO 2) Jayla Pierce FR
3) Essence Blankinship JR 4) Maya Kirk JR
2:05.846 (2:05.846) 3:11.651 (1:05.805) 4:13.719 (1:02.068)
15 Union 4:12.06 4:13.84 2
1) Mikayla Sieve FR 2) Alyssa Pate JR
3) Janna Ruether JR 4) Karlie Peth FR
1:01.803 (1:01.803) 2:07.316 (1:05.513) 3:08.987 (1:01.671)
4:13.836 (1:04.849)
16 St. James 4:11.31 4:16.04 2
1) Sarah Walls FR 2) Devin Fuhring FR
3) Hannah Perona SR 4) Parker Fane SO
2:06.123 (2:06.123) 3:13.279 (1:07.156) 4:16.036 (1:02.757)
Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berekeley
'13 Champion: 3:58.28 5/25/2013 M.I.C.D.S., M.I.C.D.S.
J Olson, G Lee, P Ekpelu, C Moore
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:01.27 3:55.63 10
1) Neshay Curtis SO 2) Raven Fletcher FR
3) Raheema Westfall FR 4) Kamira Franklin JR
2:00.405 (2:00.405) 3:00.555 (1:00.150) 3:55.628 (55.073)
2 Grandview 3:59.59 3:58.96 8
1) Hannah Rutherford SR 2) Kylah Perry SO
3) Sydnee Mitchell SO 4) Ashanti Hutton JR
1:59.816 (1:59.816) 3:03.890 (1:04.074) 3:58.954 (55.064)
3 M.I.C.D.S. 4:01.02 3:58.97 6
1) Katherine Laughlin SO 2) Geneva Lee SO
3) Margaret Sliney SO 4) Caitlyn Peters JR
2:01.010 (2:01.010) 3:00.583 (59.573) 3:58.969 (58.386)
4 Villa Duchesne 4:01.83 4:02.37 5
1) Hannah Deines SO 2) Kate Franey SR
3) Annie Price SR 4) Alicia Moellering SO
2:01.236 (2:01.236) 3:01.014 (59.778) 4:02.370 (1:01.356)
5 Westminster Christian Ac. 4:06.22 4:04.66 4
1) Emily Adkisson SO 2) Leah Votava SR
3) Alyssa Freiner SO 4) Saenea Williams JR
2:01.653 (2:01.653) 3:05.582 (1:03.929) 4:04.651 (59.069)
6 John Burroughs 4:07.43 4:06.36 3
1) Annalise Wagner SR 2) Oona Gaffney FR
3) Gabrielle Ivy JR 4) Lailah Elliott FR
2:00.514 (2:00.514) 3:02.141 (1:01.627) 4:06.353 (1:04.212)
7 Cardinal Ritter 4:08.06 4:07.69 2
1) Olivia Brice SR 2) Ashli Isbell SO
3) Jaylin Smith SO 4) Julia Green JR
1:00.003 (1:00.003) 2:04.308 (1:04.305) 4:07.689 (2:03.381)
8 Liberty North 4:08.55 4:09.00 1
1) Kari Clark SR 2) Erin Umland SO
3) AnnaLynn Blackwell FR 4) Raquel Rank FR
2:03.839 (2:03.839) 3:08.644 (1:04.805) 4:08.998 (1:00.354)
Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 63 2) McCluer South-Berkeley 58
3) Ste. Genevieve 53.50 4) Lutheran South 51
5) Festus 41 6) John Burroughs 34
7) St. Clair 30 8) M.I.C.D.S. 29
9) Lincoln College Prep 22 10) DeSoto 21
11) Union 20 11) Eldon 20
13) Soldan International Studi 19 14) Villa Duchesne 15.50
15) McDonald County 14.50 16) Westminster Christian Ac. 14
16) Clinton 14 16) Mexico 14
19) Center 12 20) Dexter 10
21) Sikeston 8 21) Central (Park Hills) 8
21) Liberty North 8 24) Chillicothe 7.50
25) Centralia 7 26) Visitation Academy 6
26) Grain Valley 6 26) Sullivan 6
26) Pleasant Hill 6 26) Helias Catholic 6
26) St. Charles West 6 32) Odessa 5
32) Central (New Madrid County 5 32) Bowling Green 5
35) Hallsville 4.50 36) Sumner 4
36) St. James 4 36) Lawson 4
39) Warrensburg 3 39) Notre Dame (C.G.) 3
39) Carl Junction 3 39) Bolivar 3
39) Marshfield 3 39) Lutheran North 3
45) Owensville 2 45) Orchard Farm 2
45) Kirksville 2 45) University City 2
45) Hogan Prep Ac. Charter 2 45) Cardinal Ritter 2
45) Wright City 2 52) Springfield Catholic 1
52) Boonville 1 52) Southern Boone County 1
52) St. Francis Borgia 1 52) Moberly 1
52) East Newton 1 52) O'Hara 1
59) North County 0.50
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer North 65 2) Lee's Summit West 52
3) Hazelwood Central 46 4) Eureka 40
5) Lee's Summit North 38 6) Jefferson City 30
7) Rock Bridge 23 7) Francis Howell 23
9) Blue Springs 20 10) Camdenton 18
10) North Kansas City 18 10) Fort Osage 18
13) McCluer 16 13) Webb City 16
13) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Truman 14
17) Washington 13 17) Waynesville 13
19) St. Teresa's Academy 12 19) Cor Jesu Academy 12
19) Winnetonka 12 22) Jackson 11
23) Blue Springs South 10 23) Raytown South 10
23) Troy Buchanan 10 23) Rockwood Summit 10
27) Staley 9 28) William Chrisman 8
28) Republic 8 28) Marquette 8
28) Parkway North 8 28) Lafayette (Wildwood) 8
28) Ft. Zumwalt East 8 28) Central (Springfield) 8
28) Ladue Horton Watkins 8 36) Nerinx Hall 7
36) Kickapoo 7 36) Kirkwood 7
39) Poplar Bluff 6 40) Hickman 5
41) Francis Howell North 4 41) Riverview Gardens 4
43) Holt 3 43) Joplin 3
43) Oak Park 3 43) Incarnate Word Academy 3
47) Neosho 2 47) Carthage 2
47) Notre Dame de Sion 2 50) Park Hill 1
50) Ft. Zumwalt West 1 50) Seckman 1
Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 64 1) Liberty North 64
3) Festus 49 4) McCluer South-Berkeley 38
5) Warrensburg 37 6) Cardinal Ritter 30
6) Southern Boone County 30 8) John Burroughs 24
9) St. Charles 21 10) Helias Catholic 19
11) Logan-Rogersville 18 11) Jennings 18
13) Center 15 13) Warrenton 15
15) Pleasant Hill 14 15) Owensville 14
17) M.I.C.D.S. 13 18) Notre Dame (C.G.) 12.50
19) Potosi 11 20) Platte County 10
20) University City 10 20) Hallsville 10
20) Excelsior Springs 10 24) Mexico 8
24) Soldan International Studi 8 24) Harrisonville 8
24) Blair Oaks 8 28) Miller Career Academy 7
28) St. Clair 7 28) Oak Grove 7
28) Grain Valley 7 32) Hogan Prep Ac.Charter 6
32) Lutheran South 6 32) North Callaway 6
32) John F. Kennedy 6 36) Duchesne 5
36) Ste. Genevieve 5 36) O'Hara 5
36) Bishop DuBourg 5 36) Lift for Life Ac. Charter 5
41) Smithville 4 41) Sullivan 4
41) Centralia 4 41) Clinton 4
45) DeSoto 3.50 46) St. Francis Borgia 3
46) Carl Junction 3 46) Priory 3
49) Wright City 2 49) Mt. Vernon 2
49) Hollister 2 49) Boonville 2
49) California 2 54) Clayton 1
54) Affton 1 54) Pacific 1
54) Kennett 1 54) Buffalo 1
54) Trenton 1 54) Macon 1
Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs 83 2) Lafayette (Wildwood) 44
3) Hazelwood Central 42 4) Christian Brothers Colleg 35
5) Rock Bridge 30 5) Raytown South 30
5) Francis Howell Central 30 8) Blue Springs South 26
9) McCluer 25 10) Lee's Summit West 21
10) Kirkwood 21 12) Eureka 20
12) Glendale 20 14) Rockhurst 18
15) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Carthage 13
17) Parkway Central 12 17) Lee's Summit North 12
17) Kearney 12 20) Nixa 11
20) Battle 11 22) Gateway 10
22) Ritenour 10 24) St. Louis University High 9.50
25) Marquette 8 25) Hillsboro 8
25) Francis Howell North 8 28) Staley 7
28) Jackson 7 30) Camdenton 6
30) William Chrisman 6 30) Webb City 6
30) Oak Park 6 30) Ft. Zumwalt South 6
30) Park Hill South 6 30) West Plains 6
30) Hazelwood West 6 38) Lee's Summit 5
38) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 5 38) Hickman 5
41) Raytown 4 41) Parkway North 4
41) Park Hill 4 41) Hannibal 4
41) Pattonville 4 41) Jefferson City 4
47) Liberty 3.50 48) Parkview 3
49) Oakville 2 49) Rolla 2
51) Francis Howell 1.50 51) Kickapoo 1.50
53) Fort Osage 1 53) Parkway South 1
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-00 1989 Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville
'13 Champion: 6-08 5/24/2013 Landon Bartel, Southern Boone
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Landon Bartel SR Southern Boone 6-06.00 7-00.00C 10
2 Harvey Kendall SR Grandview 6-06.00 6-10.00 8
3 Keith Wehmeyer SO Owensville 6-04.00 6-05.00 6
4 Luke Joslin SR St. Charles 6-00.00 J6-05.00 5
5 Kevin Schultz SR Platte Cnty 6-06.00 6-04.00 4
6 Lamont Allen FR DeSoto 6-03.00 J6-04.00 2.50
6 Bobby Jansen JR N.Dame (C.G.) 6-02.00 J6-04.00 2.50
8 Trevon Payne JR Warrensburg 6-04.00 J6-04.00 1
9 Collin Boner SR N.Dame (C.G.) 6-03.00 6-03.00
10 Ryan Lause JR Pacific 6-04.00 6-02.00
11 Vicente Blanco SR B. DuBourg 6-04.00 J6-02.00
12 Brandon Emmert FR Bolivar 6-00.00 J6-02.00
13 Dallin Vorkink SO Kirksville 5-10.00 6-00.00
13 Christian McFadden SR Grandview 6-02.00 6-00.00
-- Clayton Arnold FR St. Dominic 5-10.00 NH
-- Justin Greenlee JR Normandy 5-10.00 NH
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
'13 Champion: 15-00 5/25/2013 Zach Reed, Festus
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Borland JR Hallsville 14-07.00 14-03.00 10
2 Garrett Johnson SO Potosi 13-06.00 J14-03.00 8
3 Charlie Gillis SO M.I.C.D.S. 13-09.00 J14-03.00 6
4 Gianni Cook SR U. City 14-09.00 14-00.00 5
5 Mark Govero SO Festus 14-00.00 J14-00.00 4
6 Junior Fairbanks SR Smithville 14-07.00 13-09.00 3
7 Cody Canote SR Hollister 13-00.00 13-06.00 2
8 Phillip Klenke JR Pacific 13-00.00 13-03.00 1
9 Christian Repsher SR Carl Junction 14-07.00 J13-03.00
10 Kris Groves SR Orchard Farm 12-09.00 12-09.00
11 Hunter Pittman JR Grandview 12-06.00 12-03.00
12 Deauntae Moss JR Grandview 12-03.00 J12-03.00
-- Luke Woodall FR Pleasant Hill 12-06.00 NH
-- Paul Armisted SO St. Clair 12-06.00 NH
-- Ben Phillips SR Orchard Farm 12-09.00 NH
-- Austin Abell SR Hallsville 12-06.00 NH
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 24-09.50 1981 Herbert Johnson, Fulton
'13 Champion: 22-05 5/24/2013 Shane Williams, Mt. Vernon
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Landon Bartel SR Southern Boone 21-02.25 23-01.75 3.4 10
20-07.50(-1.0) 22-06(+0.0) PASS 23-01.75(3.4) PASS PASS
2 Gage King SR Center 21-05.50 21-09.50 1.4 8
21-02(-0.9) 21-01.25(-1.6) 21-00.75(2.0) 14-07.50(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 21-09.50(1.4)
3 Spencer Crumbaugh SR St. Clair 20-09.75 21-08.50 2.2 6
FOUL FOUL 20-10(+0.0) FOUL 21-08.50(2.2) FOUL
4 Montell Caruthers SR O'Hara 21-03.00 21-08.00 0.9 5
FOUL FOUL 21-08(0.9) 20-07.25(0.9) 21-04.25(-1.1) FOUL
5 Denver Horn SR Centralia 22-01.00 21-07.75 3.0 4
20-03(-1.0) 20-08.75(-2.6) 21-00(0.2) 20-01.50(0.6) 20-11.25(-2.3) 21-07.75(3.0)
6 Sam Kohrs SR St. Charles 22-04.50 21-05.25 2.5 3
20-10.75(-0.7) 20-09(-1.9) 20-09.25(1.0) 20-10(1.1) 21-03.50(-0.7) 21-05.25(2.5)
7 Tye Burton SR Mt. Vernon 20-07.50 20-10.75 -0.2 2
20-07.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.4) 20-10(-0.4) 20-05(+0.0) 20-10.75(-0.2) 19-02(1.3)
8 Terrance Stahlman JR St. Clair 20-10.50 20-09.00 -0.9 1
FOUL 20-07.25(-0.2) 20-00.50(1.0) 20-09(-0.9) FOUL 20-08(-1.1)
9 Aaron Graham JR Oak Grove 21-05.75 20-08.75 -0.4
20-07.75(+0.0) 20-07.75(-0.8) 20-08.75(-0.4) FOUL FOUL 20-06.50(-0.4)
10 Adam Holt JR Bowling Green 21-03.50 20-05.25 +0.0
20-05.25(+0.0) FOUL 20-02(-1.6)
11 Taylor Turner III JR Berkeley 21-00.25 20-03.50 -1.8
18-11.75(-0.2) 15-05.25(-1.2) 20-03.50(-1.8)
12 Lezoghia Meneh SO Lutheran S. 20-11.25 19-10.50 -1.2
19-09.75(-0.4) 19-10.50(-1.2) 17-08.75(-0.1)
13 Jordan Branson SR Platte Cnty 21-09.00 19-04.25 -0.2
19-04.25(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
14 Brendan Roland SR DeSoto 20-06.25 19-02.50 -0.4
FOUL FOUL 19-02.50(-0.4)
15 Jon Thompson JR Potosi 19-10.00 18-10.50 -1.1
18-10.50(-1.1) FOUL 18-05.25(-0.8)
16 Jordan Siegel SO Affton 20-05.00 J18-10.50 0.6
18-10.50(0.6) 17-11.50(-3.0) FOUL
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
'13 Champion: 46-11.25 5/25/2013 Peyton Mizera, Maryville
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Harvey Kendall SR Grandview 47-06.00 46-10.75 0.4 10
42-07.50(2.5) FOUL 46-10.75(0.4) 45-00(0.3) 43-02(-0.0) 42-11(-0.0)
2 Dominick Turner SR Ex. Springs 47-06.00 45-10.00 -0.8 8
FOUL FOUL 42-11.50(0.9) 41-05(+0.0) 45-04(+0.0) 45-10(-0.8)
3 Sam Kohrs SR St. Charles 43-06.00 44-10.00 1.0 6
44-10(1.0) 43-05(1.6) PASS FOUL FOUL 43-05.25(2.4)
4 Nick Roofener SR Liberty N. 46-02.00 44-07.50 -0.2 5
44-06.50(+0.0) 43-01.75(3.8) 42-07(-0.8) 44-07.50(-0.2) FOUL 40-07(-0.4)
5 Landon Bartel SR Southern Boone 43-05.25 44-04.50 -0.1 4
42-11(0.4) 44-04.50(-0.1) 43-11.25(0.6) 42-02.75(+0.0) 43-02(1.5) 42-11(+0.0)
6 Dan Watson SR Priory 43-02.25 44-01.50 -0.9 3
FOUL 43-02(+0.0) 42-04(2.0) 41-01(3.0) 42-02(1.3) 44-01.50(-0.9)
7 Nathan Jones SR Boonville 43-10.50 43-03.50 2.2 2
41-08.75(1.1) 42-09(1.4) 43-03.50(2.2) 42-01(-0.5) 42-03(2.3) 42-08(-0.9)
8 DeVontae Burse SO Affton 43-00.75 43-01.50 1.0 1
42-09(2.1) FOUL 43-01.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Nicholas Davis JR Normandy 44-05.00 43-01.00 +0.0
41-10.50(1.3) 41-10(1.3) 43-01(+0.0) 40-07(-0.4) 42-02.50(0.6) 41-11.50(+0.0)
10 Jordan Branson SR Platte Cnty 44-05.00 42-05.00 1.0
FOUL FOUL 42-05(1.0)
11 Brian Lanigan SR Warrenton 43-09.75 42-04.00 1.5
42-04(1.5) 41-10(1.0) 42-03.25(+0.0)
12 Richard James JR Lutheran S. 41-11.00 42-01.00 2.0
40-08(1.8) 41-05(1.9) 42-01(2.0)
13 Ryan Surface SR Versailles 41-09.25 41-10.00 2.6
41-06.50(0.1) 41-10(2.6) 40-02(1.3)
14 Shane Randall FR Eldon 41-05.25 39-10.00 2.0
FOUL 39-10(2.0) 39-05.50(+0.0)
15 Drew Garner JR Owensville 41-11.25 38-07.00 2.0
38-07(2.0) 38-05(2.2) 38-06.75(1.2)
-- Treyvon Bradford SR Kennett 42-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: C 186-05 2009 Corey Jones, Boonville
'13 Champion: 158-11 5/25/2013 Alec Whiteside, Chillicothe
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gunnar Allison SO Logan-Rogers 158-05 167-11 10
167-11 158-09 158-03 FOUL 154-09 FOUL
2 John Karsten SR Blair Oaks 151-09 164-00 8
FOUL 164-00 157-06 160-06 159-04 161-02
3 Will Bradley-King SO Hogan Prep 157-08 161-11 6
FOUL 161-11 146-11 FOUL FOUL 141-10
4 Tom Malloy JR Duchesne 157-10 158-07 5
140-06 143-08 158-07 154-11 153-07 153-01
5 Logan Blomquist SO Pleasant Hill 164-10 155-10 4
145-02 152-04 155-10 FOUL 147-03 FOUL
6 Nathaniel Cummings JR Festus 157-01 153-05 3
148-10 153-05 FOUL 150-07 FOUL 146-00
7 Andrew Ryan JR Lutheran S. 151-00 148-02 2
FOUL 139-05 148-02 130-08 138-08 FOUL
8 Trey Kothe SR Macon 149-08 146-09 1
135-06 138-00 146-08 146-09 142-02 144-05
9 Garvey Jones SR O'Hara 156-00 143-10
143-10 FOUL 137-10 134-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Luke Joslin SR St. Charles 142-09 136-05
121-07 136-05 FOUL
11 Joe Lasky SR Union 129-03 134-11
FOUL 112-09 134-11
12 Brendan Weybrew JR Maryville 149-03 134-06
134-06 131-11 127-02
13 AJ David JR Moberly 142-01 129-06
FOUL FOUL 129-06
14 Dodge Andersen SR Versailles 132-03 128-11
FOUL 126-10 128-11
15 Sam Stewart SR J.F.K. 134-05 128-04
FOUL 128-04 FOUL
-- Ed Meixner SR Windsor (Imp) 137-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
'13 Champion: 57-07.75 5/24/2013 Will Fife, Helias
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Berry SR Pleasant Hill 54-00.00 55-11.75 10
FOUL 52-08.50 53-10.25 53-05 FOUL 55-11.75
2 Gunnar Allison SO Logan-Rogers 52-04.50 53-06.50 8
50-07.25 53-06.50 50-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sam Stewart SR J.F.K. 51-07.25 53-05.25 6
49-08 51-06 51-00.25 52-00 53-05.25 51-06.75
4 Stephen Valentine SR M.I.C.D.S. 49-09.00 52-07.75 5
50-02.50 52-07.75 50-10.25 48-03.25 50-10.50 50-05.75
5 Nathaniel Cummings JR Festus 48-07.50 51-06.25 4
48-07.50 51-06.25 48-00 FOUL 48-09.50 51-05
6 Chase Johnston JR Carl Junction 47-08.25 50-10.75 3
48-00 49-02.75 48-04.25 50-07 49-11 50-10.75
7 Nathan Squires JR California 51-01.00 50-06.25 2
50-01.25 49-04.25 50-02.50 48-11 FOUL 50-06.25
8 Chase Thomas SR Smithville 49-10.50 50-00.50 1
49-09.50 FOUL 50-00.50 48-05.50 48-03.75 FOUL
9 Logan Shoemaker SR Owensville 47-09.25 49-01.00
48-02.25 49-01 48-07.25 FOUL 47-07.75 FOUL
10 Jackson Morrison SR Maryville 48-07.50 48-11.50
47-10.75 48-11.50 FOUL
11 Hunter Simmons SO Clinton 50-04.50 48-00.00
48-00 46-10 45-11.25
12 Trey Kothe SR Macon 47-07.75 47-02.50
45-08.50 47-02.50 FOUL
13 Robert Brown SO Lutheran N. 49-01.00 46-05.25
39-09.25 44-00.50 46-05.25
14 Grady Kay SR Boonville 46-00.25 45-05.00
44-08 43-03 45-05
15 Colton Tremain SR Moberly 46-07.25 44-01.75
39-06.75 44-01.75 FOUL
16 Ed Meixner SR Windsor (Imp) 48-04.75 39-01.50
FOUL 39-01.50 FOUL
Event 28 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:50.58 2012 Cardinal Ritter
'13 Champion: 7:54.67 5/25/2013 Cardinal Ritter, Ritter
J Henderson, D Ikner, J Williams, C Jones, Jr
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennings 8:13.96 7:57.06 10
1) jordan barrett-elder FR 2) Deon Johnson SR
3) Christian Swain SR 4) nicholas haily SO
2:00.123 (2:00.123) 4:00.169 (2:00.046) 6:01.543 (2:01.374)
7:57.058 (1:55.515)
2 Warrensburg 8:10.67 8:01.25 8
1) Trent Classen JR 2) Max Burson SR
3) Ethan Holland SR 4) Alex Burson SR
1:57.187 (1:57.187) 3:59.859 (2:02.672) 6:04.169 (2:04.310)
8:01.245 (1:57.076)
3 Liberty North 8:13.97 8:07.00 6
1) Austin Patton SR 2) Terry Lee SR
3) Reid Walters JR 4) Brandon Drew SO
2:02.247 (2:02.247) 4:01.860 (1:59.613) 6:05.908 (2:04.048)
8:06.997 (2:01.089)
4 Festus 8:10.53 8:07.88 5
1) Michael Karls JR 2) Tyler Gilliam JR
3) Max Manansala SR 4) Andrew Whitener JR
2:01.524 (2:01.524) 4:06.219 (2:04.695) 6:05.894 (1:59.675)
8:07.874 (2:01.980)
5 St. Charles 8:15.20 8:07.94 4
1) Luke Joslin SR 2) Arthur Chan JR
3) Tucker Shoup SR 4) Alfred Chan JR
1:59.184 (1:59.184) 4:04.710 (2:05.526) 6:08.892 (2:04.182)
8:07.939 (1:59.047)
6 McCluer South-Berkeley 8:17.57 8:08.84 3
1) Caleel Cobb SO 2) Shaun Conway SR
3) Jaimon Cole SR 4) Michael Miller JR
2:02.214 (2:02.214) 4:01.327 (1:59.113) 6:03.281 (2:01.954)
8:08.836 (2:05.555)
7 M.I.C.D.S. 8:10.72 8:08.93 2
1) Tilman Bartelsmeyer JR 2) Joshua Zoeller SR
3) Peter Condie SR 4) Tommy Ristevski JR
1:59.351 (1:59.351) 4:07.240 (2:07.889) 6:08.018 (2:00.778)
8:08.923 (2:00.905)
8 Grain Valley 8:17.31 8:14.19 1
1) Daniel Mahurin SR 2) Ethan Lasley SO
3) Michael Pellham SR 4) Preston Weigel SR
2:01.328 (2:01.328) 4:02.279 (2:00.951) 6:07.368 (2:05.089)
8:14.190 (2:06.822)
9 Sullivan 8:23.56 8:16.52
1) Chris Erxleben SR 2) Randy Swaller SR
3) Brad Jones SO 4) Mark Johnson SR
2:00.055 (2:00.055) 4:07.531 (2:07.476) 6:10.574 (2:03.043)
8:16.520 (2:05.946)
10 Notre Dame (C.G.) 8:25.76 8:16.76
1) Jordan Barber SR 2) Nick LeGrand SR
3) Rudy McClellan FR 4) Jacob Meadors SR
2:04.967 (2:04.967) 4:04.194 (1:59.227) 6:10.684 (2:06.490)
8:16.756 (2:06.072)
11 Mexico 8:19.88 8:16.87
1) Michael Hamilton JR 2) Christian McKEOWN SR
3) Rory McKEOWN SO 4) Malik Holman SO
1:57.636 (1:57.636) 4:08.702 (2:11.066) 6:16.939 (2:08.237)
8:16.863 (1:59.924)
12 John Burroughs 8:16.31 8:24.27
1) Zach Lamb SR 2) Ethan Mathew SR
3) Jeremy Pinson SO 4) Zane Norton JR
2:03.509 (2:03.509) 4:08.410 (2:04.901) 6:15.907 (2:07.497)
8:24.264 (2:08.357)
13 Platte County 8:16.01 8:26.60
1) Hunter Long FR 2) Christian McCoy SR
3) Nathan Straubel JR 4) Kevin Schultz SR
2:00.618 (2:00.618) 4:08.102 (2:07.484) 6:21.615 (2:13.513)
8:26.594 (2:04.979)
14 Reeds Spring 8:27.28 8:27.27
1) Joel Gertson FR 2) Matt Krulic SO
3) Tony Miceli JR 4) Dustin Burk SR
2:08.180 (2:08.180) 4:16.862 (2:08.682) 6:23.809 (2:06.947)
8:27.269 (2:03.460)
15 Blair Oaks 8:30.20 8:33.28
1) Brad Thomas SR 2) CJ Closser SO
3) Kole Rackers SR 4) Sam LePage JR
2:04.234 (2:04.234) 4:10.880 (2:06.646) 6:26.687 (2:15.807)
8:33.280 (2:06.593)
16 Marshfield 8:35.72 8:43.57
1) Zachary Robbins SR 2) Chanse Keifert JR
3) Lucas Burchfield SO 4) Josh Bertoldie SR
2:07.170 (2:07.170) 4:20.323 (2:13.153) 6:31.576 (2:11.253)
8:43.565 (2:11.989)
Event 32 Boys 110 M H. Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
'13 Champion: 13.87 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Madison JR Liberty N. 14.70 14.56Q 1.1 1
2 Harvey Kendall SR Grandview 14.74 14.62Q -1.7 2
3 Maliek Kendall SO Grandview 15.12 14.71q 1.1 1
4 Landon Bartel SR Southern Boone 14.65 14.96q 1.1 1 14.959
5 Steven Coleman JR N. Callaway 14.55 14.96q -1.7 2 14.960
6 Josh Woodruff SO Helias 15.35 14.98q -1.7 2
7 Skyler Hulse SR Oak Grove 15.47 15.01q 1.1 1
8 Tuvone Clark JR Berkeley 15.20 15.15q -1.7 2
9 Emmai Brown SR U. City 15.27 15.18 -1.7 2
10 Hunter Cary JR DeSoto 15.81 15.37 -1.7 2
11 Devon Dowler JR Owensville 16.02 15.50 -1.7 2
12 Kyree Triggs SR North Tech 15.13 15.55 1.1 1
13 Khaldoon Saleh SR Centralia 15.79 16.37 1.1 1
14 Dylan Norton JR California 16.10 16.52 1.1 1
15 Stafford Green JR B. DuBourg 16.03 16.82 1.1 1
16 Jordan Caruso SR N.Dame (C.G.) 16.16 16.87 -1.7 2
Event 32 Boys 110 M H. Class 3
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
'13 Champion: 13.87 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Madison JR Liberty N. 14.56 14.32 2.1 10
2 Harvey Kendall SR Grandview 14.62 14.39 2.1 8
3 Landon Bartel SR Southern Boone 14.96 14.68 2.1 6
4 Maliek Kendall SO Grandview 14.71 14.85 2.1 5
5 Skyler Hulse SR Oak Grove 15.01 14.99 2.1 4
6 Tuvone Clark JR Berkeley 15.15 15.07 2.1 3
7 Steven Coleman JR N. Callaway 14.96 15.12 2.1 2
8 Josh Woodruff SO Helias 14.98 15.60 2.1 1
Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
'13 Champion: 11.03 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Moten JR J.Burroughs 10.84 10.68Q 1.5 2
2 Jaymes Kelly SR Grandview 11.05 10.72Q 1.6 1
3 Dorion Galvin SR Soldan 11.14 10.97q 1.5 2
4 Jordon Washington JR Warrenton 11.14 11.04q 1.6 1
5 Jevon Parks SR Clinton 11.39 11.12q 1.5 2
6 Ronnell Perkins JR U. City 11.19 11.21q 1.6 1
7 Kelan Winters SO Borgia 11.38 11.27q 1.5 2
8 Malik Parker SO Kennett 11.23 11.32q 1.5 2
9 Ross Blakley SR Berkeley 11.35 11.33 1.6 1
10 chaden brandt SO Nevada 11.64 11.34 1.5 2
11 Will Simpson JR Eldon 11.48 11.35 1.6 1
12 Kobe Stewart SO Hollister 11.53 11.38 1.6 1
13 Aaron Graham JR Oak Grove 11.44 11.39 1.5 2
14 Xavier Zavy Miller FR J.Burroughs 11.35 11.41 1.6 1
-- Charlton Miller SR Liberty N. 11.31 FS 1.5 2
Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
'13 Champion: 11.03 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 John Moten JR J.Burroughs 10.68 10.58 2.1 10
2 Jaymes Kelly SR Grandview 10.72 10.89 2.1 8
3 Dorion Galvin SR Soldan 10.97 11.06 2.1 6
4 Jordon Washington JR Warrenton 11.04 11.17 2.1 5
5 Jevon Parks SR Clinton 11.12 11.29 2.1 4
6 Kelan Winters SO Borgia 11.27 11.30 2.1 3
7 Ronnell Perkins JR U. City 11.21 11.33 2.1 2
8 Malik Parker SO Kennett 11.32 11.44 2.1 1
Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
'13 Champion: 1:28.73 5/25/2013 Sikeston, Sikeston
S. Baker, S. Clark, K. Gross, N. Nichols
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liberty North 1:27.82 1:27.64Q 2
1) Terry Lee SR 2) Andrew Madison JR
3) Jon Redmond FR 4) Charlton Miller SR
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:28.56 1:28.84Q 1
1) Donavan Ayers SR 2) Ross Blakley SR
3) Brandon Bryant SR 4) Michael Miller JR
3 Helias Catholic 1:30.20 1:29.44q 1
1) JC Szumigala SR 2) Jordan Walker SR
3) Ryan Tannehill SR 4) Josh Woodruff SO
4 Harrisonville 1:30.29 1:29.78q 1
1) Brandon Brewster SR 2) Isack Jordan FR
3) Wyatt Schenker SO 4) Matt Prindle SR
5 Warrenton 1:29.96 1:29.90q 2
1) Carlos Lopez JR 2) Justin McBroom SO
3) Jordon Washington JR 4) Drake Wagner SR
6 Center 1:30.65 1:30.15q 1
1) Gage King SR 2) Ronnie Thomas SO
3) Damon Gwinn SO 4) Reggie Dowdy SR
7 Soldan International Studies 1:31.92 1:30.42q 1
1) Rainier Conley SO 2) Tryeik Fisher FR
3) Dorion Galvin SR 4) Trevon Bilington JR
8 Miller Career Academy 1:31.73 1:30.45q 1
1) Javon Collard JR 2) Marcel Lee SR
3) Terrance Hughes JR 4) Karon Thomas SR
9 Sikeston 1:31.68 1:31.03 2
1) Zach Harrison SR 2) Darnell Butler SR
3) Chase Davis SR 4) Deterio Newman SO
10 Reeds Spring 1:33.19 1:31.37 2
1) Korey Robinette FR 2) Hunter Flett SO
3) Ransom Allphin FR 4) Austin Kelbaugh SR
11 John Burroughs 1:31.18 1:31.60 2
1) Charlie Plax JR 2) Xavier Zavy Miller FR
3) Perry Julien JR 4) John Moten JR
12 Carl Junction 1:32.62 1:32.23 2
1) Matt Magee SR 2) Alex McMullen SR
3) Keynan Scheurich JR 4) Nick Kennedy JR
13 St. Francis Borgia 1:33.44 1:32.93 1
1) Ben Meyer JR 2) Cameron Rolf SR
3) Eli Garcilaso SO 4) Kelan Winters SO
14 Potosi 1:33.83 1:33.42 2
1) Austin Cooley JR 2) Jon Thompson JR
3) Blaine Riddle JR 4) Garrett Johnson SO
15 Lift for Life Ac. Charter 1:33.81 1:33.96 1
1) Tim Townsend SR 2) Marlon Lawson SO
3) Brieon Randle SO 4) Trevon Moorehead SO
-- Savannah 1:30.77 DQ 2 Exchange Zone 2-3
1) Bert Ernst SR 2) Dallas Vulgamott SR
3) Jacob Phillips SO 4) Cameron Hanna SR
Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
'13 Champion: 1:28.73 5/25/2013 Sikeston, Sikeston
S. Baker, S. Clark, K. Gross, N. Nichols
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty North 1:27.64 1:27.53 10
1) Terry Lee SR 2) Andrew Madison JR
3) Jon Redmond FR 4) Charlton Miller SR
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:28.84 1:28.91 8
1) Donavan Ayers SR 2) Ross Blakley SR
3) Brandon Bryant SR 4) Michael Miller JR
3 Helias Catholic 1:29.44 1:29.65 6
1) JC Szumigala SR 2) Jordan Walker SR
3) Ryan Tannehill SR 4) Josh Woodruff SO
4 Warrenton 1:29.90 1:29.88 5
1) Carlos Lopez JR 2) Justin McBroom SO
3) Jordon Washington JR 4) Drake Wagner SR
5 Miller Career Academy 1:30.45 1:30.44 4
1) Javon Collard JR 2) Marcel Lee SR
3) Karon Thomas SR 4) Terrance Hughes JR
6 Center 1:30.15 1:30.77 3
1) Gage King SR 2) Ronnie Thomas SO
3) Damon Gwinn SO 4) Reggie Dowdy SR
7 Soldan International Studies 1:30.42 1:31.98 2
1) Rainier Conley SO 2) Tryeik Fisher FR
3) Dorion Galvin SR 4) Trevon Bilington JR
-- Harrisonville 1:29.78 DNF
1) Brandon Brewster SR 2) Isack Jordan FR
3) Wyatt Schenker SO 4) Matt Prindle SR
Event 44 Boys 1600 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
'13 Champion: 4:23.12 5/24/2013 Kain Ellis, Benton
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Burson SR Warrensburg 4:31.91 4:16.41 10
1:02.291 (1:02.291) 2:08.253 (1:05.962) 3:16.335 (1:08.082)
4:16.404 (1:00.069)
2 Michael Karls JR Festus 4:25.40 4:18.41 8
1:02.934 (1:02.934) 2:09.410 (1:06.476) 3:17.039 (1:07.629)
4:18.404 (1:01.365)
3 Trent Classen JR Warrensburg 4:29.70 4:18.43 6
1:01.587 (1:01.587) 2:07.733 (1:06.146) 3:16.665 (1:08.932)
4:18.428 (1:01.763)
4 Tyler Gilliam JR Festus 4:25.67 4:21.25 5
1:02.326 (1:02.326) 2:07.991 (1:05.665) 3:16.127 (1:08.136)
4:21.244 (1:05.117)
5 Malik Holman SO Mexico 4:31.56 4:21.95 4
1:03.270 (1:03.270) 2:10.891 (1:07.621) 3:19.093 (1:08.202)
4:21.945 (1:02.852)
6 Austin King SO Potosi 4:25.94 4:28.00 3
1:02.554 (1:02.554) 2:08.524 (1:05.970) 3:18.219 (1:09.695)
4:27.995 (1:09.776)
7 Rudy McClellan FR N.Dame (C.G.) 4:27.28 4:29.96 2
1:02.856 (1:02.856) 2:09.665 (1:06.809) 3:19.878 (1:10.213)
4:29.951 (1:10.073)
8 Jonathon Murphy SR Buffalo 4:38.42 4:30.40 1
1:04.217 (1:04.217) 2:11.484 (1:07.267) 3:21.502 (1:10.018)
4:30.397 (1:08.895)
9 Darryon Plair SR Soldan 4:34.73 4:31.29
1:03.264 (1:03.264) 2:12.919 (1:09.655) 3:25.925 (1:13.006)
4:31.286 (1:05.361)
10 Desaviour Ikner SR Ritter 4:32.59 4:32.06
1:02.766 (1:02.766) 2:13.435 (1:10.669) 3:26.731 (1:13.296)
4:32.056 (1:05.325)
11 Nathan Cook SR St. Dominic 4:32.32 4:32.65
1:03.331 (1:03.331) 2:11.818 (1:08.487) 3:22.362 (1:10.544)
4:32.645 (1:10.283)
12 Connor Underwood JR McDonald Cnty 4:40.55 4:37.22
1:04.964 (1:04.964) 2:17.000 (1:12.036) 3:30.195 (1:13.195)
4:37.220 (1:07.025)
13 Nathan Straubel JR Platte Cnty 4:36.44 4:37.81
1:02.663 (1:02.663) 2:12.081 (1:09.418) 3:26.368 (1:14.287)
4:37.804 (1:11.436)
14 Chandler Yeary SR Logan-Rogers 4:40.87 4:39.30
1:03.482 (1:03.482) 2:11.800 (1:08.318) 3:24.116 (1:12.316)
4:39.298 (1:15.182)
15 Ty Hughes SR Liberty N. 4:34.44 4:39.82
1:05.873 (1:05.873) 2:16.598 (1:10.725) 3:30.316 (1:13.718)
4:39.811 (1:09.495)
16 Nick Yaeger JR Blair Oaks 4:37.52 4:43.62
1:03.781 (1:03.781) 2:13.575 (1:09.794) 3:30.545 (1:16.970)
4:43.615 (1:13.070)
Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 41.95 2008 Hickman Mills
'13 Champion: 42.93 5/25/2013 Sikeston, Sikeston
S Baker, K Gross, S Clark, N Nichols
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grandview 42.44 42.40Q 2
1) Cassio Shipp SR 2) Tyrone Kendall JR
3) Caulin Graves SO 4) Jaymes Kelly SR
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.16 43.04Q 1
1) Ross Blakley SR 2) Brandon Bryant SR
3) Marvin Tate JR 4) Tuvone Clark JR
3 Liberty North 42.49 42.71q 2
1) Bry Moffet JR 2) Jon Redmond FR
3) Richard Richardson JR 4) Charlton Miller SR
4 John Burroughs 43.42 43.12q 1
1) Charlie Plax JR 2) Xavier Zavy Miller FR
3) Perry Julien JR 4) John Moten JR
5 Center 43.17 43.22q 1
1) Gage King SR 2) Ronnie Thomas SO
3) David McDonald SR 4) Reggie Dowdy SR
6 Harrisonville 43.34 43.36q 1
1) Brandon Brewster SR 2) Isack Jordan FR
3) Wyatt Schenker SO 4) Matt Prindle SR
7 Clayton 44.51 43.76q 2
1) Bryan Hodges SR 2) Cortez Stewart JR
3) Demetrius Norman SO 4) Frank May SR
8 Miller Career Academy 43.56 43.79q 2
1) Eric Burt SR 2) Marcel Lee SR
3) Marquis Stewart JR 4) Karon Thomas SR
9 Soldan International Studies 44.10 43.92 2
1) Dorion Galvin SR 2) Tryeik Fisher FR
3) Trevon Bilington JR 4) Kevin Gayden SO
10 St. Francis Borgia 44.25 44.02 2
1) Ben Meyer JR 2) Gabe Overman SO
3) Eli Garcilaso SO 4) Kelan Winters SO
11 Carl Junction 44.54 44.11 1
1) Matt Magee SR 2) Alex McMullen SR
3) Keynan Scheurich JR 4) Nick Kennedy JR
12 Union 44.52 44.33 2
1) Trelin Edwards SR 2) Logan Bellamy JR
3) Nick Maher JR 4) Ryan Schumaker SO
13 Priory 44.71 45.00 1
1) Zach Warr FR 2) Stephen Hattrick SO
3) Dan Watson SR 4) Drew Callahan SR
-- University City 44.27 DNF 1
1) Emmai Brown SR 2) Thompson Brown SO
3) Deondre Walker SO 4) Ronnell Perkins JR
-- Boonville 44.84 DQ 2 Exchange Zone 2-3
1) Brandon Ford SO 2) Dakota Meyer SR
3) Ezra Perry SO 4) Austin Hinkle JR
-- St. James 44.27 DQ 1 Exchange Zone 2-3
1) Nathan Campbell JR 2) Addison Conway SR
3) Cody Birkner SR 4) Jamal Hawkins-Sconier SR
Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 41.95 2008 Hickman Mills
'13 Champion: 42.93 5/25/2013 Sikeston, Sikeston
S Baker, K Gross, S Clark, N Nichols
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty North 42.71 42.71 10
1) Bry Moffet JR 2) Jon Redmond FR
3) Richard Richardson JR 4) Charlton Miller SR
2 John Burroughs 43.12 42.83 8
1) Charlie Plax JR 2) Xavier Zavy Miller FR
3) Perry Julien JR 4) John Moten JR
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.04 43.18 6
1) Ross Blakley SR 2) Brandon Bryant SR
3) Eugene Irby JR 4) Tuvone Clark JR
4 Harrisonville 43.36 43.22 5
1) Brandon Brewster SR 2) Isack Jordan FR
3) Wyatt Schenker SO 4) Matt Prindle SR
5 Center 43.22 43.40 4
1) Gage King SR 2) Ronnie Thomas SO
3) David McDonald SR 4) Reggie Dowdy SR
6 Grandview 42.40 43.42 3
1) Cassio Shipp SR 2) Tyrone Kendall JR
3) Caulin Graves SO 4) Jaymes Kelly SR
7 Miller Career Academy 43.79 43.89 2
1) Eric Burt SR 2) Marcel Lee SR
3) Marquis Stewart JR 4) Karon Thomas SR
8 Clayton 43.76 44.08 1
1) Bryan Hodges SR 2) Cortez Stewart JR
3) Demetrius Norman SO 4) Frank May SR
Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.11 5/30/2014 Charles Jones, Jr, Ritter
'13 Champion: 49.13 5/25/2013 Griffin Mc Curren, Helias
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Jones, Jr SR Ritter 47.61 C 47.11Q 2
2 Jordan Barber SR N.Dame (C.G.) 49.12 49.07Q 1
3 Daniel Mahurin SR Grain Valley 49.44 49.20q 1
4 Lezoghia Meneh SO Lutheran S. 49.50 49.62q 1
5 Sam Kohrs SR St. Charles 49.48 49.66q 2
6 Aaron Bell SR Lift for Life 49.92 49.93q 1
7 Donavan Ayers SR Berkeley 50.25 50.03q 1
8 Michael Miller JR Berkeley 49.65 50.05q 2
9 Kwajo MenAb-Mensah FR Lincoln C.P. 50.05 50.11 1
10 Logan Bellamy JR Union 50.29 50.50 2
11 Levi Pfitzner JR Monett 51.06 50.53 2
12 Terry Lee SR Liberty N. 49.63 50.67 1
13 Deterio Newman SO Sikeston 51.86 51.12 2
14 Matt Krulic SO Reeds Spring 51.21 51.86 2
Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.11 5/30/2014 Charles Jones, Jr, Ritter
'13 Champion: 49.13 5/25/2013 Griffin Mc Curren, Helias
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Jones, Jr SR Ritter 47.11 47.01C 10
2 Jordan Barber SR N.Dame (C.G.) 49.07 48.47 8
3 Daniel Mahurin SR Grain Valley 49.20 48.95 6
4 Aaron Bell SR Lift for Life 49.93 49.17 5
5 Lezoghia Meneh SO Lutheran S. 49.62 49.27 4
6 Donavan Ayers SR Berkeley 50.03 49.37 3
7 Sam Kohrs SR St. Charles 49.66 49.66 2
8 Michael Miller JR Berkeley 50.05 49.83 1
Event 56 Boys 300 M H. Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
'13 Champion: 39.01 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Madison JR Liberty N. 39.28 38.30Q 2
2 Devon Dowler JR Owensville 39.66 39.31Q 1
3 Harvey Kendall SR Grandview 40.19 38.98q 2
4 Maliek Kendall SO Grandview 40.15 39.77q 1
5 Steven Coleman JR N. Callaway 39.77 40.04q 1
6 Tuvone Clark JR Berkeley 40.48 40.29q 1
7 Emmai Brown SR U. City 40.55 40.36q 2
8 Hunter Cary JR DeSoto 40.62 40.47q 2
9 Levi Shinn SO Eldon 40.02 40.50 2
10 Ronald Smith SO J.Burroughs 41.22 40.63 1
11 Kyree Triggs SR North Tech 40.79 41.07 2
12 Dylan Norton JR California 40.39 41.66 2
13 justin marley SR Nevada 40.42 41.81 1
14 Austen Eskew SR Lawson 40.35 41.95 1
15 Shaun Conway SR Berkeley 41.08 42.80 2
16 Bryan Hodges SR Clayton 41.44 45.21 1
Event 56 Boys 300 M H. Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
'13 Champion: 39.01 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Madison JR Liberty N. 38.30 38.81 10
2 Devon Dowler JR Owensville 39.31 40.01 8
3 Tuvone Clark JR Berkeley 40.29 40.30 6
4 Maliek Kendall SO Grandview 39.77 40.78 5
5 Steven Coleman JR N. Callaway 40.04 40.86 4
6 Emmai Brown SR U. City 40.36 41.17 3
7 Harvey Kendall SR Grandview 38.98 41.45 2
8 Hunter Cary JR DeSoto 40.47 41.96 1
Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 3
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Two Heat Final - Sectional Winners Get Lanes - 4,5,3,6
Heat 1 - 9th - 16th Seeded Non Winning Times - Seeded by Time
Heat 2 - 4 Sectional Winners, + 4 Fastest Non Winners by Time
All Classes: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012 Charles Jones, Cardinal Ritter
'13 Champion: 1:50.33 5/25/2013 Charles Jones, Jr, Ritter
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charles Jones, Jr SR Ritter 1:56.65 1:50.98 2 10
53.443 (53.443) 1:50.980 (57.537)
2 Deon Johnson SR Jennings 1:57.95 1:54.77 2 8
55.216 (55.216) 1:54.768 (59.552)
3 Alex Burson SR Warrensburg 1:58.22 1:56.02 2 6
56.046 (56.046) 1:56.018 (59.972)
4 Vicente Blanco SR B. DuBourg 1:58.52 1:56.71 2 5
56.177 (56.177) 1:56.709 (1:00.532)
5 Chris Erxleben SR Sullivan 2:01.11 1:56.89 2 4
56.513 (56.513) 1:56.882 (1:00.369)
6 Garrett Cross SR Oak Grove 1:59.23 1:57.24 2 3
55.563 (55.563) 1:57.234 (1:01.671)
7 Ben Randolph SR Wright City 1:59.35 1:57.64 2 2
55.799 (55.799) 1:57.637 (1:01.838)
8 Charlie Hoffman SR Trenton 1:59.47 1:57.69 1 1
57.327 (57.327) 1:57.684 (1:00.357)
9 Jacob Weber SO Odessa 1:59.32 1:57.85 2
56.260 (56.260) 1:57.842 (1:01.582)
10 Tilman Bartelsmeyer JR M.I.C.D.S. 1:59.56 1:57.92 1
56.981 (56.981) 1:57.917 (1:00.936)
11 Brendan Yeager JR Westminster 2:00.69 1:58.07 1
57.315 (57.315) 1:58.061 (1:00.746)
12 Caleel Cobb SO Berkeley 1:59.75 1:59.89 1
57.468 (57.468) 1:59.885 (1:02.417)
13 Lachlan Moore SO Spfld Catholic 2:02.16 2:01.47 1
57.816 (57.816) 2:01.467 (1:03.651)
14 Dylan Fitzgerald JR Union 2:02.23 2:03.95 1
57.779 (57.779) 2:03.947 (1:06.168)
15 Aaron Bell SR Lift for Life 2:00.75 2:04.82 1
57.166 (57.166) 2:04.811 (1:07.645)
16 Wyatt Whitman SR Osage 2:01.40 2:09.14 1
58.256 (58.256) 2:09.132 (1:10.876)
Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
'13 Champion: 22.25 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaymes Kelly SR Grandview 22.11 21.92Q -3.0 1
2 Josh Woodruff SO Helias 21.89 22.21Q -1.2 2
3 John Moten JR J.Burroughs 22.29 22.11q -3.0 1
4 Drake Wagner SR Warrenton 22.55 22.44q -1.2 2
5 Matt Prindle SR Harrisonville 22.54 22.50q -1.2 2
6 Karon Thomas SR Miller Career 22.62 22.75q -1.2 2
7 Charlton Miller SR Liberty N. 22.62 22.79q -1.2 2
8 Donavan Ayers SR Berkeley 22.79 22.88q -1.2 2
9 Dorion Galvin SR Soldan 22.65 22.91 -3.0 1
10 Zach Harrison SR Sikeston 23.09 23.00 -1.2 2
11 Lezoghia Meneh SO Lutheran S. 22.57 23.27 -3.0 1
12 Joseph Jones SR Lawson 22.70 23.32 -3.0 1
13 Kobe Stewart SO Hollister 22.89 23.40 -1.2 2
14 Chase Duren JR Blair Oaks 22.59 23.41 -3.0 1
15 Malik Parker SO Kennett 22.99 23.43 -3.0 1
16 Alex McMullen SR Carl Junction 22.93 23.95 -3.0 1
Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
'13 Champion: 22.25 5/25/2013 Ezekiel Elliott, J.Burroughs
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaymes Kelly SR Grandview 21.92 21.66 -0.2 10
2 Josh Woodruff SO Helias 22.21 21.82 -0.2 8
3 John Moten JR J.Burroughs 22.11 22.09 -0.2 6
4 Drake Wagner SR Warrenton 22.44 22.28 -0.2 5
5 Charlton Miller SR Liberty N. 22.79 22.42 -0.2 4
6 Matt Prindle SR Harrisonville 22.50 22.44 -0.2 3
7 Donavan Ayers SR Berkeley 22.88 22.62 -0.2 2
8 Karon Thomas SR Miller Career 22.75 22.63 -0.2 1
Event 68 Boys 3200 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:07.48 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
'13 Champion: 9:38.33 5/25/2013 Sheldon Keence, S.C.W.
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Karls JR Festus 9:28.26 9:25.71 10
1:06.998 (1:06.998) 2:18.968 (1:11.970) 3:30.343 (1:11.375)
4:43.969 (1:13.626) 5:57.807 (1:13.838) 7:11.371 (1:13.564)
8:23.490 (1:12.119) 9:25.704 (1:02.214)
2 Tyler Gilliam JR Festus 9:29.45 9:30.05 8
1:06.789 (1:06.789) 2:19.149 (1:12.360) 3:30.556 (1:11.407)
4:43.721 (1:13.165) 5:57.984 (1:14.263) 7:11.602 (1:13.618)
8:24.114 (1:12.512) 9:30.044 (1:05.930)
3 Trent Classen JR Warrensburg 9:53.33 9:36.14 6
1:07.458 (1:07.458) 2:19.553 (1:12.095) 3:30.866 (1:11.313)
4:44.075 (1:13.209) 5:58.088 (1:14.013) 7:11.938 (1:13.850)
8:24.856 (1:12.918) 9:36.138 (1:11.282)
4 Ben Naeger FR St. Genevieve 9:32.89 9:39.18 5
1:08.198 (1:08.198) 2:20.709 (1:12.511) 3:32.685 (1:11.976)
4:45.996 (1:13.311) 6:00.714 (1:14.718) 7:15.260 (1:14.546)
8:29.701 (1:14.441) 9:39.178 (1:09.477)
5 Malik Holman SO Mexico 10:01.61 9:44.23 4
1:07.872 (1:07.872) 2:20.913 (1:13.041) 3:32.644 (1:11.731)
4:46.360 (1:13.716) 6:00.844 (1:14.484) 7:15.532 (1:14.688)
8:30.004 (1:14.472) 9:44.225 (1:14.221)
6 Nathan Straubel JR Platte Cnty 9:56.69 9:47.87 3
1:08.116 (1:08.116) 2:19.753 (1:11.637) 3:31.504 (1:11.751)
4:46.269 (1:14.765) 6:03.191 (1:16.922) 7:20.595 (1:17.404)
8:36.927 (1:16.332) 9:47.863 (1:10.936)
7 Jacob Schweiss JR Festus 9:28.96 9:50.27 2
1:07.257 (1:07.257) 2:19.407 (1:12.150) 3:30.810 (1:11.403)
4:44.186 (1:13.376) 5:58.208 (1:14.022) 7:12.665 (1:14.457)
8:30.675 (1:18.010) 9:50.261 (1:19.586)
8 Ty Hughes SR Liberty N. 9:56.38 9:51.32 1
1:07.717 (1:07.717) 2:19.809 (1:12.092) 3:32.369 (1:12.560)
4:46.533 (1:14.164) 6:02.768 (1:16.235) 7:21.118 (1:18.350)
8:39.960 (1:18.842) 9:51.314 (1:11.354)
9 Evan Peterson SO Pembroke Hil 9:57.13 9:53.52
1:09.539 (1:09.539) 2:22.325 (1:12.786) 3:36.782 (1:14.457)
4:51.673 (1:14.891) 6:08.865 (1:17.192) 7:26.047 (1:17.182)
8:43.131 (1:17.084) 9:53.518 (1:10.387)
10 Nathan Cook SR St. Dominic 10:08.47 10:09.48
1:07.998 (1:07.998) 2:20.066 (1:12.068) 3:31.748 (1:11.682)
4:47.027 (1:15.279) 6:06.194 (1:19.167) 7:25.981 (1:19.787)
8:49.696 (1:23.715) 10:09.473 (1:19.777)
11 Alfred Chan JR St. Charles 10:13.81 10:15.37
1:09.525 (1:09.525) 2:22.196 (1:12.671) 3:36.051 (1:13.855)
4:52.327 (1:16.276) 6:10.613 (1:18.286) 7:31.330 (1:20.717)
8:54.574 (1:23.244) 10:15.363 (1:20.789)
12 Arthur Chan JR St. Charles 10:05.80 10:17.16
1:10.526 (1:10.526) 2:24.056 (1:13.530) 3:37.663 (1:13.607)
4:52.563 (1:14.900) 6:10.364 (1:17.801) 7:30.951 (1:20.587)
8:54.736 (1:23.785) 10:17.158 (1:22.422)
13 Blake Barth JR Carl Junction 10:24.66 10:19.16
1:08.637 (1:08.637) 2:21.388 (1:12.751) 3:34.333 (1:12.945)
4:51.120 (1:16.787) 6:11.524 (1:20.404) 7:34.380 (1:22.856)
8:59.059 (1:24.679) 10:19.153 (1:20.094)
14 Jonathon Murphy SR Buffalo 10:14.45 10:30.24
1:08.889 (1:08.889) 2:20.466 (1:11.577) 3:33.442 (1:12.976)
4:48.539 (1:15.097) 6:11.247 (1:22.708) 7:38.370 (1:27.123)
9:07.585 (1:29.215) 10:30.238 (1:22.653)
15 Jason Otto SO Blair Oaks 10:23.74 10:32.80
1:09.883 (1:09.883) 2:22.804 (1:12.921) 3:38.636 (1:15.832)
4:57.590 (1:18.954) 6:19.351 (1:21.761) 7:44.075 (1:24.724)
9:11.004 (1:26.929) 10:32.791 (1:21.787)
16 Josh Bertoldie SR Marshfield 10:25.89 10:55.60
1:09.178 (1:09.178) 2:21.967 (1:12.789) 3:38.397 (1:16.430)
5:02.068 (1:23.671) 6:28.706 (1:26.638) 7:57.694 (1:28.988)
9:27.319 (1:29.625) 10:55.598 (1:28.279)
Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
'13 Champion: 3:19.09 5/25/2013 Cardinal Ritter, Ritter
J Henderson, T Hudspeth, C Jones, Jr, J Williams
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Helias Catholic 3:23.88 3:22.71Q 1
1) Ryan Tannehill SR 2) JC Szumigala SR
3) Jordan Walker SR 4) Josh Woodruff SO
1:41.386 (1:41.386) 2:32.519 (51.133) 3:22.707 (50.188)
2 Cardinal Ritter 3:19.84 3:24.95Q 2
1) Alvin Thompson SO 2) Desaviour Ikner SR
3) Jonathan Henderson SR 4) Charles Jones, Jr SR
1:42.399 (1:42.399) 2:33.787 (51.388) 3:24.948 (51.161)
3 Grandview 3:26.19 3:23.48q 1
1) Tyrone Kendall JR 2) Christian McFadden SR
3) Caulin Graves SO 4) Maliek Kendall SO
1:41.412 (1:41.412) 2:33.214 (51.802) 3:23.474 (50.260)
4 Platte County 3:25.86 3:23.95q 1
1) Aaron Brown JR 2) Mateo Tanis SR
3) Kevin Schultz SR 4) Aliek Reed JR
1:43.491 (1:43.491) 2:34.340 (50.849) 3:23.943 (49.603)
5 Liberty North 3:25.29 3:24.76q 1
1) Terry Lee SR 2) Zach Beck SO
3) Brandon Drew SO 4) Andrew Madison JR
1:43.590 (1:43.590) 2:35.362 (51.772) 3:24.751 (49.389)
6 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:22.58 3:25.26q 2
1) Donavan Ayers SR 2) Shaun Conway SR
3) Michael Miller JR 4) Brandon Bryant SR
1:42.330 (1:42.330) 2:34.493 (52.163) 3:25.254 (50.761)
7 Excelsior Springs 3:26.48 3:25.70q 2
1) Derek Hoskins JR 2) Dominick Turner SR
3) Trystin Wartenbee SO 4) Nick Masoner SR
1:43.411 (1:43.411) 2:34.912 (51.501) 3:25.697 (50.785)
8 St. Charles 3:28.87 3:26.08q 1
1) Sam Kohrs SR 2) Kevin Miller SR
3) Dorrian Ruffin SO 4) Luke Joslin SR
1:42.760 (1:42.760) 2:35.746 (52.986) 3:26.078 (50.332)
9 Jennings 3:26.45 3:26.61 2
1) Deon Johnson SR 2) nicholas haily SO
3) Christian Swain SR 4) jordan barrett-elder FR
1:41.654 (1:41.654) 2:35.250 (53.596) 3:26.601 (51.351)
10 Notre Dame (C.G.) 3:28.71 3:27.18 1
1) Jordan Barber SR 2) Tyler Schumaker SO
3) Devin Ross SO 4) Nick LeGrand SR
1:42.781 (1:42.781) 2:35.531 (52.750) 3:27.176 (51.645)
11 Sikeston 3:27.69 3:28.30 2
1) Zach Harrison SR 2) Dylan Baragar SO
3) Javeon Bonner JR 4) Deterio Newman SO
1:43.399 (1:43.399) 2:36.705 (53.306) 3:28.291 (51.586)
12 Lift for Life Ac. Charter 3:29.50 3:28.41 1
1) Aaron Bell SR 2) Marlon Lawson SO
3) Brieon Randle SO 4) Tim Townsend SR
53.352 (53.352) 1:47.023 (53.671) 2:35.861 (48.838) 3:28.410 (52.549)
13 Union 3:31.44 3:28.95 2
1) Ryan Schumaker SO 2) Wesley Narup JR
3) Dylan Fitzgerald JR 4) Logan Bellamy JR
1:45.461 (1:45.461) 2:38.882 (53.421) 3:28.942 (50.060)
14 California 3:30.89 3:29.08 1
1) Dylan Albertson SR 2) Benigno Corona JR
3) Conner George SR 4) Dylan Norton JR
1:46.335 (1:46.335) 2:38.144 (51.809) 3:29.071 (50.927)
15 St. James 3:29.47 3:30.41 2
1) Jake Money JR 2) Richard Byfield JR
3) Dawson Lynch FR 4) Addison Conway SR
53.495 (53.495) 1:45.144 (51.649) 2:37.889 (52.745) 3:30.407 (52.518)
16 John Burroughs 3:28.94 3:31.80 2
1) Ronald Smith SO 2) Ethan Mathew SR
3) Zane Norton JR 4) Zach Lamb SR
1:45.684 (1:45.684) 2:39.440 (53.756) 3:31.795 (52.355)
Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
'13 Champion: 3:19.09 5/25/2013 Cardinal Ritter, Ritter
J Henderson, T Hudspeth, C Jones, Jr, J Williams
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 3:24.95 3:19.98 10
1) Alvin Thompson SO 2) Desaviour Ikner SR
3) Jonathan Henderson SR 4) Charles Jones, Jr SR
1:42.931 (1:42.931) 2:33.174 (50.243) 3:19.979 (46.805)
2 Liberty North 3:24.76 3:20.80 8
1) Terry Lee SR 2) Zach Beck SO
3) Brandon Drew SO 4) Andrew Madison JR
1:41.763 (1:41.763) 2:32.210 (50.447) 3:20.794 (48.584)
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:25.26 3:21.29 6
1) Brandon Bryant SR 2) Shaun Conway SR
3) Michael Miller JR 4) Donavan Ayers SR
1:42.379 (1:42.379) 2:32.077 (49.698) 3:21.287 (49.210)
4 Grandview 3:23.48 3:21.98 5
1) Maliek Kendall SO 2) Christian McFadden SR
3) Caulin Graves SO 4) Tyrone Kendall JR
1:42.800 (1:42.800) 2:33.735 (50.935) 3:21.977 (48.242)
5 Helias Catholic 3:22.71 3:23.00 4
1) Ryan Tannehill SR 2) JC Szumigala SR
3) Jordan Walker SR 4) Josh Woodruff SO
1:41.870 (1:41.870) 2:33.148 (51.278) 3:22.993 (49.845)
6 Platte County 3:23.95 3:25.73 3
1) Aaron Brown JR 2) Mateo Tanis SR
3) Kevin Schultz SR 4) Aliek Reed JR
1:44.173 (1:44.173) 2:35.229 (51.056) 3:25.729 (50.500)
7 Excelsior Springs 3:25.70 3:26.51 2
1) Derek Hoskins JR 2) Dominick Turner SR
3) Trystin Wartenbee SO 4) Nick Masoner SR
52.150 (52.150) 1:44.809 (52.659) 2:36.647 (51.838) 3:26.502 (49.855)
8 St. Charles 3:26.08 3:29.99 1
1) Sam Kohrs SR 2) Kevin Miller SR
3) Raheem Alexander JR 4) Luke Joslin SR
1:44.540 (1:44.540) 2:37.738 (53.198) 3:29.985 (52.247)
Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 63 2) McCluer South-Berkeley 58
3) Ste. Genevieve 53.50 4) Lutheran South 51
5) Festus 41 6) John Burroughs 34
7) St. Clair 30 8) M.I.C.D.S. 29
9) Lincoln College Prep 22 10) DeSoto 21
11) Union 20 11) Eldon 20
13) Soldan International Studi 19 14) Villa Duchesne 15.50
15) McDonald County 14.50 16) Westminster Christian Ac. 14
16) Clinton 14 16) Mexico 14
19) Center 12 20) Dexter 10
21) Sikeston 8 21) Central (Park Hills) 8
21) Liberty North 8 24) Chillicothe 7.50
25) Centralia 7 26) Visitation Academy 6
26) Grain Valley 6 26) Sullivan 6
26) Pleasant Hill 6 26) Helias Catholic 6
26) St. Charles West 6 32) Odessa 5
32) Central (New Madrid County 5 32) Bowling Green 5
35) Hallsville 4.50 36) Sumner 4
36) St. James 4 36) Lawson 4
39) Warrensburg 3 39) Notre Dame (C.G.) 3
39) Carl Junction 3 39) Bolivar 3
39) Marshfield 3 39) Lutheran North 3
45) Owensville 2 45) Orchard Farm 2
45) Kirksville 2 45) University City 2
45) Hogan Prep Ac. Charter 2 45) Cardinal Ritter 2
45) Wright City 2 52) Springfield Catholic 1
52) Boonville 1 52) Southern Boone County 1
52) St. Francis Borgia 1 52) Moberly 1
52) East Newton 1 52) O'Hara 1
59) North County 0.50
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer North 65 2) Lee's Summit West 52
3) Hazelwood Central 46 4) Eureka 40
5) Lee's Summit North 38 6) Jefferson City 30
7) Rock Bridge 23 7) Francis Howell 23
9) Blue Springs 20 10) Camdenton 18
10) North Kansas City 18 10) Fort Osage 18
13) McCluer 16 13) Webb City 16
13) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Truman 14
17) Washington 13 17) Waynesville 13
19) St. Teresa's Academy 12 19) Cor Jesu Academy 12
19) Winnetonka 12 22) Jackson 11
23) Blue Springs South 10 23) Raytown South 10
23) Troy Buchanan 10 23) Rockwood Summit 10
27) Staley 9 28) William Chrisman 8
28) Republic 8 28) Marquette 8
28) Parkway North 8 28) Lafayette (Wildwood) 8
28) Ft. Zumwalt East 8 28) Central (Springfield) 8
28) Ladue Horton Watkins 8 36) Nerinx Hall 7
36) Kickapoo 7 36) Kirkwood 7
39) Poplar Bluff 6 40) Hickman 5
41) Francis Howell North 4 41) Riverview Gardens 4
43) Holt 3 43) Joplin 3
43) Oak Park 3 43) Incarnate Word Academy 3
47) Neosho 2 47) Carthage 2
47) Notre Dame de Sion 2 50) Park Hill 1
50) Ft. Zumwalt West 1 50) Seckman 1
Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 64 1) Liberty North 64
3) Festus 49 4) McCluer South-Berkeley 38
5) Warrensburg 37 6) Cardinal Ritter 30
6) Southern Boone County 30 8) John Burroughs 24
9) St. Charles 21 10) Helias Catholic 19
11) Logan-Rogersville 18 11) Jennings 18
13) Center 15 13) Warrenton 15
15) Pleasant Hill 14 15) Owensville 14
17) M.I.C.D.S. 13 18) Notre Dame (C.G.) 12.50
19) Potosi 11 20) Platte County 10
20) University City 10 20) Hallsville 10
20) Excelsior Springs 10 24) Mexico 8
24) Soldan International Studi 8 24) Harrisonville 8
24) Blair Oaks 8 28) Miller Career Academy 7
28) St. Clair 7 28) Oak Grove 7
28) Grain Valley 7 32) Hogan Prep Ac.Charter 6
32) Lutheran South 6 32) North Callaway 6
32) John F. Kennedy 6 36) Duchesne 5
36) Ste. Genevieve 5 36) O'Hara 5
36) Bishop DuBourg 5 36) Lift for Life Ac. Charter 5
41) Smithville 4 41) Sullivan 4
41) Centralia 4 41) Clinton 4
45) DeSoto 3.50 46) St. Francis Borgia 3
46) Carl Junction 3 46) Priory 3
49) Wright City 2 49) Mt. Vernon 2
49) Hollister 2 49) Boonville 2
49) California 2 54) Clayton 1
54) Affton 1 54) Pacific 1
54) Kennett 1 54) Buffalo 1
54) Trenton 1 54) Macon 1
Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs 83 2) Lafayette (Wildwood) 44
3) Hazelwood Central 42 4) Christian Brothers Colleg 35
5) Rock Bridge 30 5) Raytown South 30
5) Francis Howell Central 30 8) Blue Springs South 26
9) McCluer 25 10) Lee's Summit West 21
10) Kirkwood 21 12) Eureka 20
12) Glendale 20 14) Rockhurst 18
15) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Carthage 13
17) Parkway Central 12 17) Lee's Summit North 12
17) Kearney 12 20) Nixa 11
20) Battle 11 22) Gateway 10
22) Ritenour 10 24) St. Louis University High 9.50
25) Marquette 8 25) Hillsboro 8
25) Francis Howell North 8 28) Staley 7
28) Jackson 7 30) Camdenton 6
30) William Chrisman 6 30) Webb City 6
30) Oak Park 6 30) Ft. Zumwalt South 6
30) Park Hill South 6 30) West Plains 6
30) Hazelwood West 6 38) Lee's Summit 5
38) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 5 38) Hickman 5
41) Raytown 4 41) Parkway North 4
41) Park Hill 4 41) Hannibal 4
41) Pattonville 4 41) Jefferson City 4
47) Liberty 3.50 48) Parkview 3
49) Oakville 2 49) Rolla 2
51) Francis Howell 1.50 51) Kickapoo 1.50
53) Fort Osage 1 53) Parkway South 1
Event 1 Girls High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
'13 Champion: 5-06 5/25/2013 Amber Alexander, Parkway N.
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nekiesha Bailey JR North K.C. 5-02.00 5-08.00 10
2 Chrisha Riley SR W. Chrisman 5-02.00 5-07.00 8
3 McKenzie Wright SR Camdenton 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
4 Brooke Stanfield SO Republic 5-02.00 5-04.00 5
5 Carlissha Newby JR Riverview 5-02.00 5-03.00 4
6 Sarah Dumas SR Holt 5-00.00 5-02.00 3
7 Alicia Starr SO Blue Springs 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2
8 Haley Lindenbusch JR F.Z.W. 4-10.00 J5-02.00 1
9 Cassidy Harris JR Poplar Bluff 5-03.00 J5-02.00
10 Joselyn Nuckolls SO Ozark 5-01.00 5-00.00
10 Raven Bunn SR Fort Osage 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Lexi Hafford FR Poplar Bluff 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Anne Massey SR Lindbergh 5-03.00 5-00.00
14 Jenna Haas SO Washington 5-00.00 J5-00.00
15 Ebony Bee JR Hazelwood W. 4-10.00 4-10.00
15 Teonia Hansome JR Marquette 5-03.00 4-10.00
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
'13 Champion: 12-06 5/24/2013 Sierra Maddox, Jackson
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sierra Maddox SR Jackson 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Nicole Kallenberger SO L.S.W. 11-03.00 12-00.00 8
3 Judy Keys SR Camdenton 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Emma Elwood JR Jeff. City 10-06.00 11-03.00 5
5 Dominique Meyer JR F.H.N. 11-04.00 J11-03.00 4
6 Haven Lander FR Republic 11-00.00 11-00.00 3
7 Cailin Collins JR Summit 11-00.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Taylor Cofeild SR Park Hill 10-00.00 10-06.00 1
9 Joslyn Snead SO Blue Springs 10-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Cece Givens JR Branson 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Julie James JR Timberland 10-09.00 10-00.00
12 Ellen Fields SR Lindbergh 10-09.00 J10-00.00
13 Christina Schatz SR Northwest 10-06.00 J10-00.00
14 Courtney Barks SR F.Z.W. 9-00.00 9-06.00
-- Jazmine Kenney JR Pattonville 9-00.00 NH
-- Morgan Wilson JR Ray.- Pec. 11-03.00 NH
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 4
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
'13 Champion: 18-09.50 5/24/2013 Jazmin McCoy, Blue Springs
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexis Hart SO Truman 18-04.50 18-05.00 0.6 10
16-10.75(+0.0) 17-03.75(-0.5) 17-05.75(-0.2) 17-06.50(-2.4) 18-05(0.6) 18-03.75(1.4)
2 Nekiesha Bailey JR North K.C. 17-05.00 18-04.50 +0.0 8
17-00.75(-0.2) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0) 17-08.50(0.1) 18-02.25(-1.4) 18-04.50(+0.0)
3 Ariel Okorie SO Waynesville 17-07.50 18-00.25 1.1 6
16-07(+0.0) 16-09.75(-1.1) 17-07(2.2) 18-00(0.2) 18-00.25(1.1) 17-09(+0.0)
4 Kezia Martin SR Jeff. City 17-10.00 18-00.00 +0.0 5
16-10.75(-0.8) 17-10(+0.0) 16-11.75(1.7) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0)
5 Jhaere Mitchell JR Hazelwood C. 17-05.75 17-04.50 1.5 4
16-09.50(-0.4) 17-01(1.7) FOUL FOUL 17-04.50(1.5) FOUL
6 Cassidy Harris JR Poplar Bluff 17-09.00 17-03.00 1.2 3
16-07(-0.9) 16-10.75(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 16-06.25(-1.6) 17-03(1.2)
7 Tiffany Gilford JR Neosho 17-04.50 17-01.75 +0.0 2
15-01(-0.8) 16-08(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(-0.1) 17-01.75(+0.0)
8 Jahliah Clay SO B.S.S. 17-05.50 17-00.00 0.5 1
FOUL FOUL 17-00(0.5) 16-06.75(+0.0) 16-10(0.3) 16-11(1.9)
9 Tasha Frazier SR Parkway C. 16-08.25 16-10.00 +0.0
16-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-08.75(+0.0) 16-08(0.7) FOUL
10 Esther Loukawila SO Winnetonka 17-08.00 16-07.75 -0.2
16-07.75(-0.2) 16-07(-0.4) 16-01.50(1.3)
11 Mikayla Logan JR Hickman 17-01.75 16-07.25 -2.2
15-01(-1.1) 14-11.75(-0.8) 16-07.25(-2.2)
12 Kayla Landwehrmier SR Francis H. 17-04.25 16-06.25 +0.0
FOUL 16-04.25(-1.1) 16-06.25(+0.0)
13 Mattie Bradley JR Farmington 17-04.50 15-11.25 0.2
15-02(-1.8) 15-10.50(-0.9) 15-11.25(0.2)
14 Anna Leitensdorfer SR Summit 16-05.00 15-10.50 0.4
FOUL 15-06.75(-0.8) 15-10.50(0.4)
15 Anne Massey SR Lindbergh 17-00.00 15-10.00 +0.0
15-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-10(+0.0)
16 Jayla Riggins SO McCluer North 16-09.50 15-08.00 2.1
14-09(0.9) 15-05.75(+0.0) 15-08(2.1)
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
'13 Champion: 39-01.50 5/25/2013 Nataliyah Friar, Holt
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kezia Martin SR Jeff. City 38-04.50 39-06.25 1.1 10
38-11.50(2.6) 39-06.25(1.1) 38-08(0.5) 37-09(0.6) 39-01(1.3) FOUL
2 Jamie Newsome SR L.S.W. 38-04.00 39-00.00 +0.0 8
FOUL 37-08.50(0.3) 39-00(+0.0) 38-05(-0.4) 38-05.50(+0.0) PASS
3 McKenzie Wright SR Camdenton 37-00.00 38-04.50 0.3 6
35-09(2.2) 36-05.50(+0.0) 36-06.25(0.8) 36-09(0.4) 37-10.50(+0.0) 38-04.50(0.3)
4 Madison Wipfler SR Rock Bridge 37-08.00 37-10.00 1.4 5
FOUL 37-10(1.4) 37-00.50(+0.0) FOUL 37-03.75(0.2) 37-08(2.9)
5 Esther Loukawila SO Winnetonka 37-09.25 37-09.00 4.5 4
37-01.50(1.6) 37-05(2.0) 37-07.25(-0.5) 36-04.50(0.4) 35-11(+0.0) 37-09(4.5)
6 Alexis Hart SO Truman 39-03.00 37-05.00 1.1 3
36-02(1.3) FOUL 34-10.50(-0.4) FOUL 36-03(1.4) 37-05(1.1)
7 Kim Teed SO Carthage 36-09.00 37-00.50 3.6 2
33-07(+0.0) 36-00(2.1) 35-08.50(-1.1) 35-05.25(1.7) 35-01(1.3) 37-00.50(3.6)
8 Alyssa Carlton JR Seckman 36-00.00 36-09.50 2.6 1
34-04.25(1.2) 35-08(+0.0) 36-07(-0.6) 34-02(0.7) 34-00.25(1.1) 36-09.50(2.6)
9 Carolyn Ross SO Webster 35-09.25 36-06.25 2.3
34-11(-0.8) FOUL 35-10(-0.8) 36-06.25(2.3) 36-01(1.0) FOUL
10 Kenyah Smith JR McCluer 35-09.00 35-07.75 1.5
35-06.25(-1.0) FOUL 35-07.75(1.5)
11 Micah Jenkins SO McCluer 35-03.50 35-03.50 0.6
35-03.50(0.6) 34-09(+0.0) FOUL
12 Destiny Brown SO Hazelwood C. 34-04.50 35-00.50 2.8
35-00.50(2.8) FOUL 34-09(0.4)
13 Miranda Fulton SR Rosati-Kain 35-03.50 34-09.50 +0.0
33-00(+0.0) 34-09.50(+0.0) FOUL
14 Grace Noonan SO Kirkwood 35-07.50 34-07.00 +0.0
34-03(1.2) 34-07(+0.0) FOUL
15 Makala McCauley SR Poplar Bluff 35-08.50 34-04.00 0.6
33-07(1.5) 33-06.50(-0.5) 34-04(0.6)
16 Giggy Reardon SR St. Teresa's 37-01.75 32-11.00 3.0
32-11(3.0) 32-06(1.1) FOUL
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette
Class Record: C 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
'13 Champion: 135-01 5/24/2013 Paden Wachter, Jackson
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desirea Buerge JR Webb City 135-08 153-08 10
153-08 144-11 139-04 142-08 127-04 146-10
2 Asia Cole SR Fort Osage 146-04 139-07 8
132-05 139-07 131-08 FOUL 134-10 129-08
3 Imani Johnson SR L.S.N. 124-11 128-02 6
125-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-02 127-07
4 Bri Livingston JR Troy 119-04 124-05 5
FOUL FOUL 124-05 118-07 FOUL FOUL
5 Mubinah Khaleel SR Rock Bridge 115-11 123-02 4
115-06 FOUL 119-01 123-02 122-01 117-04
6 Jessenia Ellis JR Poplar Bluff 113-02 122-00 3
113-05 122-00 FOUL 120-09 108-07 116-11
7 Audrey Holt SR Rock Bridge 117-03 119-02 2
FOUL FOUL 113-06 105-08 110-01 119-02
8 Allie Webb SR Truman 123-05 117-11 1
117-11 117-04 FOUL FOUL 110-10 FOUL
9 Andrea Hughes JR Jeff. City 110-05 116-02
112-09 116-02 108-08 114-10 115-02 FOUL
10 Lacey Hutson SR Seckman 113-04 113-00
113-00 105-09 108-09
11 Shelby Weiss SR Timberland 113-00 110-00
107-03 110-00 109-03
12 Victoria Mitchell SR Staley 117-08 109-11
109-11 FOUL 108-08
13 Aliyah Brown SR Summit 106-11 105-09
95-01 105-09 FOUL
14 Marina Keller SR Eureka 107-00 104-01
95-00 95-06 104-01
15 Samantha Dudley JR Timberland 112-04 101-01
101-01 97-07 99-02
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse
, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
'13 Champion: 44-05.25 5/25/2013 Asia Cole, Fort Osage
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Asia Cole SR Fort Osage 45-02.50 45-05.50 10
43-01 43-02.50 43-08.25 44-05.75 45-05.50 42-06
2 Aliyah Brown SR Summit 41-05.25 42-05.00 8
35-09.75 42-05 40-11 37-06 39-10.50 39-05.50
3 Desirea Buerge JR Webb City 44-04.00 42-03.50 6
42-03.50 39-04 41-05.75 40-01.25 40-10.75 FOUL
4 Leah Colbert JR Troy 35-04.75 41-09.00 5
37-10.25 35-05.50 40-00.50 FOUL 39-00 41-09
5 Wendy Siavii SR B.S.S. 40-03.50 41-07.00 4
38-08.25 41-00.50 36-03.75 38-01.75 41-07 39-08.25
6 Shelby Beaver FR Joplin 37-01.00 40-03.25 3
36-10.75 38-09.75 39-03.50 38-03 37-09 40-03.25
7 Imani Johnson SR L.S.N. 39-04.50 39-06.25 2
39-06.25 FOUL 39-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Alexis Roberson SO Jeff. City 37-02.00 39-00.50 1
38-00.50 33-06.75 35-05 37-09 39-00.50 37-09.25
9 Morgan Keesee SR Park Hill S. 39-07.50 37-11.25
36-02.50 37-09.50 37-10.25 37-11.25 37-01 36-10.75
10 Mahalia Wade-Fluker FR Webster 37-04.00 36-02.50
31-06.75 36-01.25 36-02.50
11 Tawny Rodriguez JR F.Z.W. 33-07.50 36-00.50
35-02 36-00.50 32-11.75
12 Ellanie Jamison SR Jeff. City 37-00.25 35-03.00
FOUL 27-07.25 35-03
13 Jade Gates FR I.W.A. 35-11.75 34-10.00
33-06.75 34-10 34-08
14 Jessenia Ellis JR Poplar Bluff 35-04.00 34-05.25
34-05.25 30-08.50 32-02.50
14 Valerie Martin SR Parkway S. 35-05.75 34-05.25
34-05.25 33-07.50 32-10
16 Annie Russell FR F.H.N. 33-07.75 33-06.50
30-07.50 33-06.50 31-03.50
Event 25 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
'13 Champion: 9:12.01 5/24/2013 Eureka, Eureka
H Long, A Sumner, E Overby, M Cunningham
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eureka 9:22.37 9:11.20 10
1) Eilish Overby SR 2) Hannah Long JR
3) Faith Reynolds JR 4) Andra Staicu FR
2:19.735 (2:19.735) 4:37.249 (2:17.514) 7:01.434 (2:24.185)
9:11.193 (2:09.759)
2 Lee's Summit West 9:28.90 9:12.31 8
1) Jamie Newsome SR 2) Erin Sermons FR
3) Elizabeth Nolke SR 4) Annika Sisson SR
2:19.194 (2:19.194) 4:37.080 (2:17.886) 6:54.378 (2:17.298)
9:12.309 (2:17.931)
3 Francis Howell 9:29.38 9:19.66 6
1) Maddi Leigh FR 2) Arnica Zitting SR
3) Kristen Adams SR 4) Rebecca Turney SR
2:17.727 (2:17.727) 4:40.519 (2:22.792) 7:00.038 (2:19.519)
9:19.660 (2:19.622)
4 Rock Bridge 9:44.53 9:22.06 5
1) Margie Crosby JR 2) Sam Farmer JR
3) Marilise Stamps SO 4) Kayla Funkenbusch JR
2:17.135 (2:17.135) 4:38.815 (2:21.680) 7:01.472 (2:22.657)
9:22.060 (2:20.588)
5 Nerinx Hall 9:34.31 9:26.10 4
1) Katie Anderson SR 2) Maddie Hetlage SR
3) Maura O'Reilly FR 4) Sophia Racette JR
2:20.589 (2:20.589) 4:43.594 (2:23.005) 7:08.791 (2:25.197)
9:26.098 (2:17.307)
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:26.78 9:28.21 3
1) Anna West SO 2) Courtney Trube JR
3) Sarah Nicholson SO 4) Katherine Kelly SR
2:23.704 (2:23.704) 4:43.463 (2:19.759) 7:07.727 (2:24.264)
9:28.205 (2:20.478)
7 Blue Springs 9:30.10 9:28.77 2
1) Emily Hubner JR 2) Maria Wendell JR
3) Sierra Spinler JR 4) Corinne Rinne SR
2:20.354 (2:20.354) 4:41.107 (2:20.753) 7:08.436 (2:27.329)
9:28.761 (2:20.325)
8 Lee's Summit North 9:29.81 9:36.26 1
1) Jesse Dinkins SR 2) Jenny Krause JR
3) Danielle Rock FR 4) Lexi Rampetsreiter SO
2:25.797 (2:25.797) 4:47.837 (2:22.040) 7:11.702 (2:23.865)
9:36.260 (2:24.558)
9 Park Hill 9:33.65 9:45.60
1) Mercedes Robinson JR 2) Jillian Roepe SO
3) Brooke Bischof SR 4) Tessa Mussman FR
2:22.657 (2:22.657) 4:45.636 (2:22.979) 7:15.062 (2:29.426)
9:45.597 (2:30.535)
10 Jackson 9:37.84 9:48.70
1) Ana Compton FR 2) Taylor Winnick JR
3) Carli Knott SO 4) Chelsea Drum SO
2:24.567 (2:24.567) 4:48.398 (2:23.831) 7:23.360 (2:34.962)
9:48.691 (2:25.331)
11 Jefferson City 9:57.86 9:50.59
1) Tori Bonnot JR 2) Ogechi Ajuzie SR
3) Madison Hart SR 4) Haley Watson SO
2:28.362 (2:28.362) 4:57.523 (2:29.161) 7:29.002 (2:31.479)
9:50.582 (2:21.580)
12 Washington 9:58.24 9:51.16
1) Sarah Bretzke FR 2) Abigail Brown SR
3) Josie Plowman SO 4) Sarah Brock SR
2:19.768 (2:19.768) 4:41.469 (2:21.701) 7:09.231 (2:27.762)
9:51.154 (2:41.923)
13 Parkway Central 9:53.47 9:53.55
1) Sarah Madsen SO 2) Taylor Burlis SO
3) Kara Stark SO 4) Elena Wilner FR
2:25.835 (2:25.835) 4:49.464 (2:23.629) 7:22.045 (2:32.581)
9:53.541 (2:31.496)
14 Francis Howell North 10:01.15 9:56.08
1) Jillian Fields SR 2) Brenda Alvarado JR
3) Hannah Fetsch FR 4) Ariel Kirkpatrick JR
2:25.391 (2:25.391) 4:52.126 (2:26.735) 7:22.345 (2:30.219)
9:56.079 (2:33.734)
15 Ozark 9:57.48 10:16.41
1) Taylor Ortner SO 2) Abbey Dotson FR
3) Shelby Ortner SO 4) Sara Shaw JR
2:30.428 (2:30.428) 5:05.370 (2:34.942) 7:43.338 (2:37.968)
10:16.410 (2:33.072)
16 Parkway North 9:57.09 10:25.26
1) Imani Walker SO 2) Kandis Myton JR
3) Morgan Faust SO 4) Emilee Armstrong JR
2:33.256 (2:33.256) 5:11.670 (2:38.414) 7:42.499 (2:30.829)
10:25.258 (2:42.759)
Event 29 Girls 100 M H. Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'13 Champion: 14.52 5/25/2013 Kimberlin Simon, McCluer N.
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Barge JR McCluer North 14.17 14.20Q 1.9 2
2 Demetria Anderson JR McCluer North 14.62 14.70Q -0.2 1
3 Ariel Okorie SO Waynesville 15.30 14.79q 1.9 2
4 Alliah McClendon SR Hazelwood C. 14.76 14.84q 1.9 2
5 Jazmine Thompson SR Staley 15.61 14.85q 1.9 2
6 Morgan Smith SR Ray.- Pec. 14.82 14.94q -0.2 1
7 Jocelyn Payne JR Kirkwood 15.04 14.99q -0.2 1 14.983
8 Kayla Moore JR Riverview 14.85 14.99q -0.2 1 14.985
9 Skyler Evans SR Central (S.J.) 15.34 15.01 1.9 2
15.007 (15.007)
10 Mariona Ward JR Smith-Cotton 15.79 15.09 1.9 2
11 Alyssa Carlton JR Seckman 15.36 15.22 -0.2 1 15.212
12 Stacey Lambkins JR Webster 15.19 15.22 1.9 2 15.216
13 Sammi White JR Webb City 16.07 15.53 1.9 2
14 Carolyn Ross SO Webster 15.36 15.66 -0.2 1
15 Monique Townson SR Staley 15.68 15.68 -0.2 1
16 Tiffany Gilford JR Neosho 15.89 17.12 -0.2 1
Event 29 Girls 100 M H. Class 4
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'13 Champion: 14.52 5/25/2013 Kimberlin Simon, McCluer N.
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Barge JR McCluer North 14.20 14.53 -3.0 10
2 Morgan Smith SR Ray.- Pec. 14.94 14.72 -3.0 8
3 Alliah McClendon SR Hazelwood C. 14.84 14.97 -3.0 6
4 Demetria Anderson JR McCluer North 14.70 15.06 -3.0 5
5 Jazmine Thompson SR Staley 14.85 15.24 -3.0 4
6 Ariel Okorie SO Waynesville 14.79 15.26 -3.0 3
7 Jocelyn Payne JR Kirkwood 14.99 15.86 -3.0 2
-- Kayla Moore JR Riverview 14.99 DQ -3.0 Ran around Hrd
Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
'13 Champion: 11.95 5/25/2013 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Henderson SR Hazelwood C. 11.86 12.05Q -2.0 2
2 M.C. Landolt SR Washington 12.53 12.20Q -0.2 1
3 Lydia Harold JR McCluer 12.01 12.23q -2.0 2
4 Syanne Johnston FR F.Z.E. 12.22 12.24q -0.2 1
5 Imani Hutchinson JR Raytown S. 12.55 12.31q -0.2 1
6 Genel Rollins SR I.W.A. 12.42 12.40q -0.2 1
7 Jazmine Thompson SR Staley 12.70 12.41q -2.0 2
8 Jaslyn Williams SO Central (Spfld) 12.83 12.47q -2.0 2
9 Kennedy Bright JR St. Teresa's 12.76 12.49 -0.2 1
10 Ojurere Shonekan FR Rock Bridge 12.74 12.56 -0.2 1
11 Makayla Moore JR B.S.S. 12.63 12.59 -2.0 2
12 Brianna Anderson JR Webster 12.88 12.61 -0.2 1
13 Blessing Oparaji SR Oakville 12.77 12.66 -2.0 2
14 Kaleea Johnson SO Lafayette 12.95 12.85 -2.0 2
15 Taylyr Jordan JR Eureka 12.83 12.96 -2.0 2 12.952
16 Tiffany Gilford JR Neosho 12.89 12.96 -0.2 1 12.954
Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
'13 Champion: 11.95 5/25/2013 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Henderson SR Hazelwood C. 12.05 11.86 0.9 10
2 Lydia Harold JR McCluer 12.23 11.98 0.9 8
3 M.C. Landolt SR Washington 12.20 12.27 0.9 6
4 Jazmine Thompson SR Staley 12.41 12.35 0.9 5
5 Jaslyn Williams SO Central (Spfld) 12.47 12.38 0.9 4
6 Syanne Johnston FR F.Z.E. 12.24 12.39 0.9 3
7 Imani Hutchinson JR Raytown S. 12.31 12.41 0.9 2
8 Genel Rollins SR I.W.A. 12.40 12.45 0.9 1
Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
'13 Champion: 1:39.86 5/25/2013 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
D Torbert, P Ponds, A McClendon, A Henderson
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer North 1:39.66 1:39.90Q 2
1) Michaela Austell SR 2) Jasmine Barge JR
3) Kiana Harvey JR 4) Rachel Culberson SR
2 Hazelwood Central 1:41.93 1:41.84Q 1
1) Ariana Phillips SO 2) Marcya Spivey JR
3) Ashley Henderson SR 4) Brittney Johnson FR
3 Lee's Summit North 1:41.39 1:41.88q 1
1) Aliyah Hakim JR 2) Jenny Krause JR
3) Kelsey Lewis SR 4) Rhema Taylor SO
4 Blue Springs 1:41.75 1:41.94q 2
1) Aliyah Lee JR 2) Jenna Jacoby SO
3) Jessica Lawson JR 4) Gabby Hall JR
5 Raytown South 1:42.73 1:41.95q 2
1) Imani Hutchinson JR 2) Danielle McNeal FR
3) Chance Truss SO 4) Jade VonLeggett SO
6 Parkway North 1:41.81 1:42.61q 1
1) Briana Holt SR 2) Jasmyne Suber JR
3) Kayla Clay JR 4) Diarra Newson SR
7 Kirkwood 1:43.12 1:43.17q 1
1) Hava Turner FR 2) Haverlynn Bracy FR
3) Andrea Kuehnlein SO 4) Jocelyn Payne JR
8 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:46.32 1:44.17q 2
1) Whitney Stewart JR 2) Ebony Hopgood SR
3) Marissa Gress JR 4) Kaleea Johnson SO
9 Jefferson City 1:46.96 1:44.86 1
1) Queen Robinson FR 2) Nicole Martin SO
3) Madison Deatherage SR 4) Naomi Kerkula FR
10 Timberland 1:43.96 1:44.90 1
1) Maia Hopkins SO 2) Alicia Alexander SO
3) Courtney Ferguson SR 4) Jordan Gittemeier JR
11 Eureka 1:45.25 1:45.30 1
1) Megan Beaman SO 2) Taylyr Jordan JR
3) Katie Owens JR 4) Lexi Roellig FR
12 Battle 1:48.20 1:46.35 2
1) Avery Hackett FR 2) Jerrica Key FR
3) Kyrah Johnson SO 4) Alexis Spikes FR
13 Rockwood Summit 1:46.72 1:47.33 2
1) Anna Leitensdorfer SR 2) Samantha Hahn JR
3) Amanda Campbell SR 4) Haley Laurie JR
14 Kickapoo 1:48.00 1:48.42 1
1) Derrione Roberson SO 2) Chelsea Polonus SR
3) Haley Waddington SR 4) McKenzie Ozee JR
-- Hickman 1:43.85 DNF 2
1) Brooke Bassett SO 2) Ebony Kimmins FR
3) Mikayla Logan JR 4) Loren Brooks SR
-- North Kansas City 1:42.80 DQ 2 Exchange Zone 2-3
1) Ariel Williams JR 2) Sabrina Anderson JR
3) Morgan Conner FR 4) Sharee Zombo JR
Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
'13 Champion: 1:39.86 5/25/2013 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
D Torbert, P Ponds, A McClendon, A Henderson
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer North 1:39.90 1:40.20 10
1) Michaela Austell SR 2) Jasmine Barge JR
3) Kiana Harvey JR 4) Rachel Culberson SR
2 Blue Springs 1:41.94 1:40.85 8
1) Aliyah Lee JR 2) Jenna Jacoby SO
3) Jessica Lawson JR 4) Gabby Hall JR
3 Hazelwood Central 1:41.84 1:41.41 6
1) Ariana Phillips SO 2) Marcya Spivey JR
3) Ashley Henderson SR 4) Brittney Johnson FR
4 Parkway North 1:42.61 1:42.28 5
1) Briana Holt SR 2) Jasmyne Suber JR
3) Kayla Clay JR 4) Diarra Newson SR
5 Raytown South 1:41.95 1:43.03 4
1) Imani Hutchinson JR 2) Danielle McNeal FR
3) Chance Truss SO 4) Jade VonLeggett SO
6 Kirkwood 1:43.17 1:43.46 3
1) Hava Turner FR 2) Haverlynn Bracy FR
3) Andrea Kuehnlein SO 4) Jocelyn Payne JR
7 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:44.17 1:45.23 2
1) Whitney Stewart JR 2) Ebony Hopgood SR
3) Marissa Gress JR 4) Kaleea Johnson SO
8 Lee's Summit North 1:41.88 1:56.94 1
1) Aliyah Hakim JR 2) Jenny Krause JR
3) Kelsey Lewis SR 4) Rhema Taylor SO
Event 41 Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 4:46.21 5/30/2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
'13 Champion: 4:49.53 5/25/2013 Hannah Long, Eureka
National: N 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Long JR Eureka 4:59.98 4:46.21C 10
1:11.932 (1:11.932) 2:24.034 (1:12.102) 3:35.238 (1:11.204)
4:46.205 (1:10.967)
2 Ann Campbell JR St. Teresa's 5:15.41 4:54.78 8
1:13.061 (1:13.061) 2:28.756 (1:15.695) 3:44.086 (1:15.330)
4:54.774 (1:10.688)
3 Jill Whitman SR Cor Jesu 5:03.23 4:55.32 6
1:12.197 (1:12.197) 2:27.338 (1:15.141) 3:42.083 (1:14.745)
4:55.315 (1:13.232)
4 Hannah Pierson SO Marquette 5:08.11 5:00.15 5
1:13.197 (1:13.197) 2:28.999 (1:15.802) 3:44.599 (1:15.600)
5:00.145 (1:15.546)
5 Elizabeth Nolke SR L.S.W. 5:14.78 5:00.43 4
1:13.161 (1:13.161) 2:28.674 (1:15.513) 3:44.211 (1:15.537)
5:00.425 (1:16.214)
6 Kristen Adams SR Francis H. 5:18.99 5:00.57 3
1:11.971 (1:11.971) 2:27.143 (1:15.172) 3:43.803 (1:16.660)
5:00.563 (1:16.760)
7 Kayla Funkenbusch JR Rock Bridge 5:12.62 5:01.21 2
1:12.318 (1:12.318) 2:27.363 (1:15.045) 3:45.633 (1:18.270)
5:01.204 (1:15.571)
8 Sophia Racette JR Nerinx Hall 5:14.71 5:01.25 1
1:13.690 (1:13.690) 2:30.047 (1:16.357) 3:46.832 (1:16.785)
5:01.250 (1:14.418)
9 Grace Klausen JR B.S.S. 5:14.77 5:02.41
1:13.991 (1:13.991) 2:29.848 (1:15.857) 3:44.358 (1:14.510)
5:02.410 (1:18.052)
10 Jade Raynor JR Kickapoo 5:22.65 5:15.98
1:13.451 (1:13.451) 2:34.418 (1:20.967) 3:56.425 (1:22.007)
5:15.974 (1:19.549)
11 Michaela Hylen SR F.Z.E. 5:26.94 5:18.78
1:14.222 (1:14.222) 2:33.687 (1:19.465) 3:56.330 (1:22.643)
5:18.775 (1:22.445)
12 Arnica Zitting SR Francis H. 5:27.63 5:19.13
1:14.325 (1:14.325) 2:34.844 (1:20.519) 3:58.499 (1:23.655)
5:19.123 (1:20.624)
13 Sam Farmer JR Rock Bridge 5:19.24 5:23.23
1:13.886 (1:13.886) 2:34.030 (1:20.144) 4:00.113 (1:26.083)
5:23.227 (1:23.114)
14 Elizabeth Carpino SR L.S.N. 5:17.55 5:31.34
1:13.561 (1:13.561) 2:31.259 (1:17.698) 3:58.238 (1:26.979)
5:31.336 (1:33.098)
15 Chandler Carreon SR Holt 5:27.83 5:34.46
1:15.064 (1:15.064) 2:37.861 (1:22.797) 4:06.357 (1:28.496)
5:34.451 (1:28.094)
16 Addy Brow FR Rolla 5:29.24 5:48.55
1:14.698 (1:14.698) 2:39.454 (1:24.756) 4:15.092 (1:35.638)
5:48.549 (1:33.457)
Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
'13 Champion: 48.21 5/25/2013 McCluer North, McCluer N.
K. Harvey, J. Riggins, R. Culberson, J. Watt
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazelwood Central 48.10 47.91Q 2
1) Jhaere Mitchell JR 2) Brittney Johnson FR
3) Marcya Spivey JR 4) Shondrea Frazier SO
2 Raytown South 48.60 48.15Q 1
1) Jade VonLeggett SO 2) Chance Truss SO
3) Danielle McNeal FR 4) Imani Hutchinson JR
3 McCluer North 48.33 48.51q 2
1) Demetria Anderson JR 2) Rachel Culberson SR
3) Jayla Riggins SO 4) Kiana Harvey JR
4 Blue Springs South 49.40 48.56q 1
1) Jahliah Clay SO 2) Melissa Cramer SO
3) Erin Griesbauer SO 4) Makayla Moore JR
5 Blue Springs 49.51 48.66q 2
1) Lydia Alipio SO 2) Jessica Lawson JR
3) Gabby Hall JR 4) Aliyah Lee JR
6 Parkway North 49.44 48.98q 1
1) Briana Holt SR 2) Khaila Jones JR
3) Kayla Clay JR 4) Jasmyne Suber JR
7 Kirkwood 49.81 49.11q 2
1) Grace Noonan SO 2) Taylor Frost SR
3) Andrea Kuehnlein SO 4) Hava Turner FR
8 Jefferson City 50.17 49.23q 2
1) Louisa Nylander JR 2) Nicole Martin SO
3) Madison Deatherage SR 4) Naomi Kerkula FR
9 Rockwood Summit 49.19 49.44 1
1) Cailin Collins JR 2) Samantha Hahn JR
3) Haley Laurie JR 4) Anna Leitensdorfer SR
10 McCluer 49.71 49.48 2
1) Jerriona Davis SR 2) JoAnna Adams SO
3) Leah Harold JR 4) Aigner Davis SO
11 Eureka 49.70 49.96 1
1) Megan Beaman SO 2) Taylyr Jordan JR
3) Katie Owens JR 4) Lexi Roellig FR
12 Webster Groves 49.69 49.97 1
1) Alexandra Cadenhead JR 2) Brianna Anderson JR
3) Stacey Lambkins JR 4) Marquita Cooper SR
13 Hickman 50.71 50.45 1 50.446
1) Brooke Bassett SO 2) Kiona Hughes SR
3) Alycia Solomon SO 4) Ebony Kimmins FR
14 Camdenton 50.37 50.45 1 50.448
1) Maisy Borden SO 2) Josie Dinsdale JR
3) Polly Dinsdale JR 4) Emily Baker JR
15 North Kansas City 49.59 51.09 2
1) Ariel Williams JR 2) Sabrina Anderson JR
3) Nekiesha Bailey JR 4) Sharee Zombo JR
16 Joplin 51.76 51.57 2
1) Sidnee Palmer SR 2) Lexi Wilson FR
3) Aliyah Vogt SO 4) Leah Rader SR
Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 47.48 2011 Raytown South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
'13 Champion: 48.21 5/25/2013 McCluer North, McCluer N.
K. Harvey, J. Riggins, R. Culberson, J. Watt
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hazelwood Central 47.91 48.46 10
1) Jhaere Mitchell JR 2) Brittney Johnson FR
3) Marcya Spivey JR 4) Shondrea Frazier SO
2 McCluer North 48.51 48.68 8
1) Demetria Anderson JR 2) Miche-Ala Woods SR
3) Jayla Riggins SO 4) Kiana Harvey JR
3 Blue Springs 48.66 48.76 6
1) Lydia Alipio SO 2) Jessica Lawson JR
3) Gabby Hall JR 4) Aliyah Lee JR
4 Blue Springs South 48.56 48.81 5
1) Jahliah Clay SO 2) Melissa Cramer SO
3) Erin Griesbauer SO 4) Makayla Moore JR
5 Raytown South 48.15 48.82 4
1) Jade VonLeggett SO 2) Chance Truss SO
3) Danielle McNeal FR 4) Imani Hutchinson JR
6 Jefferson City 49.23 49.29 3
1) Louisa Nylander JR 2) Nicole Martin SO
3) Madison Deatherage SR 4) Naomi Kerkula FR
7 Kirkwood 49.11 49.59 2
1) Grace Noonan SO 2) Taylor Frost SR
3) Andrea Kuehnlein SO 4) Hava Turner FR
8 Parkway North 48.98 49.71 1
1) Briana Holt SR 2) Khaila Jones JR
3) Kayla Clay JR 4) Jasmyne Suber JR
Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
'13 Champion: 55.30 5/25/2013 Whitney Adams, Francis Howell
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Newsome SR L.S.W. 56.80 56.31Q 2
2 Rachel Culberson SR McCluer North 56.87 57.49Q 1
3 Rhema Taylor SO L.S.N. 57.56 57.37q 2
4 Aliyah Hakim JR L.S.N. 58.07 57.73q 1
5 Miche-Ala Woods SR McCluer North 58.50 57.83q 2
6 Allison Bailey SO Kickapoo 57.37 57.95q 1
7 Carli Knott SO Jackson 58.17 58.07q 2
8 Chisara Achillefu JR Ladue 58.48 58.14q 2
9 alicia reed SR F.Z.W. 57.63 58.87 1
10 Ana Rameriez SO Rock Bridge 59.18 59.14 1
11 Amber Peterson JR Hillsboro 58.57 59.48 1
12 McKenzie Ozee JR Kickapoo 59.49 59.79 2
13 Destiney Nash FR Hazelwood C. 58.78 59.87 2
14 Brooke Stanfield SO Republic 59.13 1:00.50 1
15 Jordan Hammond JR Park Hill S. 59.12 1:00.95 2
16 Alexis Pommer SR Oakville 58.73 1:01.60 1
Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
'13 Champion: 55.30 5/25/2013 Whitney Adams, Francis Howell
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Newsome SR L.S.W. 56.31 56.11 10
2 Rachel Culberson SR McCluer North 57.49 56.90 8
3 Rhema Taylor SO L.S.N. 57.37 57.17 6
4 Aliyah Hakim JR L.S.N. 57.73 57.57 5
5 Allison Bailey SO Kickapoo 57.95 57.86 4
6 Chisara Achillefu JR Ladue 58.14 58.38 3
7 Miche-Ala Woods SR McCluer North 57.83 58.56 2
8 Carli Knott SO Jackson 58.07 58.84 1
Event 53 Girls 300 M H. Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 42.83 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'13 Champion: 43.72 5/25/2013 Morgan Smith, Ray. Pec.
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Barge JR McCluer North 43.18 42.98Q 2
2 Morgan Smith SR Ray.- Pec. 43.24 44.61Q 1
3 Ariel Okorie SO Waynesville 45.33 45.25q 2
4 Brielle Magee SR L.S.N. 46.69 45.65q 2
5 Demetria Anderson JR McCluer North 46.22 45.74q 1
6 Haley Watson SO Jeff. City 45.63 45.85q 1
7 Kaley Breault JR Oak Park 45.44 46.06q 2
8 Seana Young JR Raytown 45.97 46.11q 2
9 Katelyn Crawford SO Ladue 45.61 46.43 1
10 Mariona Ward JR Smith-Cotton 46.58 46.68 1
11 Carolyn Ross SO Webster 46.56 46.93 2
12 Kelsey Hunn SO Ritenour 47.07 47.02 1
13 Devin Torbert SO Hazelwood C. 46.90 47.28 1
14 Marissa Gress JR Lafayette 46.80 47.35 2
15 Katie Roy SO Joplin 47.08 48.28 2
-- Jocelyn Payne JR Kirkwood 44.33 DQ 1 Interference
Event 53 Girls 300 M H. Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: C 42.83 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'13 Champion: 43.72 5/25/2013 Morgan Smith, Ray. Pec.
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Barge JR McCluer North 42.98 41.79A 10
2 Morgan Smith SR Ray.- Pec. 44.61 43.34 8
3 Haley Watson SO Jeff. City 45.85 45.48 6
4 Brielle Magee SR L.S.N. 45.65 45.57 5
5 Ariel Okorie SO Waynesville 45.25 45.72 4
6 Kaley Breault JR Oak Park 46.06 45.83 3
7 Demetria Anderson JR McCluer North 45.74 45.98 2
-- Seana Young JR Raytown 46.11 DQ Trail Leg Hrd 6
Event 57 Girls 800 M Run Class 4
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Two Heat Final - Sectional Winners Get Lanes - 4,5,3,6
Heat 1 - 9th - 16th Seeded Non Winning Times - Seeded by Time
Heat 2 - 4 Sectional Winners, + 4 Fastest Non Winners by Time
All Classes: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
'13 Champion: 2:11.06 5/25/2013 Hannah Long, Eureka
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah Long JR Eureka 2:12.94 2:10.78 2 10
1:05.631 (1:05.631) 2:10.780 (1:05.149)
2 Sabrina Monsees JR Winnetonka 2:14.72 2:13.89 2 8
1:05.975 (1:05.975) 2:13.883 (1:07.908)
3 Annika Sisson SR L.S.W. 2:18.79 2:15.20 1 6
1:06.483 (1:06.483) 2:15.195 (1:08.712)
4 Kate White SR Ladue 2:17.24 2:15.74 2 5
1:06.099 (1:06.099) 2:15.731 (1:09.632)
5 Abigail Brown SR Washington 2:19.45 2:16.30 1 4
1:05.693 (1:05.693) 2:16.293 (1:10.600)
6 Allison Bailey SO Kickapoo 2:19.14 2:16.36 2 3
1:06.556 (1:06.556) 2:16.357 (1:09.801)
7 Meghan Kearney JR N.D. de Sion 2:17.35 2:16.74 2 2
1:06.472 (1:06.472) 2:16.735 (1:10.263)
8 Rebecca Turney SR Francis H. 2:17.60 2:18.12 2 1
1:06.743 (1:06.743) 2:18.115 (1:11.372)
9 Kelsey Winfrey FR Lebanon 2:22.07 2:19.36 1
1:06.831 (1:06.831) 2:19.352 (1:12.521)
10 Maddi Leigh FR Francis H. 2:17.52 2:19.69 2
1:06.252 (1:06.252) 2:19.683 (1:13.431)
11 Aly VanCardo FR Lindbergh 2:21.22 2:21.00 1
1:07.175 (1:07.175) 2:20.991 (1:13.816)
12 Paityn Howat SO Central (S.J.) 2:18.90 2:21.12 1
1:06.074 (1:06.074) 2:21.119 (1:15.045)
13 Stephanie Penticuff SO Glendale 2:21.85 2:22.01 1
1:07.695 (1:07.695) 2:22.002 (1:14.307)
14 Sarah Madsen SO Parkway C. 2:19.31 2:22.35 1
1:07.041 (1:07.041) 2:22.345 (1:15.304)
15 Melissa Menghini SO Summit 2:21.03 2:23.42 1
1:08.998 (1:08.998) 2:23.414 (1:14.416)
16 Gabby Hantak SR Rosati-Kain 2:18.14 2:25.66 2
1:06.628 (1:06.628) 2:25.660 (1:19.032)
Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.83 2000 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
'13 Champion: 24.50 5/25/2013 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Henderson SR Hazelwood C. 24.60 25.14Q -2.4 2
2 Syanne Johnston FR F.Z.E. 25.12 25.56Q -3.0 1
3 Lydia Harold JR McCluer 24.72 25.38q -2.4 2
4 Kelsey Lewis SR L.S.N. 25.60 25.72q -3.0 1
5 Gabby Hall JR Blue Springs 25.69 25.82q -3.0 1
6 Jaslyn Williams SO Central (Spfld) 26.06 25.85q -3.0 1
7 Genel Rollins SR I.W.A. 25.73 25.90q -3.0 1
8 M.C. Landolt SR Washington 25.64 25.95q -2.4 2
9 Chisara Achillefu JR Ladue 25.54 26.01 -3.0 1
10 Imani Hutchinson JR Raytown S. 25.68 26.06 -2.4 2
11 Ojurere Shonekan FR Rock Bridge 25.86 26.11 -3.0 1
12 Hava Turner FR Kirkwood 25.75 26.38 -2.4 2
13 Mikayla Logan JR Hickman 25.51 26.39 -3.0 1
14 Jazmine Thompson SR Staley 25.55 26.45 -2.4 2
15 Blessing Oparaji SR Oakville 25.79 26.51 -2.4 2
16 Morgan Stone FR Jackson 26.43 27.07 -2.4 2
Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.83 2000 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
'13 Champion: 24.50 5/25/2013 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Henderson SR Hazelwood C. 25.14 24.12 0.4 10
2 Lydia Harold JR McCluer 25.38 24.21 0.4 8
3 Kelsey Lewis SR L.S.N. 25.72 24.93 0.4 6
4 Syanne Johnston FR F.Z.E. 25.56 25.07 0.4 5
5 Jaslyn Williams SO Central (Spfld) 25.85 25.14 0.4 4
6 M.C. Landolt SR Washington 25.95 25.39 0.4 3
7 Genel Rollins SR I.W.A. 25.90 25.41 0.4 2
8 Gabby Hall JR Blue Springs 25.82 25.59 0.4 1
Event 65 Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: C 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
'13 Champion: 10:51.29 5/24/2013 Jill Whitman, Cor Jesu
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Long JR Eureka 10:47.78 10:34.26 10
1:18.140 (1:18.140) 2:39.184 (1:21.044) 3:59.157 (1:19.973)
5:18.549 (1:19.392) 6:39.234 (1:20.685) 8:00.781 (1:21.547)
9:19.554 (1:18.773) 10:34.260 (1:14.706)
2 Kristen Adams SR Francis H. 10:48.85 10:46.44 8
1:19.087 (1:19.087) 2:40.215 (1:21.128) 3:59.220 (1:19.005)
5:18.451 (1:19.231) 6:38.948 (1:20.497) 8:01.659 (1:22.711)
9:26.658 (1:24.999) 10:46.433 (1:19.775)
3 Jill Whitman SR Cor Jesu 10:54.11 10:49.19 6
1:19.168 (1:19.168) 2:41.113 (1:21.945) 4:01.705 (1:20.592)
5:22.463 (1:20.758) 6:44.476 (1:22.013) 8:06.163 (1:21.687)
9:30.434 (1:24.271) 10:49.188 (1:18.754)
4 Maddi Leigh FR Francis H. 11:36.57 11:02.40 5
1:20.290 (1:20.290) 2:43.271 (1:22.981) 4:05.241 (1:21.970)
5:29.410 (1:24.169) 6:56.355 (1:26.945) 8:22.436 (1:26.081)
11:02.396 (2:39.960) 11:02.396 (0.000)
5 Ann Campbell JR St. Teresa's 11:19.25 11:02.87 4
1:18.917 (1:18.917) 2:41.437 (1:22.520) 4:01.882 (1:20.445)
5:24.114 (1:22.232) 6:51.383 (1:27.269) 8:19.083 (1:27.700)
9:46.686 (1:27.603) 11:02.870 (1:16.184)
6 Hannah Pierson SO Marquette 11:02.32 11:03.25 3
1:19.299 (1:19.299) 2:41.800 (1:22.501) 4:03.471 (1:21.671)
5:28.189 (1:24.718) 6:54.509 (1:26.320) 8:18.778 (1:24.269)
9:45.862 (1:27.084) 11:03.241 (1:17.379)
7 Sophia Racette JR Nerinx Hall 11:01.61 11:14.01 2
1:20.060 (1:20.060) 2:43.386 (1:23.326) 4:06.567 (1:23.181)
5:32.671 (1:26.104) 7:00.514 (1:27.843) 8:28.547 (1:28.033)
9:53.808 (1:25.261) 11:14.009 (1:20.201)
8 Kayla Funkenbusch JR Rock Bridge 11:24.72 11:19.82 1
1:18.885 (1:18.885) 2:42.665 (1:23.780) 4:04.489 (1:21.824)
5:29.306 (1:24.817) 6:56.142 (1:26.836) 8:27.344 (1:31.202)
9:59.306 (1:31.962) 11:19.814 (1:20.508)
9 Emma Evans FR Winnetonka 11:24.22 11:27.07
1:19.464 (1:19.464) 2:42.305 (1:22.841) 4:04.690 (1:22.385)
5:29.303 (1:24.613) 6:56.178 (1:26.875) 8:24.871 (1:28.693)
9:53.793 (1:28.922) 11:27.061 (1:33.268)
10 Olivia Franklin JR Kearney 11:31.75 11:28.47
1:19.559 (1:19.559) 2:42.540 (1:22.981) 4:04.725 (1:22.185)
5:29.772 (1:25.047) 6:57.916 (1:28.144) 8:29.197 (1:31.281)
10:00.488 (1:31.291) 11:28.469 (1:27.981)
11 Arnica Zitting SR Francis H. 11:40.49 11:37.27
1:19.631 (1:19.631) 2:46.009 (1:26.378) 4:15.077 (1:29.068)
5:43.301 (1:28.224) 7:13.129 (1:29.828) 8:43.416 (1:30.287)
10:11.226 (1:27.810) 11:37.265 (1:26.039)
12 Kiley Deain SO Ray.- Pec. 11:20.92 11:40.39
1:20.102 (1:20.102) 2:44.707 (1:24.605) 4:10.776 (1:26.069)
5:38.324 (1:27.548) 7:08.871 (1:30.547) 8:41.163 (1:32.292)
10:12.294 (1:31.131) 11:40.388 (1:28.094)
13 Chandler Carreon SR Holt 11:55.65 11:45.71
1:20.486 (1:20.486) 2:45.284 (1:24.798) 4:10.638 (1:25.354)
5:39.697 (1:29.059) 7:11.509 (1:31.812) 8:44.172 (1:32.663)
10:19.498 (1:35.326) 11:45.708 (1:26.210)
14 Sam Farmer JR Rock Bridge 11:31.29 11:49.39
1:20.602 (1:20.602) 2:45.898 (1:25.296) 4:14.311 (1:28.413)
5:44.934 (1:30.623) 7:19.579 (1:34.645) 8:55.416 (1:35.837)
10:28.588 (1:33.172) 11:49.381 (1:20.793)
15 Kayli Brower SO West Plains 11:32.74 11:51.94
1:19.786 (1:19.786) 2:42.955 (1:23.169) 4:09.227 (1:26.272)
5:40.003 (1:30.776) 7:12.924 (1:32.921) 8:46.360 (1:33.436)
10:20.491 (1:34.131) 11:51.938 (1:31.447)
16 Taylor Ortner SO Ozark 11:39.43 12:24.15
1:20.631 (1:20.631) 2:46.186 (1:25.555) 4:14.476 (1:28.290)
5:45.439 (1:30.963) 7:24.344 (1:38.905) 9:06.606 (1:42.262)
10:48.877 (1:42.271) 12:24.147 (1:35.270)
Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
'13 Champion: 3:49.06 5/25/2013 Francis Howell, Francis Howell
V Halamicek, B Wages, W Adams, T Knoche
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer North 3:53.08 3:49.77Q 2
1) Sydney Rodgers FR 2) Rachel Culberson SR
3) Michaela Austell SR 4) Jasmine Barge JR
1:56.359 (1:56.359) 2:54.205 (57.846) 3:49.762 (55.557)
2 Lee's Summit North 3:55.18 3:54.42Q 1
1) Rhema Taylor SO 2) Jenny Krause JR
3) Kala Taylor SR 4) Aliyah Hakim JR
1:58.677 (1:58.677) 2:57.135 (58.458) 3:54.414 (57.279)
3 Lee's Summit West 3:57.35 3:53.48q 2
1) Erin Sermons FR 2) Elizabeth Nolke SR
3) Nicole Kallenberger SO 4) Jamie Newsome SR
1:57.610 (1:57.610) 2:57.701 (1:00.091) 3:53.473 (55.772)
4 Rock Bridge 3:59.58 3:56.34q 2
1) Ana Rameriez SO 2) Faramola Shonekan SO
3) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SR 4) Margie Crosby JR
1:56.869 (1:56.869) 2:56.797 (59.928) 3:56.334 (59.537)
5 Blue Springs 4:01.67 3:57.24q 1
1) Corinne Rinne SR 2) Aliyah Lee JR
3) Sierra Spinler JR 4) Gabby Hall JR
1:58.941 (1:58.941) 2:59.360 (1:00.419) 3:57.237 (57.877)
6 Hickman 3:59.58 3:58.77q 1
1) Brooke Bassett SO 2) Danni Nichols FR
3) Mikayla Logan JR 4) Loren Brooks SR
1:57.905 (1:57.905) 2:59.226 (1:01.321) 3:58.763 (59.537)
7 Parkway North 4:02.51 3:59.29q 2
1) Imani Walker SO 2) Diarra Newson SR
3) Kandis Myton JR 4) Kayla Clay JR
2:00.924 (2:00.924) 2:59.932 (59.008) 3:59.288 (59.356)
8 Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:00.56 3:59.38q 2
1) Whitney Stewart JR 2) Katherine Kelly SR
3) Marissa Gress JR 4) Ebony Hopgood SR
2:01.798 (2:01.798) 3:02.796 (1:00.998) 3:59.372 (56.576)
9 Kirkwood 3:59.75 3:59.52 2
1) Haverlynn Bracy FR 2) Megan Hellwege SR
3) Andrea Kuehnlein SO 4) Jocelyn Payne JR
1:59.995 (1:59.995) 3:02.155 (1:02.160) 3:59.513 (57.358)
10 Jefferson City 4:02.60 4:00.27 2
1) Naomi Kerkula FR 2) Louisa Nylander JR
3) Ogechi Ajuzie SR 4) Haley Watson SO
1:01.565 (1:01.565) 2:00.918 (59.353) 3:01.527 (1:00.609)
4:00.262 (58.735)
11 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:58.31 4:00.97 1
1) Chisara Achillefu JR 2) Katelyn Crawford SO
3) miriam goldman SR 4) Kate White SR
2:01.231 (2:01.231) 3:01.509 (1:00.278) 4:00.961 (59.452)
12 Raymore-Peculiar 3:59.31 4:01.01 1
1) Donatta Young SR 2) KC James SR
3) Kami Tabor SO 4) Morgan Smith SR
2:02.401 (2:02.401) 3:02.480 (1:00.079) 4:01.008 (58.528)
13 Eureka 4:02.40 4:02.55 1
1) Faith Reynolds JR 2) Taylyr Jordan JR
3) Eilish Overby SR 4) Megan Beaman SO
2:01.426 (2:01.426) 3:02.180 (1:00.754) 4:02.545 (1:00.365)
14 Hazelwood Central 4:03.51 4:06.47 1
1) Devin Torbert SO 2) Si'Arra Forrest FR
3) Destiney Nash FR 4) Ariana Phillips SO
1:02.049 (1:02.049) 2:03.781 (1:01.732) 3:06.921 (1:03.140)
4:06.467 (59.546)
15 Kickapoo 4:08.04 4:10.48 2
1) Haley Waddington SR 2) Jade Raynor JR
3) McKenzie Ozee JR 4) Allison Bailey SO
2:07.842 (2:07.842) 3:08.221 (1:00.379) 4:10.480 (1:02.259)
16 Francis Howell 4:05.77 4:13.27 1
1) Breanna Wages JR 2) Taylor Knoche SR
3) Josie Reardon SR 4) Rebecca Turney SR
2:02.988 (2:02.988) 3:09.231 (1:06.243) 4:13.270 (1:04.039)
Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
'13 Champion: 3:49.06 5/25/2013 Francis Howell, Francis Howell
V Halamicek, B Wages, W Adams, T Knoche
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer North 3:49.77 3:48.82 10
1) Sydney Rodgers FR 2) Rachel Culberson SR
3) Miche-Ala Woods SR 4) Jasmine Barge JR
1:55.240 (1:55.240) 2:52.974 (57.734) 3:48.817 (55.843)
2 Lee's Summit West 3:53.48 3:53.18 8
1) Erin Sermons FR 2) Elizabeth Nolke SR
3) Nicole Kallenberger SO 4) Jamie Newsome SR
1:57.910 (1:57.910) 2:58.556 (1:00.646) 3:53.171 (54.615)
3 Lee's Summit North 3:54.42 3:54.14 6
1) Rhema Taylor SO 2) Jenny Krause JR
3) Kala Taylor SR 4) Aliyah Hakim JR
1:58.477 (1:58.477) 2:57.360 (58.883) 3:54.133 (56.773)
4 Hickman 3:58.77 3:55.71 5
1) Brooke Bassett SO 2) Danni Nichols FR
3) Mikayla Logan JR 4) Loren Brooks SR
1:56.096 (1:56.096) 2:57.247 (1:01.151) 3:55.701 (58.454)
5 Rock Bridge 3:56.34 3:56.37 4
1) Ana Rameriez SO 2) Faramola Shonekan SO
3) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SR 4) Margie Crosby JR
1:56.854 (1:56.854) 2:56.191 (59.337) 3:56.366 (1:00.175)
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:59.38 3:59.22 3
1) Whitney Stewart JR 2) Katherine Kelly SR
3) Marissa Gress JR 4) Ebony Hopgood SR
2:02.040 (2:02.040) 3:02.739 (1:00.699) 3:59.218 (56.479)
7 Parkway North 3:59.29 4:02.17 2
1) Imani Walker SO 2) Diarra Newson SR
3) Kandis Myton JR 4) Kayla Clay JR
59.543 (59.543) 2:02.466 (1:02.923) 3:01.827 (59.361)
4:02.170 (1:00.343)
8 Blue Springs 3:57.24 4:03.76 1
1) Corinne Rinne SR 2) Aliyah Lee JR
3) Sierra Spinler JR 4) Jenna Jacoby SO
2:01.011 (2:01.011) 3:02.725 (1:01.714) 4:03.755 (1:01.030)
Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 63 2) McCluer South-Berkeley 58
3) Ste. Genevieve 53.50 4) Lutheran South 51
5) Festus 41 6) John Burroughs 34
7) St. Clair 30 8) M.I.C.D.S. 29
9) Lincoln College Prep 22 10) DeSoto 21
11) Union 20 11) Eldon 20
13) Soldan International Studi 19 14) Villa Duchesne 15.50
15) McDonald County 14.50 16) Westminster Christian Ac. 14
16) Clinton 14 16) Mexico 14
19) Center 12 20) Dexter 10
21) Sikeston 8 21) Central (Park Hills) 8
21) Liberty North 8 24) Chillicothe 7.50
25) Centralia 7 26) Visitation Academy 6
26) Grain Valley 6 26) Sullivan 6
26) Pleasant Hill 6 26) Helias Catholic 6
26) St. Charles West 6 32) Odessa 5
32) Central (New Madrid County 5 32) Bowling Green 5
35) Hallsville 4.50 36) Sumner 4
36) St. James 4 36) Lawson 4
39) Warrensburg 3 39) Notre Dame (C.G.) 3
39) Carl Junction 3 39) Bolivar 3
39) Marshfield 3 39) Lutheran North 3
45) Owensville 2 45) Orchard Farm 2
45) Kirksville 2 45) University City 2
45) Hogan Prep Ac. Charter 2 45) Cardinal Ritter 2
45) Wright City 2 52) Springfield Catholic 1
52) Boonville 1 52) Southern Boone County 1
52) St. Francis Borgia 1 52) Moberly 1
52) East Newton 1 52) O'Hara 1
59) North County 0.50
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer North 65 2) Lee's Summit West 52
3) Hazelwood Central 46 4) Eureka 40
5) Lee's Summit North 38 6) Jefferson City 30
7) Rock Bridge 23 7) Francis Howell 23
9) Blue Springs 20 10) Camdenton 18
10) North Kansas City 18 10) Fort Osage 18
13) McCluer 16 13) Webb City 16
13) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Truman 14
17) Washington 13 17) Waynesville 13
19) St. Teresa's Academy 12 19) Cor Jesu Academy 12
19) Winnetonka 12 22) Jackson 11
23) Blue Springs South 10 23) Raytown South 10
23) Troy Buchanan 10 23) Rockwood Summit 10
27) Staley 9 28) William Chrisman 8
28) Republic 8 28) Marquette 8
28) Parkway North 8 28) Lafayette (Wildwood) 8
28) Ft. Zumwalt East 8 28) Central (Springfield) 8
28) Ladue Horton Watkins 8 36) Nerinx Hall 7
36) Kickapoo 7 36) Kirkwood 7
39) Poplar Bluff 6 40) Hickman 5
41) Francis Howell North 4 41) Riverview Gardens 4
43) Holt 3 43) Joplin 3
43) Oak Park 3 43) Incarnate Word Academy 3
47) Neosho 2 47) Carthage 2
47) Notre Dame de Sion 2 50) Park Hill 1
50) Ft. Zumwalt West 1 50) Seckman 1
Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 64 1) Liberty North 64
3) Festus 49 4) McCluer South-Berkeley 38
5) Warrensburg 37 6) Cardinal Ritter 30
6) Southern Boone County 30 8) John Burroughs 24
9) St. Charles 21 10) Helias Catholic 19
11) Logan-Rogersville 18 11) Jennings 18
13) Center 15 13) Warrenton 15
15) Pleasant Hill 14 15) Owensville 14
17) M.I.C.D.S. 13 18) Notre Dame (C.G.) 12.50
19) Potosi 11 20) Platte County 10
20) University City 10 20) Hallsville 10
20) Excelsior Springs 10 24) Mexico 8
24) Soldan International Studi 8 24) Harrisonville 8
24) Blair Oaks 8 28) Miller Career Academy 7
28) St. Clair 7 28) Oak Grove 7
28) Grain Valley 7 32) Hogan Prep Ac.Charter 6
32) Lutheran South 6 32) North Callaway 6
32) John F. Kennedy 6 36) Duchesne 5
36) Ste. Genevieve 5 36) O'Hara 5
36) Bishop DuBourg 5 36) Lift for Life Ac. Charter 5
41) Smithville 4 41) Sullivan 4
41) Centralia 4 41) Clinton 4
45) DeSoto 3.50 46) St. Francis Borgia 3
46) Carl Junction 3 46) Priory 3
49) Wright City 2 49) Mt. Vernon 2
49) Hollister 2 49) Boonville 2
49) California 2 54) Clayton 1
54) Affton 1 54) Pacific 1
54) Kennett 1 54) Buffalo 1
54) Trenton 1 54) Macon 1
Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs 83 2) Lafayette (Wildwood) 44
3) Hazelwood Central 42 4) Christian Brothers Colleg 35
5) Rock Bridge 30 5) Raytown South 30
5) Francis Howell Central 30 8) Blue Springs South 26
9) McCluer 25 10) Lee's Summit West 21
10) Kirkwood 21 12) Eureka 20
12) Glendale 20 14) Rockhurst 18
15) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Carthage 13
17) Parkway Central 12 17) Lee's Summit North 12
17) Kearney 12 20) Nixa 11
20) Battle 11 22) Gateway 10
22) Ritenour 10 24) St. Louis University High 9.50
25) Marquette 8 25) Hillsboro 8
25) Francis Howell North 8 28) Staley 7
28) Jackson 7 30) Camdenton 6
30) William Chrisman 6 30) Webb City 6
30) Oak Park 6 30) Ft. Zumwalt South 6
30) Park Hill South 6 30) West Plains 6
30) Hazelwood West 6 38) Lee's Summit 5
38) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 5 38) Hickman 5
41) Raytown 4 41) Parkway North 4
41) Park Hill 4 41) Hannibal 4
41) Pattonville 4 41) Jefferson City 4
47) Liberty 3.50 48) Parkview 3
49) Oakville 2 49) Rolla 2
51) Francis Howell 1.50 51) Kickapoo 1.50
53) Fort Osage 1 53) Parkway South 1
Event 3 Boys High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-03 1982 Bill Janinski, Parkview
'13 Champion: 6-07.50 5/25/2013 Garrett Metscher, Republic
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryant Boyd SR Kirkwood 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Jalen Ford SR L.S.N. 6-06.00 J6-08.00 8
3 Chase Riley SO West Plains 6-04.00 6-07.00 6
4 Justice Burks SR Raytown S. 6-04.00 6-06.00 5
5 Nathan Voss SR Hannibal 6-04.00 6-05.00 4
6 Henry Logan JR Staley 6-04.00 6-04.00 3
7 Trey Raynor SR Kickapoo 6-04.00 6-03.00 1.50
7 Ben Boyer JR Francis H. 6-02.00 6-03.00 1.50
9 Michael Glasgow JR Battle 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 Tre'Veon Mcintosh JR Oak Park 6-02.00 6-02.00
11 Doug Tate SO Lindbergh 6-00.00 J6-02.00
12 Ethan Erusha SO DeSmet 6-02.00 6-00.00
13 Clayton Daniels JR Timberland 6-00.00 J6-00.00
14 Daniel Horne SR Willard 6-00.00 J6-00.00
15 Blake Reiman SR Jackson 6-00.00 J6-00.00
16 Jerrick Powell JR C.B.C. 6-04.00 J6-00.00
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
All Classes: A 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-04.50 2006 Colbie Snyder, Joplin
'13 Champion: 15-00 5/24/2013 Austin Barousse, Poplar Bluff
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Darrough SR Rock Bridge 14-06.00 14-09.00 10
2 Andrew Scherff SR F.H.N. 14-03.00 14-06.00 8
3 Joseph Nickell FR Nixa 14-00.00 J14-06.00 6
4 Kai Miller JR Blue Springs 15-01.00 J14-06.00 5
5 Lens McKeown SR Hazelwood W. 13-06.00 14-00.00 4
6 Brandon Jolliff SR Liberty 14-03.00 13-06.00 2.50
6 Alex Peraud SR S.L.U.H. 14-06.00 13-06.00 2.50
8 Dakota Maddox SO Jackson 14-06.00 J13-06.00 1
9 Malik Jefferson SR Raytown S. 14-00.00 13-00.00
10 Andrew Cline SR F.H.N. 13-06.00 J13-00.00
10 Joey Schlote SR Northwest 13-06.00 J13-00.00
12 Zac Volk SR Smith-Cotton 13-06.00 J13-00.00
12 Jordan Hill SR Ray.- Pec. 14-00.00 J13-00.00
-- Aaron Sturgeon SR Northwest 13-03.00 NH
-- Dylan Rush SR Jackson 15-00.00 NH
-- Matt Urban SR Branson 14-00.00 NH
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Class 4
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
'13 Champion: 21-10.50 5/25/2013 Donte Watkins, Blue Springs
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyree Snorgrass SR Ray.- Pec. 22-05.00 22-10.25 -1.3 10
22-05(-1.5) 22-10.25(-1.3) 22-02.75(+0.0) 22-01.25(-1.9) FOUL FOUL
2 Curtis Goldmon SR Rockhurst 22-01.00 22-09.00 +0.0 8
20-08(-1.7) 21-00.75(-0.8) 21-03.50(-2.2) 20-11.75(+0.0) 21-07(-0.4) 22-09(+0.0)
3 Tre Curry SR F.H.C. 22-05.25 22-06.25 +0.0 6
20-01.50(-2.3) 21-05(-0.1) 21-03(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 22-06.25(+0.0) 22-02.50(-0.0)
4 Jerrick Powell JR C.B.C. 21-05.00 22-05.00 0.5 5
21-10.75(+0.0) FOUL 22-01(-0.1) 21-04.75(-1.3) 21-08.75(+0.0) 22-05(0.5)
5 Chris Gleghorn SO Pattonville 22-03.75 22-01.00 1.7 4
20-05.25(-1.6) 21-07.50(-1.4) 22-00(+0.0) 22-01(1.7) 21-05(-1.5) FOUL
6 Isaiah Hutchinson JR Raytown S. 22-07.00 21-05.75 -1.6 3
21-05.75(-1.6) FOUL 21-04.50(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 EJ Morgan SR Carthage 21-04.50 J21-05.75 -0.2 2
20-03.50(+0.0) 21-01(-0.8) 21-05.75(-0.2) 20-02.25(-0.4) 20-11.50(+0.0) 21-00.50(0.1)
8 Ryan Scott SO C.B.C. 21-05.75 21-05.25 0.2 1
19-10.50(-2.2) 20-10.25(+0.0) 21-02.50(+0.0) 21-03.50(-1.4) FOUL 21-05.25(0.2)
9 Justin McKee SR Neosho 20-10.25 J21-05.25 -0.9
21-05.25(-0.9) 20-03(-1.0) 19-11(-2.4) FOUL FOUL 19-05.75(-2.1)
10 Albert Nash SR Smith-Cotton 21-01.00 21-01.75 -1.9
21-01.75(-1.9) FOUL FOUL
11 Mitchell Scott SR Hillsboro 22-01.00 21-01.25 +0.0
20-11.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(-1.8) 21-01.25(+0.0)
12 Kendall Morris SR F.H.C. 21-08.50 J21-01.25 +0.0
21-01.25(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 19-08(-2.5)
13 Terryon Gilbert SO Kirkwood 21-08.00 20-06.50 -2.0
20-06.50(-2.0) 18-05(+0.0) FOUL
14 William Bell SR Hazelwood E. 21-09.50 20-05.75 -1.4
19-09(-1.0) 20-00.50(-2.0) 20-05.75(-1.4)
15 Caleb Garde SR Nixa 21-02.50 19-08.50 -0.8
19-08.50(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
-- Elijah McGill SR Fort Osage 21-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Class 4
=====================================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
All Classes: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning
, Ruskin
Class Record: C 50-09.50 1981 Keith Presberry, Jefferson City
'13 Champion: 47-02.75 5/24/2013 Chris Martin, Central (C.G.)
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jacob Peister JR Blue Springs 46-11.00 47-02.00 -0.2 10
46-03(-1.4) 41-05(+0.0) 45-06(+0.0) 45-01(+0.0) 47-02(-0.2) FOUL
2 Tre Curry SR F.H.C. 47-00.00 46-06.50 0.5 8
46-06.50(0.5) 44-04(-2.2) PASS PASS FOUL 45-00(1.6)
3 Kennan Harrison SR Carthage 44-05.50 45-05.75 1.7 6
FOUL 44-07.25(1.2) 44-05.25(-0.1) 43-01.25(-0.7) FOUL 45-05.75(1.7)
4 EJ Morgan SR Carthage 43-10.00 45-03.75 0.7 5
FOUL 44-09(0.6) 44-01(+0.0) 45-00.50(+0.0) FOUL 45-03.75(0.7)
5 Davian Hawkins SR Lee's Summit 45-05.50 45-02.75 0.6 4
44-11(+0.0) FOUL 45-02.75(0.6) 43-07.25(2.0) FOUL 44-10.25(-0.4)
6 Ryan Scott SO C.B.C. 44-03.25 44-08.00 +0.0 3
42-05.50(-0.7) 44-03.50(0.9) 44-08(+0.0) 42-06.25(1.3) 41-03(-1.3) 41-02(+0.0)
7 Mervyn John SR Jeff. City 43-10.75 J44-08.00 0.8 2
44-08(0.8) 42-04(0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-01(-1.1)
8 Papay Glaywulu FR Park Hill 44-08.00 44-00.00 +0.0 1
44-00(+0.0) FOUL 41-11.75(1.3) 41-00.50(-1.4) 42-04(+0.0) 43-07.50(1.3)
9 Curtis Goldmon SR Rockhurst 46-00.00 J44-00.00 1.0
41-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 43-05(+0.0) FOUL 44-00(1.0) FOUL
10 Bryant Boyd SR Kirkwood 44-02.25 43-02.00 1.7
42-04(+0.0) 43-02(1.7) 42-07.50(+0.0)
11 Adrian Scott SR Lindbergh 41-00.75 42-09.75 0.5
42-09.75(0.5) 41-11(-1.3) 42-01(1.0)
12 Brandon Hackamack SO Hannibal 43-07.50 42-09.25 0.9
41-00.25(0.7) 42-09.25(0.9) 41-09.50(+0.0)
13 Taylor McNeal JR Parkway West 42-05.25 42-06.00 0.5
FOUL FOUL 42-06(0.5)
14 Ben Hayes JR S.L.U.H. 42-10.50 41-07.00 1.3
FOUL FOUL 41-07(1.3)
15 William Bell SR Hazelwood E. 43-08.00 41-05.25 2.4
FOUL 41-05.25(2.4) FOUL
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr
, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: C 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North
'13 Champion: 188-08 5/24/2013 Josh McDonald, Timberland
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carlos Davis JR Blue Springs 194-07 212-05A 10
197-08 212-05 198-06 187-06 177-11 184-05
2 Khalil Davis JR Blue Springs 196-08 197-00 8
186-09 191-11 176-09 184-04 170-10 197-00
3 Clay Darnell SR Jackson 162-09 177-03 6
164-01 161-11 163-10 173-01 177-03 172-00
4 Adam Roth SR Northwest 149-00 165-08 5
FOUL 148-07 FOUL 147-07 165-08 FOUL
5 Josh Watson SR B.S.S. 159-03 163-05 4
163-05 157-03 151-05 155-03 FOUL 163-00
6 Chris Brown-Cox SR Parkway N. 154-04 152-09 3
152-09 141-08 127-07 111-07 FOUL 127-07
7 Michael Slater JR Parkway C. 155-04 146-03 2
FOUL FOUL 139-09 FOUL FOUL 146-03
8 Tayler Arterburn JR Webb City 140-09 143-00 1
143-00 128-07 135-04 116-05 129-08 122-01
9 Avery Carter SR L.S.W. 153-08 142-07
128-05 141-03 FOUL 142-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Reece Goddard FR Kirkwood 156-06 138-10
138-10 138-04 FOUL
11 Andrew Powell JR Timberland 149-04 137-02
131-11 137-02 FOUL
12 Austin Evans SR Lebanon 133-04 136-09
FOUL 118-11 136-09
13 Austin McKan JR Willard 133-03 136-03
125-06 136-03 FOUL
14 Eli Counsell SR Northwest 130-05 136-00
126-10 131-11 136-00
15 Khalen Saunders SR Parkway C. 156-09 135-09
FOUL 129-05 135-09
16 Jonas Crump SR Nixa 142-03 133-02
114-00 133-02 131-05
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
All Classes: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.50 1976 John Gianini, Hazelwood Central
'13 Champion: 56-09.75 5/25/2013 Josh McDonald, Timberland
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Avery Carter SR L.S.W. 55-11.00 59-04.75 10
52-07.75 54-05 55-07.25 59-04.75 55-04.50 57-08.75
2 Khalen Saunders SR Parkway C. 57-00.50 58-01.00 8
52-05.50 54-00.25 53-11.75 55-02.25 55-03.50 58-01
3 Carlos Davis JR Blue Springs 54-07.00 56-10.75 6
54-06 56-10.75 52-09.50 53-09 51-10 51-06.25
4 Evan Martin SR L.S.W. 52-09.50 54-11.50 5
49-07.25 52-03.50 FOUL 50-05.75 51-09.75 54-11.50
5 Khalil Davis JR Blue Springs 53-00.50 53-09.75 4
50-05 49-07 52-02 53-05.75 51-10.25 53-09.75
6 Brendan Scales SO Lafayette 53-01.25 53-01.25 3
51-01.75 53-01.25 53-00.75 50-04 51-00 51-07
7 Michael Slater JR Parkway C. 52-09.50 52-11.25 2
FOUL FOUL 52-11.25 FOUL 52-09.25 FOUL
8 Austin Lawless SO Parkway S. 51-07.50 51-10.50 1
47-10.50 49-11.50 51-05.75 49-08.50 49-09.25 51-10.50
9 Jonas Crump SR Nixa 51-09.00 50-07.75
50-07.75 48-06.25 48-09.50 43-05 FOUL 48-00.50
10 Nick Keser SR Jackson 51-04.75 50-02.25
50-00.75 50-02.25 49-03.25
11 Rajae Scott JR Jeff. City 51-09.00 49-10.50
49-07.75 49-10.50 FOUL
12 Jim Gasch SR S.L.U.H. 51-10.00 49-08.00
48-11.75 49-05 49-08
13 Trey Pettit SO F.H.N. 53-00.25 47-10.50
FOUL 47-10.50 46-03.50
14 Quentin Michael SR Poplar Bluff 49-10.25 47-05.75
FOUL 47-05.75 FOUL
15 Chase Bartle SR Rolla 47-03.50 46-11.25
46-09.75 FOUL 46-11.25
16 Zane Coleman JR Jeff. City 51-03.00 45-06.25
44-11.50 45-06.25 44-10.50
Event 27 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:42.09 1981 University City
'13 Champion: 7:49.24 5/25/2013 Rockhurst, Rockhurst
C Trujillo, W Thompson, A Lombardo, C Bode
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 8:04.29 7:47.55 10
1) Myles Cameron SR 2) Marcus Davis SR
3) Thedrick Daniels JR 4) Brandon Chunn SR
1:56.352 (1:56.352) 3:59.397 (2:03.045) 5:54.572 (1:55.175)
7:47.546 (1:52.974)
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 7:55.93 7:47.73 8
1) Alec Haines SO 2) Devon Williams SR
3) Alvin Houston JR 4) Dylan Quisenberry SO
1:58.353 (1:58.353) 3:55.045 (1:56.692) 5:54.293 (1:59.248)
7:47.727 (1:53.434)
3 Blue Springs 8:03.25 7:53.92 6
1) Jayme Allen SR 2) Taysean Goodwin JR
3) Eli Leavell SR 4) Stephen Mugeche JR
2:00.984 (2:00.984) 4:02.593 (2:01.609) 5:59.459 (1:56.866)
7:53.916 (1:54.457)
4 Park Hill South 7:59.40 7:55.25 5
1) C J Whisnant SR 2) Mitchell Henderson JR
3) Isaac Frieden JR 4) Darrien Case JR
1:58.679 (1:58.679) 3:54.958 (1:56.279) 5:58.311 (2:03.353)
7:55.247 (1:56.936)
5 Eureka 8:01.52 7:55.80 4
1) Nick Rebecca SR 2) Jerod Broadbooks JR
3) Sam Naeger SR 4) Tyler Beaman SR
1:57.449 (1:57.449) 3:55.051 (1:57.602) 5:58.202 (2:03.151)
7:55.792 (1:57.590)
6 St. Louis University High 8:05.90 7:56.59 3
1) Shayn Jackson JR 2) Michael Swan SR
3) Jack Sullivan JR 4) John Esswein SR
1:59.164 (1:59.164) 3:58.713 (1:59.549) 6:00.792 (2:02.079)
7:56.586 (1:55.794)
7 Nixa 8:05.61 7:58.48 2
1) Marcus Johnson JR 2) Trevor Edick SR
3) Elijah Farrales JR 4) Taylor Stephen SR
2:01.018 (2:01.018) 4:02.647 (2:01.629) 6:02.697 (2:00.050)
7:58.480 (1:55.783)
8 Rock Bridge 8:09.20 8:00.54 1
1) Zach Cook SR 2) Lucas Harrington JR
3) Josh Ripley JR 4) Jacob Kovarik SR
2:01.361 (2:01.361) 4:01.581 (2:00.220) 6:03.328 (2:01.747)
8:00.536 (1:57.208)
9 West Plains 8:06.51 8:01.66
1) Quentin Keller SR 2) Evan Hicks SO
3) Ransom Nichols JR 4) Camden Barrett JR
1:56.891 (1:56.891) 3:56.847 (1:59.956) 5:57.249 (2:00.402)
8:01.654 (2:04.405)
10 Jackson 8:03.16 8:06.07
1) Gabe Dudley SO 2) Jack Jeffers JR
3) Calvin Lysell SR 4) Gabe Underwood SR
2:01.625 (2:01.625) 4:07.640 (2:06.015) 6:07.371 (1:59.731)
8:06.065 (1:58.694)
11 Ft. Zumwalt East 8:04.87 8:07.72
1) Joe Bindner SR 2) Sean Conlin JR
3) Nathan Louder SR 4) Caleb Wyble SR
1:57.517 (1:57.517) 3:55.427 (1:57.910) 6:02.323 (2:06.896)
8:07.711 (2:05.388)
12 Webster Groves 8:03.58 8:10.40
1) August Bont JR 2) Tyler Lawson JR
3) Lucas Bennett SO 4) Miles McMillin SR
1:59.876 (1:59.876) 4:01.712 (2:01.836) 6:05.815 (2:04.103)
8:10.391 (2:04.576)
13 Oak Park 7:59.28 8:14.00
1) Chris Loffelmann SR 2) Will Henry SR
3) Makram Tutu JR 4) Gerardo Salgado JR
2:03.988 (2:03.988) 4:07.973 (2:03.985) 6:16.144 (2:08.171)
8:13.996 (1:57.852)
14 Liberty 8:00.67 8:14.99
1) Cameron Smith JR 2) Brandon Colner SO
3) Kyle Gabrielson SR 4) Matt Alvey JR
2:05.665 (2:05.665) 4:09.084 (2:03.419) 6:10.675 (2:01.591)
8:14.988 (2:04.313)
15 Jefferson City 8:11.77 8:21.53
1) Lucas Theroff SR 2) Will Pierce SR
3) Jacob Gourley SO 4) Ethan Reed SO
2:04.345 (2:04.345) 4:09.894 (2:05.549) 6:18.441 (2:08.547)
8:21.530 (2:03.089)
16 DeSmet 8:10.10 8:26.07
1) Joe Reed FR 2) Austin Del Rosso SR
3) Nick Dolan JR 4) Michael Scherping JR
2:04.784 (2:04.784) 4:12.312 (2:07.528) 6:19.647 (2:07.335)
8:26.067 (2:06.420)
Event 31 Boys 110 M H. Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
'13 Champion: 14.64 5/25/2013 Justice Burks, Raytown South
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justice Burks SR Raytown S. 14.17 14.36Q 0.6 2
2 Zakary McCrary JR F.Z.S. 14.70 14.75Q -2.0 1
3 Tyler Blair SR B.S.S. 14.49 14.76q 0.6 2
4 Mitchell Scott SR Hillsboro 14.80 14.78q -2.0 1
5 Amon Mason SR Kirkwood 15.14 14.92q 0.6 2
6 Mervyn John SR Jeff. City 15.10 14.96q -2.0 1
7 Loren Anderson JR Ray.- Pec. 14.80 15.09q -2.0 1
8 Elijah McNairy JR Parkway N. 14.36 15.12q -2.0 1
9 Austin Chiagrom SR Jeff. City 15.08 15.14 0.6 2
10 Tommy Leonard JR Eureka 15.11 15.17 0.6 2
11 Walter Watson JR Raytown 14.86 15.33 0.6 2
12 Daniel Isom SO S.L.U.H. 14.82 15.34 0.6 2
13 Josh Jones JR West Plains 15.36 15.43 -2.0 1
14 Maverick McGee FR Kickapoo 15.51 15.82 0.6 2
15 Justin Blackmon SO Hazelwood C. 14.94 16.12 -2.0 1
16 Thaj Gayfield JR Marquette 15.41 16.55 -2.0 1
Event 31 Boys 110 M H. Class 4
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
'13 Champion: 14.64 5/25/2013 Justice Burks, Raytown South
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Justice Burks SR Raytown S. 14.36 14.42 -2.4 10
2 Mitchell Scott SR Hillsboro 14.78 14.51 -2.4 8
3 Zakary McCrary JR F.Z.S. 14.75 14.53 -2.4 6
4 Tyler Blair SR B.S.S. 14.76 14.73 -2.4 5
5 Loren Anderson JR Ray.- Pec. 15.09 15.05 -2.4 4
6 Amon Mason SR Kirkwood 14.92 15.11 -2.4 3
7 Mervyn John SR Jeff. City 14.96 15.16 -2.4 2
8 Elijah McNairy JR Parkway N. 15.12 15.22 -2.4 1
Event 35 Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'13 Champion: 10.80 5/25/2013 Raymond Wingo, S.L.U.H.
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tre Curry SR F.H.C. 10.63 10.94Q -0.1 2
2 Kendall Morris SR F.H.C. 10.75 11.17Q -3.1 1
3 Ben Brooks JR Battle 11.13 10.96q -0.1 2
4 Tamarick Quinney JR Blue Springs 11.30 11.03q -0.1 2
5 Andrew Palmer SR L.S.W. 11.20 11.09q -0.1 2
6 Irving Moorehead SR Ritenour 10.83 11.12q -0.1 2
7 Eric Phillips SR Kirkwood 11.24 11.19q -0.1 2
8 Raequan Stallings JR McCluer 10.86 11.24q -3.1 1
9 Haile Wilson SR Eureka 11.12 11.25 -3.1 1
10 Malik Johnson SO Lindbergh 11.29 11.26 -0.1 2
11 Kiante Hardin JR Webb City 11.07 11.28 -3.1 1
12 Mike Nelson JR Ruskin 11.41 11.33 -0.1 2
13 Matt Schell JR Rockhurst 11.38 11.43 -3.1 1
14 Adam Thompson SR Glendale 11.25 11.50 -3.1 1
15 Denzell Britton SO Poplar Bluff 11.38 11.65 -3.1 1
16 Nash Sutherlin JR Battle 11.28 12.32 -3.1 1
Event 35 Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'13 Champion: 10.80 5/25/2013 Raymond Wingo, S.L.U.H.
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Brooks JR Battle 10.96 10.88 0.9 10
2 Tre Curry SR F.H.C. 10.94 10.89 0.9 8
3 Tamarick Quinney JR Blue Springs 11.03 10.92 0.9 6
4 Kendall Morris SR F.H.C. 11.17 10.99 0.9 5
5 Irving Moorehead SR Ritenour 11.12 11.00 0.9 4
6 Andrew Palmer SR L.S.W. 11.09 11.04 0.9 3
7 Raequan Stallings JR McCluer 11.24 11.15 0.9 2
8 Eric Phillips SR Kirkwood 11.19 11.20 0.9 1
Event 39 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
'13 Champion: 1:27.38 5/25/2013 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
M DAVIS, B CHUNN, M QUARELLS, K PRESTON
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer 1:28.73 1:27.51Q 1
1) Sharvon Gunn JR 2) Kevin Spraggins JR
3) Henry Jones JR 4) Asa McFadden JR
2 Raytown South 1:28.37 1:28.27Q 2
1) Justice Burks SR 2) Lonnie Jackson JR
3) Joe Johnson JR 4) Isaiah Hutchinson JR
3 Hazelwood Central 1:29.92 1:27.84q 1
1) Lawan Alade-Fa SO 2) Damon Crawford JR
3) Marcus Davis SR 4) Justin Hall SO
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:29.09 1:28.85q 1
1) Brad Alexander SO 2) Collin Paul SO
3) Alvin Houston JR 4) Eric Yarbrough SR
5 Blue Springs South 1:29.62 1:28.90q 2
1) Josh McClary JR 2) Myles Davis FR
3) Marquan Hughes JR 4) Brandin Dandridge SR
6 Ritenour 1:29.68 1:29.44q 2
1) Marvin Millet SR 2) Marquis Maxwell SO
3) Trevor Hicks SO 4) Irving Moorehead SR
7 Staley 1:29.19 1:29.48q 1
1) Kahluna Bouchard JR 2) Jackson Newman SR
3) Faizol Bouchard SO 4) Nathan Bass JR
8 Parkview 1:31.65 1:29.84q 1
1) Brandon Huddleston SR 2) Maurice Downey SR
3) Danny Johnson SR 4) Dave Hundley SO
9 Francis Howell Central 1:30.39 1:30.07 2
1) Kendall Morris SR 2) Joe Rucker SO
3) Derrick Pierce JR 4) Ricky Spraggins SR
10 Battle 1:30.38 1:31.00 2
1) Mason Robertson SO 2) Josh Brooks JR
3) Jaevon McQuitty FR 4) Ben Brooks JR
11 Rockwood Summit 1:30.95 1:31.11 2
1) Zachary Smercina SR 2) Eric Gegg JR
3) Justin Mattingly JR 4) Keecie Powell JR
12 Neosho 1:32.03 1:31.53 2
1) Justin McKee SR 2) Darrian Guillory SO
3) Davin Bentz SR 4) Tyler Pearson SR
13 Rolla 1:31.30 1:33.42 1
1) Jordan Kaden JR 2) Nathan Cunningham SO
3) Keegan Chrisco SO 4) James Kosbar JR
-- Eureka 1:28.78 DNF 1
1) Haile Wilson SR 2) Derick Clemons SO
3) Malik Freeman SO 4) Laronn Woods JR
-- Kirkwood 1:29.79 DQ 1 Exchange Zone 2-3
1) Tyler Currie SR 2) Zacari Waller SR
3) Jean-Carlo Cherry SO 4) Eric Phillips SR
-- Lee's Summit West 1:28.98 DQ 2 Exchange Zone 1-2
1) Tyler Bass SO 2) Demarcus Edwards SR
3) Dwane Simmons SR 4) Andrew Palmer SR
Event 39 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
'13 Champion: 1:27.38 5/25/2013 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
M DAVIS, B CHUNN, M QUARELLS, K PRESTON
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer 1:27.51 1:27.37 10
1) Sharvon Gunn JR 2) Kevin Spraggins JR
3) Henry Jones JR 4) Raequan Stallings JR
2 Raytown South 1:28.27 1:27.67 8
1) Justice Burks SR 2) Lonnie Jackson JR
3) Joe Johnson JR 4) Isaiah Hutchinson JR
3 Hazelwood Central 1:27.84 1:28.57 6
1) Lawan Alade-Fa SO 2) Damon Crawford JR
3) Justin Hall SO 4) Marcus Davis SR
4 Ritenour 1:29.44 1:28.80 5
1) Marvin Millet SR 2) Marquis Maxwell SO
3) Trevor Hicks SO 4) Irving Moorehead SR
5 Staley 1:29.48 1:28.96 4
1) Kahluna Bouchard JR 2) Jackson Newman SR
3) Faizol Bouchard SO 4) Nathan Bass JR
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:28.85 1:28.98 3
1) Brad Alexander SO 2) Collin Paul SO
3) Alvin Houston JR 4) Eric Yarbrough SR
7 Blue Springs South 1:28.90 1:29.50 2
1) Josh McClary JR 2) Myles Davis FR
3) Marquan Hughes JR 4) Brandin Dandridge SR
8 Parkview 1:29.84 1:29.52 1
1) Brandon Huddleston SR 2) Maurice Downey SR
3) Danny Johnson SR 4) Dave Hundley SO
Event 43 Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah
, Willard
Class Record: C 4:08.14 2002 Adam Perkins, Liberty
'13 Champion: 4:12.81 5/24/2013 Spencer Haik, Glendale
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Haik SR Glendale 4:09.64 4:09.41 10
59.080 (59.080) 2:01.256 (1:02.176) 3:06.511 (1:05.255)
4:09.402 (1:02.891)
2 Dylan Quisenberry SO Lafayette 4:29.21 4:11.70 8
1:00.516 (1:00.516) 2:05.435 (1:04.919) 3:11.691 (1:06.256)
4:11.697 (1:00.006)
3 Noah Kauppila SR Marquette 4:29.72 4:11.82 6
1:01.111 (1:01.111) 2:05.683 (1:04.572) 3:10.888 (1:05.205)
4:11.817 (1:00.929)
4 Stephen Mugeche JR Blue Springs 4:19.28 4:15.36 5
1:00.789 (1:00.789) 2:05.115 (1:04.326) 3:11.841 (1:06.726)
4:15.358 (1:03.517)
5 Evan Schulte SR Rock Bridge 4:22.35 4:18.62 4
1:03.102 (1:03.102) 2:09.701 (1:06.599) 3:16.708 (1:07.007)
4:18.615 (1:01.907)
6 Zachary Penrod JR Raytown 4:19.47 4:18.66 3
1:02.775 (1:02.775) 2:08.550 (1:05.775) 3:15.514 (1:06.964)
4:18.654 (1:03.140)
7 Alec Haines SO Lafayette 4:30.13 4:19.12 2
1:02.697 (1:02.697) 2:09.452 (1:06.755) 3:17.071 (1:07.619)
4:19.120 (1:02.049)
8 Zach Cook SR Rock Bridge 4:21.74 4:19.89 1
1:03.004 (1:03.004) 2:09.523 (1:06.519) 3:16.733 (1:07.210)
4:19.889 (1:03.156)
9 William Thompson JR Rockhurst 4:20.77 4:20.31
1:02.409 (1:02.409) 2:09.082 (1:06.673) 3:15.788 (1:06.706)
4:20.308 (1:04.520)
10 Jack Sullivan JR S.L.U.H. 4:27.83 4:20.87
1:02.590 (1:02.590) 2:08.829 (1:06.239) 3:16.245 (1:07.416)
4:20.867 (1:04.622)
11 Kyle Pudenz JR Park Hill 4:19.65 4:23.51
59.435 (59.435) 2:02.720 (1:03.285) 3:12.280 (1:09.560)
4:23.510 (1:11.230)
12 Ryan Way SR Republic 4:22.44 4:25.11
1:02.662 (1:02.662) 2:10.258 (1:07.596) 3:18.628 (1:08.370)
4:25.101 (1:06.473)
13 Nelson Njogu SR Hazelwood W. 4:32.24 4:36.18
1:02.241 (1:02.241) 2:09.214 (1:06.973) 3:23.889 (1:14.675)
4:36.177 (1:12.288)
14 Nicolas Taylor SR McCluer North 4:30.15 4:43.95
1:03.724 (1:03.724) 2:12.813 (1:09.089) 3:25.992 (1:13.179)
4:43.947 (1:17.955)
Event 47 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
'13 Champion: 42.30 5/25/2013 Rockhurst, Rockhurst
M Linscott, D Stoetzer, T Seitz, C Goldmon
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer 42.22 41.55Q 1
1) Kevin Spraggins JR 2) Sharvon Gunn JR
3) Henry Jones JR 4) Raequan Stallings JR
2 Francis Howell Central 42.23 42.08Q 2
1) Kendall Morris SR 2) Ricky Spraggins SR
3) Derrick Pierce JR 4) Tre Curry SR
3 Eureka 42.42 41.59q 1
1) Malik Freeman SO 2) Laronn Woods JR
3) Tommy Leonard JR 4) Haile Wilson SR
4 Rockhurst 42.02 42.28q 2
1) Matt Schell JR 2) Jake Fetters SO
3) Mitch Koeppen SR 4) Curtis Goldmon SR
5 Blue Springs South 42.73 42.36q 1
1) Josh McClary JR 2) Myles Davis FR
3) Marquan Hughes JR 4) Brandin Dandridge SR
6 Ritenour 42.87 42.67q 1
1) Marvin Millet SR 2) Trevor Hicks SO
3) Marquis Maxwell SO 4) Irving Moorehead SR
7 Kirkwood 43.08 42.86q 1
1) Amon Mason SR 2) Zacari Waller SR
3) Jean-Carlo Cherry SO 4) Eric Phillips SR
8 Parkview 43.54 43.18q 2
1) Bernard McCann SO 2) Maurice Downey SR
3) Brandon Huddleston SR 4) Dave Hundley SO
9 Mehlville 43.52 43.19 2
1) Damion Futrell SR 2) Matt Mik JR
3) Alvin Sayles JR 4) Mike Mik JR
10 McCluer North 43.05 43.22 2
1) Caleb Clemons JR 2) Brandon Woods JR
3) Desean Root SR 4) John Chappel SR
11 Parkway South 43.68 43.49 1
1) Eddie Morris JR 2) Trevon Booker SR
3) Kourtni Davis SR 4) Chris Chairs SR
12 Joplin 43.80 43.73 1
1) Eli Seay JR 2) Adam Norsworthy JR
3) Dustin Hunter FR 4) Colton Harbin SO
13 Raytown South 42.91 43.77 2
1) Joe Johnson JR 2) Glenn Pargo SR
3) Lonnie Jackson JR 4) Isaiah Hutchinson JR
14 Nixa 43.60 43.78 2
1) Trevin Tindall SO 2) Caleb Garde SR
3) Jourden Riley JR 4) Bryce Rohr JR
15 Battle 44.05 43.95 2
1) Jae Horton JR 2) Jerron Key SO
3) Ben Brooks JR 4) Jaevon McQuitty FR
16 Fort Osage 43.46 44.29 1
1) Brennan Peters JR 2) Josh Alt SR
3) Dakota Baker JR 4) Dayton O'Dell SO
Event 47 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
'13 Champion: 42.30 5/25/2013 Rockhurst, Rockhurst
M Linscott, D Stoetzer, T Seitz, C Goldmon
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rockhurst 42.28 41.88 10
1) Matt Schell JR 2) Jake Fetters SO
3) Mitch Koeppen SR 4) Curtis Goldmon SR
2 Eureka 41.59 42.07 8
1) Malik Freeman SO 2) Laronn Woods JR
3) Tommy Leonard JR 4) Haile Wilson SR
3 McCluer 41.55 42.61 6
1) Kevin Spraggins JR 2) Sharvon Gunn JR
3) Raequan Stallings JR 4) Henry Jones JR
4 Blue Springs South 42.36 42.82 5
1) Josh McClary JR 2) Myles Davis FR
3) Marquan Hughes JR 4) Brandin Dandridge SR
5 Kirkwood 42.86 42.86 4
1) Amon Mason SR 2) Zacari Waller SR
3) Jean-Carlo Cherry SO 4) Eric Phillips SR
6 Francis Howell Central 42.08 43.00 3
1) Kendall Morris SR 2) Ricky Spraggins SR
3) Derrick Pierce JR 4) Tre Curry SR
7 Parkview 43.18 43.42 2
1) Bernard McCann SO 2) Maurice Downey SR
3) Brandon Huddleston SR 4) Dave Hundley SO
8 Ritenour 42.67 43.43 1
1) Marvin Millet SR 2) Trevor Hicks SO
3) Marquis Maxwell SO 4) Irving Moorehead SR
Event 51 Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
'13 Champion: 48.88 5/25/2013 Marcus Davis, Hazelwood C.
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarred Pasley SR C.B.C. 49.21 48.14Q 2
2 Marcus Davis SR Hazelwood C. 48.92 48.37Q 1
3 Brandon Chunn SR Hazelwood C. 49.24 48.43q 2
4 Taysean Goodwin JR Blue Springs 48.50 48.94q 2
5 C J Whisnant SR Park Hill S. 48.61 48.98q 2
6 Kenyatte Harris JR Park Hill 49.25 49.10q 1
7 Eric Yarbrough SR Lafayette 48.73 49.17q 1
8 Isaiah Cole SO Hazelwood W. 49.82 49.29q 2
9 Charles Guier SO Smith-Cotton 49.71 49.35 2
10 Thomas Hawkins SR L.S.N. 49.22 49.38 1 49.371
11 JR Frisella SR Oakville 49.11 49.38 1 49.380
12 Darrian Guillory SO Neosho 50.48 49.42 2
13 Derick Clemons SO Eureka 49.10 50.04 1
14 Alexander Bishop SR F.H.N. 50.19 50.61 2
15 Vince Spears SR Hickman 50.29 51.54 1
Event 51 Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
'13 Champion: 48.88 5/25/2013 Marcus Davis, Hazelwood C.
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Davis SR Hazelwood C. 48.37 47.07 10
2 Jarred Pasley SR C.B.C. 48.14 47.91 8
3 Brandon Chunn SR Hazelwood C. 48.43 47.92 6
4 Taysean Goodwin JR Blue Springs 48.94 48.73 5
5 Eric Yarbrough SR Lafayette 49.17 48.79 4
6 Kenyatte Harris JR Park Hill 49.10 49.06 3
7 Isaiah Cole SO Hazelwood W. 49.29 49.48 2
8 C J Whisnant SR Park Hill S. 48.98 49.64 1
Event 55 Boys 300 M H. Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
'13 Champion: 36.98 5/25/2013 Aaron Mallet, McCluer North
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerrick Powell JR C.B.C. 39.06 38.88Q 1
2 Denver Hansen SR Camdenton 39.57 39.63Q 2
3 Josh Alt SR Fort Osage 39.43 39.42q 1
4 Tyler Blair SR B.S.S. 38.70 39.43q 1
5 Amon Mason SR Kirkwood 40.05 39.67q 1
6 Andrew Pieper JR Hickman 39.78 39.73q 2
7 Tabais Knight JR Hazelwood C. 40.46 39.95q 1
8 Matt Scaletty SR L.S.N. 39.26 40.20q 2
9 Zakary McCrary JR F.Z.S. 38.38 40.71 2
10 Jackson Newman SR Staley 39.47 40.73 1
11 Darius Ramsey FR Parkway C. 40.66 42.26 2
12 Luke Bauer SR Nixa 40.25 42.74 2
13 Elijah McNairy JR Parkway N. 40.65 42.91 1
14 Tommy Leonard JR Eureka 39.95 48.60 1
-- Thaj Gayfield JR Marquette 40.46 FS 2
-- Mervyn John SR Jeff. City 39.40 DNF 2
Event 55 Boys 300 M H. Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
'13 Champion: 36.98 5/25/2013 Aaron Mallet, McCluer North
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Blair SR B.S.S. 39.43 38.07 10
2 Jerrick Powell JR C.B.C. 38.88 39.14 8
3 Denver Hansen SR Camdenton 39.63 39.31 6
4 Andrew Pieper JR Hickman 39.73 39.50 5
5 Matt Scaletty SR L.S.N. 40.20 39.75 4
6 Amon Mason SR Kirkwood 39.67 39.93 3
7 Tabais Knight JR Hazelwood C. 39.95 40.32 2
8 Josh Alt SR Fort Osage 39.42 40.33 1
Event 59 Boys 800 M Run Class 4
===================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Two Heat Final - Sectional Winners Get Lanes - 4,5,3,6
Heat 1 - 9th - 16th Seeded Non Winning Times - Seeded by Time
Heat 2 - 4 Sectional Winners, + 4 Fastest Non Winners by Time
All Classes: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
'13 Champion: 1:54.15 5/25/2013 Noah Kauppila, Marquette
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dylan Quisenberry SO Lafayette 1:57.05 1:54.52 2 10
56.910 (56.910) 1:54.512 (57.602)
2 Sam Oxandale SR Kearney 1:55.85 1:54.90 2 8
56.617 (56.617) 1:54.894 (58.277)
3 Will Henry SR Oak Park 1:56.04 1:55.19 2 6
56.873 (56.873) 1:55.189 (58.316)
4 Stephen Mugeche JR Blue Springs 1:55.27 1:55.30 2 5
57.104 (57.104) 1:55.298 (58.194)
5 John Esswein SR S.L.U.H. 1:57.84 1:55.48 2 4
57.218 (57.218) 1:55.473 (58.255)
6 Taylor Stephen SR Nixa 1:57.20 1:56.17 2 3
57.017 (57.017) 1:56.170 (59.153)
7 Mark Sheridan SR Marquette 1:57.70 1:56.46 1 2
55.947 (55.947) 1:56.453 (1:00.506)
8 Zachary Penrod JR Raytown 1:56.17 1:56.59 2 1
57.463 (57.463) 1:56.589 (59.126)
9 Ben Southwick SR Carthage 1:57.72 1:57.57 1
56.570 (56.570) 1:57.570 (1:01.000)
10 Noah Kauppila SR Marquette 1:54.69 1:58.47 2
57.267 (57.267) 1:58.466 (1:01.199)
11 Cyle Quick SR Fox 1:57.87 1:58.51 1
55.546 (55.546) 1:58.507 (1:02.961)
12 Eric Wooten JR Hazelwood E. 1:58.88 1:58.94 1
55.747 (55.747) 1:58.935 (1:03.188)
13 Andy Wilkins SR Kickapoo 1:58.53 1:59.12 1
57.051 (57.051) 1:59.117 (1:02.066)
14 Myles Cameron SR Hazelwood C. 1:57.87 2:01.03 1
55.293 (55.293) 2:01.029 (1:05.736)
15 Lucas Theroff SR Jeff. City 1:59.38 2:08.10 1
58.255 (58.255) 2:08.096 (1:09.841)
Event 63 Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'13 Champion: 21.87 5/25/2013 Jamal Robinson, C.B.C.
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortez Bolin SR Gateway 22.08 22.17Q -0.9 1
2 Haile Wilson SR Eureka 22.37 22.41Q -2.8 2
3 Dalvin Wilkerson SR W. Chrisman 22.19 22.21q -0.9 1
4 Ben Brooks JR Battle 22.06 22.43q -2.8 2
5 Kiante Hardin JR Webb City 22.16 22.57q -2.8 2
6 Henry Jones JR McCluer 22.42 22.61q -0.9 1
7 Isaiah Hutchinson JR Raytown S. 22.56 22.62q -2.8 2
8 JR Frisella SR Oakville 22.90 22.88q -0.9 1
9 Nathan Bass JR Staley 22.58 23.03 -0.9 1
10 Chris Gleghorn SO Pattonville 22.64 23.11 -2.8 2
11 Isaiah Cole SO Hazelwood W. 22.87 23.12 -0.9 1
12 Adam Thompson SR Glendale 22.48 23.28 -2.8 2
13 Connor Gately SO Parkway West 22.63 23.32 -2.8 2
14 Brad Alexander SO Lafayette 22.91 24.49 -2.8 2
Event 63 Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=====================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'13 Champion: 21.87 5/25/2013 Jamal Robinson, C.B.C.
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cortez Bolin SR Gateway 22.17 21.79 0.9 10
2 Haile Wilson SR Eureka 22.41 21.85 0.9 8
3 Dalvin Wilkerson SR W. Chrisman 22.21 21.95 0.9 6
4 Kiante Hardin JR Webb City 22.57 22.10 0.9 5
5 Isaiah Hutchinson JR Raytown S. 22.62 22.33 0.9 4
6 Henry Jones JR McCluer 22.61 22.34 0.9 3
7 JR Frisella SR Oakville 22.88 22.78 0.9 2
8 Ben Brooks JR Battle 22.43 23.76 0.9 1
Event 67 Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
All Classes: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
'13 Champion: 9:06.86 5/25/2013 Chris Mooneyham, Glendale
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Haik SR Glendale 9:20.70 9:14.09 10
1:05.239 (1:05.239) 2:15.731 (1:10.492) 3:27.531 (1:11.800)
4:41.767 (1:14.236) 5:53.340 (1:11.573) 7:04.894 (1:11.554)
8:14.343 (1:09.449) 9:14.090 (59.747)
2 Stephen Mugeche JR Blue Springs 9:29.22 9:17.61 8
1:05.490 (1:05.490) 2:16.018 (1:10.528) 3:27.804 (1:11.786)
4:41.646 (1:13.842) 5:53.156 (1:11.510) 7:04.709 (1:11.553)
8:14.253 (1:09.544) 9:17.604 (1:03.351)
3 Evan Schulte SR Rock Bridge 9:23.87 9:19.21 6
1:05.736 (1:05.736) 2:16.258 (1:10.522) 3:28.074 (1:11.816)
4:41.942 (1:13.868) 5:53.585 (1:11.643) 7:05.658 (1:12.073)
8:14.570 (1:08.912) 9:19.204 (1:04.634)
4 Zach Cook SR Rock Bridge 9:23.41 9:25.53 5
1:06.031 (1:06.031) 2:16.499 (1:10.468) 3:28.291 (1:11.792)
4:42.178 (1:13.887) 5:53.866 (1:11.688) 7:05.182 (1:11.316)
8:16.732 (1:11.550) 9:25.528 (1:08.796)
5 Clayton Adams FR Kearney 9:31.67 9:30.67 4
1:10.524 (1:10.524) 2:22.049 (1:11.525) 3:34.583 (1:12.534)
4:47.513 (1:12.930) 6:01.031 (1:13.518) 7:15.476 (1:14.445)
8:26.500 (1:11.024) 9:30.665 (1:04.165)
6 Connor Crabtree SR Rock Bridge 9:26.79 9:30.68 3
1:06.242 (1:06.242) 2:16.725 (1:10.483) 3:28.546 (1:11.821)
4:42.360 (1:13.814) 5:54.131 (1:11.771) 7:06.286 (1:12.155)
8:20.976 (1:14.690) 9:30.676 (1:09.700)
7 Jason Fambrough SR Ray.- Pec. 9:36.59 9:31.48 2
1:08.399 (1:08.399) 2:21.060 (1:12.661) 3:34.021 (1:12.961)
4:47.644 (1:13.623) 6:01.736 (1:14.092) 7:15.628 (1:13.892)
8:26.324 (1:10.696) 9:31.476 (1:05.152)
8 Matt Alvey JR Liberty 9:37.37 9:37.72 1
1:08.624 (1:08.624) 2:21.362 (1:12.738) 3:34.354 (1:12.992)
4:47.793 (1:13.439) 6:01.224 (1:13.431) 7:15.805 (1:14.581)
8:26.557 (1:10.752) 9:37.716 (1:11.159)
9 Matthew Hennessey JR S.L.U.H. 9:37.63 9:38.95
1:07.951 (1:07.951) 2:20.016 (1:12.065) 3:32.858 (1:12.842)
4:46.707 (1:13.849) 6:01.633 (1:14.926) 7:15.869 (1:14.236)
8:27.851 (1:11.982) 9:38.941 (1:11.090)
10 Devin Meyrer SO Lafayette 9:40.10 9:44.11
1:08.915 (1:08.915) 2:21.697 (1:12.782) 3:35.017 (1:13.320)
4:48.239 (1:13.222) 6:03.188 (1:14.949) 7:18.804 (1:15.616)
8:36.453 (1:17.649) 9:44.105 (1:07.652)
11 Aaron Dugan SO Hillsboro 9:42.51 9:47.72
1:07.589 (1:07.589) 2:20.082 (1:12.493) 3:33.617 (1:13.535)
4:47.380 (1:13.763) 6:01.562 (1:14.182) 7:16.788 (1:15.226)
8:33.504 (1:16.716) 9:47.716 (1:14.212)
12 Jack Sullivan JR S.L.U.H. 9:38.74 9:48.81
1:07.927 (1:07.927) 2:20.249 (1:12.322) 3:33.131 (1:12.882)
4:47.112 (1:13.981) 6:02.805 (1:15.693) 7:20.476 (1:17.671)
8:38.915 (1:18.439) 9:48.806 (1:09.891)
13 Nicolas Taylor SR McCluer North 9:41.31 10:05.98
1:08.358 (1:08.358) 2:20.465 (1:12.107) 3:33.384 (1:12.919)
4:47.141 (1:13.757) 6:03.296 (1:16.155) 7:20.019 (1:16.723)
8:42.670 (1:22.651) 10:05.975 (1:23.305)
14 Tyler Beaman SR Eureka 9:37.04 10:06.67
1:08.128 (1:08.128) 2:20.749 (1:12.621) 3:34.717 (1:13.968)
4:48.731 (1:14.014) 6:05.041 (1:16.310) 7:25.976 (1:20.935)
8:48.915 (1:22.939) 10:06.670 (1:17.755)
15 Griffin Bailey SO Oakville 9:44.92 10:31.34
1:09.260 (1:09.260) 2:22.157 (1:12.897) 3:35.915 (1:13.758)
4:53.191 (1:17.276) 6:15.793 (1:22.602) 7:40.578 (1:24.785)
9:07.773 (1:27.195) 10:31.331 (1:23.558)
16 Sean Conlin JR F.Z.E. 9:36.34 10:47.82
1:07.941 (1:07.941) 2:20.721 (1:12.780) 3:36.623 (1:15.902)
4:58.990 (1:22.367) 6:26.583 (1:27.593) 7:56.026 (1:29.443)
9:22.494 (1:26.468) 10:47.812 (1:25.318)
Event 71 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
'13 Champion: 3:16.12 5/25/2013 Christian Brothers College, C.B.C.
B Birdsall, J Parker, S Hickman, J Powell
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Brothers College 3:17.32 3:18.50Q 2
1) Clinton Barnes JR 2) Dominic Vaiana SR
3) Jerrick Powell JR 4) Jarred Pasley SR
1:38.872 (1:38.872) 2:30.074 (51.202) 3:18.498 (48.424)
2 Blue Springs 3:20.65 3:19.39Q 1
1) Taysean Goodwin JR 2) Eli Leavell SR
3) Kane Harmon JR 4) Antwon President SR
1:40.965 (1:40.965) 2:30.109 (49.144) 3:19.383 (49.274)
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:20.15 3:20.24q 2
1) Alvin Houston JR 2) Devon Williams SR
3) Collin Paul SO 4) Eric Yarbrough SR
1:39.766 (1:39.766) 2:30.769 (51.003) 3:20.234 (49.465)
4 McCluer 3:20.73 3:20.53q 1
1) Jarion Brown SR 2) Chris Murray JR
3) Josh Haskin SO 4) Asa McFadden JR
1:41.447 (1:41.447) 2:30.987 (49.540) 3:20.529 (49.542)
5 Rolla 3:23.55 3:20.67q 2
1) Jordan Kaden JR 2) James Kosbar JR
3) Hunter Short SR 4) Austin Parks SR
1:39.613 (1:39.613) 2:31.283 (51.670) 3:20.670 (49.387)
6 Hazelwood Central 3:19.51 3:20.68q 1
1) Marcus Davis SR 2) Brandon Chunn SR
3) Rayontay Miller JR 4) Myles Cameron SR
1:40.453 (1:40.453) 2:31.025 (50.572) 3:20.680 (49.655)
7 Lee's Summit 3:22.50 3:22.46q 2
1) Trevor Fell SO 2) Christian Moreno FR
3) Julian Moreno SR 4) Zach Mitchell SO
1:41.994 (1:41.994) 2:33.120 (51.126) 3:22.458 (49.338)
8 Lee's Summit West 3:23.86 3:23.38q 2
1) Blake Burau JR 2) Dwane Simmons SR
3) P.J. Thompson SR 4) Demarcus Edwards SR
1:41.778 (1:41.778) 2:33.252 (51.474) 3:23.377 (50.125)
9 Eureka 3:26.09 3:23.80 1
1) Derick Clemons SO 2) Laronn Woods JR
3) Logan Buness JR 4) Nick Rebecca SR
1:41.735 (1:41.735) 2:33.411 (51.676) 3:23.795 (50.384)
10 Park Hill South 3:22.27 3:24.90 1
1) Carson Reid SR 2) Mitchell Henderson JR
3) Darrien Case JR 4) C J Whisnant SR
1:43.476 (1:43.476) 2:34.581 (51.105) 3:24.899 (50.318)
11 Rock Bridge 3:24.05 3:25.03 1
1) Brendan McGlaughlin JR 2) Danny Lantz SO
3) Clayton Baumgartner JR 4) Luke Darrough SR
1:44.028 (1:44.028) 2:34.875 (50.847) 3:25.021 (50.146)
12 West Plains 3:25.99 3:25.69 2
1) Eli Smith JR 2) Derrick McGinnis JR
3) Shawn Organ JR 4) Ian Washington JR
50.838 (50.838) 1:43.363 (52.525) 2:35.018 (51.655) 3:25.686 (50.668)
13 Rockwood Summit 3:25.42 3:26.16 1
1) Evan McMINN SR 2) Eric Gegg JR
3) Justin Mattingly JR 4) Keecie Powell JR
1:41.878 (1:41.878) 2:34.389 (52.511) 3:26.159 (51.770)
14 St. Louis University High 3:27.50 3:26.92 1
1) Jayson Ashford FR 2) Roman Lipinski FR
3) Tony Adams FR 4) John Esswein SR
1:43.083 (1:43.083) 2:34.848 (51.765) 3:26.914 (52.066)
15 Parkview 3:25.65 3:28.19 2
1) Brandon Huddleston SR 2) Bernard McCann SO
3) Danny Johnson SR 4) Maurice Downey SR
1:45.466 (1:45.466) 2:38.567 (53.101) 3:28.184 (49.617)
16 Parkway North 3:28.05 3:30.93 2
1) Tyler Cason FR 2) Jamond Collins SO
3) Jermaine Holt SO 4) Elijah McNairy JR
1:45.511 (1:45.511) 2:37.793 (52.282) 3:30.923 (53.130)
Event 71 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
'13 Champion: 3:16.12 5/25/2013 Christian Brothers College, C.B.C.
B Birdsall, J Parker, S Hickman, J Powell
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Brothers College 3:18.50 3:14.98 10
1) Stephan Hickman SR 2) Dominic Vaiana SR
3) Jerrick Powell JR 4) Jarred Pasley SR
1:37.699 (1:37.699) 2:25.477 (47.778) 3:14.976 (49.499)
2 Hazelwood Central 3:20.68 3:17.36 8
1) Myles Cameron SR 2) Brandon Chunn SR
3) Tabais Knight JR 4) Marcus Davis SR
1:39.879 (1:39.879) 2:29.264 (49.385) 3:17.354 (48.090)
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:20.24 3:17.51 6
1) Alvin Houston JR 2) Devon Williams SR
3) Collin Paul SO 4) Eric Yarbrough SR
1:39.017 (1:39.017) 2:28.900 (49.883) 3:17.507 (48.607)
4 Blue Springs 3:19.39 3:18.40 5
1) Taysean Goodwin JR 2) Eli Leavell SR
3) Kane Harmon JR 4) Antwon President SR
1:39.876 (1:39.876) 2:29.532 (49.656) 3:18.395 (48.863)
5 McCluer 3:20.53 3:22.11 4
1) Jarion Brown SR 2) Chris Murray JR
3) Josh Haskin SO 4) Asa McFadden JR
1:41.420 (1:41.420) 2:32.788 (51.368) 3:22.102 (49.314)
6 Lee's Summit West 3:23.38 3:22.43 3
1) Blake Burau JR 2) Dwane Simmons SR
3) Andrew Palmer SR 4) Demarcus Edwards SR
1:41.087 (1:41.087) 2:33.572 (52.485) 3:22.430 (48.858)
7 Rolla 3:20.67 3:22.48 2
1) Jordan Kaden JR 2) James Kosbar JR
3) Hunter Short SR 4) Austin Parks SR
1:40.780 (1:40.780) 2:33.244 (52.464) 3:22.479 (49.235)
8 Lee's Summit 3:22.46 3:22.70 1
1) Trevor Fell SO 2) Christian Moreno FR
3) Julian Moreno SR 4) Zach Mitchell SO
50.155 (50.155) 1:42.609 (52.454) 2:33.661 (51.052) 3:22.692 (49.031)
Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 63 2) McCluer South-Berkeley 58
3) Ste. Genevieve 53.50 4) Lutheran South 51
5) Festus 41 6) John Burroughs 34
7) St. Clair 30 8) M.I.C.D.S. 29
9) Lincoln College Prep 22 10) DeSoto 21
11) Union 20 11) Eldon 20
13) Soldan International Studi 19 14) Villa Duchesne 15.50
15) McDonald County 14.50 16) Westminster Christian Ac. 14
16) Clinton 14 16) Mexico 14
19) Center 12 20) Dexter 10
21) Sikeston 8 21) Central (Park Hills) 8
21) Liberty North 8 24) Chillicothe 7.50
25) Centralia 7 26) Visitation Academy 6
26) Grain Valley 6 26) Sullivan 6
26) Pleasant Hill 6 26) Helias Catholic 6
26) St. Charles West 6 32) Odessa 5
32) Central (New Madrid County 5 32) Bowling Green 5
35) Hallsville 4.50 36) Sumner 4
36) St. James 4 36) Lawson 4
39) Warrensburg 3 39) Notre Dame (C.G.) 3
39) Carl Junction 3 39) Bolivar 3
39) Marshfield 3 39) Lutheran North 3
45) Owensville 2 45) Orchard Farm 2
45) Kirksville 2 45) University City 2
45) Hogan Prep Ac. Charter 2 45) Cardinal Ritter 2
45) Wright City 2 52) Springfield Catholic 1
52) Boonville 1 52) Southern Boone County 1
52) St. Francis Borgia 1 52) Moberly 1
52) East Newton 1 52) O'Hara 1
59) North County 0.50
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer North 65 2) Lee's Summit West 52
3) Hazelwood Central 46 4) Eureka 40
5) Lee's Summit North 38 6) Jefferson City 30
7) Rock Bridge 23 7) Francis Howell 23
9) Blue Springs 20 10) Camdenton 18
10) North Kansas City 18 10) Fort Osage 18
13) McCluer 16 13) Webb City 16
13) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Truman 14
17) Washington 13 17) Waynesville 13
19) St. Teresa's Academy 12 19) Cor Jesu Academy 12
19) Winnetonka 12 22) Jackson 11
23) Blue Springs South 10 23) Raytown South 10
23) Troy Buchanan 10 23) Rockwood Summit 10
27) Staley 9 28) William Chrisman 8
28) Republic 8 28) Marquette 8
28) Parkway North 8 28) Lafayette (Wildwood) 8
28) Ft. Zumwalt East 8 28) Central (Springfield) 8
28) Ladue Horton Watkins 8 36) Nerinx Hall 7
36) Kickapoo 7 36) Kirkwood 7
39) Poplar Bluff 6 40) Hickman 5
41) Francis Howell North 4 41) Riverview Gardens 4
43) Holt 3 43) Joplin 3
43) Oak Park 3 43) Incarnate Word Academy 3
47) Neosho 2 47) Carthage 2
47) Notre Dame de Sion 2 50) Park Hill 1
50) Ft. Zumwalt West 1 50) Seckman 1
Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 64 1) Liberty North 64
3) Festus 49 4) McCluer South-Berkeley 38
5) Warrensburg 37 6) Cardinal Ritter 30
6) Southern Boone County 30 8) John Burroughs 24
9) St. Charles 21 10) Helias Catholic 19
11) Logan-Rogersville 18 11) Jennings 18
13) Center 15 13) Warrenton 15
15) Pleasant Hill 14 15) Owensville 14
17) M.I.C.D.S. 13 18) Notre Dame (C.G.) 12.50
19) Potosi 11 20) Platte County 10
20) University City 10 20) Hallsville 10
20) Excelsior Springs 10 24) Mexico 8
24) Soldan International Studi 8 24) Harrisonville 8
24) Blair Oaks 8 28) Miller Career Academy 7
28) St. Clair 7 28) Oak Grove 7
28) Grain Valley 7 32) Hogan Prep Ac.Charter 6
32) Lutheran South 6 32) North Callaway 6
32) John F. Kennedy 6 36) Duchesne 5
36) Ste. Genevieve 5 36) O'Hara 5
36) Bishop DuBourg 5 36) Lift for Life Ac. Charter 5
41) Smithville 4 41) Sullivan 4
41) Centralia 4 41) Clinton 4
45) DeSoto 3.50 46) St. Francis Borgia 3
46) Carl Junction 3 46) Priory 3
49) Wright City 2 49) Mt. Vernon 2
49) Hollister 2 49) Boonville 2
49) California 2 54) Clayton 1
54) Affton 1 54) Pacific 1
54) Kennett 1 54) Buffalo 1
54) Trenton 1 54) Macon 1
Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs 83 2) Lafayette (Wildwood) 44
3) Hazelwood Central 42 4) Christian Brothers Colleg 35
5) Rock Bridge 30 5) Raytown South 30
5) Francis Howell Central 30 8) Blue Springs South 26
9) McCluer 25 10) Lee's Summit West 21
10) Kirkwood 21 12) Eureka 20
12) Glendale 20 14) Rockhurst 18
15) Raymore-Peculiar 16 16) Carthage 13
17) Parkway Central 12 17) Lee's Summit North 12
17) Kearney 12 20) Nixa 11
20) Battle 11 22) Gateway 10
22) Ritenour 10 24) St. Louis University High 9.50
25) Marquette 8 25) Hillsboro 8
25) Francis Howell North 8 28) Staley 7
28) Jackson 7 30) Camdenton 6
30) William Chrisman 6 30) Webb City 6
30) Oak Park 6 30) Ft. Zumwalt South 6
30) Park Hill South 6 30) West Plains 6
30) Hazelwood West 6 38) Lee's Summit 5
38) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 5 38) Hickman 5
41) Raytown 4 41) Parkway North 4
41) Park Hill 4 41) Hannibal 4
41) Pattonville 4 41) Jefferson City 4
47) Liberty 3.50 48) Parkview 3
49) Oakville 2 49) Rolla 2
51) Francis Howell 1.50 51) Kickapoo 1.50
53) Fort Osage 1 53) Parkway South 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1477763 views
|